24th ANNUAL UMGENI WATER MARATHON
13/03/2022
Results
Tracker
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (298 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
5km
9km
13km
Finish
110410
Ronnelle ASKHAM
Ronnelle ASKHAM #110410
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
ESKOM AC KZN
94
1199
Devon MICHAUX
Devon MICHAUX #1199
Male Open
02:13:37
02:13:37
27
(60)
Open
27
Male
60
00:31:45
00:55:57
01:20:58
02:13:37
58
1198
Dave JACKSON
Dave JACKSON #1198
Male 40-49
02:01:48
02:01:48
13
(43)
40-49
13
Male
43
00:29:45
00:52:05
01:15:02
02:01:48
48
1197
Wayne WARBURTON
Wayne WARBURTON #1197
Male 40-49
01:57:39
01:57:39
10
(36)
40-49
10
Male
36
00:29:41
00:51:08
01:12:49
01:57:39
214
1196
Clive ANTHONY
Clive ANTHONY #1196
Male 60+
03:01:55
03:01:55
19
(123)
60+
19
Male
123
SPARTAN AC
00:43:17
01:16:04
01:49:22
03:01:55
182
1195
Roscoe SPRONG
Roscoe SPRONG #1195
Male Open
02:38:43
02:38:43
43
(111)
Open
43
Male
111
00:35:40
01:04:25
01:35:00
02:38:43
61
1194
Mhlengi KHUZWAYO
Mhlengi KHUZWAYO #1194
Male Open
02:02:13
02:02:13
24
(45)
Open
24
Male
45
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN
00:27:11
00:48:20
01:11:03
02:02:13
162
1193
Jodi KENDALL
Jodi KENDALL #1193
Female 40-49
02:31:40
02:31:40
30
(64)
40-49
30
Female
64
00:33:01
01:00:00
01:29:09
02:31:40
30
1192
Alison WASSERFALL
Alison WASSERFALL #1192
Female Open
01:50:32
01:50:32
4
(6)
Open
4
Female
6
00:26:06
00:46:50
01:07:58
01:50:32
119
1191
Patrick DLAMINI
Patrick DLAMINI #1191
Male Open
02:20:44
02:20:44
32
(74)
Open
32
Male
74
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN
00:32:07
00:58:02
01:25:21
02:20:44
222
1189
Dorica SIKHAKHANE
Dorica SIKHAKHANE #1189
Female 60+
03:03:21
03:03:21
5
(95)
60+
5
Female
95
00:36:34
01:08:33
01:46:47
03:03:21
35
1188
Nicole OXLEE
Nicole OXLEE #1188
Female 40-49
01:51:54
01:51:54
2
(9)
40-49
2
Female
9
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
00:26:34
00:47:44
01:09:12
01:51:54
189
1187
Pauline LESCHINSKY
Pauline LESCHINSKY #1187
Female 60+
02:44:03
02:44:03
3
(75)
60+
3
Female
75
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
00:37:51
01:07:03
01:38:10
02:44:03
208
1186
Bheki DLONGOLO
Bheki DLONGOLO #1186
Male 50-59
02:50:36
02:50:36
19
(119)
50-59
19
Male
119
ADVENTIST CLUB
00:33:47
01:03:08
01:35:31
02:50:36
69
1185
Amberly HOLMES
Amberly HOLMES #1185
Female Open
02:03:43
02:03:43
12
(19)
Open
12
Female
19
00:29:22
00:52:07
01:15:46
02:03:43
181
1184
Wiseman SISHI
Wiseman SISHI #1184
Male 40-49
02:38:36
02:38:36
41
(110)
40-49
41
Male
110
PINETOWN & DISTRICTS AC
00:35:27
01:04:31
01:34:44
02:38:36
219
1183
Eric WALTON
Eric WALTON #1183
Male 60+
03:02:56
03:02:56
21
(127)
60+
21
Male
127
ATHLETICS KLOOF
00:40:19
01:12:19
01:47:27
03:02:56
66
1182
Sibongakonke MPEMBE
Sibongakonke MPEMBE #1182
Male 50-59
02:03:35
02:03:35
6
(50)
50-59
6
Male
50
LOSKOP GIJIMAS
00:27:10
00:49:25
01:13:34
02:03:35
88
1181
Mbukwa SHEZI
Mbukwa SHEZI #1181
Male 40-49
02:11:29
02:11:29
19
(57)
40-49
19
Male
57
ABALINDI ATHLETICH CLUB
00:31:58
00:56:01
01:20:40
02:11:29
62
1179
Andrew WORMALD
Andrew WORMALD #1179
Male Open
02:02:16
02:02:16
25
(46)
Open
25
Male
46
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
00:27:58
00:50:34
01:14:09
02:02:16
233
1178
Mandla GWAMANDA
Mandla GWAMANDA #1178
Male 40-49
03:15:43
03:15:43
42
(130)
40-49
42
Male
130
N/A
00:39:42
01:13:14
01:50:43
03:15:43
130
1177
Lucky KING
Lucky KING #1177
Male 40-49
02:23:13
02:23:13
29
(81)
40-49
29
Male
81
ABALINDI CLUB
00:31:20
00:55:25
01:22:29
02:23:13
89
1176
Tamlyn CALDER
Tamlyn CALDER #1176
Male 40-49
02:11:42
02:11:42
20
(58)
40-49
20
Male
58
00:30:47
00:54:30
01:19:06
02:11:42
25
1175
Macingwane MAKHITHA
Macingwane MAKHITHA #1175
Male 40-49
01:48:21
01:48:21
6
(21)
40-49
6
Male
21
NEDBANK
00:26:17
00:46:02
01:06:24
01:48:21
83
1174
Natalie BASTOW
Natalie BASTOW #1174
Female 40-49
02:09:52
02:09:52
9
(28)
40-49
9
Female
28
00:32:07
00:56:01
01:20:00
02:09:52
114
1173
Deborah EGLINGTON
Deborah EGLINGTON #1173
Female 40-49
02:18:39
02:18:39
18
(43)
40-49
18
Female
43
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
00:32:45
00:58:31
01:24:50
02:18:39
56
1172
Samuel MCHUNU
Samuel MCHUNU #1172
Male 60+
02:00:35
02:00:35
2
(41)
60+
2
Male
41
ESTCOURT ATHLETIC CLUB
00:27:53
00:49:51
01:12:28
02:00:35
240
1171
Thembeka MADLALA
Thembeka MADLALA #1171
Female 40-49
03:39:15
03:39:15
40
(109)
40-49
40
Female
109
MARITZBURG CITY AC
00:47:11
01:26:26
02:07:35
03:39:15
226
1169
Ntsiki VUSO
Ntsiki VUSO #1169
Female Open
03:07:35
03:07:35
40
(98)
Open
40
Female
98
MARITZBURG CITY AC
00:40:30
01:12:44
01:48:43
03:07:35
158
1168
Siyabonga BEKWA
Siyabonga BEKWA #1168
Male Open
02:30:53
02:30:53
37
(97)
Open
37
Male
97
MARITZBURG CITY AC
00:31:14
00:56:56
01:25:50
02:30:53
19
1167
Lucas THULANI MNCULWANE
Lucas THULANI MNCULWANE #1167
Male 40-49
01:42:18
01:42:18
5
(17)
40-49
5
Male
17
HOLLYWOOD BET ATHLETES CLUB
00:23:00
00:43:21
01:02:42
01:42:18
54
1166
Zithobile JOYCE NGUBANE
Zithobile JOYCE NGUBANE #1166
Female 40-49
02:00:11
02:00:11
4
(14)
40-49
4
Female
14
HOLLYWOOD BETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:26:36
00:48:26
01:11:25
02:00:11
188
1165
Dumisani SIKAKANE
Dumisani SIKAKANE #1165
Male 50-59
02:43:31
02:43:31
17
(114)
50-59
17
Male
114
LADYSMITH AC
00:35:31
01:05:40
01:37:46
02:43:31
118
1164
Nhlanhla ZAMA
Nhlanhla ZAMA #1164
Male 60+
02:20:22
02:20:22
6
(73)
60+
6
Male
73
00:30:34
00:55:11
01:20:28
02:20:22
157
1163
Themba MNIKATHI
Themba MNIKATHI #1163
Male 50-59
02:30:26
02:30:26
14
(96)
50-59
14
Male
96
00:32:44
00:59:00
01:26:59
02:30:26
204
1162
Landie DE VILLIERS
Landie DE VILLIERS #1162
Female Open
02:48:07
02:48:07
36
(87)
Open
36
Female
87
00:32:03
01:00:47
01:32:38
02:48:07
52
1161
Buyelani NGUBANE
Buyelani NGUBANE #1161
Male Open
01:59:47
01:59:47
22
(39)
Open
22
Male
39
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
00:29:00
00:51:27
01:15:01
01:59:47
221
1159
Zethu GABELA
Zethu GABELA #1159
Female 40-49
03:03:16
03:03:16
36
(94)
40-49
36
Female
94
LADYSMITH AC
00:39:49
01:12:55
01:48:58
03:03:16
1158
Khwezi RAPHAEL THUSI
Khwezi RAPHAEL THUSI #1158
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
MARITZBURG CITY ATHLETIC CLUB
112
1157
Sandla GABELA
Sandla GABELA #1157
Male 40-49
02:18:37
02:18:37
25
(71)
40-49
25
Male
71
LADYSMITH AC
00:28:01
00:50:48
01:15:04
02:18:37
85
1155
Thandeka MLOTSHWA
Thandeka MLOTSHWA #1155
Female 40-49
02:09:58
02:09:58
11
(30)
40-49
11
Female
30
LAC
00:28:02
00:51:24
01:16:46
02:09:58
232
1154
Thandazile HLOMUKA
Thandazile HLOMUKA #1154
Female 50-59
03:15:28
03:15:28
18
(103)
50-59
18
Female
103
LAC
00:42:29
01:17:55
01:54:05
03:15:28
197
1153
Wilfred MSOMI
Wilfred MSOMI #1153
Male 60+
02:46:54
02:46:54
15
(117)
60+
15
Male
117
LADYSMITH ATHLETICS CLUB
00:34:35
01:03:45
01:36:23
02:46:54
11
1152
Sihambi HLOPHE
Sihambi HLOPHE #1152
Male 50-59
01:36:23
01:36:23
2
(11)
50-59
2
Male
11
UGU ATHLETIC CLUB
00:22:02
00:40:01
00:58:25
01:36:23
234
1151
Phumla MSOMI
Phumla MSOMI #1151
Female Open
03:24:29
03:24:29
42
(104)
Open
42
Female
104
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC
00:42:23
01:17:40
01:56:39
03:24:29
235
1149
Despina WIGHT
Despina WIGHT #1149
Female 40-49
03:26:53
03:26:53
39
(105)
40-49
39
Female
105
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
00:50:09
01:28:49
02:08:17
03:26:53
76
1148
Brydey WEBER
Brydey WEBER #1148
Female 40-49
02:05:33
02:05:33
7
(24)
40-49
7
Female
24
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
00:28:06
00:50:19
01:14:04
02:05:33
20
1145
Lethokuhle LETSOALO
Lethokuhle LETSOALO #1145
Female Open
01:42:20
01:42:20
2
(3)
Open
2
Female
3
PHANTANE
00:25:15
00:43:25
01:02:28
01:42:20
3
1144
Bongumusa NGCOBO
Bongumusa NGCOBO #1144
Male Open
01:21:53
01:21:53
2
(3)
Open
2
Male
3
PHANTANE
00:20:08
00:35:02
00:50:21
01:21:53
75
1142
Ozitha MTSHALI
Ozitha MTSHALI #1142
Male 40-49
02:05:08
02:05:08
17
(52)
40-49
17
Male
52
00:32:13
00:51:43
01:14:13
02:05:08
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (298 items)
© 2023