Land Rover Kgaswane MTB
27/07/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
50km
35km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (141 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Finish
Pace
13
9957
Martin Van Der Walt
Martin Van Der Walt #9957
Male Master
01:30:47
01:30:47
1
(12)
Master
1
Male
12
Finished
01:30:37
23.2 km/h
29
9475
Ludwig Olivier
Ludwig Olivier #9475
Male Vet
01:44:00
01:44:00
5
(25)
Vet
5
Male
25
Finished
01:43:38
20.3 km/h
54
3400
Vidette BAKKER
Vidette BAKKER #3400
Female Senior
02:00:24
02:00:24
2
(10)
Senior
2
Female
10
Finished
02:00:10
17.5 km/h
86
3395
Melt VAN DER MERWE
Melt VAN DER MERWE #3395
Male Senior
02:18:31
02:18:31
8
(67)
Senior
8
Male
67
Finished
02:17:57
15.2 km/h
88
3387
Linda DHLAMINI
Linda DHLAMINI #3387
Male Senior
02:20:23
02:20:23
9
(69)
Senior
9
Male
69
Finished
02:19:36
15.0 km/h
109
3370
Anke MALAN
Anke MALAN #3370
Female Junior
02:45:42
02:45:42
5
(26)
Junior
5
Female
26
Finished
02:45:13
12.7 km/h
16
3362
Jp Shrinqn
Jp Shrinqn #3362
Male Vet
01:35:22
01:35:22
3
(14)
Vet
3
Male
14
Finished
01:35:06
22.1 km/h
33
3353
Kobus KRUGER
Kobus KRUGER #3353
Male Master
01:45:00
01:45:00
6
(28)
Master
6
Male
28
Finished
01:44:41
20.1 km/h
82
3352
Junior MBELE
Junior MBELE #3352
Male Junior
02:16:13
02:16:13
14
(66)
Junior
14
Male
66
Finished
02:15:31
15.5 km/h
1
3343
Antonie LIT
Antonie LIT #3343
Male Junior
01:05:12
01:05:12
1
(1)
Junior
1
Male
1
Finished
01:05:06
32.3 km/h
3339
Christian VIEIRA
Christian VIEIRA #3339
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
30
3320
Louise KEMP
Louise KEMP #3320
Female Vet
01:44:19
01:44:19
1
(5)
Vet
1
Female
5
Finished
01:43:55
20.2 km/h
3316
Trevor JACOBS
Trevor JACOBS #3316
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
7
3308
Wouter DE BEER
Wouter DE BEER #3308
Male Sub-Vet
01:27:38
01:27:38
1
(6)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
6
Finished
01:27:27
24.0 km/h
81
3301
Willie MOSTERT
Willie MOSTERT #3301
Male Gr Master
02:13:24
02:13:24
7
(65)
Gr Master
7
Male
65
Finished
02:13:11
15.8 km/h
59
3299
Hans JESSEN
Hans JESSEN #3299
Male Sub-Vet
02:01:27
02:01:27
9
(48)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
48
Finished
02:01:03
17.3 km/h
52
3296
Eben HAVENGA
Eben HAVENGA #3296
Male Sub-Vet
01:59:40
01:59:40
8
(44)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
44
Finished
01:59:17
17.6 km/h
84
3281
Winile MAJAVU
Winile MAJAVU #3281
Female Junior
02:18:23
02:18:23
3
(18)
Junior
3
Female
18
Finished
02:17:40
15.3 km/h
3278
Bennie JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Bennie JANSE VAN RENSBURG #3278
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
6
3266
Chantelle VAN STADEN
Chantelle VAN STADEN #3266
Female Senior
01:27:18
01:27:18
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
Finished
01:27:12
24.1 km/h
76
3265
Gordon DWYER
Gordon DWYER #3265
Male Gr Master
02:12:03
02:12:03
5
(62)
Gr Master
5
Male
62
Finished
02:11:21
16.0 km/h
111
3263
Jonathan HEATH
Jonathan HEATH #3263
Male Junior
02:50:21
02:50:21
22
(85)
Junior
22
Male
85
Finished
02:49:30
12.4 km/h
3257
Ryno YSSEL
Ryno YSSEL #3257
Male Sub-Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub-Vet
Male
50
3249
Roger MARTIN
Roger MARTIN #3249
Male Gr Master
01:58:19
01:58:19
3
(42)
Gr Master
3
Male
42
Finished
01:57:37
17.9 km/h
15
3239
Danie LOMBAARD
Danie LOMBAARD #3239
Male Master
01:35:21
01:35:21
2
(13)
Master
2
Male
13
Finished
01:35:05
22.1 km/h
89
3238
Justin ANSARA
Justin ANSARA #3238
Male Senior
02:22:52
02:22:52
10
(70)
Senior
10
Male
70
Finished
02:22:17
14.8 km/h
3235
David OBERHOLZER
David OBERHOLZER #3235
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
25
3234
Marco STEENKAMP
Marco STEENKAMP #3234
Male Junior
01:43:02
01:43:02
8
(22)
Junior
8
Male
22
Finished
01:42:55
20.4 km/h
8
3229
Tobie VAN SCHALKWYK
Tobie VAN SCHALKWYK #3229
Male Vet
01:28:09
01:28:09
1
(7)
Vet
1
Male
7
Finished
01:27:38
24.0 km/h
83
3227
Mbali TSHABALALA
Mbali TSHABALALA #3227
Female Junior
02:16:16
02:16:16
2
(17)
Junior
2
Female
17
Finished
02:15:34
15.5 km/h
90
3220
Lynn VAN TONDER
Lynn VAN TONDER #3220
Female Master
02:24:28
02:24:28
5
(20)
Master
5
Female
20
Finished
02:24:09
14.6 km/h
36
3217
Frederick OBERHOLZER
Frederick OBERHOLZER #3217
Male Sub-Vet
01:46:21
01:46:21
4
(31)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
31
Finished
01:46:07
19.8 km/h
56
3214
Hein VAN DER MESCHT
Hein VAN DER MESCHT #3214
Male Senior
02:00:55
02:00:55
6
(45)
Senior
6
Male
45
Finished
02:00:16
17.5 km/h
3209
Lorainne PIETERSE
Lorainne PIETERSE #3209
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
4
3207
Johandre DE BEER
Johandre DE BEER #3207
Male Junior
01:16:54
01:16:54
4
(4)
Junior
4
Male
4
Finished
01:16:49
27.3 km/h
95
3204
Name 3204
Name 3204 #3204
Female 
02:26:46
02:26:46
Female
22
Finished
02:26:23
14.3 km/h
3202
Kearabilwe SEMENYA
Kearabilwe SEMENYA #3202
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
18
3196
Phillip STEYN
Phillip STEYN #3196
Male Vet
01:35:45
01:35:45
4
(16)
Vet
4
Male
16
Finished
01:35:30
22.0 km/h
112
3188
Greg HEATH
Greg HEATH #3188
Male Master
02:50:35
02:50:35
18
(86)
Master
18
Male
86
Finished
02:49:43
12.4 km/h
19
3185
Louis WEYERS
Louis WEYERS #3185
Male Junior
01:36:07
01:36:07
6
(17)
Junior
6
Male
17
Finished
01:36:01
21.9 km/h
9
3169
Erik VILJOEN
Erik VILJOEN #3169
Male Vet
01:29:05
01:29:05
2
(8)
Vet
2
Male
8
Finished
01:28:53
23.6 km/h
72
3166
Pieter NORTJE
Pieter NORTJE #3166
Male Master
02:09:30
02:09:30
12
(58)
Master
12
Male
58
Finished
02:09:11
16.3 km/h
42
3164
Oloff BOUSEMA
Oloff BOUSEMA #3164
Male Junior
01:55:01
01:55:01
12
(37)
Junior
12
Male
37
Finished
01:54:50
18.3 km/h
37
3162
Morn? DU PLESSIS
Morn? DU PLESSIS #3162
Male Junior
01:49:20
01:49:20
10
(32)
Junior
10
Male
32
Finished
01:49:12
19.2 km/h
3149
Donne ELLIOTT
Donne ELLIOTT #3149
Female Junior
DNF
DNF
Junior
Female
Started
106
3131
Marlene JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Marlene JANSE VAN RENSBURG #3131
Female Sub-Vet
02:43:51
02:43:51
3
(25)
Sub-Vet
3
Female
25
Finished
02:43:36
12.8 km/h
14
3125
Lona LIEBENBERG
Lona LIEBENBERG #3125
Female Master
01:33:18
01:33:18
1
(2)
Master
1
Female
2
Finished
01:33:09
22.5 km/h
107
3122
Hentie MALAN
Hentie MALAN #3122
Male Vet
02:43:51
02:43:51
15
(82)
Vet
15
Male
82
Finished
02:43:15
12.9 km/h
3112
Renier VILJOEN
Renier VILJOEN #3112
Male Junior
DNF
DNF
Junior
Male
Started
44
3109
Nyiko MASHAVA
Nyiko MASHAVA #3109
Male Senior
01:56:11
01:56:11
5
(38)
Senior
5
Male
38
Finished
01:55:35
18.2 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (141 items)