Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
24/10/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1 - 3000 m
Event 2 - 1500 m
Event 3 - 1500 m
Event 4 - 1500 m
Event 5 - 1500 m
Event 6 Fun Swim - Not Timed
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (541 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
104
2000
Michael Claasse
Michael Claasse #2000
Male 13 & Under
00:29:09
00:29:09
1
(1)
13 & Under
1
Male
1
19:26 min/km
Orange
270
2006
Graham Lang
Graham Lang #2006
Male 31-40
00:35:49
00:35:49
1
(2)
31-40
1
Male
2
23:52 min/km
Orange
477
34
Justin FLETCHER
Justin FLETCHER #34
Male 31-40
00:59:50
00:59:50
2
(3)
31-40
2
Male
3
39:53 min/km
Lime Green
101
Craig Tunbridge TUNBRIDGE
Craig Tunbridge TUNBRIDGE #101
Male 41-50
Entered
Entered
41-50
Male
min/km
Lime Green
165
Hendrik SMITH
Hendrik SMITH #165
Male 14-30
Entered
Entered
14-30
Male
min/km
Orange
1
5
Megan ALBERTYN
Megan ALBERTYN #5
Female 41-50
00:21:48
00:21:48
1
(1)
41-50
1
Female
1
14:32 min/km
Lime Green
2
609
Jenna-Lee LANGE
Jenna-Lee LANGE #609
Female 13 & Under
00:22:48
00:22:48
1
(2)
13 & Under
1
Female
2
15:12 min/km
Lime Green
3
55
Stephanie HOUTMAN
Stephanie HOUTMAN #55
Female 13 & Under
00:22:50
00:22:50
2
(3)
13 & Under
2
Female
3
15:13 min/km
Lime Green
4
612
Kieryn LETLEY
Kieryn LETLEY #612
Female 13 & Under
00:22:55
00:22:55
3
(4)
13 & Under
3
Female
4
15:16 min/km
Lime Green
5
637
Zoe PHILLIPS
Zoe PHILLIPS #637
Female 13 & Under
00:22:57
00:22:57
4
(5)
13 & Under
4
Female
5
15:18 min/km
Lime Green
6
600
Karen KENNEDY
Karen KENNEDY #600
Female 41-50
00:23:08
00:23:08
2
(6)
41-50
2
Female
6
15:25 min/km
Lime Green
7
549
Sidney COETZEE
Sidney COETZEE #549
Female 13 & Under
00:23:34
00:23:34
5
(7)
13 & Under
5
Female
7
15:42 min/km
Lime Green
8
160
Hannah DEAN
Hannah DEAN #160
Female 13 & Under
00:23:38
00:23:38
6
(8)
13 & Under
6
Female
8
15:45 min/km
Lime Green
9
88
Claire ROLT
Claire ROLT #88
Female 31-40
00:23:38
00:23:38
1
(9)
31-40
1
Female
9
15:45 min/km
Lime Green
10
9
Nadia BACCHINI
Nadia BACCHINI #9
Female 31-40
00:23:41
00:23:41
2
(10)
31-40
2
Female
10
15:47 min/km
Lime Green
11
1964
Demi-Lee Corlisle
Demi-Lee Corlisle #1964
Female 13 & Under
00:23:42
00:23:42
7
(11)
13 & Under
7
Female
11
15:48 min/km
Lime Green
12
663
Cameron VAN DER MERWE
Cameron VAN DER MERWE #663
Female 13 & Under
00:23:43
00:23:43
8
(12)
13 & Under
8
Female
12
15:48 min/km
Lime Green
13
842
Kerry-Lynn GROENEWALD
Kerry-Lynn GROENEWALD #842
Female 41-50
00:23:44
00:23:44
3
(13)
41-50
3
Female
13
15:49 min/km
Lime Green
14
422
Annemarie DRESSLER
Annemarie DRESSLER #422
Female 51-60
00:23:52
00:23:52
1
(14)
51-60
1
Female
14
15:54 min/km
Lime Green
15
54
Neressa HOUTMAN
Neressa HOUTMAN #54
Female 41-50
00:23:54
00:23:54
4
(15)
41-50
4
Female
15
15:56 min/km
Lime Green
16
649
Jenna SEYMOUR-SMITH
Jenna SEYMOUR-SMITH #649
Female 13 & Under
00:23:55
00:23:55
9
(16)
13 & Under
9
Female
16
15:56 min/km
Lime Green
17
2398
Micaela BOULLE
Micaela BOULLE #2398
Female 13 & Under
00:23:56
00:23:56
10
(17)
13 & Under
10
Female
17
15:57 min/km
Lime Green
18
618
Carol MASON
Carol MASON #618
Female 51-60
00:24:08
00:24:08
2
(18)
51-60
2
Female
18
16:05 min/km
Lime Green
19
532
Barbara FRAATZ
Barbara FRAATZ #532
Female 41-50
00:24:13
00:24:13
5
(19)
41-50
5
Female
19
16:08 min/km
Lime Green
20
862
Camryn LOWMAN
Camryn LOWMAN #862
Female 13 & Under
00:24:24
00:24:24
11
(20)
13 & Under
11
Female
20
16:16 min/km
Orange
21
868
Nina MADDEN
Nina MADDEN #868
Female 13 & Under
00:24:35
00:24:35
12
(21)
13 & Under
12
Female
21
16:23 min/km
Orange
22
906
Rachel Ann VAN BILJON
Rachel Ann VAN BILJON #906
Female 13 & Under
00:24:36
00:24:36
13
(22)
13 & Under
13
Female
22
16:23 min/km
Lime Green
23
664
Joanna VAN DER MERWE
Joanna VAN DER MERWE #664
Female 41-50
00:24:36
00:24:36
6
(23)
41-50
6
Female
23
16:23 min/km
Lime Green
24
606
Marjean Heila KUPFER
Marjean Heila KUPFER #606
Female 13 & Under
00:24:59
00:24:59
14
(24)
13 & Under
14
Female
24
16:39 min/km
Lime Green
25
897
Makayla STOCKTER
Makayla STOCKTER #897
Female 13 & Under
00:25:03
00:25:03
15
(25)
13 & Under
15
Female
25
16:42 min/km
Orange
26
610
Courtney LAROS
Courtney LAROS #610
Female 13 & Under
00:25:04
00:25:04
16
(26)
13 & Under
16
Female
26
16:42 min/km
Lime Green
27
656
Ashleigh STOCK
Ashleigh STOCK #656
Female 13 & Under
00:25:05
00:25:05
17
(27)
13 & Under
17
Female
27
16:43 min/km
Lime Green
28
543
Lynne CALLANAN
Lynne CALLANAN #543
Female 41-50
00:25:08
00:25:08
7
(28)
41-50
7
Female
28
16:45 min/km
Lime Green
29
200
Tegan MALHERBE
Tegan MALHERBE #200
Female 13 & Under
00:25:11
00:25:11
18
(29)
13 & Under
18
Female
29
16:47 min/km
Lime Green
30
198
Jordainne KAZIMIERCZAK
Jordainne KAZIMIERCZAK #198
Female 13 & Under
00:25:17
00:25:17
19
(30)
13 & Under
19
Female
30
16:51 min/km
Lime Green
31
745
Alia GOEDVOLK
Alia GOEDVOLK #745
Female 13 & Under
00:25:22
00:25:22
20
(31)
13 & Under
20
Female
31
16:54 min/km
Yellow
32
643
Sally RALFE
Sally RALFE #643
Female 41-50
00:25:23
00:25:23
8
(32)
41-50
8
Female
32
16:55 min/km
Lime Green
33
752
Bentley HARRADINE
Bentley HARRADINE #752
Female 13 & Under
00:25:24
00:25:24
21
(33)
13 & Under
21
Female
33
16:56 min/km
Yellow
34
1892
Anneke BOSHOFF
Anneke BOSHOFF #1892
Female 41-50
00:25:26
00:25:26
9
(34)
41-50
9
Female
34
16:57 min/km
Lime Green
35
681
Romy ALTMANN
Romy ALTMANN #681
Female 31-40
00:25:27
00:25:27
3
(35)
31-40
3
Female
35
16:58 min/km
Lime Green
36
29
Tanith DU TOIT
Tanith DU TOIT #29
Female 31-40
00:25:34
00:25:34
4
(36)
31-40
4
Female
36
17:02 min/km
Lime Green
37
163
Zanli KLOPPER
Zanli KLOPPER #163
Female 13 & Under
00:25:35
00:25:35
22
(37)
13 & Under
22
Female
37
17:03 min/km
Lime Green
38
875
Taylor-Jade MULLER
Taylor-Jade MULLER #875
Female 13 & Under
00:25:36
00:25:36
23
(38)
13 & Under
23
Female
38
17:04 min/km
Orange
39
2
Wendy ADAM
Wendy ADAM #2
Female 41-50
00:25:38
00:25:38
10
(39)
41-50
10
Female
39
17:05 min/km
Lime Green
40
535
Qaylah BELL
Qaylah BELL #535
Female 13 & Under
00:25:39
00:25:39
24
(40)
13 & Under
24
Female
40
17:05 min/km
Lime Green
41
17
Karen BROOKS
Karen BROOKS #17
Female 51-60
00:25:39
00:25:39
3
(41)
51-60
3
Female
41
17:05 min/km
Lime Green
42
572
Morgan FERRIMAN
Morgan FERRIMAN #572
Female 13 & Under
00:25:39
00:25:39
25
(42)
13 & Under
25
Female
42
17:05 min/km
Lime Green
43
603
Corlize KIRSTEIN
Corlize KIRSTEIN #603
Female 31-40
00:25:46
00:25:46
5
(43)
31-40
5
Female
43
17:10 min/km
Lime Green
44
638
Dane POTGIETER
Dane POTGIETER #638
Female 13 & Under
00:25:50
00:25:50
26
(44)
13 & Under
26
Female
44
17:13 min/km
Lime Green
45
117
Ronel WALLIS
Ronel WALLIS #117
Female 41-50
00:25:53
00:25:53
11
(45)
41-50
11
Female
45
17:15 min/km
Lime Green
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (541 items)
© 2023