Blue Lagoon Triathlon
12/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Team Standard
Team Sprint
Swim 3.8km
Swim 1.6km
Swim 800m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (394 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Age Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Age Cat
Age Cat Pos
CTTA Cat
CTTA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
255
392
Diane SMITH
Diane SMITH #392
Female Grand Master
03:14:33
03:14:33
1
(67)
Grand Master
1
60 - 64
1
Female
67
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Women Vet
00:32:08
00:04:37
01:25:17
00:03:52
01:08:37
290
380
Annie LEMMON
Annie LEMMON #380
Female Grand Master
03:24:43
03:24:43
2
(84)
Grand Master
2
60 - 64
2
Female
84
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Women Vet
00:45:46
00:04:18
01:20:00
00:02:16
01:12:21
294
383
Celia PIENAAR
Celia PIENAAR #383
Female Grand Master
03:26:17
03:26:17
3
(85)
Grand Master
3
60 - 64
3
Female
85
ATC
Std Women Vet
00:34:03
00:04:26
01:25:36
00:06:00
01:16:10
323
385
Dawn CLARKE
Dawn CLARKE #385
Female Grand Master
03:38:21
03:38:21
4
(96)
Grand Master
4
60 - 64
4
Female
96
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Women Vet
00:43:25
00:06:15
01:27:28
00:03:26
01:17:46
33
46
Frank SMUTS
Frank SMUTS #46
Male Grand Master
02:24:01
02:24:01
1
(30)
Grand Master
1
60 - 64
1
Male
30
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Men Vet
00:26:13
00:02:33
01:01:30
00:01:54
00:51:49
47
47
Ludwig LILLIE
Ludwig LILLIE #47
Male Grand Master
02:26:59
02:26:59
2
(42)
Grand Master
2
60 - 64
2
Male
42
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Men Vet
00:26:54
00:02:39
01:06:35
00:01:36
00:49:13
101
386
Rolf MULLER
Rolf MULLER #386
Male Grand Master
02:41:39
02:41:39
3
(88)
Grand Master
3
60 - 64
4
Male
88
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Men Vet
00:29:33
00:03:53
01:10:12
00:02:38
00:55:22
121
390
Gerhard GOUS
Gerhard GOUS #390
Male Grand Master
02:45:42
02:45:42
4
(102)
Grand Master
4
5
Male
102
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Men Vet
00:30:02
00:05:47
01:09:49
00:03:01
00:57:01
137
384
Timothy Foxen FOXEN
Timothy Foxen FOXEN #384
Male Grand Master
02:48:29
02:48:29
5
(114)
Grand Master
5
7
Male
114
Std Men Vet
00:26:14
00:03:11
01:13:58
00:02:10
01:02:55
182
412
Carl MAY
Carl MAY #412
Male Grand Master
02:59:01
02:59:01
6
(147)
Grand Master
6
60 - 64
6
Male
147
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:28:50
00:03:30
01:16:16
00:02:07
01:08:15
219
378
John MCLEAN
John MCLEAN #378
Male Grand Master
03:07:04
03:07:04
7
(170)
Grand Master
7
10
Male
170
Std Men Vet
00:36:41
00:04:24
01:22:52
00:02:56
01:00:09
266
381
Mike PELTERET
Mike PELTERET #381
Male Grand Master
03:17:54
03:17:54
8
(195)
Grand Master
8
12
Male
195
Std Men Vet
00:32:25
00:05:14
01:18:39
00:03:10
01:18:25
287
382
Ed STURROCK
Ed STURROCK #382
Male Grand Master
03:24:06
03:24:06
9
(204)
Grand Master
9
14
Male
204
Std Men Vet
00:32:01
00:07:48
01:21:09
00:04:16
01:18:49
288
56
Ian EADIE
Ian EADIE #56
Male Grand Master
03:24:06
03:24:06
10
(205)
Grand Master
10
1
Male
205
Other
Std Men Vet
00:31:49
00:06:55
01:21:28
00:03:53
01:19:58
307
391
Arnold OLIVIER
Arnold OLIVIER #391
Male Grand Master
03:31:37
03:31:37
11
(216)
Grand Master
11
15
Male
216
Std Men Vet
00:42:16
00:08:21
01:20:19
00:04:29
01:16:10
309
389
Nico CLAASE
Nico CLAASE #389
Male Grand Master
03:32:20
03:32:20
12
(217)
Grand Master
12
60 - 64
8
Male
217
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Men Vet
00:40:52
00:02:36
01:18:10
00:03:08
01:27:32
331
388
Simon NICKS
Simon NICKS #388
Male Grand Master
03:40:33
03:40:33
13
(231)
Grand Master
13
17
Male
231
Std Men Vet
00:42:25
00:06:37
01:18:43
00:03:53
01:28:53
339
393
Peter STEPHAN
Peter STEPHAN #393
Male Grand Master
03:50:02
03:50:02
14
(235)
Grand Master
14
1
Male
235
Std Men Vet
00:33:23
00:04:32
01:31:11
00:04:36
01:36:19
345
387
Matthew WALTON
Matthew WALTON #387
Male Grand Master
04:04:24
04:04:24
15
(239)
Grand Master
15
18
Male
239
Other
Std Men Vet
00:37:07
00:07:56
01:30:48
00:05:54
01:42:38
310
395
Andre COLLINS
Andre COLLINS #395
Male Great Grand Master
03:32:54
03:32:54
1
(218)
Great Grand Master
1
1
Male
218
Std Men Vet
00:41:38
00:07:27
01:23:44
00:03:36
01:16:26
135
52
Jeannine RUFFELS
Jeannine RUFFELS #52
Female Master
02:48:12
02:48:12
1
(23)
Master
1
55 - 59
1
Female
23
ATC
Std Women Vet
00:34:31
00:03:34
01:12:46
00:02:04
00:55:15
231
373
Venetia LANDMAN
Venetia LANDMAN #373
Female Master
03:09:52
03:09:52
2
(57)
Master
2
55 - 59
2
Female
57
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Women Vet
00:34:45
00:04:28
01:17:42
00:02:56
01:09:59
259
349
Kirsty BLACKFORD
Kirsty BLACKFORD #349
Female Master
03:15:53
03:15:53
3
(69)
Master
3
50 - 54
1
Female
69
ATC
Std Women Vet
00:39:50
00:04:31
01:24:33
00:03:28
01:03:29
267
355
Alison HARTLEY
Alison HARTLEY #355
Female Master
03:18:14
03:18:14
4
(72)
Master
4
3
Female
72
WINGMAN
Std Women Vet
00:33:15
00:05:41
01:20:56
00:03:08
01:15:11
282
346
Sonja SWANEVELDER
Sonja SWANEVELDER #346
Female Master
03:23:20
03:23:20
5
(81)
Master
5
4
Female
81
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Women Vet
00:39:33
00:04:03
01:25:18
00:03:02
01:11:22
298
366
Maureen DENNEHY
Maureen DENNEHY #366
Female Master
03:26:42
03:26:42
6
(86)
Master
6
55 - 59
3
Female
86
ATC
Std Women Vet
00:36:17
00:04:12
01:28:53
00:03:35
01:13:42
344
359
Lorinde OLIVIER
Lorinde OLIVIER #359
Female Master
04:03:31
04:03:31
7
(106)
Master
7
6
Female
106
Std Women Vet
00:42:30
00:10:02
01:41:07
00:05:22
01:24:28
369
Deidre TRACEY
Deidre TRACEY #369
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
Std Women Vet
328
Karlien DU PLESSIS
Karlien DU PLESSIS #328
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
Std Women Vet
35
44
Ryk LOCHNER
Ryk LOCHNER #44
Male Master
02:24:25
02:24:25
1
(32)
Master
1
50 - 54
1
Male
32
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:26:03
00:02:50
01:02:15
00:02:02
00:51:13
44
45
Anton DU PLESSIS
Anton DU PLESSIS #45
Male Master
02:26:23
02:26:23
2
(39)
Master
2
1
Male
39
Other
Std Men Vet
00:26:23
00:03:28
01:04:56
00:01:48
00:49:45
48
339
Daniel MARAIS
Daniel MARAIS #339
Male Master
02:27:16
02:27:16
3
(43)
Master
3
50 - 54
2
Male
43
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:30:38
00:02:41
01:02:37
00:01:50
00:49:28
51
358
Mark LEMMON
Mark LEMMON #358
Male Master
02:27:55
02:27:55
4
(46)
Master
4
55 - 59
1
Male
46
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Men Vet
00:29:02
00:02:52
01:04:25
00:01:24
00:50:11
65
326
Roy GORDON
Roy GORDON #326
Male Master
02:32:13
02:32:13
5
(59)
Master
5
50 - 54
3
Male
59
EMBARK
Std Men Vet
00:25:27
00:02:24
01:08:19
00:01:34
00:54:26
77
351
Graeme KING
Graeme KING #351
Male Master
02:36:14
02:36:14
6
(70)
Master
6
55 - 59
2
Male
70
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Men Vet
00:25:12
00:02:15
01:08:09
00:01:56
00:58:41
81
332
Justin MALTBY
Justin MALTBY #332
Male Master
02:37:07
02:37:07
7
(73)
Master
7
4
Male
73
Std Men Vet
00:27:00
00:02:47
01:03:00
00:02:30
01:01:48
84
341
Dean ELLIOTT
Dean ELLIOTT #341
Male Master
02:38:23
02:38:23
8
(75)
Master
8
5
Male
75
Std Men Vet
00:28:59
00:04:18
01:11:54
00:02:20
00:50:51
88
329
Sean THOMPSON
Sean THOMPSON #329
Male Master
02:38:34
02:38:34
9
(79)
Master
9
6
Male
79
Other
Std Men Senior
00:23:36
00:02:43
01:09:33
00:02:48
00:59:52
100
374
Peter John VAN WYK
Peter John VAN WYK #374
Male Master
02:41:32
02:41:32
10
(87)
Master
10
60 - 64
3
Male
87
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Men Vet
00:29:45
00:02:50
01:04:11
00:02:03
01:02:41
111
377
James POPPER
James POPPER #377
Male Master
02:43:46
02:43:46
11
(96)
Master
11
3
Male
96
Std Men Vet
00:28:51
00:04:37
01:07:35
00:04:09
00:58:32
117
324
Johannes HORN
Johannes HORN #324
Male Master
02:45:19
02:45:19
12
(99)
Master
12
50 - 54
4
Male
99
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Men Vet
00:35:09
00:03:32
01:06:21
00:02:23
00:57:52
128
338
Andrew SMUTS
Andrew SMUTS #338
Male Master
02:47:21
02:47:21
13
(108)
Master
13
8
Male
108
Other
Std Men Vet
00:32:23
00:07:05
01:10:53
00:03:40
00:53:18
129
702
Piet VILJOEN
Piet VILJOEN #702
Male Master
02:47:28
02:47:28
14
(109)
Master
14
60 - 64
5
Male
109
Std Men Vet
00:31:38
00:04:02
01:11:29
00:03:29
00:56:49
141
322
Grant Bezer BEZER
Grant Bezer BEZER #322
Male Master
02:49:38
02:49:38
15
(116)
Master
15
9
Male
116
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Men Vet
00:27:58
00:04:01
01:09:02
00:03:49
01:04:46
147
367
Philip PLA
Philip PLA #367
Male Master
02:50:20
02:50:20
16
(121)
Master
16
55 - 59
3
Male
121
EMBARK
Std Men Vet
00:29:37
00:03:52
01:12:19
00:03:27
01:01:02
148
344
Dr Gw Jones JONES
Dr Gw Jones JONES #344
Male Master
02:50:21
02:50:21
17
(122)
Master
17
10
Male
122
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:25:55
00:04:37
01:15:24
00:03:21
01:01:02
157
365
Bruce WADEMAN
Bruce WADEMAN #365
Male Master
02:52:48
02:52:48
18
(128)
Master
18
55 - 59
4
Male
128
Std Men Vet
00:28:14
00:04:50
01:14:20
00:01:58
01:03:25
164
334
Cobus HAASBROEK
Cobus HAASBROEK #334
Male Master
02:54:14
02:54:14
19
(132)
Master
19
50 - 54
5
Male
132
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Men Vet
00:31:13
00:03:15
01:16:58
00:02:01
01:00:45
175
370
Matthew LANG
Matthew LANG #370
Male Master
02:56:50
02:56:50
20
(143)
Master
20
6
Male
143
Std Men Vet
00:28:32
00:06:13
01:15:36
00:02:44
01:03:43
177
295
Curt KRUGER
Curt KRUGER #295
Male Master
02:57:36
02:57:36
21
(144)
Master
21
13
Male
144
Std Men Vet
00:26:48
00:04:33
01:12:15
00:02:40
01:11:17
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (394 items)
© 2023