MiWay Sun City Ultra
08/05/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra
Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
12-17
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60+
Team
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (468 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Cycle
Run
1
716
Giacomo Guerra
Giacomo Guerra #716
Male 25-29
01:10:40
01:10:40
1
(1)
25-29
1
Male
1
00:14:04
00:34:18
00:20:33
2
1163
Gareth Marquiss
Gareth Marquiss #1163
Male 18-24
01:11:42
01:11:42
1
(2)
18-24
1
Male
2
00:14:59
00:35:01
00:20:39
3
1065
Tiaan ROSSOUW
Tiaan ROSSOUW #1065
Male 35-39
01:12:13
01:12:13
1
(3)
35-39
1
Male
3
00:16:58
00:34:37
00:19:18
4
1164
Darren MARQUISS
Darren MARQUISS #1164
Male 18-24
01:12:32
01:12:32
2
(4)
18-24
2
Male
4
00:15:00
00:35:04
00:21:28
5
821
Cameron MACNAIR
Cameron MACNAIR #821
Male 18-24
01:13:12
01:13:12
3
(5)
18-24
3
Male
5
00:15:14
00:35:28
-00:19:45
6
970
Xander Van Der Merwe
Xander Van Der Merwe #970
Male 12-17
01:14:28
01:14:28
1
(6)
12-17
1
Male
6
00:15:12
00:36:14
00:21:58
7
1121
Alex WALDAUER
Alex WALDAUER #1121
Male 18-24
01:16:02
01:16:02
4
(7)
18-24
4
Male
7
00:15:44
00:35:55
00:22:58
8
856
Ruan NAUDE
Ruan NAUDE #856
Male 25-29
01:16:29
01:16:29
2
(8)
25-29
2
Male
8
00:17:21
00:33:56
00:23:53
9
1167
Maude Elaine Le Roux
Maude Elaine Le Roux #1167
Female 18-24
01:17:10
01:17:10
1
(1)
18-24
1
Female
1
00:15:14
00:38:13
00:22:31
10
1062
Willem Adriaan Delarey RIBBENS
Willem Adriaan Delarey RIBBENS #1062
Male 25-29
01:17:28
01:17:28
3
(9)
25-29
3
Male
9
00:16:17
00:36:09
00:24:01
11
1176
Matthew Sherratt
Matthew Sherratt #1176
Male 25-29
01:18:29
01:18:29
4
(10)
25-29
4
Male
10
00:17:10
00:35:36
00:24:37
12
916
Callum SIMPSON
Callum SIMPSON #916
Male 12-17
01:20:09
01:20:09
2
(11)
12-17
2
Male
11
00:15:45
00:38:46
00:24:30
13
1035
Lauren DANCE
Lauren DANCE #1035
Female 25-29
01:20:16
01:20:16
1
(2)
25-29
1
Female
2
00:15:17
00:39:18
00:24:25
14
1109
Natalie ROSS
Natalie ROSS #1109
Female 25-29
01:20:31
01:20:31
2
(3)
25-29
2
Female
3
00:18:02
00:38:21
00:22:41
15
804
Johandri LEICESTER
Johandri LEICESTER #804
Female 25-29
01:21:08
01:21:08
3
(4)
25-29
3
Female
4
00:16:39
00:38:01
00:25:14
16
1087
Ronaldo DE SANTANA
Ronaldo DE SANTANA #1087
Male 25-29
01:21:10
01:21:10
5
(12)
25-29
5
Male
12
00:16:01
00:37:51
00:25:40
17
1019
Adriaan Willem WOODING
Adriaan Willem WOODING #1019
Male 30-34
01:21:46
01:21:46
1
(13)
30-34
1
Male
13
00:18:56
00:38:54
00:22:42
18
1148
Mark Dingle
Mark Dingle #1148
Male 30-34
01:22:05
01:22:05
2
(14)
30-34
2
Male
14
00:17:33
00:38:20
00:25:00
19
1177
Rowan Howse
Rowan Howse #1177
Male 25-29
01:22:19
01:22:19
6
(15)
25-29
6
Male
15
00:16:10
00:40:51
00:24:07
20
662
Jessica DIGNON
Jessica DIGNON #662
Female 18-24
01:23:00
01:23:00
2
(5)
18-24
2
Female
5
00:16:06
00:39:04
00:26:33
21
1080
Wesley CATHCART-JAMES
Wesley CATHCART-JAMES #1080
Male 25-29
01:23:08
01:23:08
7
(16)
25-29
7
Male
16
00:19:23
00:38:13
00:24:16
22
1133
SPRINT TEAM 3
SPRINT TEAM 3 #1133
Male Team
01:23:28
01:23:28
1
(17)
Team
1
Male
17
00:14:34
00:38:49
00:28:16
23
769
Mikaela JONSSON
Mikaela JONSSON #769
Female 18-24
01:23:40
01:23:40
3
(6)
18-24
3
Female
6
00:16:03
00:41:35
00:24:51
24
1125
SPRINT TEAM 1
SPRINT TEAM 1 #1125
Male Team
01:23:54
01:23:54
2
(18)
Team
2
Male
18
00:19:57
00:39:55
00:22:53
25
1150
Hein VAN DER WALT
Hein VAN DER WALT #1150
Male 18-24
01:24:13
01:24:13
5
(19)
18-24
5
Male
19
00:19:17
00:38:42
00:23:07
26
709
Tegan GORE
Tegan GORE #709
Female 12-17
01:24:39
01:24:39
1
(7)
12-17
1
Female
7
00:17:04
00:41:25
00:25:08
27
1149
Marc DANIEL
Marc DANIEL #1149
Male 30-34
01:24:43
01:24:43
3
(20)
30-34
3
Male
20
00:18:19
00:41:27
00:23:43
28
809
Antonie LOMBARD
Antonie LOMBARD #809
Male 30-34
01:25:14
01:25:14
4
(21)
30-34
4
Male
21
00:19:20
00:37:51
00:25:32
29
800
Winston LANGRIDGE
Winston LANGRIDGE #800
Male 18-24
01:26:53
01:26:53
6
(22)
18-24
6
Male
22
00:18:59
00:39:56
00:24:59
30
698
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #698
Male 18-24
01:27:03
01:27:03
7
(23)
18-24
7
Male
23
00:22:29
00:41:20
00:21:52
31
1170
Alfred NEBE
Alfred NEBE #1170
Male 25-29
01:27:07
01:27:07
8
(24)
25-29
8
Male
24
00:17:33
00:39:12
00:28:19
32
819
Rigardt MAARTENS
Rigardt MAARTENS #819
Male 40-44
01:27:45
01:27:45
1
(25)
40-44
1
Male
25
00:21:37
00:38:24
00:25:52
33
907
Brigette SAVILLE
Brigette SAVILLE #907
Female 35-39
01:28:02
01:28:02
1
(8)
35-39
1
Female
8
00:18:17
00:41:37
00:26:17
34
739
Nick HEYGATE
Nick HEYGATE #739
Male 45-49
01:28:05
01:28:05
1
(26)
45-49
1
Male
26
00:21:28
00:40:35
00:24:20
35
1166
Liezl Van Der Merver
Liezl Van Der Merver #1166
Female 40-44
01:29:00
01:29:00
1
(9)
40-44
1
Female
9
00:23:33
00:38:27
00:25:36
36
1012
Bjorn Williams
Bjorn Williams #1012
Male 12-17
01:29:01
01:29:01
3
(27)
12-17
3
Male
27
00:16:09
00:43:19
00:28:15
37
688
Andre ERNST
Andre ERNST #688
Male 30-34
01:29:33
01:29:33
5
(28)
30-34
5
Male
28
00:20:00
00:41:32
00:24:16
38
1067
Stephan SCHOEMAN
Stephan SCHOEMAN #1067
Male 30-34
01:29:35
01:29:35
6
(29)
30-34
6
Male
29
00:17:59
00:42:43
00:27:22
39
887
Johann PRINSLOO
Johann PRINSLOO #887
Male 30-34
01:29:43
01:29:43
7
(30)
30-34
7
Male
30
00:19:47
00:40:33
00:28:18
40
614
Richard Sean BROWN
Richard Sean BROWN #614
Male 40-44
01:29:56
01:29:56
2
(31)
40-44
2
Male
31
00:20:54
00:40:25
00:27:03
41
1029
Peret BADENHORST
Peret BADENHORST #1029
Female 35-39
01:30:01
01:30:01
2
(10)
35-39
2
Female
10
00:20:55
00:43:26
00:24:18
42
644
Cameron CORNEY
Cameron CORNEY #644
Male 25-29
01:30:11
01:30:11
9
(32)
25-29
9
Male
32
00:20:40
00:41:16
00:26:59
43
758
William Thomas JACOBSZ
William Thomas JACOBSZ #758
Male 40-44
01:30:15
01:30:15
3
(33)
40-44
3
Male
33
00:19:42
00:39:57
00:29:01
44
852
Willie MULLER
Willie MULLER #852
Male 25-29
01:30:26
01:30:26
10
(34)
25-29
10
Male
34
00:20:33
00:38:38
00:29:56
45
921
Shaun SMITH
Shaun SMITH #921
Male 35-39
01:30:29
01:30:29
2
(35)
35-39
2
Male
35
00:24:41
00:38:37
00:25:57
46
1039
Warrick GOWER
Warrick GOWER #1039
Male 18-24
01:30:33
01:30:33
8
(36)
18-24
8
Male
36
00:21:25
00:42:00
00:25:18
47
1116
Jaco SNYMAN
Jaco SNYMAN #1116
Male 35-39
01:30:37
01:30:37
3
(37)
35-39
3
Male
37
00:19:55
00:44:21
00:24:34
48
1075
Fritz Bachmair
Fritz Bachmair #1075
Male 25-29
01:30:44
01:30:44
11
(38)
25-29
11
Male
38
00:22:00
00:40:17
00:26:55
49
1115
Roxanne SMITH
Roxanne SMITH #1115
Female 30-34
01:30:46
01:30:46
1
(11)
30-34
1
Female
11
00:19:26
00:43:17
00:26:31
50
555
Christopher ALLEN
Christopher ALLEN #555
Male 25-29
01:31:00
01:31:00
12
(39)
25-29
12
Male
39
00:22:25
00:39:53
00:27:22
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (468 items)
© 2023