Blue Lagoon Triathlon
12/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Team Standard
Team Sprint
Swim 3.8km
Swim 1.6km
Swim 800m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (394 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Age Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Age Cat
Age Cat Pos
CTTA Cat
CTTA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
314
277
Nicola GROSS
Nicola GROSS #277
Female Vet
03:35:17
03:35:17
31
(93)
Vet
31
17
Female
93
Std Women Vet
02:19:45
-00:05:40
01:29:58
00:04:00
-00:12:45
80
137
Matthew SMITH
Matthew SMITH #137
Male Senior
02:36:57
02:36:57
44
(72)
Senior
44
14
Male
72
Std Men Senior
00:28:47
01:21:51
01:05:20
00:02:36
-00:21:39
1
58
Matt TRAUTMAN
Matt TRAUTMAN #58
Male Senior
01:54:55
01:54:55
1
(1)
Senior
1
35 - 39
1
Male
1
Std Men Senior
00:21:36
00:02:10
00:52:57
00:01:15
00:36:56
2
2
Bradley WEISS
Bradley WEISS #2
Male Senior
01:55:27
01:55:27
2
(2)
Senior
2
30 - 34
1
Male
2
Other
Std Men Senior
00:22:18
00:01:29
00:53:24
00:01:16
00:36:58
24
1
James MCCALLUM
James MCCALLUM #1
Male Senior
02:20:22
02:20:22
18
(23)
Senior
18
30 - 34
7
Male
23
MATRIX
Std Men Senior
00:23:02
00:02:04
01:15:50
00:01:35
00:37:48
3
4
Jandre BEZUIDENHOUT
Jandre BEZUIDENHOUT #4
Male Senior
02:08:43
02:08:43
3
(3)
Senior
3
25 - 29
1
Male
3
MATRIX
Std Men Senior
00:26:00
00:02:00
00:59:29
00:01:29
00:39:43
42
12
Cody COOMBE-DAVIS
Cody COOMBE-DAVIS #12
Male Senior
02:25:41
02:25:41
25
(37)
Senior
25
4
Male
37
MATRIX
Std Men Senior
00:22:40
00:02:06
01:19:20
00:01:36
00:39:58
19
396
Bonga NKQINTIZA
Bonga NKQINTIZA #396
Male Senior
02:17:32
02:17:32
14
(18)
Senior
14
2
Male
18
Std Men Senior
00:30:14
00:02:04
01:03:40
00:01:26
00:40:06
7
5
David SHER
David SHER #5
Male Senior
02:11:50
02:11:50
6
(7)
Senior
6
20 - 24
1
Male
7
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:22:37
00:01:42
01:05:24
00:01:11
00:40:54
13
35
Greg SAHARIN
Greg SAHARIN #35
Male Senior
02:15:01
02:15:01
9
(13)
Senior
9
30 - 34
3
Male
13
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:25:28
00:02:24
01:03:16
00:01:40
00:42:10
5
98
Dylan VAN ZYL
Dylan VAN ZYL #98
Male Senior
02:10:45
02:10:45
4
(5)
Senior
4
25 - 29
2
Male
5
Other
Std Men Senior
00:23:05
00:02:20
01:01:28
00:01:30
00:42:20
4
8
Raynard TISSINK
Raynard TISSINK #8
Male Vet
02:08:50
02:08:50
1
(4)
Vet
1
1
Male
4
TEAM TISSINK TRIATHLON
Std Men Senior
00:23:32
00:01:33
00:59:56
00:01:18
00:42:30
55
19
Leanda DU BRUYN
Leanda DU BRUYN #19
Female Senior
02:29:09
02:29:09
6
(6)
Senior
6
25 - 29
2
Female
6
ATC
Std Women Senior
00:28:47
00:02:57
01:12:46
00:01:33
00:43:04
53
3
Donovan GELDENHUYS
Donovan GELDENHUYS #3
Male Vet
02:28:48
02:28:48
13
(48)
Vet
13
8
Male
48
Other
Std Men Senior
00:22:04
00:02:09
01:19:50
00:01:35
00:43:09
56
120
Matthew RALPHS
Matthew RALPHS #120
Male Senior
02:29:22
02:29:22
30
(50)
Senior
30
12
Male
50
Other
Std Men Senior
00:21:59
00:02:09
01:19:56
00:01:39
00:43:36
45
703
David MOSTERT
David MOSTERT #703
Male Senior
02:26:37
02:26:37
26
(40)
Senior
26
3
Male
40
Std Men Senior
00:25:53
00:03:22
01:10:54
00:02:45
00:43:40
6
119
Sebastian PAHL
Sebastian PAHL #119
Male Senior
02:11:20
02:11:20
5
(6)
Senior
5
2
Male
6
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:22:32
00:02:29
01:00:56
00:01:32
00:43:49
8
37
Bruere KLOPPERS
Bruere KLOPPERS #37
Male Senior
02:12:52
02:12:52
7
(8)
Senior
7
30 - 34
2
Male
8
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:25:41
00:01:59
00:59:45
00:01:31
00:43:54
18
116
Pierre CRONJE
Pierre CRONJE #116
Male Senior
02:16:24
02:16:24
13
(17)
Senior
13
30 - 34
5
Male
17
MATRIX
Std Men Senior
00:27:38
00:02:42
01:00:19
00:01:34
00:44:09
29
20
Christelle HATTINGH
Christelle HATTINGH #20
Female Senior
02:22:09
02:22:09
3
(3)
Senior
3
35 - 39
1
Female
3
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Women Senior
00:26:28
00:02:40
01:06:52
00:01:51
00:44:15
38
397
Mxoleli TABATA
Mxoleli TABATA #397
Male Senior
02:24:55
02:24:55
23
(35)
Senior
23
1
Male
35
Std Men Senior
00:28:18
00:02:09
01:08:32
00:01:39
00:44:15
25
34
Joshua LAZARUS
Joshua LAZARUS #34
Male Senior
02:20:35
02:20:35
19
(24)
Senior
19
30 - 34
8
Male
24
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:25:56
00:02:48
01:05:25
00:01:38
00:44:46
37
140
Andre VAN WYK
Andre VAN WYK #140
Male Senior
02:24:40
02:24:40
22
(34)
Senior
22
10
Male
34
Other
Std Men Senior
00:27:13
00:03:06
01:06:54
00:02:32
00:44:54
10
32
Greg BLACK
Greg BLACK #32
Male Senior
02:13:46
02:13:46
8
(10)
Senior
8
2
Male
10
Other
Std Men Senior
00:24:02
00:02:25
01:00:33
00:01:46
00:44:58
22
309
Paul GILLINGHAM
Paul GILLINGHAM #309
Male Vet
02:19:40
02:19:40
5
(21)
Vet
5
45 - 49
2
Male
21
KIKSTART
Std Men Vet
00:29:22
00:02:26
01:00:40
00:01:58
00:45:12
16
17
Natia GOUS
Natia GOUS #17
Female Senior
02:16:10
02:16:10
1
(1)
Senior
1
1
Female
1
Other
Std Women Senior
00:24:34
00:02:12
01:02:31
00:01:38
00:45:13
12
11
Christopher HERRING
Christopher HERRING #11
Male Vet
02:14:28
02:14:28
4
(12)
Vet
4
1
Male
12
Other
Std Men Vet
00:25:35
00:02:12
00:59:24
00:01:46
00:45:30
62
6
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #6
Male Senior
02:31:38
02:31:38
33
(56)
Senior
33
7
Male
56
Other
Std Men Senior
00:22:04
00:02:04
01:19:52
00:01:55
00:45:42
36
159
Paul HARKER
Paul HARKER #159
Male Senior
02:24:26
02:24:26
21
(33)
Senior
21
30 - 34
9
Male
33
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:27:49
00:02:40
01:06:09
00:01:57
00:45:50
9
16
Murray CRAIB
Murray CRAIB #16
Male Vet
02:13:01
02:13:01
2
(9)
Vet
2
45 - 49
1
Male
9
Other
Std Men Vet
00:27:14
00:03:45
00:53:58
00:02:09
00:45:52
17
104
Byron MILLER
Byron MILLER #104
Male Senior
02:16:21
02:16:21
12
(16)
Senior
12
3
Male
16
Other
Std Men Senior
00:25:35
00:01:53
01:00:59
00:01:33
00:46:19
21
143
Martin GROBBELAAR
Martin GROBBELAAR #143
Male Senior
02:18:53
02:18:53
16
(20)
Senior
16
30 - 34
6
Male
20
WINGMAN
Std Men Senior
00:26:03
00:02:22
01:02:35
00:01:28
00:46:23
15
82
Richard CORDER
Richard CORDER #82
Male Senior
02:16:03
02:16:03
11
(15)
Senior
11
3
Male
15
TRIFACTRI
Std Men Senior
00:25:45
00:01:54
01:00:34
00:01:23
00:46:26
69
74
Matthew HAYWARD
Matthew HAYWARD #74
Male Senior
02:33:43
02:33:43
38
(63)
Senior
38
5
Male
63
Std Men Senior
00:28:01
00:03:11
01:13:40
00:02:19
00:46:30
61
705
Tobi FINNERAN
Tobi FINNERAN #705
Male Senior
02:31:16
02:31:16
32
(55)
Senior
32
10
Male
55
Std Men Senior
00:30:36
00:02:25
01:09:53
00:01:22
00:46:58
39
587
Pieter BRITS
Pieter BRITS #587
Male Senior
02:25:13
02:25:13
24
(36)
Senior
24
35 - 39
3
Male
36
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:28:45
00:02:22
01:04:46
00:01:50
00:47:28
31
240
Bruwer ENGELBRECHT
Bruwer ENGELBRECHT #240
Male Vet
02:23:13
02:23:13
9
(28)
Vet
9
5
Male
28
Std Men Vet
00:25:04
00:02:52
01:06:04
00:01:39
00:47:32
20
200
Roberto MARCHESI
Roberto MARCHESI #200
Male Senior
02:17:49
02:17:49
15
(19)
Senior
15
35 - 39
2
Male
19
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Men Senior
00:26:04
00:02:32
00:59:57
00:01:39
00:47:35
11
9
Conrad STOLTZ
Conrad STOLTZ #9
Male Vet
02:14:10
02:14:10
3
(11)
Vet
3
3
Male
11
Std Men Senior
00:22:14
00:01:37
01:00:45
00:01:33
00:47:58
27
18
Liza VISSER
Liza VISSER #18
Female Senior
02:21:54
02:21:54
2
(2)
Senior
2
25 - 29
1
Female
2
ATC
Std Women Senior
00:24:33
00:02:18
01:05:04
00:01:55
00:48:02
28
237
Wesley WHITE
Wesley WHITE #237
Male Vet
02:22:03
02:22:03
7
(26)
Vet
7
3
Male
26
TEAM TISSINK TRIATHLON
Std Men Vet
00:25:28
00:02:57
01:03:10
00:02:02
00:48:23
41
23
Marta JEKOT
Marta JEKOT #23
Female Senior
02:25:28
02:25:28
5
(5)
Senior
5
35 - 39
2
Female
5
ATC
Std Women Senior
00:28:41
00:02:45
01:03:52
00:01:27
00:48:40
26
243
Gareth BLANCKENBERG
Gareth BLANCKENBERG #243
Male Vet
02:21:41
02:21:41
6
(25)
Vet
6
2
Male
25
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:23:33
00:02:55
01:04:43
00:01:42
00:48:46
43
232
Warren TURNER
Warren TURNER #232
Male Vet
02:25:48
02:25:48
11
(38)
Vet
11
7
Male
38
Other
Std Men Vet
00:26:00
00:02:58
01:05:57
00:02:04
00:48:47
52
203
Mark CORAM
Mark CORAM #203
Male Senior
02:28:33
02:28:33
29
(47)
Senior
29
5
Male
47
Std Men Senior
00:26:22
00:02:55
01:08:08
00:02:17
00:48:49
49
175
Musa MARX
Musa MARX #175
Male Senior
02:27:40
02:27:40
28
(44)
Senior
28
35 - 39
4
Male
44
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:29:30
00:04:33
01:02:39
00:01:57
00:48:58
47
47
Ludwig LILLIE
Ludwig LILLIE #47
Male Grand Master
02:26:59
02:26:59
2
(42)
Grand Master
2
60 - 64
2
Male
42
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Men Vet
00:26:54
00:02:39
01:06:35
00:01:36
00:49:13
14
10
Dylan JANOS
Dylan JANOS #10
Male Senior
02:15:33
02:15:33
10
(14)
Senior
10
30 - 34
4
Male
14
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Men Senior
00:22:06
00:02:05
01:00:48
00:01:11
00:49:20
48
339
Daniel MARAIS
Daniel MARAIS #339
Male Master
02:27:16
02:27:16
3
(43)
Master
3
50 - 54
2
Male
43
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:30:38
00:02:41
01:02:37
00:01:50
00:49:28
115
30
Nicol MULLER
Nicol MULLER #30
Female Senior
02:44:16
02:44:16
14
(17)
Senior
14
35 - 39
4
Female
17
EMBARK
Std Women Senior
00:29:53
00:04:19
01:18:08
00:02:19
00:49:35
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (394 items)
© 2023