SAPS Striders
09/09/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 1 of 17 (818 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Dist
Pace
Finish
1
16507
Zukile VELLEM
Zukile VELLEM #16507
Male Open
00:32:04
00:32:04
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
BLACK DIAMOND
10
3:12 min/km
00:32:04
2
1978
Bongelani MKHWANAZI
Bongelani MKHWANAZI #1978
Male Jnr
00:33:25
00:33:25
1
(2)
Jnr
1
Male
2
10
3:20 min/km
00:33:25
3
16503
Jefta MAZHETESE
Jefta MAZHETESE #16503
Male Open
00:34:06
00:34:06
2
(3)
Open
2
Male
3
BLACK DIAMOND
10
3:24 min/km
00:34:06
4
1446
Siphesihle LANGA
Siphesihle LANGA #1446
Male Open
00:34:40
00:34:40
3
(4)
Open
3
Male
4
Ywpae
10
3:28 min/km
00:34:40
5
5193
Nhlakanipho LEMBEDE
Nhlakanipho LEMBEDE #5193
Male Open
00:35:13
00:35:13
4
(5)
Open
4
Male
5
MR PRICE
10
3:31 min/km
00:35:13
6
5847
Cebo KHATHI
Cebo KHATHI #5847
Male Jnr
00:35:14
00:35:14
2
(6)
Jnr
2
Male
6
Umlazi Development Academy
10
3:31 min/km
00:35:14
7
1308
Dumisani ZUNGU
Dumisani ZUNGU #1308
Male Open
00:35:24
00:35:24
5
(7)
Open
5
Male
7
DURBAN RUNNER
10
3:32 min/km
00:35:24
8
5812
Tafara Warren MACHMDRE
Tafara Warren MACHMDRE #5812
Male Jnr
00:36:03
00:36:03
3
(8)
Jnr
3
Male
8
ETHEKWENI A.C.
10
3:36 min/km
00:36:03
9
5833
Moffat MFEKA
Moffat MFEKA #5833
Male 40-49
00:36:17
00:36:17
1
(9)
40-49
1
Male
9
10
3:37 min/km
00:36:17
10
16504
Mlungisi MTSHWAWULANA
Mlungisi MTSHWAWULANA #16504
Male 40-49
00:36:42
00:36:42
2
(10)
40-49
2
Male
10
BLACK DIAMOND
10
3:40 min/km
00:36:42
11
2455
Xolani NGCOBO
Xolani NGCOBO #2455
Male Open
00:36:46
00:36:46
6
(11)
Open
6
Male
11
10
3:40 min/km
00:36:46
12
5841
Sazi GUMEDE
Sazi GUMEDE #5841
Male Open
00:36:47
00:36:47
7
(12)
Open
7
Male
12
10
3:40 min/km
00:36:47
13
1822
Eric NGOBANE
Eric NGOBANE #1822
Male Open
00:36:56
00:36:56
8
(13)
Open
8
Male
13
NEDBANK AC
10
3:41 min/km
00:36:56
14
5912
Allen NDLOVU
Allen NDLOVU #5912
Male 50-59
00:36:59
00:36:59
1
(14)
50-59
1
Male
14
10
3:41 min/km
00:36:59
15
5823
Phakamani MCHUNU
Phakamani MCHUNU #5823
Male Open
00:37:25
00:37:25
9
(15)
Open
9
Male
15
BLACK DIAMOND
10
3:44 min/km
00:37:25
16
1824
Shepherd CHITAKE
Shepherd CHITAKE #1824
Male Open
00:37:34
00:37:34
10
(16)
Open
10
Male
16
10
3:45 min/km
00:37:34
17
2471
Nhlanhla LINDA
Nhlanhla LINDA #2471
Male Jnr
00:37:50
00:37:50
4
(17)
Jnr
4
Male
17
MARITBURG CITY AC
10
3:47 min/km
00:37:50
18
2368
Warren KIDGELL
Warren KIDGELL #2368
Male 40-49
00:37:59
00:37:59
3
(18)
40-49
3
Male
18
Hillcress Ac
10
3:47 min/km
00:37:59
19
5948
Bheki BHENGU
Bheki BHENGU #5948
Male 50-59
00:38:24
00:38:24
2
(19)
50-59
2
Male
19
BOXER
10
3:50 min/km
00:38:24
20
1471
Sipho NCAMA
Sipho NCAMA #1471
Male Open
00:38:37
00:38:37
11
(20)
Open
11
Male
20
MR PRICE
10
3:51 min/km
00:38:37
21
2374
Janie GRUNDLING
Janie GRUNDLING #2374
Female Open
00:38:39
00:38:39
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
BOXER SUPER STORE
10
3:51 min/km
00:38:39
22
5938
Buhlebakhe MSOMI
Buhlebakhe MSOMI #5938
Male Open
00:38:49
00:38:49
12
(21)
Open
12
Male
21
10
3:52 min/km
00:38:49
23
1288
Sanele MBAMBO
Sanele MBAMBO #1288
Male Open
00:38:55
00:38:55
13
(22)
Open
13
Male
22
UKZN ATHELETICS
10
3:53 min/km
00:38:55
24
1842
Andile BLOSE
Andile BLOSE #1842
Male Open
00:38:58
00:38:58
14
(23)
Open
14
Male
23
NEDBANK
10
3:53 min/km
00:38:58
25
5821
Xolisa SIBEKO
Xolisa SIBEKO #5821
Male Open
00:39:03
00:39:03
15
(24)
Open
15
Male
24
Mr Price Sport
10
3:54 min/km
00:39:03
26
2305
Mcebisi JALI
Mcebisi JALI #2305
Male Open
00:39:15
00:39:15
16
(25)
Open
16
Male
25
BLACK DIAMOND
10
3:55 min/km
00:39:15
27
1073
Bonga MBILI
Bonga MBILI #1073
Male Open
00:39:49
00:39:49
17
(26)
Open
17
Male
26
MUDEN ATHLETICS CLUB
10
3:58 min/km
00:39:49
28
5889
Sipho SANGWENI
Sipho SANGWENI #5889
Male Open
00:40:01
00:40:01
18
(27)
Open
18
Male
27
10
4:00 min/km
00:40:01
29
2412
Siphiwe MATHOBA
Siphiwe MATHOBA #2412
Male Open
00:40:01
00:40:01
19
(28)
Open
19
Male
28
10
4:00 min/km
00:40:01
30
2436
Malthew NORDENGENTONS
Malthew NORDENGENTONS #2436
Male Jnr
00:40:34
00:40:34
5
(29)
Jnr
5
Male
29
10
4:03 min/km
00:40:34
31
1968
Andisiwe NJUNGUZA
Andisiwe NJUNGUZA #1968
Female Open
00:40:37
00:40:37
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
DUT AC
10
4:03 min/km
00:40:37
32
5819
Dimisani HLATSWAYO
Dimisani HLATSWAYO #5819
Male Jnr
00:40:56
00:40:56
6
(30)
Jnr
6
Male
30
Dube Village Ac
10
4:05 min/km
00:40:56
33
2472
Akwande NDLOVU
Akwande NDLOVU #2472
Male Jnr
00:41:08
00:41:08
7
(31)
Jnr
7
Male
31
MARITBURG CITY AC
10
4:06 min/km
00:41:08
34
1076
Moratehi Elliot MELAMU
Moratehi Elliot MELAMU #1076
Male Open
00:41:12
00:41:12
20
(32)
Open
20
Male
32
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE KZN
10
4:07 min/km
00:41:12
35
5874
Janene CAREY
Janene CAREY #5874
Female 40-49
00:41:19
00:41:19
1
(3)
40-49
1
Female
3
BOXER
10
4:07 min/km
00:41:19
36
2475
Thamsanqa NCANE
Thamsanqa NCANE #2475
Male Open
00:41:34
00:41:34
21
(33)
Open
21
Male
33
10
4:09 min/km
00:41:34
37
5937
Nkosinathi NGCOBO
Nkosinathi NGCOBO #5937
Male Open
00:41:49
00:41:49
22
(34)
Open
22
Male
34
10
4:10 min/km
00:41:49
38
5962
Thokozane MADONDA
Thokozane MADONDA #5962
Male 40-49
00:42:00
00:42:00
4
(35)
40-49
4
Male
35
MAXED
10
4:12 min/km
00:42:00
39
2450
Lethu MKHWANAZI
Lethu MKHWANAZI #2450
Male 40-49
00:42:17
00:42:17
5
(36)
40-49
5
Male
36
CHILLIE RUNNERS
10
4:13 min/km
00:42:17
40
5940
Azkini MHLANZI
Azkini MHLANZI #5940
Male 60+
00:42:28
00:42:28
1
(37)
60+
1
Male
37
10
4:14 min/km
00:42:28
41
2437
Kolbe COLLETT
Kolbe COLLETT #2437
Male 
00:42:35
00:42:35
Male
38
10
4:15 min/km
00:42:35
42
5914
Debbie PERRY
Debbie PERRY #5914
Female 40-49
00:43:12
00:43:12
2
(4)
40-49
2
Female
4
10
4:19 min/km
00:43:12
43
5840
Jadi CLERK
Jadi CLERK #5840
Female Open
00:43:47
00:43:47
3
(5)
Open
3
Female
5
10
4:22 min/km
00:43:47
44
5875
Garry BABICH
Garry BABICH #5875
Male 50-59
00:44:01
00:44:01
3
(39)
50-59
3
Male
39
FAKU CHIEFS
10
4:24 min/km
00:44:01
45
1841
Thabiso ZUMA
Thabiso ZUMA #1841
Male Open
00:44:12
00:44:12
23
(40)
Open
23
Male
40
UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU NATAL
10
4:25 min/km
00:44:12
46
1405
Mike ROOK
Mike ROOK #1405
Male 60+
00:44:16
00:44:16
2
(41)
60+
2
Male
41
SAVAGES AC
10
4:25 min/km
00:44:16
47
5896
Dawud MOHALE
Dawud MOHALE #5896
Male Open
00:44:19
00:44:19
24
(42)
Open
24
Male
42
STELLA AC
10
4:25 min/km
00:44:19
48
1451
Gordon DIENER
Gordon DIENER #1451
Male 40-49
00:44:20
00:44:20
6
(43)
40-49
6
Male
43
SAVAGES
10
4:26 min/km
00:44:20
49
2426
Nicholas ENGEL
Nicholas ENGEL #2426
Male 40-49
00:44:28
00:44:28
7
(44)
40-49
7
Male
44
10
4:26 min/km
00:44:28
50
1082
Mboniseni MKHIZE
Mboniseni MKHIZE #1082
Male Open
00:44:37
00:44:37
25
(45)
Open
25
Male
45
UMLAZI ATHLETIC CLUB
10
4:27 min/km
00:44:37
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 1 of 17 (818 items)
© 2023