Euro Steel Drak Descent
20/01/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (428 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
51
4663
Michael-John ROBB
Michael-John ROBB #4663
Male K1
01:41:02
01:41:02
46
(46)
K1
46
Male
46
Wave 1
52
7502
Mzamo ZONDI
Mzamo ZONDI #7502
Male K1
01:41:08
01:41:08
47
(47)
K1
47
Male
47
Wave 1
53
8602
Jason WARD
Jason WARD #8602
Male K1
01:41:21
01:41:21
48
(48)
K1
48
Male
48
Wave 1
54
76972
Xolile KONDILE
Xolile KONDILE #76972
Male K1
01:41:37
01:41:37
49
(49)
K1
49
Male
49
Wave 1
55
70704
Sipho CANHAM
Sipho CANHAM #70704
Male K1
01:41:42
01:41:42
50
(50)
K1
50
Male
50
Wave 1
56
70991
Mvelo NGIDI
Mvelo NGIDI #70991
Male K1
01:41:46
01:41:46
51
(51)
K1
51
Male
51
Wave 1
57
9342
Rowan AINSWORTH
Rowan AINSWORTH #9342
Male K1
01:41:57
01:41:57
52
(52)
K1
52
Male
52
Wave 1
58
8339
Brandon MACLEOD
Brandon MACLEOD #8339
Male K1
01:41:58
01:41:58
53
(53)
K1
53
Male
53
Wave 1
59
60263
Scott LITTLE
Scott LITTLE #60263
Male K1
01:42:10
01:42:10
54
(54)
K1
54
Male
54
Wave 1
60
8607
Kerry SEGAL
Kerry SEGAL #8607
Female K1
01:42:34
01:42:34
6
(6)
K1
6
Female
6
Wave 1
61
2122
Alex MASINA
Alex MASINA #2122
Male K1
01:42:37
01:42:37
55
(55)
K1
55
Male
55
Wave 1
62
9807
James HACKLAND
James HACKLAND #9807
Male K1
01:42:40
01:42:40
56
(56)
K1
56
Male
56
Wave 1
63
7504
Nkosikhona MABASO
Nkosikhona MABASO #7504
Male K1
01:42:51
01:42:51
57
(57)
K1
57
Male
57
Wave 1
64
7517
Nhlanhlayakhe CELE
Nhlanhlayakhe CELE #7517
Male K1
01:43:44
01:43:44
58
(58)
K1
58
Male
58
Wave 1
65
7527
Chazani GUMEDE
Chazani GUMEDE #7527
Male K1
01:44:39
01:44:39
59
(59)
K1
59
Male
59
Wave 1
66
9884
Warren COOPER
Warren COOPER #9884
Male K1
01:45:00
01:45:00
60
(60)
K1
60
Male
60
Wave 1
67
1829
Dave HAMILTON-BROWN
Dave HAMILTON-BROWN #1829
Male K1
01:45:08
01:45:08
61
(61)
K1
61
Male
61
Wave 1
68
8273
Clint PRETORIUS
Clint PRETORIUS #8273
Male K1
01:45:12
01:45:12
62
(62)
K1
62
Male
62
Wave 1
69
2108
Peter CHISSANO
Peter CHISSANO #2108
Male K1
01:45:43
01:45:43
63
(63)
K1
63
Male
63
Wave 1
70
7322
Craig CARTER-BROWN
Craig CARTER-BROWN #7322
Male K1
01:45:50
01:45:50
64
(64)
K1
64
Male
64
Wave 1
71
7137
Craig NORRIS
Craig NORRIS #7137
Male K1
01:45:57
01:45:57
65
(65)
K1
65
Male
65
Wave 1
72
8241
Stu CLIFTON
Stu CLIFTON #8241
Male K1
01:46:06
01:46:06
66
(66)
K1
66
Male
66
Wave 1
73
8732
Jordan PEEK
Jordan PEEK #8732
Female K1
01:47:20
01:47:20
7
(7)
K1
7
Female
7
Wave 1
74
9943
Dean OELLERMANN
Dean OELLERMANN #9943
Male K1
01:47:24
01:47:24
67
(67)
K1
67
Male
67
Wave 1
75
1111
Colin SIMPKINS
Colin SIMPKINS #1111
Male K1
01:47:29
01:47:29
68
(68)
K1
68
Male
68
Wave 1
76
2031
Sipho QOKO
Sipho QOKO #2031
Male K1
01:48:06
01:48:06
69
(69)
K1
69
Male
69
Wave 1
77
1079
Colin WILSON
Colin WILSON #1079
Male K1
01:48:08
01:48:08
70
(70)
K1
70
Male
70
Wave 1
78
3415
Raymond RORICH
Raymond RORICH #3415
Male K1
01:48:14
01:48:14
71
(71)
K1
71
Male
71
Wave 1
79
7911
Paul HATFIELD
Paul HATFIELD #7911
Male K1
01:48:15
01:48:15
72
(72)
K1
72
Male
72
Wave 1
80
4538
Nikki RUSSELL
Nikki RUSSELL #4538
Female K1
01:48:53
01:48:53
8
(8)
K1
8
Female
8
Wave 1
81
89982
Timothy MARSH
Timothy MARSH #89982
Male K1
01:49:04
01:49:04
73
(73)
K1
73
Male
73
Wave 1
82
47357
Jordy MALHERBE
Jordy MALHERBE #47357
Male K1
01:49:05
01:49:05
74
(74)
K1
74
Male
74
Wave 1
83
7679
Ric WHITTON
Ric WHITTON #7679
Male K1
01:49:06
01:49:06
75
(75)
K1
75
Male
75
Wave 1
84
8492
Ryan THOMPSON
Ryan THOMPSON #8492
Male K1
01:49:16
01:49:16
76
(76)
K1
76
Male
76
Wave 1
85
8833
Simon BULLIMORE
Simon BULLIMORE #8833
Male K1
01:49:27
01:49:27
77
(77)
K1
77
Male
77
Wave 1
86
898
Matthew ELLIOTT
Matthew ELLIOTT #898
Male K1
01:49:35
01:49:35
78
(78)
K1
78
Male
78
Wave 1
87
2169
Lona MAGADLA
Lona MAGADLA #2169
Male K1
01:49:40
01:49:40
79
(79)
K1
79
Male
79
Wave 1
88
165
Daniel DILLON
Daniel DILLON #165
Male K1
01:49:44
01:49:44
80
(80)
K1
80
Male
80
Wave 1
89
70980
Ross LESLIE
Ross LESLIE #70980
Male K1
01:50:00
01:50:00
81
(81)
K1
81
Male
81
Wave 1
90
7774
Lucas MTHALANE
Lucas MTHALANE #7774
Male K1
01:50:07
01:50:07
82
(82)
K1
82
Male
82
Wave 1
91
1187
Barry PAINTING
Barry PAINTING #1187
Male K1
01:50:17
01:50:17
83
(83)
K1
83
Male
83
Wave 1
92
10731
Xolisa GXOBOLE
Xolisa GXOBOLE #10731
Male K1
01:50:26
01:50:26
84
(84)
K1
84
Male
84
Wave 1
93
70733
Cara WAUD
Cara WAUD #70733
Female K1
01:50:45
01:50:45
9
(9)
K1
9
Female
9
Wave 1
94
4525
Hennie ROOS
Hennie ROOS #4525
Male K1
01:50:53
01:50:53
85
(85)
K1
85
Male
85
Wave 1
95
8741
Amy PECKETT
Amy PECKETT #8741
Female K1
01:50:57
01:50:57
10
(10)
K1
10
Female
10
Wave 1
96
3318
Heinrich VAN ROOYEN
Heinrich VAN ROOYEN #3318
Male K1
01:51:31
01:51:31
86
(86)
K1
86
Male
86
Wave 1
97
60238
Sam SPEED
Sam SPEED #60238
Male K1
01:51:35
01:51:35
87
(87)
K1
87
Male
87
Wave 1
98
8303
Dylan BENSE
Dylan BENSE #8303
Male K1
01:51:52
01:51:52
88
(88)
K1
88
Male
88
Wave 1
99
60234
Michael JAMIESON
Michael JAMIESON #60234
Male K1
01:51:52
01:51:52
89
(89)
K1
89
Male
89
Wave 1
100
1398
Holly SPENCER
Holly SPENCER #1398
Female K1
01:51:55
01:51:55
11
(11)
K1
11
Female
11
Wave 1
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (428 items)
© 2023