Gauteng Cycling XCO Cup1
19/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Facebook
 
Contact
 
Home
XCO Provincial
XCO Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Laps
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Start
Lap1
Lap2
Lap3
Lap4
Lap5
Lap6
Lap 7
Lap 8
1
812
Johan Renier DE VILLIERS
Johan Renier DE VILLIERS #812
Male Veteran Men (40-49)
6
00:36:33
00:36:33
6 laps
1
Veteran Men (40-49)
1
47
Male
00:00:00
00:06:04
00:05:54
00:06:01
00:06:00
00:06:18
00:06:15
2
996
Ryno VILJOEN
Ryno VILJOEN #996
Male Sub Vet Men (30-39)
6
00:36:43
00:36:43
6 laps
1
Sub Vet Men (30-39)
1
39
Male
00:00:00
00:05:38
00:06:02
00:06:13
00:06:05
00:06:04
00:06:39
3
704
Adrian MEDDOWS-TAYLOR
Adrian MEDDOWS-TAYLOR #704
Male Junior Men (17&18)
6
00:38:29
00:38:29
6 laps
1
Junior Men (17&18)
1
17
Male
00:00:00
00:05:52
00:06:23
00:06:24
00:06:48
00:06:29
00:06:30
4
705
Yashlin Laren PERUMAL
Yashlin Laren PERUMAL #705
Male Junior Men (17&18)
6
00:41:48
00:41:48
6 laps
2
Junior Men (17&18)
2
17
Male
00:00:00
00:06:28
00:06:43
00:07:12
00:07:19
00:07:06
00:06:57
5
703
Ziyad KHAN
Ziyad KHAN #703
Male Junior Men (17&18)
6
00:42:20
00:42:20
6 laps
3
Junior Men (17&18)
3
17
Male
00:00:00
00:06:39
00:07:09
00:07:19
00:07:05
00:07:13
00:06:53
6
811
Patrick WILLIAMSON
Patrick WILLIAMSON #811
Male Under-23 Men (19-22)
6
00:43:32
00:43:32
6 laps
1
Under-23 Men (19-22)
1
19
Male
00:00:00
00:06:32
00:07:15
00:07:43
00:07:11
00:07:29
00:07:22
7
702
Jessica Courtney STAFFORD
Jessica Courtney STAFFORD #702
Female Junior Women (17&18)
6
00:44:25
00:44:25
6 laps
1
Junior Women (17&18)
1
18
Female
00:00:00
00:06:58
00:07:24
00:07:22
00:07:34
00:07:23
00:07:42
8
810
Bladen VAN RENSBURG
Bladen VAN RENSBURG #810
Male Under-23 Men (19-22)
6
00:47:34
00:47:34
6 laps
2
Under-23 Men (19-22)
2
19
Male
00:00:00
00:06:01
00:06:17
00:06:13
00:06:36
00:16:17
00:06:08
9
701
Marc BEATTIE
Marc BEATTIE #701
Male Sports Men (23-29)
6
00:51:35
00:51:35
6 laps
1
Sports Men (23-29)
1
29
Male
00:00:00
00:15:03
00:07:10
00:07:32
00:07:21
00:07:12
00:07:15
10
813
Bryn LOTTER
Bryn LOTTER #813
Male Veteran Men (40-49)
6
00:52:15
00:52:15
6 laps
2
Veteran Men (40-49)
2
41
Male
00:00:00
00:07:49
00:08:44
00:09:05
00:08:49
00:09:09
00:08:36
11
708
Hannelie STRYDOM
Hannelie STRYDOM #708
Female Master Women (50-59)
6
00:58:35
00:58:35
6 laps
1
Master Women (50-59)
1
52
Female
00:00:00
00:09:04
00:09:20
00:09:52
00:10:01
00:10:03
00:10:11
12
824
Tyler LANG
Tyler LANG #824
Male Youth Men (15&16)
5
00:31:07
00:31:07
5 laps
1
Youth Men (15&16)
1
16
Male
00:00:00
00:05:58
00:06:23
00:06:06
00:06:24
00:06:15
13
818
Michael FALCK
Michael FALCK #818
Male Youth Men (15&16)
5
00:33:35
00:33:35
5 laps
2
Youth Men (15&16)
2
15
Male
00:00:00
00:06:19
00:06:55
00:06:42
00:06:53
00:06:45
14
823
Emile JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Emile JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #823
Male Youth Men (15&16)
5
00:34:27
00:34:27
5 laps
3
Youth Men (15&16)
3
16
Male
00:00:00
00:07:14
00:06:45
00:06:47
00:06:52
00:06:46
15
828
Ian ROBB
Ian ROBB #828
Male Youth Men (15&16)
5
00:35:38
00:35:38
5 laps
4
Youth Men (15&16)
4
16
Male
00:00:00
00:06:22
00:06:59
00:07:31
00:07:44
00:06:59
16
821
William Andrew GUY
William Andrew GUY #821
Male Youth Men (15&16)
5
00:35:47
00:35:47
5 laps
5
Youth Men (15&16)
5
16
Male
00:00:00
00:06:48
00:06:53
00:07:00
00:07:17
00:07:46
17
829
Christian SMIT
Christian SMIT #829
Male Youth Men (15&16)
5
00:35:51
00:35:51
5 laps
6
Youth Men (15&16)
6
16
Male
00:00:00
00:06:27
00:07:04
00:07:30
00:08:03
00:06:44
18
816
Kyle BEZUIDENHOUT
Kyle BEZUIDENHOUT #816
Male Youth Men (15&16)
5
00:35:58
00:35:58
5 laps
7
Youth Men (15&16)
7
15
Male
00:00:00
00:06:25
00:06:56
00:07:11
00:08:06
00:07:17
19
817
Adam CAPPER
Adam CAPPER #817
Male Youth Men (15&16)
5
00:36:36
00:36:36
5 laps
8
Youth Men (15&16)
8
15
Male
00:00:00
00:06:34
00:07:24
00:07:46
00:07:43
00:07:08
20
820
Cg GILDENHUYS
Cg GILDENHUYS #820
Male Youth Men (15&16)
5
00:36:38
00:36:38
5 laps
9
Youth Men (15&16)
9
15
Male
00:00:00
00:06:56
00:07:24
00:07:51
00:07:24
00:07:01
21
830
Ilan VAN WYK
Ilan VAN WYK #830
Male Youth Men (15&16)
5
00:40:16
00:40:16
5 laps
10
Youth Men (15&16)
10
15
Male
00:00:00
00:07:36
00:08:08
00:08:22
00:08:09
00:07:58
22
826
Jared MACINTYRE
Jared MACINTYRE #826
Male Youth Men (15&16)
5
00:40:42
00:40:42
5 laps
11
Youth Men (15&16)
11
15
Male
00:00:00
00:07:27
00:07:53
00:08:18
00:08:27
00:08:34
23
831
Ryno VAN JAARSVELDT
Ryno VAN JAARSVELDT #831
Male Youth Men (15&16)
5
00:42:17
00:42:17
5 laps
12
Youth Men (15&16)
12
15
Male
00:00:00
00:07:43
00:08:11
00:08:45
00:09:11
00:08:24
24
819
Aarav GANESH
Aarav GANESH #819
Male Youth Men (15&16)
5
00:42:19
00:42:19
5 laps
13
Youth Men (15&16)
13
15
Male
00:00:00
00:07:24
00:08:13
00:08:35
00:08:56
00:09:09
25
827
Ryan MITCHELL
Ryan MITCHELL #827
Male Youth Men (15&16)
5
00:43:42
00:43:42
5 laps
14
Youth Men (15&16)
14
15
Male
00:00:00
00:08:26
00:08:06
00:08:46
00:08:55
00:09:27
26
822
Adam HUDDY
Adam HUDDY #822
Male Youth Men (15&16)
5
00:47:38
00:47:38
5 laps
15
Youth Men (15&16)
15
15
Male
00:00:00
00:07:48
00:09:28
00:10:47
00:09:53
00:09:40
27
815
Mikaela WESSELS
Mikaela WESSELS #815
Female Youth Women (15&16)
5
00:48:15
00:48:15
5 laps
1
Youth Women (15&16)
1
15
Female
00:00:00
00:09:11
00:09:37
00:09:34
00:10:02
00:09:49
28
787
Raylene VAN ROOYEN
Raylene VAN ROOYEN #787
Female Youth Women (15&16)
5
01:06:01
01:06:01
5 laps
2
Youth Women (15&16)
2
15
Female
00:00:00
00:10:42
00:12:04
00:14:32
00:14:32
00:14:09
29
767
Leon SEYFFERT
Leon SEYFFERT #767
Male Sprog Boys (11&12)
4
00:29:12
00:29:12
4 laps
1
Sprog Boys (11&12)
1
12
Male
00:00:00
00:06:49
00:07:15
00:07:20
00:07:46
30
753
Andrew BECKER
Andrew BECKER #753
Male Sprog Boys (11&12)
4
00:29:22
00:29:22
4 laps
2
Sprog Boys (11&12)
2
12
Male
00:00:00
00:06:59
00:07:19
00:07:31
00:07:32
31
780
Michael FREEMANTLE
Michael FREEMANTLE #780
Male Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
4
00:29:58
00:29:58
4 laps
1
Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
1
14
Male
00:00:00
00:07:17
00:07:32
00:07:31
00:07:36
32
754
Ashley BECKER
Ashley BECKER #754
Male Sprog Boys (11&12)
4
00:30:39
00:30:39
4 laps
3
Sprog Boys (11&12)
3
12
Male
00:00:00
00:07:09
00:07:38
00:07:54
00:07:57
33
902
Christian RADEMEYER
Christian RADEMEYER #902
Male Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
4
00:31:14
00:31:14
4 laps
2
Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
2
14
Male
00:00:00
00:08:04
00:07:33
00:07:48
00:07:47
34
788
Luca Dos Santos
Luca Dos Santos #788
Male Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
4
00:31:16
00:31:16
4 laps
3
Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
3
13
Male
00:00:00
00:07:16
00:07:42
00:08:07
00:08:09
35
760
Nico GILDENHUYS
Nico GILDENHUYS #760
Male Sprog Boys (11&12)
4
00:31:17
00:31:17
4 laps
4
Sprog Boys (11&12)
4
11
Male
00:00:00
00:08:06
00:07:33
00:07:35
00:08:00
36
779
Jaydee EYBERS
Jaydee EYBERS #779
Male Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
4
00:31:46
00:31:46
4 laps
4
Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
4
13
Male
00:00:00
00:07:39
00:07:48
00:07:45
00:08:31
37
773
Dylan WEST
Dylan WEST #773
Male Sprog Boys (11&12)
4
00:32:43
00:32:43
4 laps
5
Sprog Boys (11&12)
5
12
Male
00:00:00
00:08:41
00:08:13
00:07:53
00:07:56
38
755
Andrico COETZEE
Andrico COETZEE #755
Male Sprog Boys (11&12)
4
00:32:44
00:32:44
4 laps
6
Sprog Boys (11&12)
6
12
Male
00:00:00
00:07:42
00:07:59
00:08:08
00:08:54
39
776
Alec BAKER
Alec BAKER #776
Male Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
4
00:32:48
00:32:48
4 laps
5
Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
5
13
Male
00:00:00
00:07:43
00:08:10
00:08:00
00:08:53
40
770
Nikolas SOEKOE
Nikolas SOEKOE #770
Male Sprog Boys (11&12)
4
00:32:54
00:32:54
4 laps
7
Sprog Boys (11&12)
7
12
Male
00:00:00
00:08:31
00:08:09
00:08:20
00:07:52
41
758
Brandon CROSS
Brandon CROSS #758
Male Sprog Boys (11&12)
4
00:33:45
00:33:45
4 laps
8
Sprog Boys (11&12)
8
12
Male
00:00:00
00:07:44
00:08:15
00:08:47
00:08:57
42
786
Keagan PRETORIUS
Keagan PRETORIUS #786
Male Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
4
00:33:45
00:33:45
4 laps
6
Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
6
13
Male
00:00:00
00:07:48
00:07:50
00:08:36
00:09:30
43
958
Tristan CARD
Tristan CARD #958
Male Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
4
00:34:12
00:34:12
4 laps
7
Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
7
14
Male
00:00:00
00:08:13
00:08:28
00:08:47
00:08:43
44
784
Juan Tristan MOL
Juan Tristan MOL #784
Male Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
4
00:34:21
00:34:21
4 laps
8
Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
8
13
Male
00:00:00
00:08:02
00:08:19
00:08:39
00:09:18
45
772
Ruan VISSER
Ruan VISSER #772
Male Sprog Boys (11&12)
4
00:34:31
00:34:31
4 laps
9
Sprog Boys (11&12)
9
11
Male
00:00:00
00:08:42
00:08:17
00:08:30
00:09:01
46
789
Kyle Anthony VAN WYK
Kyle Anthony VAN WYK #789
Male Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
4
00:34:39
00:34:39
4 laps
9
Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
9
13
Male
00:00:00
00:08:46
00:08:29
00:08:34
00:08:48
47
756
Charl CONRADIE
Charl CONRADIE #756
Male Sprog Boys (11&12)
4
00:35:11
00:35:11
4 laps
10
Sprog Boys (11&12)
10
12
Male
00:00:00
00:08:33
00:08:37
00:09:05
00:08:55
48
781
Devin KOEKEMOER
Devin KOEKEMOER #781
Male Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
4
00:36:50
00:36:50
4 laps
10
Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
10
13
Male
00:00:00
00:08:26
00:08:58
00:09:22
00:10:02
49
901
Name 901
Name 901 #901
Male Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
4
00:37:15
00:37:15
4 laps
11
Sub Jun Boys (13&14)
11
22
Male
00:00:00
00:08:44
00:08:50
00:09:19
00:10:20
50
768
Sihle SKHOSANA
Sihle SKHOSANA #768
Male Sprog Boys (11&12)
4
00:37:55
00:37:55
4 laps
11
Sprog Boys (11&12)
11
12
Male
00:00:00
00:08:46
00:09:41
00:09:37
00:09:49
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
© 2023