Euro Steel Drak Descent
20/01/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (428 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
251
60735
Douglas ORCHISON
Douglas ORCHISON #60735
Male K1
04:30:53
04:30:53
194
(216)
K1
194
Male
216
Wave 1
02:25:24
02:05:29
252
71020
Chris Borain ADRI-LOUISE OLWAGE
Chris Borain ADRI-LOUISE OLWAGE #71020
Unisex K2
04:31:32
04:31:32
8
(8)
K2
8
Unisex
8
Wave 1
02:27:24
02:04:08
253
1579
Ian Stephen WILSON
Ian Stephen WILSON #1579
Male K1
04:31:36
04:31:36
195
(217)
K1
195
Male
217
Wave 1
02:27:40
02:03:56
254
60195
Sabina LAWRIE
Sabina LAWRIE #60195
Female K1
04:31:48
04:31:48
29
(29)
K1
29
Female
29
Wave 1
02:24:05
02:07:43
255
60600
Gabriella CAMPBELL
Gabriella CAMPBELL #60600
Female K1
04:32:24
04:32:24
30
(30)
K1
30
Female
30
Wave 1
03:02:56
01:29:28
256
9104
Sarah Harries KERRY-ANN LYNE
Sarah Harries KERRY-ANN LYNE #9104
Female K2
04:32:51
04:32:51
1
(31)
K2
1
Female
31
Wave 1
02:26:44
02:06:07
257
6517
Bruno CULLEN
Bruno CULLEN #6517
Male K1
04:33:16
04:33:16
196
(218)
K1
196
Male
218
Wave 1
02:25:14
02:08:02
258
6294
Stephen BINEDELL
Stephen BINEDELL #6294
Male K1
04:33:41
04:33:41
197
(219)
K1
197
Male
219
Wave 1
02:22:22
02:11:19
259
50066
Ross Murray SEAN MURRAY
Ross Murray SEAN MURRAY #50066
Male K2
04:33:59
04:33:59
23
(220)
K2
23
Male
220
Wave 1
02:35:48
01:58:11
260
7561
Tjaart COETZEE
Tjaart COETZEE #7561
Male K1
04:34:49
04:34:49
198
(221)
K1
198
Male
221
Wave 1
02:18:46
02:16:03
261
60574
Timothy WOODBURN
Timothy WOODBURN #60574
Male K1
04:34:53
04:34:53
199
(222)
K1
199
Male
222
Wave 1
02:23:56
02:10:57
262
7037
Charles Ferrow STUART HILL
Charles Ferrow STUART HILL #7037
Male K2
04:34:53
04:34:53
24
(223)
K2
24
Male
223
Wave 1
02:24:24
02:10:29
263
95199
Steven CLARK
Steven CLARK #95199
Male K1
04:35:11
04:35:11
200
(224)
K1
200
Male
224
Wave 1
02:29:05
02:06:06
264
7600
Mark OLIVER
Mark OLIVER #7600
Male K1
04:35:35
04:35:35
201
(225)
K1
201
Male
225
Wave 1
02:19:00
02:16:35
265
8017
Roger VAN TONDER
Roger VAN TONDER #8017
Male K1
04:35:38
04:35:38
202
(226)
K1
202
Male
226
Wave 1
02:15:23
02:20:15
266
9149
Andrew GILLESPIE
Andrew GILLESPIE #9149
Male K1
04:35:50
04:35:50
203
(227)
K1
203
Male
227
Wave 1
02:22:44
02:13:06
267
7192
Owen HEMINGWAY
Owen HEMINGWAY #7192
Male K1
04:35:53
04:35:53
204
(228)
K1
204
Male
228
Wave 1
02:22:00
02:13:53
268
8811
David MAEHLER
David MAEHLER #8811
Male K1
04:36:06
04:36:06
205
(229)
K1
205
Male
229
Wave 1
02:21:13
02:14:53
269
5329
James Earl EDWIN GEVERS
James Earl EDWIN GEVERS #5329
Male K2
04:36:29
04:36:29
25
(230)
K2
25
Male
230
Wave 1
02:29:23
02:07:06
270
6796
Sheldon BAXTER
Sheldon BAXTER #6796
Male K1
04:36:49
04:36:49
206
(231)
K1
206
Male
231
Wave 1
02:23:47
02:13:02
271
8100
Donald VOYSEY
Donald VOYSEY #8100
Male K1
04:36:57
04:36:57
207
(232)
K1
207
Male
232
Wave 1
02:22:50
02:14:07
272
60094
Rob MCKENZIE
Rob MCKENZIE #60094
Male K1
04:37:51
04:37:51
208
(233)
K1
208
Male
233
Wave 1
02:27:22
02:10:29
273
7450
Bart Fokkens CRAIG SPRINGATE
Bart Fokkens CRAIG SPRINGATE #7450
Male K2
04:37:51
04:37:51
26
(234)
K2
26
Male
234
Wave 1
02:24:37
02:13:14
274
50602
Bennie STEYN
Bennie STEYN #50602
Male K1
04:37:59
04:37:59
209
(235)
K1
209
Male
235
Wave 1
02:38:04
01:59:55
275
60298
Lauren MYLES
Lauren MYLES #60298
Female K1
04:38:03
04:38:03
31
(32)
K1
31
Female
32
Wave 1
02:20:09
02:17:54
276
60439
Ronel Stevens CHLOE STEVENS
Ronel Stevens CHLOE STEVENS #60439
Female K2
04:38:05
04:38:05
2
(33)
K2
2
Female
33
Wave 1
02:37:47
02:00:18
277
9633
Mark Perrow ALICE PERROW
Mark Perrow ALICE PERROW #9633
Unisex K2
04:38:29
04:38:29
9
(9)
K2
9
Unisex
9
Wave 1
02:34:08
02:04:21
278
2680
Jonathan Adams WILLIAM MICHAEL ADAMS
Jonathan Adams WILLIAM MICHAEL ADAM.. #2680
Male K2
04:39:05
04:39:05
27
(236)
K2
27
Male
236
Wave 1
02:28:29
02:10:36
279
8717
Jan VAN TONDER
Jan VAN TONDER #8717
Male K1
04:39:15
04:39:15
210
(237)
K1
210
Male
237
Wave 1
02:28:31
02:10:44
280
61101
Rachel Morrish ANDRE MORRISH
Rachel Morrish ANDRE MORRISH #61101
Unisex K2
04:39:20
04:39:20
10
(10)
K2
10
Unisex
10
Wave 1
02:35:32
02:03:48
281
61110
Lindsay BULMER
Lindsay BULMER #61110
Male K1
04:39:21
04:39:21
211
(238)
K1
211
Male
238
Wave 1
02:25:14
02:14:07
282
7379
Rob HUMPHRY
Rob HUMPHRY #7379
Male K1
04:39:43
04:39:43
212
(239)
K1
212
Male
239
Wave 1
02:28:04
02:11:39
283
6229
Ryan LOVE
Ryan LOVE #6229
Male K1
04:39:49
04:39:49
213
(240)
K1
213
Male
240
Wave 1
02:23:40
02:16:09
284
7890
Mark Horne GRAHAME THOMPSON
Mark Horne GRAHAME THOMPSON #7890
Male K2
04:40:07
04:40:07
28
(241)
K2
28
Male
241
Wave 1
02:30:31
02:09:36
285
9316
David STILL
David STILL #9316
Male K1
04:40:49
04:40:49
214
(242)
K1
214
Male
242
Wave 1
02:32:46
02:08:03
286
77186
Katja Vonkeman LEAH VONKEMAN
Katja Vonkeman LEAH VONKEMAN #77186
Female K2
04:41:36
04:41:36
3
(34)
K2
3
Female
34
Wave 1
02:23:13
02:18:23
287
61080
Anna Hauff CASEY ROBERTSON
Anna Hauff CASEY ROBERTSON #61080
Female K2
04:41:48
04:41:48
4
(35)
K2
4
Female
35
Wave 1
02:25:46
02:16:02
288
721
Lloyd CAMP
Lloyd CAMP #721
Male K1
04:41:54
04:41:54
215
(243)
K1
215
Male
243
Wave 1
02:23:53
02:18:01
289
3465
Greyling Viljoen LODEWYK RABIE
Greyling Viljoen LODEWYK RABIE #3465
Male K2
04:42:03
04:42:03
29
(244)
K2
29
Male
244
Wave 1
02:41:06
02:00:57
290
60679
Frances Forsyth SHANNON PARKER-DENNISEN
Frances Forsyth SHANNON PARKER-DENN.. #60679
Female K2
04:42:07
04:42:07
5
(36)
K2
5
Female
36
Wave 1
02:25:59
02:16:08
291
4901
Steve Croxon JUSTIN DE RICQUEBOURG
Steve Croxon JUSTIN DE RICQUEBOURG #4901
Male K2
04:42:11
04:42:11
30
(245)
K2
30
Male
245
Wave 1
02:21:50
02:20:21
292
6423
Graeme Stainbank NICHOLAS STAINBANK
Graeme Stainbank NICHOLAS STAINBANK #6423
Male K2
04:43:07
04:43:07
31
(246)
K2
31
Male
246
Wave 1
02:31:49
02:11:18
293
3292
Jules ASHER
Jules ASHER #3292
Male K1
04:43:29
04:43:29
216
(247)
K1
216
Male
247
Wave 1
02:16:29
02:27:00
294
7601
Dale TOMLINSON
Dale TOMLINSON #7601
Male K1
04:43:36
04:43:36
217
(248)
K1
217
Male
248
Wave 1
02:20:20
02:23:16
295
6830
Gary ZINN
Gary ZINN #6830
Male K1
04:44:07
04:44:07
218
(249)
K1
218
Male
249
Wave 1
02:29:17
02:14:50
296
6740
Brem PETERS
Brem PETERS #6740
Male K1
04:44:15
04:44:15
219
(250)
K1
219
Male
250
Wave 1
02:28:16
02:15:59
297
1164
Ian RHEEDER
Ian RHEEDER #1164
Male K1
04:44:29
04:44:29
220
(251)
K1
220
Male
251
Wave 1
02:27:53
02:16:36
298
42417
Luke Mcfarland JENNA MINGAY
Luke Mcfarland JENNA MINGAY #42417
Unisex K2
04:45:36
04:45:36
11
(11)
K2
11
Unisex
11
Wave 1
02:27:21
02:18:15
299
8869
Gavin Dundas-Starr JADE DUNDAS-STARR
Gavin Dundas-Starr JADE DUNDAS-STAR.. #8869
Unisex K2
04:45:46
04:45:46
12
(12)
K2
12
Unisex
12
Wave 1
02:28:30
02:17:16
300
6286
Andrew ATKINSON
Andrew ATKINSON #6286
Male K1
04:46:03
04:46:03
221
(252)
K1
221
Male
252
Wave 1
02:34:15
02:11:48
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (428 items)
© 2023