Old Mutual Vumba Mountain Run
28/10/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Junior
Open
Veterans
Masters
Grand Master
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (284 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
307
Misheck SITHOLE
Misheck SITHOLE #307
Male Open
00:37:12
00:37:12
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
2
556
Jacob MUGOMERI
Jacob MUGOMERI #556
Male Open
00:37:55
00:37:55
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
3
253
Blessing WAISON
Blessing WAISON #253
Male Open
00:38:15
00:38:15
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
4
313
Rabson CHIGARA
Rabson CHIGARA #313
Male Open
00:38:33
00:38:33
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
5
442
Tetenda HOVE
Tetenda HOVE #442
Male Open
00:39:40
00:39:40
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
6
586
Tanaka HOVE
Tanaka HOVE #586
Male Junior
00:39:51
00:39:51
1
(6)
Junior
1
Male
6
7
261
Andrew CHIMBIDZIKAI
Andrew CHIMBIDZIKAI #261
Male Open
00:39:54
00:39:54
6
(7)
Open
6
Male
7
8
255
Donald KAMUDZANDU
Donald KAMUDZANDU #255
Male Open
00:40:19
00:40:19
7
(8)
Open
7
Male
8
9
257
Trust T HOVE
Trust T HOVE #257
Male Open
00:40:35
00:40:35
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
10
304
Crispen Tichaona CHIGUMA
Crispen Tichaona CHIGUMA #304
Male Open
00:40:59
00:40:59
9
(10)
Open
9
Male
10
11
596
Chiveza COURAGE
Chiveza COURAGE #596
Male Junior
00:41:05
00:41:05
2
(11)
Junior
2
Male
11
12
254
Nyasha CHIUSWA
Nyasha CHIUSWA #254
Male Open
00:41:32
00:41:32
10
(12)
Open
10
Male
12
13
613
Wayne KABONDO
Wayne KABONDO #613
Male Junior
00:41:42
00:41:42
3
(13)
Junior
3
Male
13
14
446
Tichona MUNYIKWA
Tichona MUNYIKWA #446
Male Open
00:41:45
00:41:45
11
(14)
Open
11
Male
14
15
407
Lloyd TAVZEM
Lloyd TAVZEM #407
Male Open
00:42:03
00:42:03
12
(15)
Open
12
Male
15
16
597
Respect CHINOSIYA
Respect CHINOSIYA #597
Male Open
00:42:06
00:42:06
13
(16)
Open
13
Male
16
17
448
Israel MUTEERA
Israel MUTEERA #448
Male Junior
00:42:11
00:42:11
4
(17)
Junior
4
Male
17
18
614
Best GUMBORESHUMBA
Best GUMBORESHUMBA #614
Male Junior
00:42:12
00:42:12
5
(18)
Junior
5
Male
18
19
328
Wayne MUKUWE
Wayne MUKUWE #328
Male Junior
00:42:13
00:42:13
6
(19)
Junior
6
Male
19
20
425
Manhindi BRAIN
Manhindi BRAIN #425
Male Junior
00:42:16
00:42:16
7
(20)
Junior
7
Male
20
21
408
Patrick FUMHE
Patrick FUMHE #408
Male Junior
00:42:26
00:42:26
8
(21)
Junior
8
Male
21
22
605
Kudakwashe CHUWE
Kudakwashe CHUWE #605
Male Junior
00:42:32
00:42:32
9
(22)
Junior
9
Male
22
23
443
Mark MUSONZA
Mark MUSONZA #443
Male Open
00:42:42
00:42:42
14
(23)
Open
14
Male
23
24
485
Obert MUKWESHA
Obert MUKWESHA #485
Male Junior
00:42:58
00:42:58
10
(24)
Junior
10
Male
24
25
258
Blessing FOPODZI
Blessing FOPODZI #258
Male Open
00:43:01
00:43:01
15
(25)
Open
15
Male
25
26
562
Ndaiziwei MUTAMBANENGWE
Ndaiziwei MUTAMBANENGWE #562
Male Open
00:43:49
00:43:49
16
(26)
Open
16
Male
26
27
421
Innocent Maxwell POTSA
Innocent Maxwell POTSA #421
Male Junior
00:44:00
00:44:00
11
(27)
Junior
11
Male
27
28
557
Nyasia MUTSVANGA
Nyasia MUTSVANGA #557
Male Junior
00:44:03
00:44:03
12
(28)
Junior
12
Male
28
29
591
Philip NYIKADZINO
Philip NYIKADZINO #591
Male Junior
00:44:04
00:44:04
13
(29)
Junior
13
Male
29
30
592
Lawrence KAKABWE
Lawrence KAKABWE #592
Male Open
00:44:05
00:44:05
17
(30)
Open
17
Male
30
31
405
Tatenda CHABVUTA
Tatenda CHABVUTA #405
Male Open
00:44:11
00:44:11
18
(31)
Open
18
Male
31
32
259
Proud SIBANDA
Proud SIBANDA #259
Male Open
00:44:33
00:44:33
19
(32)
Open
19
Male
32
33
792
Godwin LIGHT
Godwin LIGHT #792
Male Junior
00:44:36
00:44:36
14
(33)
Junior
14
Male
33
34
300
Lloyd Innocent KODZAIMAMBO
Lloyd Innocent KODZAIMAMBO #300
Male Junior
00:44:59
00:44:59
15
(34)
Junior
15
Male
34
35
309
Admire CHIHOZA
Admire CHIHOZA #309
Male Open
00:44:59
00:44:59
20
(35)
Open
20
Male
35
36
256
Leon VHERA
Leon VHERA #256
Male Open
00:45:06
00:45:06
21
(36)
Open
21
Male
36
37
483
Kenias MABONDE
Kenias MABONDE #483
Male Junior
00:45:07
00:45:07
16
(37)
Junior
16
Male
37
38
509
Samuel NUTETE
Samuel NUTETE #509
Male Open
00:45:08
00:45:08
22
(38)
Open
22
Male
38
39
295
Moses MACHINGAUTA
Moses MACHINGAUTA #295
Male Junior
00:45:14
00:45:14
17
(39)
Junior
17
Male
39
40
555
Tamson SIBANDA
Tamson SIBANDA #555
Male Open
00:45:38
00:45:38
23
(40)
Open
23
Male
40
41
565
Tatenda SHOPERA
Tatenda SHOPERA #565
Male Junior
00:46:51
00:46:51
18
(41)
Junior
18
Male
41
42
301
Beaven CHIRUMIZO
Beaven CHIRUMIZO #301
Male Junior
00:47:35
00:47:35
19
(42)
Junior
19
Male
42
43
530
Eldson NYADEMBERA
Eldson NYADEMBERA #530
Male Open
00:49:05
00:49:05
24
(43)
Open
24
Male
43
44
457
Rasewita JORA
Rasewita JORA #457
Male Veterans
00:49:10
00:49:10
1
(44)
Veterans
1
Male
44
45
305
Isaac MARASHE
Isaac MARASHE #305
Male Junior
00:49:24
00:49:24
20
(45)
Junior
20
Male
45
46
383
Enock MUCHERERA
Enock MUCHERERA #383
Male Open
00:50:30
00:50:30
25
(46)
Open
25
Male
46
47
505
Maxwell NCUBE
Maxwell NCUBE #505
Male Open
00:50:34
00:50:34
26
(47)
Open
26
Male
47
48
314
Neviah MAGANZO
Neviah MAGANZO #314
Female Junior
00:51:02
00:51:02
1
(1)
Junior
1
Female
1
49
486
Guuda T SOLOMON
Guuda T SOLOMON #486
Male Junior
00:51:09
00:51:09
21
(48)
Junior
21
Male
48
50
593
Ravird MAGOMO
Ravird MAGOMO #593
Male Junior
00:52:10
00:52:10
22
(49)
Junior
22
Male
49
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (284 items)