Hibiscus Coast Challange
01/05/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
50km
25km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (79 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
15
2798
Zama Mokoena
Zama Mokoena #2798
Female Open
01:46:29
01:46:29
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
Nedback
26
2788
Xoli Madida
Xoli Madida #2788
Female Open
01:58:31
01:58:31
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
Natal Cabineers
47
1191
Ruth Mokoana
Ruth Mokoana #1191
Female 40-49
02:17:04
02:17:04
1
(3)
40-49
1
Female
3
Kzn Ac
48
2635
Roxanne Vale
Roxanne Vale #2635
Female Open
02:18:25
02:18:25
3
(4)
Open
3
Female
4
Natal Carbineers Ac
49
2544
Maria Kapp
Maria Kapp #2544
Female 35-39
02:18:59
02:18:59
1
(5)
35-39
1
Female
5
AMANZIMTOTI AC
53
2518
Tholinhlanhla Cele
Tholinhlanhla Cele #2518
Female Open
02:22:35
02:22:35
4
(6)
Open
4
Female
6
NO CLUB
54
2817
Thobekile Tshambula
Thobekile Tshambula #2817
Female 40-49
02:22:36
02:22:36
2
(7)
40-49
2
Female
7
Wildcoast Athletic
55
2660
Nolwazi Mqulwana
Nolwazi Mqulwana #2660
Female 40-49
02:22:52
02:22:52
3
(8)
40-49
3
Female
8
South Coast Strider
62
2694
Zukiswa Nondabula
Zukiswa Nondabula #2694
Female 35-39
02:25:42
02:25:42
2
(9)
35-39
2
Female
9
Phum Kzn
65
2805
Natalie Le Roux
Natalie Le Roux #2805
Female WALKER
02:26:54
02:26:54
1
(10)
WALKER
1
Female
10
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC
75
2591
Hazel Ndimande
Hazel Ndimande #2591
Female Open
02:32:06
02:32:06
5
(11)
Open
5
Female
11
TEAM VITALITY
78
2552
Therasa Machado
Therasa Machado #2552
Female 35-39
02:34:22
02:34:22
3
(12)
35-39
3
Female
12
Amanzimtoti Athletic Club
79
5027
Elize Cilliers
Elize Cilliers #5027
Female 50-59
02:36:08
02:36:08
1
(13)
50-59
1
Female
13
DHS Old Boys
80
2637
Catharina Warren
Catharina Warren #2637
Female 35-39
02:36:41
02:36:41
4
(14)
35-39
4
Female
14
AMANZIMTOTI AC
81
2695
Nonhlantla Shange
Nonhlantla Shange #2695
Female 40-49
02:37:10
02:37:10
4
(15)
40-49
4
Female
15
Nrb Harrieres
84
2810
Elisabeth Toerien
Elisabeth Toerien #2810
Female 35-39
02:38:14
02:38:14
5
(16)
35-39
5
Female
16
Amanzimtoti Athletic Club
97
2720
Pinkie Mpofu
Pinkie Mpofu #2720
Female 40-49
02:44:11
02:44:11
5
(17)
40-49
5
Female
17
NO CLUB
98
2656
Carol Wallace
Carol Wallace #2656
Female 50-59
02:44:20
02:44:20
2
(18)
50-59
2
Female
18
Striders Athletic Club
99
2543
Kirsty Jonker
Kirsty Jonker #2543
Female Open
02:45:02
02:45:02
6
(19)
Open
6
Female
19
Hvac
101
2682
Belinda Skinner
Belinda Skinner #2682
Female 50-59
02:45:38
02:45:38
3
(20)
50-59
3
Female
20
DOLPHIN
103
2584
Melanie Moore
Melanie Moore #2584
Female 50-59
02:46:50
02:46:50
4
(21)
50-59
4
Female
21
NO CLUB
108
2795
Shirley Sithole
Shirley Sithole #2795
Female 50-59
02:48:39
02:48:39
5
(22)
50-59
5
Female
22
DURBAN RUNNER
111
2753
Telela Arosi
Telela Arosi #2753
Female Open
02:50:10
02:50:10
7
(23)
Open
7
Female
23
TEAM VITALITY
117
2611
Ntokozo Sabela
Ntokozo Sabela #2611
Female 35-39
02:51:05
02:51:05
6
(24)
35-39
6
Female
24
TEAM VITALITY
118
2534
Brenda Grey
Brenda Grey #2534
Female 40-49
02:51:26
02:51:26
6
(25)
40-49
6
Female
25
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
119
2524
Chantel De Klerk
Chantel De Klerk #2524
Female Open
02:51:40
02:51:40
8
(26)
Open
8
Female
26
NO CLUB
120
2738
Babongule Memela
Babongule Memela #2738
Female WALKER
02:51:44
02:51:44
2
(27)
WALKER
2
Female
27
SAPS INGWENYA AC
123
2671
Zukiswa Kula
Zukiswa Kula #2671
Female 40-49
02:52:09
02:52:09
7
(28)
40-49
7
Female
28
Stell Club
124
2590
Brenda Ndebele
Brenda Ndebele #2590
Female 40-49
02:52:39
02:52:39
8
(29)
40-49
8
Female
29
TEAM VITALITY
126
2622
Thandeka Sibiya
Thandeka Sibiya #2622
Female Open
02:53:21
02:53:21
9
(30)
Open
9
Female
30
NO CLUB
127
2680
Sarah Morrison-Young
Sarah Morrison-Young #2680
Female Juniors
02:53:22
02:53:22
1
(31)
Juniors
1
Female
31
South Coast Strider
129
2556
Wendy Makhaluza
Wendy Makhaluza #2556
Female 35-39
02:53:23
02:53:23
7
(32)
35-39
7
Female
32
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB DURBAN
130
2655
Melburg Talita
Melburg Talita #2655
Female 40-49
02:53:50
02:53:50
9
(33)
40-49
9
Female
33
NO CLUB
133
2580
Nobahle Mncube
Nobahle Mncube #2580
Female 35-39
02:56:09
02:56:09
8
(34)
35-39
8
Female
34
TEAM VITALITY
134
2574
Bronwyn Mcleod
Bronwyn Mcleod #2574
Female 40-49
02:56:10
02:56:10
10
(35)
40-49
10
Female
35
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC
136
2648
Pearl Sibisi
Pearl Sibisi #2648
Female Open
02:57:36
02:57:36
10
(36)
Open
10
Female
36
SANDF
137
2834
Nandi Dlamini
Nandi Dlamini #2834
Female 40-49
02:59:16
02:59:16
11
(37)
40-49
11
Female
37
NO CLUB
146
2646
Clarisse Charmaine
Clarisse Charmaine #2646
Female 35-39
03:09:03
03:09:03
9
(38)
35-39
9
Female
38
Toti
147
2667
Shelly Hardwick
Shelly Hardwick #2667
Female 40-49
03:09:24
03:09:24
12
(39)
40-49
12
Female
39
Chiltern
148
2537
Thembelihle Hlophe
Thembelihle Hlophe #2537
Female Open
03:09:58
03:09:58
11
(40)
Open
11
Female
40
TEAM VITALITY
149
2630
Tracy Staples
Tracy Staples #2630
Female 40-49
03:10:37
03:10:37
13
(41)
40-49
13
Female
41
VITALITY
150
2560
Michelle Maritz
Michelle Maritz #2560
Female 40-49
03:10:40
03:10:40
14
(42)
40-49
14
Female
42
NO CLUB
151
2613
Maxine Sayers
Maxine Sayers #2613
Female Open
03:11:29
03:11:29
12
(43)
Open
12
Female
43
ESKOM ATHLECTIC CLUB
152
2780
Ziningi Gwala
Ziningi Gwala #2780
Female 40-49
03:11:32
03:11:32
15
(44)
40-49
15
Female
44
NO CLUB
153
2546
Nozipho Khumalo
Nozipho Khumalo #2546
Female Open
03:11:51
03:11:51
13
(45)
Open
13
Female
45
TEAM VITALITY
154
2816
Fathima Abdul
Fathima Abdul #2816
Female Open
03:12:08
03:12:08
14
(46)
Open
14
Female
46
RANDBURG HARRIERS
155
2581
Khethile Penelope Mncwabe
Khethile Penelope Mncwabe #2581
Female Open
03:12:24
03:12:24
15
(47)
Open
15
Female
47
Maxed Elite Kzn
157
2617
Letitia Shaw
Letitia Shaw #2617
Female 40-49
03:16:58
03:16:58
16
(48)
40-49
16
Female
48
NATAL CARBINEERS KZN
159
2523
Zuzile Cutler
Zuzile Cutler #2523
Female Open
03:18:23
03:18:23
16
(49)
Open
16
Female
49
IXOPO ATHLETIC CLUB
161
2511
Karen Blignaut
Karen Blignaut #2511
Female 35-39
03:19:17
03:19:17
10
(50)
35-39
10
Female
50
NO CLUB
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (79 items)
© 2023