WesKus Marathon
14/03/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
27
28
29
30
Page 1 of 30 (1455 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
WMA Age Grade %
WMA Age Grade Time
11
3440
Leanda DU BRUYN
Leanda DU BRUYN #3440
Female Senior
01:20:10
01:20:10
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
ATLANTIC AC
81.34
01:20:09
27
2136
Christelle HATTINGH
Christelle HATTINGH #2136
Female Senior
01:29:05
01:29:05
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
MULTI-SPORT MANIACS
74.20
01:27:52
33
3368
Nomvuyisi SETI
Nomvuyisi SETI #3368
Female Senior
01:30:58
01:30:58
3
(3)
Senior
3
Female
3
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
73.71
01:28:27
34
2340
Yvonne STEENKAMP
Yvonne STEENKAMP #2340
Female Senior
01:31:02
01:31:02
4
(4)
Senior
4
Female
4
DURBANVILLE AC
71.63
01:31:01
40
2079
Madel DU PLESSIS
Madel DU PLESSIS #2079
Female Senior
01:33:54
01:33:54
5
(5)
Senior
5
Female
5
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
69.52
01:33:47
43
2166
Obertina KANYONGO
Obertina KANYONGO #2166
Female 50-59
01:34:39
01:34:39
1
(6)
50-59
1
Female
6
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
80.27
01:21:13
61
3160
Suzanne HATTINGH
Suzanne HATTINGH #3160
Female Senior
01:40:40
01:40:40
6
(7)
Senior
6
Female
7
64.78
01:40:39
70
2851
Busisiwe MATIWANE
Busisiwe MATIWANE #2851
Female 40-49
01:41:38
01:41:38
1
(8)
40-49
1
Female
8
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
68.41
01:35:18
77
3165
Elke HESTERMANN
Elke HESTERMANN #3165
Female Senior
01:42:26
01:42:26
7
(9)
Senior
7
Female
9
63.66
01:42:25
83
2499
Nanine STEENKAMP
Nanine STEENKAMP #2499
Female Senior
01:43:34
01:43:34
8
(10)
Senior
8
Female
10
62.98
01:43:31
90
2593
Xolisiwe BOOI
Xolisiwe BOOI #2593
Female Senior
01:45:21
01:45:21
9
(11)
Senior
9
Female
11
WEST COAST AC
62.51
01:44:18
108
3272
Jon+¬se SMIT
Jon+¬se SMIT #3272
Female Senior
01:49:11
01:49:11
10
(12)
Senior
10
Female
12
59.72
01:49:10
113
5108
Sorietha ABRAHAMS
Sorietha ABRAHAMS #5108
Female Senior
01:50:00
01:50:00
11
(13)
Senior
11
Female
13
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
69.06
01:34:24
117
2352
Corlise TOOTH
Corlise TOOTH #2352
Female 40-49
01:50:22
01:50:22
2
(14)
40-49
2
Female
14
DURBANVILLE AC
63.57
01:42:33
119
2242
Susan MOSTERT
Susan MOSTERT #2242
Female Senior
01:50:48
01:50:48
12
(15)
Senior
12
Female
15
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
68.57
01:35:05
120
3094
Sumien BREYTENBACH-SERFONTEIN
Sumien BREYTENBACH-SERFONTEIN #3094
Female Senior
01:50:51
01:50:51
13
(16)
Senior
13
Female
16
58.82
01:50:50
121
3213
Adel MALAN
Adel MALAN #3213
Female Senior
01:51:04
01:51:04
14
(17)
Senior
14
Female
17
60.74
01:47:21
122
2434
Tarryn HAIKNEY
Tarryn HAIKNEY #2434
Female Senior
01:51:13
01:51:13
15
(18)
Senior
15
Female
18
58.63
01:51:12
127
2173
Keri KNIGHT
Keri KNIGHT #2173
Female Senior
01:51:30
01:51:30
16
(19)
Senior
16
Female
19
ATLANTIC AC
58.48
01:51:29
130
2598
Louise BOSHOFF
Louise BOSHOFF #2598
Female Senior
01:51:42
01:51:42
17
(20)
Senior
17
Female
20
DURBANVILLE AC
58.64
01:51:11
139
2519
Lizelle VAN ROOYEN
Lizelle VAN ROOYEN #2519
Female Senior
01:53:03
01:53:03
18
(21)
Senior
18
Female
21
57.68
01:53:02
140
3423
Beelke D'HONDT
Beelke D'HONDT #3423
Female Senior
01:53:09
01:53:09
19
(22)
Senior
19
Female
22
-
60.93
01:47:00
145
2790
Cecilia KILELO
Cecilia KILELO #2790
Female Senior
01:53:50
01:53:50
20
(23)
Senior
20
Female
23
SANDF - WP
58.07
01:52:16
146
2834
Gail MAHARAJ
Gail MAHARAJ #2834
Female 50-59
01:53:51
01:53:51
2
(24)
50-59
2
Female
24
SANDF - WP
67.55
01:36:30
148
2390
Aleida ZARRAGA-PHILANDER
Aleida ZARRAGA-PHILANDER #2390
Female 50-59
01:53:56
01:53:56
3
(25)
50-59
3
Female
25
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
65.09
01:40:10
149
3389
Lize DUMINY
Lize DUMINY #3389
Female Senior
01:53:57
01:53:57
21
(26)
Senior
21
Female
26
57.22
01:53:56
150
2890
Kelly NEVELING
Kelly NEVELING #2890
Female 40-49
01:54:09
01:54:09
3
(27)
40-49
3
Female
27
CARBINEERS WP
60.40
01:47:57
152
3118
Lize DE BEER
Lize DE BEER #3118
Female Senior
01:54:17
01:54:17
22
(28)
Senior
22
Female
28
60.33
01:48:04
155
2389
Grietje ZAKARIAN
Grietje ZAKARIAN #2389
Female 50-59
01:54:38
01:54:38
4
(29)
50-59
4
Female
29
MELKBOS AC
70.59
01:32:21
157
2744
Ernestine HUNDERSMARCK
Ernestine HUNDERSMARCK #2744
Female Senior
01:54:42
01:54:42
23
(30)
Senior
23
Female
30
ATC RUNNING
56.99
01:54:24
163
2971
Jeanne SMITH
Jeanne SMITH #2971
Female Senior
01:54:57
01:54:57
24
(31)
Senior
24
Female
31
WORCESTER AC
56.73
01:54:56
165
2947
Dawn SAUNDES
Dawn SAUNDES #2947
Female 60-69
01:55:01
01:55:01
1
(32)
60-69
1
Female
32
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
74.22
01:27:50
167
3436
Suritha VAN TONDER
Suritha VAN TONDER #3436
Female Senior
01:55:09
01:55:09
25
(33)
Senior
25
Female
33
59.87
01:48:54
172
3195
Marlene KOTZ+¬
Marlene KOTZ+¬ #3195
Female Senior
01:55:35
01:55:35
26
(34)
Senior
26
Female
34
56.98
01:54:25
175
3365
Hannah NIENABER
Hannah NIENABER #3365
Female Senior
01:55:40
01:55:40
27
(35)
Senior
27
Female
35
WEST COAST AC
57.97
01:52:27
184
3261
Cally RICHARDS-EDWARDS
Cally RICHARDS-EDWARDS #3261
Female Senior
01:56:31
01:56:31
28
(36)
Senior
28
Female
36
55.98
01:56:28
186
2362
Monika VAN DER MERWE
Monika VAN DER MERWE #2362
Female Senior
01:56:41
01:56:41
29
(37)
Senior
29
Female
37
WEST COAST AC
56.27
01:55:51
192
2715
Marcelle GREEF
Marcelle GREEF #2715
Female Senior
01:57:01
01:57:01
30
(38)
Senior
30
Female
38
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
61.20
01:46:31
195
2986
Ruwayda TAMBE
Ruwayda TAMBE #2986
Female 50-59
01:57:10
01:57:10
5
(39)
50-59
5
Female
39
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
66.47
01:38:05
196
3132
Richelle DU PREEZ
Richelle DU PREEZ #3132
Female Senior
01:57:14
01:57:14
31
(40)
Senior
31
Female
40
55.62
01:57:13
201
2906
Monica PATERSON
Monica PATERSON #2906
Female 50-59
01:57:32
01:57:32
6
(41)
50-59
6
Female
41
WEST COAST AC
69.75
01:33:28
202
2988
Johanna TAYLOR
Johanna TAYLOR #2988
Female 50-59
01:57:35
01:57:35
7
(42)
50-59
7
Female
42
ATC RUNNING
67.93
01:35:58
213
2177
Katrien KRUGER
Katrien KRUGER #2177
Female Senior
01:58:13
01:58:13
32
(43)
Senior
32
Female
43
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
55.30
01:57:54
217
3301
Nadia TALJAARD
Nadia TALJAARD #3301
Female Senior
01:58:24
01:58:24
33
(44)
Senior
33
Female
44
59.86
01:48:55
218
2668
Danielle DU PLOOY
Danielle DU PLOOY #2668
Female Senior
01:58:28
01:58:28
34
(45)
Senior
34
Female
45
SOMERSET STRIDERS
55.04
01:58:27
219
3250
Donna PRESTON
Donna PRESTON #3250
Female Senior
01:58:29
01:58:29
35
(46)
Senior
35
Female
46
56.03
01:56:22
227
2176
Hester KOTZE
Hester KOTZE #2176
Female 70+
01:59:03
01:59:03
1
(47)
70+
1
Female
47
DURBANVILLE AC
83.13
01:18:25
230
3358
Susanne HUDDLESTONE
Susanne HUDDLESTONE #3358
Female Senior
01:59:12
01:59:12
36
(48)
Senior
36
Female
48
54.94
01:58:40
231
2989
Lijuan TAYLOR
Lijuan TAYLOR #2989
Female 50-59
01:59:16
01:59:16
8
(49)
50-59
8
Female
49
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG
66.12
01:38:36
232
3176
Penny INGRAM
Penny INGRAM #3176
Female 60-69
01:59:17
01:59:17
2
(50)
60-69
2
Female
50
74.64
01:27:20
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
27
28
29
30
Page 1 of 30 (1455 items)
© 2023