Blue Lagoon Triathlon
15/02/2020
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Olympic
Sprint
SuperSprint
Team Olympic
Team Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (368 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
CTTA Category
CTTA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run lap 1
Run lap 2
Run lap 3
Run lap 4
Run
309
46
Peter BOER
Peter BOER #46
Male Vets
04:12:41
04:12:41
110
(198)
Vets
110
Male
198
NO CLUB
00:41:33
00:06:47
02:22:08
00:00:02
00:08:09
00:24:22
00:41:43
01:00:07
01:02:13
6
5
Jandre BEZUIDENHOUT
Jandre BEZUIDENHOUT #5
Male Senior
02:04:05
02:04:05
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
OTHER
00:23:47
00:01:49
00:58:44
00:01:02
00:09:03
00:18:24
00:27:52
00:37:32
00:38:45
12
336
David SHER
David SHER #336
Male Senior
02:10:49
02:10:49
10
(11)
Senior
10
18-24
1
Male
11
OTHER
00:19:18
00:01:52
01:06:00
00:00:23
00:09:17
00:19:17
00:28:17
00:42:17
00:43:16
13
132
Llewellyn GROENEVELD
Llewellyn GROENEVELD #132
Male Senior
02:10:50
02:10:50
11
(12)
Senior
11
25-29
3
Male
12
DELTASPORT MSC
00:20:34
00:01:24
01:07:00
00:01:09
00:09:20
00:19:31
00:30:08
00:39:46
00:40:45
7
256
Michael ROSS
Michael ROSS #256
Male Senior
02:05:01
02:05:01
7
(7)
Senior
7
Male
7
NO CLUB
00:21:34
00:02:02
01:01:53
00:00:58
00:09:22
00:18:42
00:27:53
00:37:26
00:38:35
1
9
Bradley WEISS
Bradley WEISS #9
Male Senior
01:55:32
01:55:32
1
(1)
Senior
1
30-34
1
Male
1
OTHER
00:18:55
00:01:41
00:55:33
00:01:20
00:09:23
00:18:37
00:27:41
00:36:51
00:38:05
1
Jean-Paul BURGER
Jean-Paul BURGER #1
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
STELLENBOSCH TRI SQUAD
00:20:25
00:01:45
00:59:36
00:00:49
00:09:29
3
211
James MCCALLUM
James MCCALLUM #211
Male Senior
02:03:05
02:03:05
3
(3)
Senior
3
25-29
2
Male
3
MY TRAINING DAY
00:22:38
00:02:17
00:57:48
00:01:19
00:09:29
00:18:55
00:28:24
00:37:59
00:39:05
4
3
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #3
Male Senior
02:03:27
02:03:27
4
(4)
Senior
4
1
Male
4
OTHER
00:20:45
00:01:45
00:59:12
00:00:49
00:09:41
00:19:41
00:29:50
00:39:46
00:40:58
5
4
Nicholas TINKLER
Nicholas TINKLER #4
Male Senior
02:03:50
02:03:50
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
OTHER
00:20:26
00:01:39
00:59:48
00:00:51
00:09:41
00:19:45
00:29:44
00:39:49
00:41:07
2
16
Ryan SCHMITZ
Ryan SCHMITZ #16
Male Senior
01:58:49
01:58:49
2
(2)
Senior
2
25-29
1
Male
2
OTHER
00:19:26
00:01:51
00:56:09
00:01:00
00:09:43
00:19:40
00:29:26
00:39:14
00:40:25
38
328
Henry WOLSTENHOLME
Henry WOLSTENHOLME #328
Male Vets
02:27:08
02:27:08
9
(33)
Vets
9
50-54
2
Male
33
ATC
00:30:45
00:02:46
01:08:28
00:01:37
00:10:01
00:20:33
00:31:23
00:42:14
00:43:35
8
2
Raynard TISSINK
Raynard TISSINK #2
Male Vets
02:05:30
02:05:30
1
(8)
Vets
1
Male
8
TEAM TISSINK TRIATHLON
00:20:19
00:02:01
00:59:23
00:01:04
00:10:03
00:20:26
00:30:56
00:41:29
00:42:44
22
29
Jacques BADENHORST
Jacques BADENHORST #29
Male Senior
02:18:27
02:18:27
18
(21)
Senior
18
18-24
2
Male
21
STELLENBOSCH TRI SQUAD
00:25:14
00:02:03
01:07:08
00:01:17
00:10:06
00:20:32
00:30:53
00:41:32
00:42:47
20
131
Nicholas GROBBELAAR
Nicholas GROBBELAAR #131
Male Senior
02:16:56
02:16:56
16
(19)
Senior
16
Male
19
MY TRAINING DAY
00:24:40
00:02:20
01:05:10
00:01:21
00:10:09
00:20:35
00:31:17
00:42:09
00:43:27
21
207
Nardus MATTHYSEN
Nardus MATTHYSEN #207
Male Senior
02:17:25
02:17:25
17
(20)
Senior
17
30-34
2
Male
20
WINGMAN
00:26:35
00:03:34
01:01:55
00:02:12
00:10:13
00:20:38
00:31:20
00:41:57
00:43:11
17
18
Daniel MANNWEILER
Daniel MANNWEILER #18
Male Vets
02:14:39
02:14:39
3
(16)
Vets
3
Male
16
OTHER
00:25:08
00:01:57
01:03:47
00:01:03
00:10:14
00:20:25
00:30:50
00:41:24
00:42:46
24
7
Vicky VAN DER MERWE
Vicky VAN DER MERWE #7
Female Senior
02:18:50
02:18:50
2
(2)
Senior
2
30-34
1
Female
2
STELLENBOSCH TRI SQUAD
00:22:32
00:01:48
01:07:41
00:01:00
00:10:16
00:21:11
00:32:45
00:44:32
00:45:50
27
10
Georgia GROBLER
Georgia GROBLER #10
Female Senior
02:21:31
02:21:31
3
(3)
Senior
3
18-24
1
Female
3
STELLENBOSCH TRI SQUAD
00:23:48
00:01:44
01:10:45
00:01:02
00:10:22
00:21:17
00:32:05
00:42:57
00:44:14
65
122
Simon GOLDSBROUGH
Simon GOLDSBROUGH #122
Male Senior
02:37:39
02:37:39
34
(55)
Senior
34
25-29
8
Male
55
EMBARK
00:29:34
00:03:26
01:17:15
00:01:54
00:10:27
00:21:52
00:33:13
00:44:18
00:45:33
11
11
Dylan JANOS
Dylan JANOS #11
Male Senior
02:10:49
02:10:49
9
(10)
Senior
9
Male
10
STELLENBOSCH TRI SQUAD
00:19:50
00:02:49
01:02:03
00:01:01
00:10:35
00:21:27
00:32:30
00:43:41
00:45:08
25
13
Samuel COURTS
Samuel COURTS #13
Male Senior
02:20:23
02:20:23
19
(23)
Senior
19
18-24
3
Male
23
OTHER
00:22:30
00:03:08
01:08:58
00:00:45
00:10:35
00:21:46
00:32:55
00:43:46
00:45:04
16
19
Dylan VAN ZYL
Dylan VAN ZYL #19
Male Senior
02:14:19
02:14:19
13
(15)
Senior
13
25-29
5
Male
15
MY TRAINING DAY
00:21:36
00:02:12
01:04:14
00:01:06
00:10:35
00:21:25
00:32:44
00:43:52
00:45:13
14
12
Tobi LOCHNER
Tobi LOCHNER #12
Male Senior
02:11:06
02:11:06
12
(13)
Senior
12
25-29
4
Male
13
ATC
00:22:34
00:01:38
01:01:08
00:01:00
00:10:37
00:21:22
00:32:27
00:43:32
00:44:48
10
14
Jonty LOW
Jonty LOW #14
Male Senior
02:10:10
02:10:10
8
(9)
Senior
8
35-39
1
Male
9
ATC
00:20:13
00:02:12
01:02:21
00:01:13
00:10:39
00:21:19
00:32:07
00:42:58
00:44:13
18
174
Alexander KREBS
Alexander KREBS #174
Male Senior
02:14:50
02:14:50
14
(17)
Senior
14
25-29
6
Male
17
DINAMIC COACHING (NONAFFILIATED)
00:23:24
00:02:02
01:03:08
00:01:51
00:10:47
00:21:44
00:32:36
00:43:11
00:44:27
39
338
Kobus MEYER
Kobus MEYER #338
Male Vets
02:27:54
02:27:54
10
(34)
Vets
10
45-49
1
Male
34
DINAMIC COACHING (NONAFFILIATED)
00:26:18
00:02:16
01:12:48
00:01:47
00:10:49
00:21:44
00:32:38
00:43:29
00:44:47
66
311
Eckhardt VISSER
Eckhardt VISSER #311
Male Vets
02:37:44
02:37:44
22
(56)
Vets
22
Male
56
NO CLUB
00:29:18
00:04:02
01:16:09
00:01:34
00:10:52
00:22:05
00:33:41
00:45:22
00:46:44
19
148
Ryan HEYDENRYCH
Ryan HEYDENRYCH #148
Male Senior
02:16:01
02:16:01
15
(18)
Senior
15
35-39
2
Male
18
ATC
00:20:49
00:01:58
01:03:47
00:01:24
00:10:54
00:22:30
00:34:30
00:46:40
00:48:04
9
6
Annah WATKINSON
Annah WATKINSON #6
Female Senior
02:08:39
02:08:39
1
(1)
Senior
1
35-39
1
Female
1
NO CLUB
00:16:29
00:02:16
01:03:33
00:01:15
00:10:54
00:21:40
00:32:38
00:43:41
00:45:08
32
8
Christelle HATTINGH
Christelle HATTINGH #8
Female Senior
02:26:02
02:26:02
4
(4)
Senior
4
35-39
2
Female
4
MULTISPORT MANIACS
00:25:15
00:02:31
01:10:05
00:01:19
00:10:55
00:22:11
00:33:54
00:45:34
00:46:53
33
51
Jacques BOUWER
Jacques BOUWER #51
Male Senior
02:26:06
02:26:06
22
(29)
Senior
22
35-39
3
Male
29
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
00:27:34
00:02:41
01:07:57
00:01:13
00:10:55
00:22:20
00:33:44
00:45:20
00:46:43
28
220
Lebogang MPHAHLELE
Lebogang MPHAHLELE #220
Male Senior
02:22:59
02:22:59
20
(25)
Senior
20
Male
25
OTHER
00:26:41
00:02:41
01:04:22
00:01:32
00:11:01
00:22:35
00:34:32
00:46:25
00:47:45
55
137
Paul HARKER
Paul HARKER #137
Male Senior
02:34:17
02:34:17
33
(47)
Senior
33
30-34
4
Male
47
ATC
00:28:38
00:03:46
01:12:34
00:01:28
00:11:03
00:22:33
00:34:31
00:46:29
00:47:54
47
187
Visser LIEBENBERG
Visser LIEBENBERG #187
Male Senior
02:31:10
02:31:10
28
(41)
Senior
28
Male
41
STELLENBOSCH TRI SQUAD
00:26:12
00:02:38
01:12:38
00:02:40
00:11:05
00:22:39
00:34:14
00:45:49
00:47:03
23
33
Crispin BARRETT
Crispin BARRETT #33
Male Vets
02:18:38
02:18:38
4
(22)
Vets
4
40-44
2
Male
22
ATC
00:23:12
00:01:57
01:03:13
00:01:32
00:11:08
00:22:53
00:35:02
00:47:27
00:48:47
42
189
Ludwig LILLIE
Ludwig LILLIE #189
Male Vets
02:29:48
02:29:48
11
(36)
Vets
11
55-59
1
Male
36
MULTISPORT MANIACS
00:25:06
00:02:53
01:12:09
00:01:17
00:11:12
00:23:06
00:35:02
00:47:08
00:48:24
45
236
Ross PENNELL
Ross PENNELL #236
Male Vets
02:30:52
02:30:52
13
(39)
Vets
13
40-44
4
Male
39
ATC
00:29:58
00:02:38
01:07:59
00:02:00
00:11:14
00:23:05
00:34:56
00:46:54
00:48:18
98
52
Dylan BOWEN
Dylan BOWEN #52
Male Vets
02:45:40
02:45:40
36
(79)
Vets
36
45-49
8
Male
79
EMBARK
00:29:12
00:04:33
01:15:49
00:03:06
00:11:17
00:53:00
48
164
Marta JEKOT
Marta JEKOT #164
Female Senior
02:31:43
02:31:43
7
(7)
Senior
7
35-39
3
Female
7
ATC
00:26:41
00:02:10
01:09:38
00:01:23
00:11:22
00:24:33
00:37:47
00:50:28
00:51:53
67
333
Coenraad LAMBRECHTS
Coenraad LAMBRECHTS #333
Male Vets
02:37:54
02:37:54
23
(57)
Vets
23
Male
57
NO CLUB
00:29:18
00:04:07
01:10:47
00:02:53
00:11:22
00:23:30
00:36:33
00:49:20
00:50:50
43
313
Johan VISSER
Johan VISSER #313
Male Senior
02:30:08
02:30:08
26
(37)
Senior
26
Male
37
NO CLUB
00:26:11
00:04:01
01:11:09
00:01:58
00:11:23
00:22:53
00:34:18
00:45:37
00:46:50
37
96
Adrian DU PLESSIS
Adrian DU PLESSIS #96
Male Vets
02:26:51
02:26:51
8
(32)
Vets
8
Male
32
NO CLUB
00:26:37
00:03:27
01:04:23
00:01:42
00:11:26
00:23:41
00:36:21
00:49:09
00:50:42
71
261
Greg SAHARIN
Greg SAHARIN #261
Male Senior
02:39:19
02:39:19
36
(60)
Senior
36
30-34
5
Male
60
ATC
00:26:33
00:02:57
01:16:49
00:02:13
00:11:28
00:23:55
00:36:41
00:49:28
00:50:50
34
15
Liza VISSER
Liza VISSER #15
Female Senior
02:26:29
02:26:29
5
(5)
Senior
5
25-29
1
Female
5
ATC
00:23:14
00:02:01
01:10:38
00:01:01
00:11:30
00:23:32
00:35:54
00:48:13
00:49:36
187
95
Wihann DU PLESSIS
Wihann DU PLESSIS #95
Male Senior
03:08:48
03:08:48
68
(129)
Senior
68
Male
129
NO CLUB
00:34:13
00:05:47
01:32:09
00:02:14
00:11:37
00:24:25
00:38:28
00:52:51
00:54:26
62
97
Anton DU PLESSIS
Anton DU PLESSIS #97
Male Vets
02:36:24
02:36:24
19
(52)
Vets
19
Male
52
ATC
00:30:47
00:03:50
01:07:04
00:02:15
00:11:38
00:24:02
00:37:19
00:50:55
00:52:30
46
30
Marco BARBIERI
Marco BARBIERI #30
Male Senior
02:31:05
02:31:05
27
(40)
Senior
27
35-39
5
Male
40
ATC
00:26:38
00:03:35
01:10:37
00:01:47
00:11:42
00:23:28
00:35:32
00:47:07
00:48:29
15
17
Otto DU PLESSIS
Otto DU PLESSIS #17
Male Vets
02:14:09
02:14:09
2
(14)
Vets
2
40-44
1
Male
14
MULTISPORT MANIACS
00:21:50
00:02:17
01:00:07
00:01:54
00:11:42
00:23:28
00:35:03
00:46:47
00:48:04
50
75
Deon COETZEE
Deon COETZEE #75
Male Vets
02:32:55
02:32:55
14
(43)
Vets
14
45-49
3
Male
43
ATC
00:21:44
00:02:06
01:14:52
00:01:23
00:11:48
00:24:27
00:37:47
00:51:27
00:52:52
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (368 items)
© 2023