Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
1
415
Justin SWANEPOEL
Justin SWANEPOEL #415
Male Junior
01:57:31
01:57:31
(00:00:00)
1
(1)
00:00:00
Junior
1
Male
1
Wave 1
01:10:35
00:46:56
6
517
Kenny VAN ROMBURGH
Kenny VAN ROMBURGH #517
Male Solo
02:07:39
02:07:39
(00:00:00)
1
(6)
00:00:00
Solo
1
Male
6
Wave 1
01:19:11
00:48:28
4
417
Tayne RUDLING
Tayne RUDLING #417
Male Junior
02:05:40
02:05:40
(00:00:00)
4
(4)
00:00:00
Junior
4
Male
4
Wave 1
01:17:11
00:48:29
2
429
Omar WILSON
Omar WILSON #429
Male Junior
02:03:54
02:03:54
(00:00:00)
2
(2)
00:00:00
Junior
2
Male
2
Wave 1
01:15:07
00:48:47
5
558
Jonty WATTS
Jonty WATTS #558
Male Junior
02:07:25
02:07:25
(00:00:00)
5
(5)
00:00:00
Junior
5
Male
5
Wave 1
01:18:27
00:48:58
3
386
Matthew HORTER
Matthew HORTER #386
Male Junior
02:04:23
02:04:23
(00:00:00)
3
(3)
00:00:00
Junior
3
Male
3
Wave 1
01:15:07
00:49:16
9
419
Tyler EKEROLD
Tyler EKEROLD #419
Male Junior
02:14:34
02:14:34
(00:00:00)
7
(9)
00:00:00
Junior
7
Male
9
Wave 1
01:25:06
00:49:28
7
378
Keaga Cameron BRAND
Keaga Cameron BRAND #378
Male Junior
02:08:42
02:08:42
(00:00:00)
6
(7)
00:00:00
Junior
6
Male
7
Wave 1
01:18:27
00:50:15
11
528
Damon COX
Damon COX #528
Male Junior
02:16:13
02:16:13
(00:00:00)
9
(11)
00:00:00
Junior
9
Male
11
Wave 1
01:25:50
00:50:23
10
564
Kyle OSBOURN
Kyle OSBOURN #564
Male Junior
02:15:17
02:15:17
(00:00:00)
8
(10)
00:00:00
Junior
8
Male
10
Wave 1
01:21:42
00:53:35
12
475
Alewyn GROVE
Alewyn GROVE #475
Male Solo
02:21:02
02:21:02
(00:00:00)
3
(12)
00:00:00
Solo
3
Male
12
Wave 1
01:26:44
00:54:18
8
426
Alaric SMITH
Alaric SMITH #426
Male Solo
02:13:20
02:13:20
(00:00:00)
2
(8)
00:00:00
Solo
2
Male
8
Wave 1
01:18:34
00:54:46
14
548
Kevin PALFRAMAN
Kevin PALFRAMAN #548
Male Solo
02:25:48
02:25:48
(00:00:00)
4
(14)
00:00:00
Solo
4
Male
14
Wave 1
01:30:13
00:55:35
15
549
Greg PALFRAMAN
Greg PALFRAMAN #549
Male Junior
02:25:49
02:25:49
(00:00:00)
11
(15)
00:00:00
Junior
11
Male
15
Wave 1
01:30:14
00:55:35
18
545
Jodi MACKINNON
Jodi MACKINNON #545
Female Junior
02:28:45
02:28:45
(00:00:00)
1
(2)
00:00:00
Junior
1
Female
2
Wave 1
01:30:37
00:58:08
20
554
Andrew MACKINNON
Andrew MACKINNON #554
Male Solo
02:28:53
02:28:53
(00:00:00)
5
(18)
00:00:00
Solo
5
Male
18
Wave 1
01:30:37
00:58:16
23
436
Deborah DICK
Deborah DICK #436
Female Solo
02:33:20
02:33:20
(00:00:00)
2
(3)
00:00:00
Solo
2
Female
3
Wave 1
01:35:04
00:58:16
13
423
Ian MCDOUGALL
Ian MCDOUGALL #423
Male Junior
02:25:09
02:25:09
(00:00:00)
10
(13)
00:00:00
Junior
10
Male
13
Wave 1
01:26:06
00:59:03
16
383
Kayleigh STEVENSON
Kayleigh STEVENSON #383
Female Solo
02:27:20
02:27:20
(00:00:00)
1
(1)
00:00:00
Solo
1
Female
1
Wave 1
01:28:12
00:59:08
17
385
James SLABBERTS
James SLABBERTS #385
Male Junior
02:27:21
02:27:21
(00:00:00)
12
(16)
00:00:00
Junior
12
Male
16
Wave 1
01:28:12
00:59:09
22
553
Craig ANDREW
Craig ANDREW #553
Male Solo
02:31:13
02:31:13
(00:00:00)
7
(20)
00:00:00
Solo
7
Male
20
Wave 1
01:31:39
00:59:34
21
435
John CLARKE
John CLARKE #435
Male Solo
02:30:21
02:30:21
(00:00:00)
6
(19)
00:00:00
Solo
6
Male
19
Wave 1
01:30:16
01:00:05
41
922
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF #922
Male Solo
02:59:03
02:59:03
(00:00:00)
19
(36)
00:00:00
Solo
19
Male
36
Wave 1
01:58:36
01:00:27
25
534
Bradley COLLINS
Bradley COLLINS #534
Male Junior
02:38:57
02:38:57
(00:00:00)
14
(22)
00:00:00
Junior
14
Male
22
Wave 1
01:37:58
01:00:59
19
500
Brent KEMP
Brent KEMP #500
Male Junior
02:28:46
02:28:46
(00:00:00)
13
(17)
00:00:00
Junior
13
Male
17
Wave 1
01:27:38
01:01:08
32
557
Max JOHNSON
Max JOHNSON #557
Male Solo
02:47:46
02:47:46
(00:00:00)
11
(27)
00:00:00
Solo
11
Male
27
Wave 1
01:45:43
01:02:03
54
438
Ruben RUDLING
Ruben RUDLING #438
Male Junior
03:17:04
03:17:04
(00:00:00)
20
(46)
00:00:00
Junior
20
Male
46
Wave 1
02:14:58
01:02:06
26
413
Jennifer VAN RENSBURG
Jennifer VAN RENSBURG #413
Female Solo
02:40:02
02:40:02
(00:00:00)
3
(4)
00:00:00
Solo
3
Female
4
Wave 1
01:36:35
01:03:27
33
508
Peter HUCKLESBY
Peter HUCKLESBY #508
Male Solo
02:48:05
02:48:05
(00:00:00)
12
(28)
00:00:00
Solo
12
Male
28
Wave 1
01:44:35
01:03:30
29
529
Colby ZEILER
Colby ZEILER #529
Male Junior
02:46:23
02:46:23
(00:00:00)
15
(25)
00:00:00
Junior
15
Male
25
Wave 1
01:41:13
01:05:10
40
527
Pelani JILI
Pelani JILI #527
Male Solo
02:55:34
02:55:34
(00:00:00)
18
(35)
00:00:00
Solo
18
Male
35
Wave 1
01:50:04
01:05:30
36
515
Cole SELLICK
Cole SELLICK #515
Male Junior
02:54:41
02:54:41
(00:00:00)
17
(31)
00:00:00
Junior
17
Male
31
Wave 1
01:49:03
01:05:38
35
547
Andrew CARR
Andrew CARR #547
Male Solo
02:53:01
02:53:01
(00:00:00)
14
(30)
00:00:00
Solo
14
Male
30
Wave 1
01:46:24
01:06:37
44
540
Stuart PATTERSON
Stuart PATTERSON #540
Male Solo
03:02:12
03:02:12
(00:00:00)
21
(39)
00:00:00
Solo
21
Male
39
Wave 1
01:55:25
01:06:47
45
543
Chris BLAIR
Chris BLAIR #543
Male Solo
03:02:12
03:02:12
(00:00:00)
22
(40)
00:00:00
Solo
22
Male
40
Wave 1
01:55:25
01:06:47
28
427
Nelson FOURIE
Nelson FOURIE #427
Male Solo
02:43:15
02:43:15
(00:00:00)
10
(24)
00:00:00
Solo
10
Male
24
Wave 1
01:36:18
01:06:57
30
384
Storm LANGLEY
Storm LANGLEY #384
Female Solo
02:46:38
02:46:38
(00:00:00)
4
(5)
00:00:00
Solo
4
Female
5
Wave 1
01:39:41
01:06:57
42
483
Raymond SWANEPOEL
Raymond SWANEPOEL #483
Male Junior
03:00:28
03:00:28
(00:00:00)
18
(37)
00:00:00
Junior
18
Male
37
Wave 1
01:53:30
01:06:58
24
437
Alan RUDLING
Alan RUDLING #437
Male Solo
02:38:15
02:38:15
(00:00:00)
8
(21)
00:00:00
Solo
8
Male
21
Wave 1
01:31:06
01:07:09
38
168
Andrew HUDSON
Andrew HUDSON #168
Male Solo
02:55:06
02:55:06
(00:00:00)
16
(33)
00:00:00
Solo
16
Male
33
Wave 1
01:46:37
01:08:29
39
216
Michael DRIVER
Michael DRIVER #216
Male Solo
02:55:08
02:55:08
(00:00:00)
17
(34)
00:00:00
Solo
17
Male
34
Wave 1
01:46:38
01:08:30
37
504
Kevin WOOD
Kevin WOOD #504
Male Solo
02:54:52
02:54:52
(00:00:00)
15
(32)
00:00:00
Solo
15
Male
32
Wave 1
01:46:19
01:08:33
46
445
Tracy Ann RANDALL
Tracy Ann RANDALL #445
Female Solo
03:02:27
03:02:27
(00:00:00)
5
(6)
00:00:00
Solo
5
Female
6
Wave 1
01:52:22
01:10:05
85
537
John WALLIS
John WALLIS #537
Male Solo
04:09:53
04:09:53
(00:00:00)
41
(65)
00:00:00
Solo
41
Male
65
Wave 1
02:59:39
01:10:14
64
468
Johannes VAN ROOYEN
Johannes VAN ROOYEN #468
Male Solo
03:30:45
03:30:45
(00:00:00)
30
(52)
00:00:00
Solo
30
Male
52
Wave 1
02:20:17
01:10:28
67
474
Marius ACKERMANN
Marius ACKERMANN #474
Male Solo
03:34:18
03:34:18
(00:00:00)
32
(54)
00:00:00
Solo
32
Male
54
Wave 1
02:21:26
01:12:52
27
368
Pierre JEVAN
Pierre JEVAN #368
Male Solo
02:40:35
02:40:35
(00:00:00)
9
(23)
00:00:00
Solo
9
Male
23
Wave 1
01:26:50
01:13:45
63
538
Nathan WESTERDALE
Nathan WESTERDALE #538
Male Junior
03:30:27
03:30:27
(00:00:00)
22
(51)
00:00:00
Junior
22
Male
51
Wave 1
02:16:28
01:13:59
52
457
Robert VAN DYK
Robert VAN DYK #457
Male Solo
03:15:19
03:15:19
(00:00:00)
25
(44)
00:00:00
Solo
25
Male
44
Wave 1
02:01:20
01:13:59
53
456
Siswe JILI
Siswe JILI #456
Male Solo
03:15:41
03:15:41
(00:00:00)
26
(45)
00:00:00
Solo
26
Male
45
Wave 1
02:01:32
01:14:09
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
© 2023