Bridgestone Route 66 MTB
28/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
3Day Exp Stage1
3Day Exp Stage2
3Day Exp Stage3
3Day Exp GC
3Day Lite Stage1
3Day Lite Stage2
3Day Lite Stage3
3Day Lite GC
2Day Exp Stage1
2Day Exp Stage2
2Day Exp GC
2Day Lite Stage1
2Day Lite Stage2
2Day Lite GC
Saturday Mini 45km
Sunday Mini 60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (84 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish
51
533
Fred HOFFMANN
Fred HOFFMANN #533
Male Veteran
03:04:41.1
03:04:41.1
10
(47)
Veteran
10
Male
47
14.6 km/h
B
03:04:41.1
14
390
Jeff LANGEVELDT
Jeff LANGEVELDT #390
Mixed E-Bike
02:18:20.0
02:18:20.0
1
(1)
E-Bike
1
Mixed
1
19.5 km/h
B
02:18:20.0
2
373
Erick HEYNS
Erick HEYNS #373
Male Senior
01:59:59.6
01:59:59.6
1
(2)
Senior
1
Male
2
22.5 km/h
A
01:59:59.6
15
369
Nick BESTER
Nick BESTER #369
Male Master
02:24:14.6
02:24:14.6
2
(14)
Master
2
Male
14
18.7 km/h
A
02:24:14.6
41
367
Vernon ROSEN
Vernon ROSEN #367
Male Veteran
02:51:47.3
02:51:47.3
8
(39)
Veteran
8
Male
39
15.7 km/h
B
02:51:47.3
42
366
Justin BLEND
Justin BLEND #366
Male Sub Vet
02:54:20.5
02:54:20.5
8
(40)
Sub Vet
8
Male
40
15.5 km/h
B
02:54:20.5
365
Charles BONGUENON
Charles BONGUENON #365
Male Sub Vet
Started
Started
Sub Vet
Male
A
33
357
Gregory HILL
Gregory HILL #357
Male Master
02:40:53.8
02:40:53.8
8
(31)
Master
8
Male
31
16.8 km/h
B
02:40:53.8
78
356
Alexandra HILL
Alexandra HILL #356
Female Master
03:58:41.8
03:58:41.8
3
(5)
Master
3
Female
5
11.3 km/h
B
03:58:41.8
11
351
Till STREICHERT
Till STREICHERT #351
Male Veteran
02:14:10.3
02:14:10.3
1
(11)
Veteran
1
Male
11
20.1 km/h
A
02:14:10.3
21
350
Wynand WESSELS
Wynand WESSELS #350
Male Master
02:28:23.7
02:28:23.7
4
(20)
Master
4
Male
20
18.2 km/h
A
02:28:23.7
45
347
Chris-Jan VENTER
Chris-Jan VENTER #347
Male Sub Vet
02:55:20.5
02:55:20.5
10
(43)
Sub Vet
10
Male
43
15.4 km/h
B
02:55:20.5
71
346
Eugene VAN VUUREN
Eugene VAN VUUREN #346
Male Veteran
03:47:15.5
03:47:15.5
13
(66)
Veteran
13
Male
66
11.9 km/h
B
03:47:15.5
52
340
Gregory John TALBOT
Gregory John TALBOT #340
Male Master
03:05:17.9
03:05:17.9
15
(48)
Master
15
Male
48
14.6 km/h
B
03:05:17.9
59
339
Ronell TALBOT
Ronell TALBOT #339
Female Master
03:32:11.7
03:32:11.7
2
(4)
Master
2
Female
4
12.7 km/h
B
03:32:11.7
28
334
James OWENS
James OWENS #334
Male Sub Vet
02:34:31.4
02:34:31.4
4
(26)
Sub Vet
4
Male
26
17.5 km/h
B
02:34:31.4
47
332
Johan OLIVIER
Johan OLIVIER #332
Male Master
02:57:11.7
02:57:11.7
14
(45)
Master
14
Male
45
15.2 km/h
B
02:57:11.7
69
330
Martin NEL
Martin NEL #330
Male Veteran
03:43:48.9
03:43:48.9
12
(64)
Veteran
12
Male
64
12.1 km/h
B
03:43:48.9
76
328
Stefano MIGLIORE
Stefano MIGLIORE #328
Male Master
03:50:28.8
03:50:28.8
26
(71)
Master
26
Male
71
11.7 km/h
B
03:50:28.8
75
325
Charles MARTELL
Charles MARTELL #325
Male Master
03:50:27.6
03:50:27.6
25
(70)
Master
25
Male
70
11.7 km/h
B
03:50:27.6
73
324
Kingsley MARTELL
Kingsley MARTELL #324
Male Senior
03:50:21.0
03:50:21.0
16
(68)
Senior
16
Male
68
11.7 km/h
B
03:50:21.0
74
323
Charles MARTELL
Charles MARTELL #323
Male Senior
03:50:22.5
03:50:22.5
17
(69)
Senior
17
Male
69
11.7 km/h
B
03:50:22.5
38
322
Justin MAREE
Justin MAREE #322
Male Veteran
02:48:01.6
02:48:01.6
7
(36)
Veteran
7
Male
36
16.1 km/h
B
02:48:01.6
54
320
Johann LUBBE
Johann LUBBE #320
Male Senior
03:08:17.4
03:08:17.4
15
(50)
Senior
15
Male
50
14.3 km/h
B
03:08:17.4
62
319
Reytjie LAUBSCHER
Reytjie LAUBSCHER #319
Male Sub Vet
03:38:15.3
03:38:15.3
12
(57)
Sub Vet
12
Male
57
12.4 km/h
B
03:38:15.3
37
318
Heinrich LAHNER
Heinrich LAHNER #318
Male Sub Vet
02:47:07.3
02:47:07.3
7
(35)
Sub Vet
7
Male
35
16.2 km/h
B
02:47:07.3
46
317
Albie KRIEL
Albie KRIEL #317
Male Master
02:57:09.2
02:57:09.2
13
(44)
Master
13
Male
44
15.2 km/h
B
02:57:09.2
65
314
Jeff HUDSON
Jeff HUDSON #314
Male Master
03:39:37.7
03:39:37.7
22
(60)
Master
22
Male
60
12.3 km/h
B
03:39:37.7
311
Darryll HARDING
Darryll HARDING #311
Male Master
Started
Started
Master
Male
A
20
310
Rodney GERRARD
Rodney GERRARD #310
Male Veteran
02:28:09.8
02:28:09.8
2
(19)
Veteran
2
Male
19
18.2 km/h
B
02:28:09.8
79
309
Dave FLINT
Dave FLINT #309
Male Master
03:59:07.8
03:59:07.8
28
(73)
Master
28
Male
73
11.3 km/h
B
03:59:07.8
63
305
Leon COETZEE
Leon COETZEE #305
Male Master
03:38:56.3
03:38:56.3
20
(58)
Master
20
Male
58
12.3 km/h
B
03:38:56.3
61
302
Jaco BURGER
Jaco BURGER #302
Male Master
03:36:45.4
03:36:45.4
19
(56)
Master
19
Male
56
12.5 km/h
B
03:36:45.4
8
248
Tlotlo SELALA
Tlotlo SELALA #248
Male Senior
02:13:25.0
02:13:25.0
6
(8)
Senior
6
Male
8
20.2 km/h
A
02:13:25.0
58
246
Richard WULFSOHN
Richard WULFSOHN #246
Male Master
03:31:23.2
03:31:23.2
17
(54)
Master
17
Male
54
12.8 km/h
B
03:31:23.2
68
245
Johan VILJOEN
Johan VILJOEN #245
Male Sub Vet
03:42:12.5
03:42:12.5
13
(63)
Sub Vet
13
Male
63
12.2 km/h
B
03:42:12.5
66
232
Andrew PONS
Andrew PONS #232
Male Master
03:39:39.8
03:39:39.8
23
(61)
Master
23
Male
61
12.3 km/h
B
03:39:39.8
72
230
Jason ORMEROD
Jason ORMEROD #230
Male Sub Vet
03:47:16.7
03:47:16.7
15
(67)
Sub Vet
15
Male
67
11.9 km/h
B
03:47:16.7
25
228
Bryan MCMASTER
Bryan MCMASTER #228
Male Veteran
02:31:21.4
02:31:21.4
3
(24)
Veteran
3
Male
24
17.8 km/h
B
02:31:21.4
57
227
Martin KELLY
Martin KELLY #227
Male Master
03:31:19.7
03:31:19.7
16
(53)
Master
16
Male
53
12.8 km/h
B
03:31:19.7
36
225
Willem HARTZER
Willem HARTZER #225
Male Veteran
02:45:23.8
02:45:23.8
6
(34)
Veteran
6
Male
34
16.3 km/h
B
02:45:23.8
80
224
Henk HARDING
Henk HARDING #224
Male Veteran
04:31:23.0
04:31:23.0
14
(74)
Veteran
14
Male
74
9.9 km/h
B
04:31:23.0
49
220
Susan GERBER
Susan GERBER #220
Female Sub Vet
03:02:02.3
03:02:02.3
1
(2)
Sub Vet
1
Female
2
14.8 km/h
B
03:02:02.3
67
219
Stephen FOGARTY
Stephen FOGARTY #219
Male Master
03:41:50.9
03:41:50.9
24
(62)
Master
24
Male
62
12.2 km/h
B
03:41:50.9
44
218
Mark FARMER
Mark FARMER #218
Male Master
02:55:17.3
02:55:17.3
12
(42)
Master
12
Male
42
15.4 km/h
B
02:55:17.3
70
217
Donavan ELLERBECK
Donavan ELLERBECK #217
Male Sub Vet
03:44:02.4
03:44:02.4
14
(65)
Sub Vet
14
Male
65
12.1 km/h
B
03:44:02.4
32
215
Kobus DE WET
Kobus DE WET #215
Male Veteran
02:37:48.6
02:37:48.6
5
(30)
Veteran
5
Male
30
17.1 km/h
B
02:37:48.6
64
211
Ian CLOETE
Ian CLOETE #211
Male Master
03:39:02.3
03:39:02.3
21
(59)
Master
21
Male
59
12.3 km/h
B
03:39:02.3
60
205
Chris BUSSEY
Chris BUSSEY #205
Male Master
03:35:29.0
03:35:29.0
18
(55)
Master
18
Male
55
12.5 km/h
B
03:35:29.0
39
201
Phillip BENNETT
Phillip BENNETT #201
Male Master
02:51:23.0
02:51:23.0
10
(37)
Master
10
Male
37
15.8 km/h
B
02:51:23.0
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (84 items)
© 2023