Euro Steel Drak Descent
20/01/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (428 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
51
4663
Michael-John ROBB
Michael-John ROBB #4663
Male K1
01:41:02
01:41:02
46
(46)
K1
46
Male
46
Wave 1
181
4646
Derek HENDRY
Derek HENDRY #4646
Male K1
02:07:37
02:07:37
155
(161)
K1
155
Male
161
Wave 1
237
4592
David PUTTERGILL
David PUTTERGILL #4592
Male K1
02:15:45
02:15:45
194
(210)
K1
194
Male
210
Wave 1
393
4590
Jed WEBBER
Jed WEBBER #4590
Male K1
02:55:53
02:55:53
279
(331)
K1
279
Male
331
Wave 1
80
4538
Nikki RUSSELL
Nikki RUSSELL #4538
Female K1
01:48:53
01:48:53
8
(8)
K1
8
Female
8
Wave 1
94
4525
Hennie ROOS
Hennie ROOS #4525
Male K1
01:50:53
01:50:53
85
(85)
K1
85
Male
85
Wave 1
117
4501
Gary ATKINSON
Gary ATKINSON #4501
Male K1
01:56:14
01:56:14
104
(106)
K1
104
Male
106
Wave 1
132
4171
Jason GOEDHALS
Jason GOEDHALS #4171
Male K1
01:59:02
01:59:02
117
(119)
K1
117
Male
119
Wave 1
425
3869
Ralph STEVENS
Ralph STEVENS #3869
Male K1
03:27:28
03:27:28
293
(355)
K1
293
Male
355
Wave 1
106
3693
Alistair JACKSON
Alistair JACKSON #3693
Male K1
01:53:05
01:53:05
95
(95)
K1
95
Male
95
Wave 1
365
3465
Greyling Viljoen LODEWYK RABIE
Greyling Viljoen LODEWYK RABIE #3465
Male K2
02:41:06
02:41:06
41
(307)
K2
41
Male
307
Wave 1
78
3415
Raymond RORICH
Raymond RORICH #3415
Male K1
01:48:14
01:48:14
71
(71)
K1
71
Male
71
Wave 1
105
3350
Anthony BAIRD
Anthony BAIRD #3350
Male K1
01:53:04
01:53:04
94
(94)
K1
94
Male
94
Wave 1
96
3318
Heinrich VAN ROOYEN
Heinrich VAN ROOYEN #3318
Male K1
01:51:31
01:51:31
86
(86)
K1
86
Male
86
Wave 1
241
3292
Jules ASHER
Jules ASHER #3292
Male K1
02:16:29
02:16:29
196
(212)
K1
196
Male
212
Wave 1
357
3120
Nigel LEIGHTON
Nigel LEIGHTON #3120
Male K1
02:39:46
02:39:46
262
(302)
K1
262
Male
302
Wave 1
147
3093
Marc DESCOINS
Marc DESCOINS #3093
Male K1
02:01:08
02:01:08
128
(132)
K1
128
Male
132
Wave 1
46
3005
Bridgitte HARTLEY
Bridgitte HARTLEY #3005
Female K1
01:39:35
01:39:35
4
(4)
K1
4
Female
4
Wave 1
199
2906
Peter GEACH
Peter GEACH #2906
Male K1
02:11:26
02:11:26
169
(177)
K1
169
Male
177
Wave 1
164
2830
Stuart BUTCHER
Stuart BUTCHER #2830
Male K1
02:04:02
02:04:02
142
(147)
K1
142
Male
147
Wave 1
19
2772
Loveday ZONDI
Loveday ZONDI #2772
Male K1
01:33:27
01:33:27
19
(19)
K1
19
Male
19
Wave 1
306
2680
Jonathan Adams WILLIAM MICHAEL ADAMS
Jonathan Adams WILLIAM MICHAEL ADAM.. #2680
Male K2
02:28:29
02:28:29
29
(263)
K2
29
Male
263
Wave 1
45
2670
Peter JACOBS
Peter JACOBS #2670
Male K1
01:39:17
01:39:17
42
(42)
K1
42
Male
42
Wave 1
162
2578
Collen GIBBS
Collen GIBBS #2578
Male K1
02:03:08
02:03:08
140
(145)
K1
140
Male
145
Wave 1
243
2387
Gavin Robert TAYLOR
Gavin Robert TAYLOR #2387
Male K1
02:17:39
02:17:39
197
(213)
K1
197
Male
213
Wave 1
281
2371
Andre FAURE
Andre FAURE #2371
Male K1
02:24:33
02:24:33
220
(243)
K1
220
Male
243
Wave 1
249
2354
Jason HOWELL
Jason HOWELL #2354
Male K1
02:18:36
02:18:36
199
(218)
K1
199
Male
218
Wave 1
49
2345
Nkosi MZOLO
Nkosi MZOLO #2345
Male K1
01:40:04
01:40:04
44
(44)
K1
44
Male
44
Wave 1
426
2305
Terry STEVENS
Terry STEVENS #2305
Male K1
03:27:36
03:27:36
294
(356)
K1
294
Male
356
Wave 1
152
2183
Njabulo NDLOVU
Njabulo NDLOVU #2183
Male K1
02:01:40
02:01:40
132
(137)
K1
132
Male
137
Wave 1
87
2169
Lona MAGADLA
Lona MAGADLA #2169
Male K1
01:49:40
01:49:40
79
(79)
K1
79
Male
79
Wave 1
61
2122
Alex MASINA
Alex MASINA #2122
Male K1
01:42:37
01:42:37
55
(55)
K1
55
Male
55
Wave 1
11
2115
Grant VAN DER WALT
Grant VAN DER WALT #2115
Male K1
01:31:07
01:31:07
11
(11)
K1
11
Male
11
Wave 1
379
2112
Andrew Waller MARK BALLADON
Andrew Waller MARK BALLADON #2112
Male K2
02:48:48
02:48:48
49
(319)
K2
49
Male
319
Wave 1
69
2108
Peter CHISSANO
Peter CHISSANO #2108
Male K1
01:45:43
01:45:43
63
(63)
K1
63
Male
63
Wave 1
102
2070
Mziwenkosi THINTA
Mziwenkosi THINTA #2070
Male K1
01:52:22
01:52:22
91
(91)
K1
91
Male
91
Wave 1
5
2053
Siseko NTONDINI
Siseko NTONDINI #2053
Male K1
01:27:28
01:27:28
5
(5)
K1
5
Male
5
Wave 1
76
2031
Sipho QOKO
Sipho QOKO #2031
Male K1
01:48:06
01:48:06
69
(69)
K1
69
Male
69
Wave 1
114
2020
Jarryd Walker IAN WALKER
Jarryd Walker IAN WALKER #2020
Male K2
01:55:31
01:55:31
2
(103)
K2
2
Male
103
Wave 1
417
1845
Robin Rheeder KIM ROWSELL
Robin Rheeder KIM ROWSELL #1845
Unisex K2
03:15:17
03:15:17
26
(26)
K2
26
Unisex
26
Wave 1
67
1829
Dave HAMILTON-BROWN
Dave HAMILTON-BROWN #1829
Male K1
01:45:08
01:45:08
61
(61)
K1
61
Male
61
Wave 1
186
1795
Andrew HALL
Andrew HALL #1795
Male K1
02:09:54
02:09:54
157
(165)
K1
157
Male
165
Wave 1
422
1792
Felix CLEMENS
Felix CLEMENS #1792
Male K1
03:22:46
03:22:46
290
(352)
K1
290
Male
352
Wave 1
200
1619
Chad ANDREWS
Chad ANDREWS #1619
Male K1
02:11:32
02:11:32
170
(178)
K1
170
Male
178
Wave 1
129
1611
Dave WHITE
Dave WHITE #1611
Male K1
01:58:28
01:58:28
114
(116)
K1
114
Male
116
Wave 1
296
1579
Ian Stephen WILSON
Ian Stephen WILSON #1579
Male K1
02:27:40
02:27:40
227
(253)
K1
227
Male
253
Wave 1
100
1398
Holly SPENCER
Holly SPENCER #1398
Female K1
01:51:55
01:51:55
11
(11)
K1
11
Female
11
Wave 1
284
1335
Bryan SLATER
Bryan SLATER #1335
Male K1
02:24:49
02:24:49
222
(246)
K1
222
Male
246
Wave 1
24
1279
Brandon VAN DER WALT
Brandon VAN DER WALT #1279
Male K1
01:35:28
01:35:28
22
(22)
K1
22
Male
22
Wave 1
209
1274
Kevin Middleton ALEXIS RICH
Kevin Middleton ALEXIS RICH #1274
Unisex K2
02:12:13
02:12:13
2
(2)
K2
2
Unisex
2
Wave 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (428 items)
© 2023