Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
Verauyque M GREQOR
Verauyque M GREQOR
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Female
Wave 1
38
168
Andrew HUDSON
Andrew HUDSON #168
Male Solo
02:55:06
02:55:06
(00:00:00)
16
(33)
00:00:00
Solo
16
Male
33
Wave 1
01:46:37
01:08:29
185
Nicky TISCHENDORF
Nicky TISCHENDORF #185
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Female
Wave 1
192
Susan ATKINSON
Susan ATKINSON #192
Female Solo
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Solo
Female
Wave 1
02:01:05
34
214
Jason HAMMOND
Jason HAMMOND #214
Male Solo
02:51:32
02:51:32
(00:00:00)
13
(29)
00:00:00
Solo
13
Male
29
Wave 1
01:35:39
01:15:53
39
216
Michael DRIVER
Michael DRIVER #216
Male Solo
02:55:08
02:55:08
(00:00:00)
17
(34)
00:00:00
Solo
17
Male
34
Wave 1
01:46:38
01:08:30
245
Peni HANBURY
Peni HANBURY #245
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Female
Wave 1
03:44:35
87
318
Alison CAMP
Alison CAMP #318
Female Solo
04:21:20
04:21:20
(00:00:00)
21
(22)
00:00:00
Solo
21
Female
22
Wave 1
02:20:05
02:01:15
357
Hugh STAUB
Hugh STAUB #357
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
60
359
Emily J VON BERG
Emily J VON BERG #359
Female Solo
03:27:38
03:27:38
(00:00:00)
10
(11)
00:00:00
Solo
10
Female
11
Wave 1
02:05:56
01:21:42
360
Bunny SMITH
Bunny SMITH #360
Male Solo
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Solo
Male
Wave 1
02:34:25
363
Billy HARKER
Billy HARKER #363
Male Solo
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Solo
Male
Wave 1
01:35:42
95
364
Zweliphi MYENDE
Zweliphi MYENDE #364
Male Solo
04:36:17
04:36:17
(00:00:00)
43
(67)
00:00:00
Solo
43
Male
67
Wave 1
01:30:11
03:06:06
83
365
Tray EKEROLD
Tray EKEROLD #365
Male Solo
04:05:12
04:05:12
(00:00:00)
40
(64)
00:00:00
Solo
40
Male
64
Wave 1
02:31:17
01:33:55
366
Marius VAN EDEN
Marius VAN EDEN #366
Male Solo
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Solo
Male
Wave 1
02:19:13
367
Elize VAN EDEN
Elize VAN EDEN #367
Female Solo
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Solo
Female
Wave 1
02:19:15
27
368
Pierre JEVAN
Pierre JEVAN #368
Male Solo
02:40:35
02:40:35
(00:00:00)
9
(23)
00:00:00
Solo
9
Male
23
Wave 1
01:26:50
01:13:45
48
373
Leigh MARKAM
Leigh MARKAM #373
Female Solo
03:05:22
03:05:22
(00:00:00)
7
(8)
00:00:00
Solo
7
Female
8
Wave 1
01:48:39
01:16:43
47
374
Elaine DAVIE
Elaine DAVIE #374
Female Solo
03:05:21
03:05:21
(00:00:00)
6
(7)
00:00:00
Solo
6
Female
7
Wave 1
01:48:39
01:16:42
375
Travis LESTER
Travis LESTER #375
Male Solo
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Solo
Male
Wave 1
01:29:55
7
378
Keaga Cameron BRAND
Keaga Cameron BRAND #378
Male Junior
02:08:42
02:08:42
(00:00:00)
6
(7)
00:00:00
Junior
6
Male
7
Wave 1
01:18:27
00:50:15
379
Dave GRIFFIN
Dave GRIFFIN #379
Male Solo
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Solo
Male
Wave 1
01:34:48
380
Andran CHVRELL
Andran CHVRELL #380
Male Solo
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Solo
Male
Wave 1
01:50:17
16
383
Kayleigh STEVENSON
Kayleigh STEVENSON #383
Female Solo
02:27:20
02:27:20
(00:00:00)
1
(1)
00:00:00
Solo
1
Female
1
Wave 1
01:28:12
00:59:08
30
384
Storm LANGLEY
Storm LANGLEY #384
Female Solo
02:46:38
02:46:38
(00:00:00)
4
(5)
00:00:00
Solo
4
Female
5
Wave 1
01:39:41
01:06:57
17
385
James SLABBERTS
James SLABBERTS #385
Male Junior
02:27:21
02:27:21
(00:00:00)
12
(16)
00:00:00
Junior
12
Male
16
Wave 1
01:28:12
00:59:09
3
386
Matthew HORTER
Matthew HORTER #386
Male Junior
02:04:23
02:04:23
(00:00:00)
3
(3)
00:00:00
Junior
3
Male
3
Wave 1
01:15:07
00:49:16
61
388
Tanya PACHON
Tanya PACHON #388
Female Solo
03:27:52
03:27:52
(00:00:00)
11
(12)
00:00:00
Solo
11
Female
12
Wave 1
02:03:02
01:24:50
389
Dawiena VAN ZYL
Dawiena VAN ZYL #389
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Female
Wave 1
393
Georie VAN ROOYE
Georie VAN ROOYE #393
Female Junior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Junior
Female
Wave 1
398
Clinton BULLARD
Clinton BULLARD #398
Male Solo
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Solo
Male
Wave 1
02:00:13
399
Tenieal MARAIS
Tenieal MARAIS #399
Female Solo
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Solo
Female
Wave 1
02:00:13
103
403
Mitchell GINSBERG
Mitchell GINSBERG #403
Male Solo
06:00:37
06:00:37
(00:00:00)
47
(71)
00:00:00
Solo
47
Male
71
Wave 1
02:31:23
03:29:14
404
Kit LABUSCHAGNE
Kit LABUSCHAGNE #404
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
405
Thea THE COFFEE CO
Thea THE COFFEE CO #405
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Female
Wave 1
406
Jaco SWANEPOEL
Jaco SWANEPOEL #406
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
407
Michael GROBLER
Michael GROBLER #407
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
408
Jessica WILKINSON
Jessica WILKINSON #408
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Female
Wave 1
410
Dirk Kemp ODENDAAL
Dirk Kemp ODENDAAL #410
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
26
413
Jennifer VAN RENSBURG
Jennifer VAN RENSBURG #413
Female Solo
02:40:02
02:40:02
(00:00:00)
3
(4)
00:00:00
Solo
3
Female
4
Wave 1
01:36:35
01:03:27
1
415
Justin SWANEPOEL
Justin SWANEPOEL #415
Male Junior
01:57:31
01:57:31
(00:00:00)
1
(1)
00:00:00
Junior
1
Male
1
Wave 1
01:10:35
00:46:56
416
Josh JOHNSON
Josh JOHNSON #416
Male Junior
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Junior
Male
Wave 1
4
417
Tayne RUDLING
Tayne RUDLING #417
Male Junior
02:05:40
02:05:40
(00:00:00)
4
(4)
00:00:00
Junior
4
Male
4
Wave 1
01:17:11
00:48:29
49
418
Nicholas MOHRING
Nicholas MOHRING #418
Male Solo
03:07:14
03:07:14
(00:00:00)
23
(41)
00:00:00
Solo
23
Male
41
Wave 1
01:48:02
01:19:12
9
419
Tyler EKEROLD
Tyler EKEROLD #419
Male Junior
02:14:34
02:14:34
(00:00:00)
7
(9)
00:00:00
Junior
7
Male
9
Wave 1
01:25:06
00:49:28
58
420
Stuart QUERIPEL
Stuart QUERIPEL #420
Male Solo
03:23:38
03:23:38
(00:00:00)
28
(49)
00:00:00
Solo
28
Male
49
Wave 1
02:04:22
01:19:16
13
423
Ian MCDOUGALL
Ian MCDOUGALL #423
Male Junior
02:25:09
02:25:09
(00:00:00)
10
(13)
00:00:00
Junior
10
Male
13
Wave 1
01:26:06
00:59:03
424
Wimpie VAN ASWEGEN
Wimpie VAN ASWEGEN #424
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
425
Songezo BALENI
Songezo BALENI #425
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Male
Wave 1
8
426
Alaric SMITH
Alaric SMITH #426
Male Solo
02:13:20
02:13:20
(00:00:00)
2
(8)
00:00:00
Solo
2
Male
8
Wave 1
01:18:34
00:54:46
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
© 2023