Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
24/10/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1 - 3000 m
Event 2 - 1500 m
Event 3 - 1500 m
Event 4 - 1500 m
Event 5 - 1500 m
Event 6 Fun Swim - Not Timed
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (541 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
17
2398
Micaela BOULLE
Micaela BOULLE #2398
Female 13 & Under
00:23:56
00:23:56
10
(17)
13 & Under
10
Female
17
15:57 min/km
Lime Green
432
2052
Carla Barnard
Carla Barnard #2052
Female 13 & Under
00:46:19
00:46:19
159
(430)
13 & Under
159
Female
430
30:52 min/km
Orange
479
2049
Lidia Le Roux
Lidia Le Roux #2049
Female 13 & Under
01:04:07
01:04:07
170
(476)
13 & Under
170
Female
476
42:44 min/km
Orange
345
2044
Karen Harvey
Karen Harvey #2044
Female 51-60
00:39:15
00:39:15
35
(343)
51-60
35
Female
343
26:10 min/km
Orange
425
2042
Gabriella Van Niekerk
Gabriella Van Niekerk #2042
Female 13 & Under
00:45:43
00:45:43
156
(423)
13 & Under
156
Female
423
30:28 min/km
Orange
56
2040
Zane Smit
Zane Smit #2040
Female 13 & Under
00:26:30
00:26:30
31
(56)
13 & Under
31
Female
56
17:40 min/km
Orange
436
2037
Tracey Dodd
Tracey Dodd #2037
Female 41-50
00:46:36
00:46:36
100
(434)
41-50
100
Female
434
31:04 min/km
Orange
369
2036
Melissa Van Der Berg
Melissa Van Der Berg #2036
Female 13 & Under
00:41:04
00:41:04
144
(367)
13 & Under
144
Female
367
27:22 min/km
Orange
356
2034
Lourika Drew
Lourika Drew #2034
Female 31-40
00:40:09
00:40:09
75
(354)
31-40
75
Female
354
26:46 min/km
Orange
281
2032
Chimeera Hill
Chimeera Hill #2032
Female 14-30
00:36:06
00:36:06
8
(279)
14-30
8
Female
279
24:03 min/km
Orange
150
2031
Natalie Good-Babst
Natalie Good-Babst #2031
Female 31-40
00:31:48
00:31:48
27
(149)
31-40
27
Female
149
21:12 min/km
Orange
246
2029
Manon Delport
Manon Delport #2029
Female 14-30
00:35:09
00:35:09
7
(245)
14-30
7
Female
245
23:26 min/km
Orange
72
2028
Carli Smit
Carli Smit #2028
Female 13 & Under
00:27:30
00:27:30
42
(72)
13 & Under
42
Female
72
18:20 min/km
Lime Green
123
2026
Breggie Lubbe
Breggie Lubbe #2026
Female 31-40
00:30:27
00:30:27
22
(122)
31-40
22
Female
122
20:17 min/km
Orange
238
2024
Chloe MOSLEY
Chloe MOSLEY #2024
Female 13 & Under
00:34:50
00:34:50
110
(237)
13 & Under
110
Female
237
23:13 min/km
Orange
122
2023
Annieke De Kock
Annieke De Kock #2023
Female 13 & Under
00:30:23
00:30:23
66
(121)
13 & Under
66
Female
121
20:15 min/km
Orange
96
2022
Zanje Van Rensberg
Zanje Van Rensberg #2022
Female 13 & Under
00:28:34
00:28:34
52
(96)
13 & Under
52
Female
96
19:02 min/km
Lime Green
472
2014
Allison Thathong
Allison Thathong #2014
Female 13 & Under
00:54:52
00:54:52
167
(470)
13 & Under
167
Female
470
36:34 min/km
Orange
300
2012
Erin-Lyn Bose
Erin-Lyn Bose #2012
Female 13 & Under
00:37:07
00:37:07
133
(298)
13 & Under
133
Female
298
24:44 min/km
Orange
269
2007
Skye Lang
Skye Lang #2007
Female 13 & Under
00:35:47
00:35:47
123
(268)
13 & Under
123
Female
268
23:51 min/km
Orange
270
2006
Graham Lang
Graham Lang #2006
Male 31-40
00:35:49
00:35:49
1
(2)
31-40
1
Male
2
23:52 min/km
Orange
104
2000
Michael Claasse
Michael Claasse #2000
Male 13 & Under
00:29:09
00:29:09
1
(1)
13 & Under
1
Male
1
19:26 min/km
Orange
342
1998
Lynn Rachelhoffer
Lynn Rachelhoffer #1998
Female 31-40
00:39:10
00:39:10
72
(340)
31-40
72
Female
340
26:06 min/km
Orange
168
1996
Irene Wright
Irene Wright #1996
Female 41-50
00:32:16
00:32:16
33
(167)
41-50
33
Female
167
21:30 min/km
Orange
1993
Vanessa Capstickdale
Vanessa Capstickdale #1993
Female 41-50
Entered
Entered
41-50
Female
min/km
Orange
234
1988
Michelle Taylor
Michelle Taylor #1988
Female 31-40
00:34:47
00:34:47
44
(233)
31-40
44
Female
233
23:11 min/km
Orange
1975
Danielle Cilliers
Danielle Cilliers #1975
Female 14-30
Entered
Entered
14-30
Female
min/km
Orange
231
1974
Pamela Knox
Pamela Knox #1974
Female 31-40
00:34:38
00:34:38
43
(230)
31-40
43
Female
230
23:05 min/km
Orange
217
1971
Heste Botha
Heste Botha #1971
Female 31-40
00:34:16
00:34:16
42
(216)
31-40
42
Female
216
22:50 min/km
Orange
11
1964
Demi-Lee Corlisle
Demi-Lee Corlisle #1964
Female 13 & Under
00:23:42
00:23:42
7
(11)
13 & Under
7
Female
11
15:48 min/km
Lime Green
277
1956
Fiona Gillepie
Fiona Gillepie #1956
Female 41-50
00:36:02
00:36:02
59
(275)
41-50
59
Female
275
24:01 min/km
Orange
478
1954
Zonette Van Der Merwe
Zonette Van Der Merwe #1954
Female 41-50
01:00:44
01:00:44
113
(475)
41-50
113
Female
475
40:29 min/km
Orange
219
1953
Jayne Shunn
Jayne Shunn #1953
Female 51-60
00:34:25
00:34:25
21
(218)
51-60
21
Female
218
22:56 min/km
Orange
110
1952
Kerri-Lee Hitge
Kerri-Lee Hitge #1952
Female 13 & Under
00:29:53
00:29:53
59
(109)
13 & Under
59
Female
109
19:55 min/km
Orange
248
1951
Jade Swali
Jade Swali #1951
Female 13 & Under
00:35:10
00:35:10
115
(247)
13 & Under
115
Female
247
23:26 min/km
Orange
1947
Courtney Budhoo
Courtney Budhoo #1947
Female 13 & Under
Entered
Entered
13 & Under
Female
min/km
Orange
139
1935
Holly Backman
Holly Backman #1935
Female 13 & Under
00:31:23
00:31:23
75
(138)
13 & Under
75
Female
138
20:55 min/km
Yellow
454
1933
Amanda Van Der Horst
Amanda Van Der Horst #1933
Female 31-40
00:49:34
00:49:34
96
(452)
31-40
96
Female
452
33:02 min/km
Orange
445
1927
Sadiya Valli
Sadiya Valli #1927
Female 41-50
00:47:36
00:47:36
104
(443)
41-50
104
Female
443
31:44 min/km
Orange
315
1926
Melanie Venturi
Melanie Venturi #1926
Female 41-50
00:37:43
00:37:43
72
(313)
41-50
72
Female
313
25:08 min/km
Orange
193
1922
Olivia Manferoini
Olivia Manferoini #1922
Female 13 & Under
00:33:14
00:33:14
91
(192)
13 & Under
91
Female
192
22:09 min/km
Orange
411
1916
Sumaiya Hoosen
Sumaiya Hoosen #1916
Female 31-40
00:44:27
00:44:27
89
(409)
31-40
89
Female
409
29:38 min/km
Orange
125
1915
Emma Franch
Emma Franch #1915
Female 13 & Under
00:30:33
00:30:33
68
(124)
13 & Under
68
Female
124
20:22 min/km
Orange
187
1906
Sue RIDER
Sue RIDER #1906
Female 41-50
00:33:05
00:33:05
38
(186)
41-50
38
Female
186
22:03 min/km
Orange
109
1896
Jeanine VENTER
Jeanine VENTER #1896
Female 31-40
00:29:44
00:29:44
19
(108)
31-40
19
Female
108
19:49 min/km
Orange
324
1895
Lee Anne VAN DYK
Lee Anne VAN DYK #1895
Female 31-40
00:38:19
00:38:19
65
(322)
31-40
65
Female
322
25:32 min/km
Orange
1894
Genee MEE
Genee MEE #1894
Female 41-50
Entered
Entered
41-50
Female
min/km
Lime Green
441
1893
Inge COX
Inge COX #1893
Female 41-50
00:47:12
00:47:12
102
(439)
41-50
102
Female
439
31:28 min/km
Orange
34
1892
Anneke BOSHOFF
Anneke BOSHOFF #1892
Female 41-50
00:25:26
00:25:26
9
(34)
41-50
9
Female
34
16:57 min/km
Lime Green
337
1891
Talita VAN WYK
Talita VAN WYK #1891
Female 31-40
00:38:59
00:38:59
71
(335)
31-40
71
Female
335
25:59 min/km
Orange
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (541 items)
© 2023