Euro Steel Drak Descent
20/01/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (428 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
328
7382
Lawrence Blackbeard KATIE PILLINGER
Lawrence Blackbeard KATIE PILLINGER #7382
Unisex K2
02:33:09
02:33:09
12
(12)
K2
12
Unisex
12
Wave 1
327
10336
Jason BROWN
Jason BROWN #10336
Male K1
02:32:47
02:32:47
245
(281)
K1
245
Male
281
Wave 1
326
9316
David STILL
David STILL #9316
Male K1
02:32:46
02:32:46
244
(280)
K1
244
Male
280
Wave 1
325
60569
Luke De Heer ANTHONY TURNER
Luke De Heer ANTHONY TURNER #60569
Male K2
02:32:25
02:32:25
36
(279)
K2
36
Male
279
Wave 1
324
8321
Anthony VAN TONDER
Anthony VAN TONDER #8321
Male K1
02:32:24
02:32:24
243
(278)
K1
243
Male
278
Wave 1
323
60228
Bryant THEUNISSEN
Bryant THEUNISSEN #60228
Male K1
02:32:19
02:32:19
242
(277)
K1
242
Male
277
Wave 1
322
60399
Jordan Bense RUDI BENSE
Jordan Bense RUDI BENSE #60399
Male K2
02:32:14
02:32:14
35
(276)
K2
35
Male
276
Wave 1
321
9729
Etienne De Villiers CHRISTIAAN DE VILLIERS
Etienne De Villiers CHRISTIAAN DE V.. #9729
Male K2
02:31:55
02:31:55
34
(275)
K2
34
Male
275
Wave 1
320
6423
Graeme Stainbank NICHOLAS STAINBANK
Graeme Stainbank NICHOLAS STAINBANK #6423
Male K2
02:31:49
02:31:49
33
(274)
K2
33
Male
274
Wave 1
319
11006
Abel RUDMAN
Abel RUDMAN #11006
Male K1
02:31:31
02:31:31
241
(273)
K1
241
Male
273
Wave 1
318
7155
Peter Hauff GEORGIA KIRTON
Peter Hauff GEORGIA KIRTON #7155
Unisex K2
02:31:05
02:31:05
11
(11)
K2
11
Unisex
11
Wave 1
317
7890
Mark Horne GRAHAME THOMPSON
Mark Horne GRAHAME THOMPSON #7890
Male K2
02:30:31
02:30:31
32
(272)
K2
32
Male
272
Wave 1
316
70151
Jessica BEHRENS
Jessica BEHRENS #70151
Female K1
02:30:26
02:30:26
31
(35)
K1
31
Female
35
Wave 1
315
60498
Garth SKINNER
Garth SKINNER #60498
Male K1
02:30:03
02:30:03
240
(271)
K1
240
Male
271
Wave 1
314
6814
Michael Gammie KIM HERTZBERGER
Michael Gammie KIM HERTZBERGER #6814
Male K2
02:29:46
02:29:46
31
(270)
K2
31
Male
270
Wave 1
313
8023
Gerhard ERASMUS
Gerhard ERASMUS #8023
Male K1
02:29:26
02:29:26
239
(269)
K1
239
Male
269
Wave 1
312
5329
James Earl EDWIN GEVERS
James Earl EDWIN GEVERS #5329
Male K2
02:29:23
02:29:23
30
(268)
K2
30
Male
268
Wave 1
311
6830
Gary ZINN
Gary ZINN #6830
Male K1
02:29:17
02:29:17
238
(267)
K1
238
Male
267
Wave 1
310
95199
Steven CLARK
Steven CLARK #95199
Male K1
02:29:05
02:29:05
237
(266)
K1
237
Male
266
Wave 1
309
5318
Mias VAN DER WESTHUYZEN
Mias VAN DER WESTHUYZEN #5318
Male K1
02:28:47
02:28:47
236
(265)
K1
236
Male
265
Wave 1
308
8717
Jan VAN TONDER
Jan VAN TONDER #8717
Male K1
02:28:31
02:28:31
235
(264)
K1
235
Male
264
Wave 1
307
8869
Gavin Dundas-Starr JADE DUNDAS-STARR
Gavin Dundas-Starr JADE DUNDAS-STAR.. #8869
Unisex K2
02:28:30
02:28:30
10
(10)
K2
10
Unisex
10
Wave 1
306
2680
Jonathan Adams WILLIAM MICHAEL ADAMS
Jonathan Adams WILLIAM MICHAEL ADAM.. #2680
Male K2
02:28:29
02:28:29
29
(263)
K2
29
Male
263
Wave 1
305
70893
Benjamin CONNOLLY
Benjamin CONNOLLY #70893
Male K1
02:28:26
02:28:26
234
(262)
K1
234
Male
262
Wave 1
304
6740
Brem PETERS
Brem PETERS #6740
Male K1
02:28:16
02:28:16
233
(261)
K1
233
Male
261
Wave 1
303
6451
Bruce ACUTT
Bruce ACUTT #6451
Male K1
02:28:10
02:28:10
232
(260)
K1
232
Male
260
Wave 1
302
4750
Dirk ELLIS
Dirk ELLIS #4750
Male K1
02:28:10
02:28:10
231
(259)
K1
231
Male
259
Wave 1
301
7379
Rob HUMPHRY
Rob HUMPHRY #7379
Male K1
02:28:04
02:28:04
230
(258)
K1
230
Male
258
Wave 1
300
9341
Greg Cackett MATTHEW SEARLE
Greg Cackett MATTHEW SEARLE #9341
Male K2
02:28:03
02:28:03
28
(257)
K2
28
Male
257
Wave 1
299
8114
Mark Henderson WADE FRENCH
Mark Henderson WADE FRENCH #8114
Male K2
02:27:58
02:27:58
27
(256)
K2
27
Male
256
Wave 1
298
1164
Ian RHEEDER
Ian RHEEDER #1164
Male K1
02:27:53
02:27:53
229
(255)
K1
229
Male
255
Wave 1
297
9084
Steve COLLINS
Steve COLLINS #9084
Male K1
02:27:51
02:27:51
228
(254)
K1
228
Male
254
Wave 1
296
1579
Ian Stephen WILSON
Ian Stephen WILSON #1579
Male K1
02:27:40
02:27:40
227
(253)
K1
227
Male
253
Wave 1
295
71020
Chris Borain ADRI-LOUISE OLWAGE
Chris Borain ADRI-LOUISE OLWAGE #71020
Unisex K2
02:27:24
02:27:24
9
(9)
K2
9
Unisex
9
Wave 1
294
60094
Rob MCKENZIE
Rob MCKENZIE #60094
Male K1
02:27:22
02:27:22
226
(252)
K1
226
Male
252
Wave 1
293
42417
Luke Mcfarland JENNA MINGAY
Luke Mcfarland JENNA MINGAY #42417
Unisex K2
02:27:21
02:27:21
8
(8)
K2
8
Unisex
8
Wave 1
292
6673
Jeremy Ferrow GORDON HART
Jeremy Ferrow GORDON HART #6673
Male K2
02:26:59
02:26:59
26
(251)
K2
26
Male
251
Wave 1
291
9104
Sarah Harries KERRY-ANN LYNE
Sarah Harries KERRY-ANN LYNE #9104
Female K2
02:26:44
02:26:44
4
(34)
K2
4
Female
34
Wave 1
290
60679
Frances Forsyth SHANNON PARKER-DENNISEN
Frances Forsyth SHANNON PARKER-DENN.. #60679
Female K2
02:25:59
02:25:59
3
(33)
K2
3
Female
33
Wave 1
289
61080
Anna Hauff CASEY ROBERTSON
Anna Hauff CASEY ROBERTSON #61080
Female K2
02:25:46
02:25:46
2
(32)
K2
2
Female
32
Wave 1
288
7945
Angus Dustan RICHARD SCOTT
Angus Dustan RICHARD SCOTT #7945
Male K2
02:25:33
02:25:33
25
(250)
K2
25
Male
250
Wave 1
287
60735
Douglas ORCHISON
Douglas ORCHISON #60735
Male K1
02:25:24
02:25:24
225
(249)
K1
225
Male
249
Wave 1
286
6517
Bruno CULLEN
Bruno CULLEN #6517
Male K1
02:25:14
02:25:14
224
(248)
K1
224
Male
248
Wave 1
285
61110
Lindsay BULMER
Lindsay BULMER #61110
Male K1
02:25:14
02:25:14
223
(247)
K1
223
Male
247
Wave 1
284
1335
Bryan SLATER
Bryan SLATER #1335
Male K1
02:24:49
02:24:49
222
(246)
K1
222
Male
246
Wave 1
283
97578
Selwyn PENNY
Selwyn PENNY #97578
Male K1
02:24:42
02:24:42
221
(245)
K1
221
Male
245
Wave 1
282
7450
Bart Fokkens CRAIG SPRINGATE
Bart Fokkens CRAIG SPRINGATE #7450
Male K2
02:24:37
02:24:37
24
(244)
K2
24
Male
244
Wave 1
281
2371
Andre FAURE
Andre FAURE #2371
Male K1
02:24:33
02:24:33
220
(243)
K1
220
Male
243
Wave 1
280
7037
Charles Ferrow STUART HILL
Charles Ferrow STUART HILL #7037
Male K2
02:24:24
02:24:24
23
(242)
K2
23
Male
242
Wave 1
279
9854
Clive GOBLE
Clive GOBLE #9854
Male K1
02:24:14
02:24:14
219
(241)
K1
219
Male
241
Wave 1
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (428 items)
© 2023