Investec Great Kei Trek
29/04/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (183 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
CP1 20km
CP2 32km
Finish Day2
109
Elmie JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Elmie JANSE VAN RENSBURG #109
Female Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Female
Gears n Beers
134
Grant HOWELL
Grant HOWELL #134
Male Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Male
HoWells
155
Russell WELLS
Russell WELLS #155
Male Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Male
HoWells
103
Bennie ERASMUS
Bennie ERASMUS #103
Male Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Male
Bold & Beautiful
104
Tania ERASMUS
Tania ERASMUS #104
Female Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Female
Bold & Beautiful
158
Neal CORBETT
Neal CORBETT #158
Male Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Male
Team 6
159
George CORBETT
George CORBETT #159
Male Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Male
Team 6
231
Caryn CONIDARIS
Caryn CONIDARIS #231
Female Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Female
Team 7
162
Neels GRIESSEL
Neels GRIESSEL #162
Male Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Male
Team 8
04:24:05
106
Brendon HINDSHAW
Brendon HINDSHAW #106
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 106
107
Leigh HINDSHAW
Leigh HINDSHAW #107
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Female
Solo 107
108
Sean JACKSON
Sean JACKSON #108
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 108
115
Craig POWELL
Craig POWELL #115
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 115
144
Brahm QUIRK
Brahm QUIRK #144
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 144
148
Barry SHARP
Barry SHARP #148
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 148
161
Guido GIOIA
Guido GIOIA #161
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 161
171
James ORFORD
James ORFORD #171
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 171
179
Mark TROLLOPE
Mark TROLLOPE #179
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 179
191
Anton DE KLERK
Anton DE KLERK #191
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 191
192
Brandon DOYLE
Brandon DOYLE #192
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 192
196
Mo HOOSEN
Mo HOOSEN #196
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 196
205
Gert VORSTER
Gert VORSTER #205
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 205
217
Jay KRUGER
Jay KRUGER #217
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 217
218
Jacques LE ROUX
Jacques LE ROUX #218
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 218
227
Andrew WOLK
Andrew WOLK #227
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 227
235
Geoffrey COOK
Geoffrey COOK #235
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 235
04:24:45
262
Hugh WORMALD
Hugh WORMALD #262
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 262
265
Trevenen POLKINGHORNE
Trevenen POLKINGHORNE #265
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 265
269
David ANDRE
David ANDRE #269
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 269
272
Elna HEYNS
Elna HEYNS #272
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Female
Solo 272
274
Clayton PRINCE
Clayton PRINCE #274
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 274
01:47:00
01:33:01
283
Mbongeleni NSIBANDE
Mbongeleni NSIBANDE #283
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 283
284
Lofte GROBLER
Lofte GROBLER #284
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 284
285
Melissa GROBLER
Melissa GROBLER #285
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Female
Solo 285
286
Melusi NTULI
Melusi NTULI #286
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 286
287
Maarten VAN HOVEN
Maarten VAN HOVEN #287
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 287
288
David GOLDBERG
David GOLDBERG #288
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 288
289
Francois WESSELS
Francois WESSELS #289
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 289
379
Teewie WILLEMSE
Teewie WILLEMSE #379
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 379
280
David GOLDBERG
David GOLDBERG #280
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 280
378
Christo WILLEMSE
Christo WILLEMSE #378
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 378
140
156
Jean BOTHA
Jean BOTHA #156
Male Solo
06:44:08
06:44:08
115
(113)
Solo
115
Male
113
Solo 156
6.7 km/h
01:33:44
06:44:08
139
166
Royce LONG
Royce LONG #166
Male Solo
06:44:03
06:44:03
114
(112)
Solo
114
Male
112
Solo 166
6.7 km/h
01:30:54
06:44:03
93
199
Craig LYONS
Craig LYONS #199
Male Solo
03:59:35
03:59:35
77
(76)
Solo
77
Male
76
Solo 199
11.3 km/h
01:19:48
03:59:35
81
187
Jane CHAPMAN
Jane CHAPMAN #187
Female Solo
03:55:12
03:55:12
66
(16)
Solo
66
Female
16
Solo 187
11.5 km/h
01:28:06
03:55:12
127
228
Brenda Joan ASHFORD
Brenda Joan ASHFORD #228
Female Team
05:41:10
05:41:10
24
(26)
Team
24
Female
26
Team 4
7.9 km/h
02:13:03
00:04:09
03:23:57
34
238
Susan GERBER
Susan GERBER #238
Female Team
03:20:00
03:20:00
7
(6)
Team
7
Female
6
Team 9
13.5 km/h
01:33:21
03:20:00
14
143
Edgar QUINTON
Edgar QUINTON #143
Male Solo
02:23:09
02:23:09
14
(14)
Solo
14
Male
14
Solo 143
18.9 km/h
01:22:32
02:23:09
13
129
Gary ERASMUS
Gary ERASMUS #129
Male Solo
02:23:07
02:23:07
13
(13)
Solo
13
Male
13
Solo 129
18.9 km/h
01:22:24
02:23:07
137
163
Nico GROENEWALD
Nico GROENEWALD #163
Male Solo
06:43:45
06:43:45
112
(110)
Solo
112
Male
110
Solo 163
6.7 km/h
01:32:37
02:50:52
02:20:15
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (183 items)
© 2023