Blue Lagoon Triathlon
12/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Team Standard
Team Sprint
Swim 3.8km
Swim 1.6km
Swim 800m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (394 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Age Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Age Cat
Age Cat Pos
CTTA Cat
CTTA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
1
58
Matt TRAUTMAN
Matt TRAUTMAN #58
Male Senior
01:54:55
01:54:55
1
(1)
Senior
1
35 - 39
1
Male
1
Std Men Senior
00:21:36
00:02:10
00:52:57
00:01:15
00:36:56
75
80
Josef Kieser KIESER
Josef Kieser KIESER #80
Male Senior
02:35:37
02:35:37
43
(69)
Senior
43
10
Male
69
Other
Std Men Senior
00:21:59
00:03:07
01:14:08
00:02:16
00:54:04
56
120
Matthew RALPHS
Matthew RALPHS #120
Male Senior
02:29:22
02:29:22
30
(50)
Senior
30
12
Male
50
Other
Std Men Senior
00:21:59
00:02:09
01:19:56
00:01:39
00:43:36
53
3
Donovan GELDENHUYS
Donovan GELDENHUYS #3
Male Vet
02:28:48
02:28:48
13
(48)
Vet
13
8
Male
48
Other
Std Men Senior
00:22:04
00:02:09
01:19:50
00:01:35
00:43:09
62
6
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #6
Male Senior
02:31:38
02:31:38
33
(56)
Senior
33
7
Male
56
Other
Std Men Senior
00:22:04
00:02:04
01:19:52
00:01:55
00:45:42
14
10
Dylan JANOS
Dylan JANOS #10
Male Senior
02:15:33
02:15:33
10
(14)
Senior
10
30 - 34
4
Male
14
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Men Senior
00:22:06
00:02:05
01:00:48
00:01:11
00:49:20
11
9
Conrad STOLTZ
Conrad STOLTZ #9
Male Vet
02:14:10
02:14:10
3
(11)
Vet
3
3
Male
11
Std Men Senior
00:22:14
00:01:37
01:00:45
00:01:33
00:47:58
2
2
Bradley WEISS
Bradley WEISS #2
Male Senior
01:55:27
01:55:27
2
(2)
Senior
2
30 - 34
1
Male
2
Other
Std Men Senior
00:22:18
00:01:29
00:53:24
00:01:16
00:36:58
6
119
Sebastian PAHL
Sebastian PAHL #119
Male Senior
02:11:20
02:11:20
5
(6)
Senior
5
2
Male
6
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:22:32
00:02:29
01:00:56
00:01:32
00:43:49
130
65
Taine BUYS
Taine BUYS #65
Male Senior
02:47:33
02:47:33
63
(110)
Senior
63
7
Male
110
Std Men Senior
00:22:33
00:04:05
01:15:12
00:03:00
01:02:42
7
5
David SHER
David SHER #5
Male Senior
02:11:50
02:11:50
6
(7)
Senior
6
20 - 24
1
Male
7
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:22:37
00:01:42
01:05:24
00:01:11
00:40:54
42
12
Cody COOMBE-DAVIS
Cody COOMBE-DAVIS #12
Male Senior
02:25:41
02:25:41
25
(37)
Senior
25
4
Male
37
MATRIX
Std Men Senior
00:22:40
00:02:06
01:19:20
00:01:36
00:39:58
57
Jan SIBBERSEN
Jan SIBBERSEN #57
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Male
Std Men Senior
00:22:42
00:02:32
01:08:51
23
62
Ryno OWEN
Ryno OWEN #62
Male Senior
02:20:06
02:20:06
17
(22)
Senior
17
3
Male
22
Std Men Senior
00:22:44
00:02:02
01:03:42
00:01:11
00:50:24
24
1
James MCCALLUM
James MCCALLUM #1
Male Senior
02:20:22
02:20:22
18
(23)
Senior
18
30 - 34
7
Male
23
MATRIX
Std Men Senior
00:23:02
00:02:04
01:15:50
00:01:35
00:37:48
5
98
Dylan VAN ZYL
Dylan VAN ZYL #98
Male Senior
02:10:45
02:10:45
4
(5)
Senior
4
25 - 29
2
Male
5
Other
Std Men Senior
00:23:05
00:02:20
01:01:28
00:01:30
00:42:20
4
8
Raynard TISSINK
Raynard TISSINK #8
Male Vet
02:08:50
02:08:50
1
(4)
Vet
1
1
Male
4
TEAM TISSINK TRIATHLON
Std Men Senior
00:23:32
00:01:33
00:59:56
00:01:18
00:42:30
26
243
Gareth BLANCKENBERG
Gareth BLANCKENBERG #243
Male Vet
02:21:41
02:21:41
6
(25)
Vet
6
2
Male
25
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:23:33
00:02:55
01:04:43
00:01:42
00:48:46
88
329
Sean THOMPSON
Sean THOMPSON #329
Male Master
02:38:34
02:38:34
9
(79)
Master
9
6
Male
79
Other
Std Men Senior
00:23:36
00:02:43
01:09:33
00:02:48
00:59:52
10
32
Greg BLACK
Greg BLACK #32
Male Senior
02:13:46
02:13:46
8
(10)
Senior
8
2
Male
10
Other
Std Men Senior
00:24:02
00:02:25
01:00:33
00:01:46
00:44:58
32
113
Christopher VAN DER WALT
Christopher VAN DER WALT #113
Male Senior
02:23:40
02:23:40
20
(29)
Senior
20
25 - 29
3
Male
29
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:24:10
00:02:08
01:04:44
00:01:58
00:50:39
102
234
Iain PEDDLE
Iain PEDDLE #234
Male Vet
02:41:56
02:41:56
24
(89)
Vet
24
40 - 44
7
Male
89
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Men Vet
00:24:16
00:04:18
01:14:12
00:03:01
00:56:07
27
18
Liza VISSER
Liza VISSER #18
Female Senior
02:21:54
02:21:54
2
(2)
Senior
2
25 - 29
1
Female
2
ATC
Std Women Senior
00:24:33
00:02:18
01:05:04
00:01:55
00:48:02
16
17
Natia GOUS
Natia GOUS #17
Female Senior
02:16:10
02:16:10
1
(1)
Senior
1
1
Female
1
Other
Std Women Senior
00:24:34
00:02:12
01:02:31
00:01:38
00:45:13
34
227
Ryan HEYDENRYCH
Ryan HEYDENRYCH #227
Male Vet
02:24:12
02:24:12
10
(31)
Vet
10
40 - 44
2
Male
31
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:24:42
00:02:18
01:04:03
00:01:47
00:51:19
30
40
Crispin BARRETT
Crispin BARRETT #40
Male Vet
02:22:10
02:22:10
8
(27)
Vet
8
40 - 44
1
Male
27
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:24:51
00:02:50
01:00:56
00:02:17
00:51:14
31
240
Bruwer ENGELBRECHT
Bruwer ENGELBRECHT #240
Male Vet
02:23:13
02:23:13
9
(28)
Vet
9
5
Male
28
Std Men Vet
00:25:04
00:02:52
01:06:04
00:01:39
00:47:32
77
351
Graeme KING
Graeme KING #351
Male Master
02:36:14
02:36:14
6
(70)
Master
6
55 - 59
2
Male
70
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Men Vet
00:25:12
00:02:15
01:08:09
00:01:56
00:58:41
149
26
Karla KIK GILLINGHAM
Karla KIK GILLINGHAM #26
Female Vet
02:50:27
02:50:27
9
(27)
Vet
9
45 - 49
4
Female
27
KIKSTART
Std Women Vet
00:25:17
00:03:57
01:14:12
00:03:16
01:03:43
13
Walter HAYES
Walter HAYES #13
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
40 - 44
Male
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:25:19
00:02:14
104
399
Vaughn FORBES
Vaughn FORBES #399
Male Vet
02:42:18
02:42:18
25
(90)
Vet
25
15
Male
90
Std Men Senior
00:25:22
00:04:28
01:16:42
00:02:40
00:53:05
65
326
Roy GORDON
Roy GORDON #326
Male Master
02:32:13
02:32:13
5
(59)
Master
5
50 - 54
3
Male
59
EMBARK
Std Men Vet
00:25:27
00:02:24
01:08:19
00:01:34
00:54:26
13
35
Greg SAHARIN
Greg SAHARIN #35
Male Senior
02:15:01
02:15:01
9
(13)
Senior
9
30 - 34
3
Male
13
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:25:28
00:02:24
01:03:16
00:01:40
00:42:10
28
237
Wesley WHITE
Wesley WHITE #237
Male Vet
02:22:03
02:22:03
7
(26)
Vet
7
3
Male
26
TEAM TISSINK TRIATHLON
Std Men Vet
00:25:28
00:02:57
01:03:10
00:02:02
00:48:23
85
179
Kyle DUTTON
Kyle DUTTON #179
Male Senior
02:38:27
02:38:27
46
(76)
Senior
46
7
Male
76
Std Men Senior
00:25:33
00:05:01
01:12:35
00:01:25
00:53:51
12
11
Christopher HERRING
Christopher HERRING #11
Male Vet
02:14:28
02:14:28
4
(12)
Vet
4
1
Male
12
Other
Std Men Vet
00:25:35
00:02:12
00:59:24
00:01:46
00:45:30
71
96
Gabriel BAYHACK
Gabriel BAYHACK #96
Male Senior
02:34:00
02:34:00
40
(65)
Senior
40
9
Male
65
Other
Std Men Senior
00:25:35
00:02:28
01:10:00
00:02:04
00:53:51
17
104
Byron MILLER
Byron MILLER #104
Male Senior
02:16:21
02:16:21
12
(16)
Senior
12
3
Male
16
Other
Std Men Senior
00:25:35
00:01:53
01:00:59
00:01:33
00:46:19
46
454
Murray MCDONALD
Murray MCDONALD #454
Male Senior
02:26:47
02:26:47
27
(41)
Senior
27
4
Male
41
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:25:36
00:02:09
01:05:16
00:01:26
00:52:19
8
37
Bruere KLOPPERS
Bruere KLOPPERS #37
Male Senior
02:12:52
02:12:52
7
(8)
Senior
7
30 - 34
2
Male
8
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:25:41
00:01:59
00:59:45
00:01:31
00:43:54
15
82
Richard CORDER
Richard CORDER #82
Male Senior
02:16:03
02:16:03
11
(15)
Senior
11
3
Male
15
TRIFACTRI
Std Men Senior
00:25:45
00:01:54
01:00:34
00:01:23
00:46:26
45
703
David MOSTERT
David MOSTERT #703
Male Senior
02:26:37
02:26:37
26
(40)
Senior
26
3
Male
40
Std Men Senior
00:25:53
00:03:22
01:10:54
00:02:45
00:43:40
76
87
Rieta-Marie BRANDT
Rieta-Marie BRANDT #87
Female Senior
02:36:05
02:36:05
7
(7)
Senior
7
3
Female
7
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Women Senior
00:25:54
00:02:12
01:14:37
00:01:36
00:51:44
217
138
William HART
William HART #138
Male Senior
03:06:29
03:06:29
90
(168)
Senior
90
25
Male
168
Std Men Senior
00:25:54
00:02:41
01:26:25
00:03:44
01:07:43
82
124
Matthew BUDDEN
Matthew BUDDEN #124
Male Senior
02:37:11
02:37:11
45
(74)
Senior
45
6
Male
74
MATRIX
Std Men Senior
00:25:55
00:02:47
01:07:05
00:02:07
00:59:14
148
344
Dr Gw Jones JONES
Dr Gw Jones JONES #344
Male Master
02:50:21
02:50:21
17
(122)
Master
17
10
Male
122
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:25:55
00:04:37
01:15:24
00:03:21
01:01:02
25
34
Joshua LAZARUS
Joshua LAZARUS #34
Male Senior
02:20:35
02:20:35
19
(24)
Senior
19
30 - 34
8
Male
24
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:25:56
00:02:48
01:05:25
00:01:38
00:44:46
67
111
Chad DUNNETT
Chad DUNNETT #111
Male Senior
02:32:36
02:32:36
36
(61)
Senior
36
25 - 29
4
Male
61
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:25:58
00:02:06
01:09:58
00:01:38
00:52:54
3
4
Jandre BEZUIDENHOUT
Jandre BEZUIDENHOUT #4
Male Senior
02:08:43
02:08:43
3
(3)
Senior
3
25 - 29
1
Male
3
MATRIX
Std Men Senior
00:26:00
00:02:00
00:59:29
00:01:29
00:39:43
43
232
Warren TURNER
Warren TURNER #232
Male Vet
02:25:48
02:25:48
11
(38)
Vet
11
7
Male
38
Other
Std Men Vet
00:26:00
00:02:58
01:05:57
00:02:04
00:48:47
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (394 items)
© 2023