Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
41
922
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF #922
Male Solo
02:59:03
02:59:03
(00:00:00)
19
(36)
00:00:00
Solo
19
Male
36
Wave 1
01:58:36
01:00:27
38
168
Andrew HUDSON
Andrew HUDSON #168
Male Solo
02:55:06
02:55:06
(00:00:00)
16
(33)
00:00:00
Solo
16
Male
33
Wave 1
01:46:37
01:08:29
34
214
Jason HAMMOND
Jason HAMMOND #214
Male Solo
02:51:32
02:51:32
(00:00:00)
13
(29)
00:00:00
Solo
13
Male
29
Wave 1
01:35:39
01:15:53
39
216
Michael DRIVER
Michael DRIVER #216
Male Solo
02:55:08
02:55:08
(00:00:00)
17
(34)
00:00:00
Solo
17
Male
34
Wave 1
01:46:38
01:08:30
87
318
Alison CAMP
Alison CAMP #318
Female Solo
04:21:20
04:21:20
(00:00:00)
21
(22)
00:00:00
Solo
21
Female
22
Wave 1
02:20:05
02:01:15
103
403
Mitchell GINSBERG
Mitchell GINSBERG #403
Male Solo
06:00:37
06:00:37
(00:00:00)
47
(71)
00:00:00
Solo
47
Male
71
Wave 1
02:31:23
03:29:14
4
417
Tayne RUDLING
Tayne RUDLING #417
Male Junior
02:05:40
02:05:40
(00:00:00)
4
(4)
00:00:00
Junior
4
Male
4
Wave 1
01:17:11
00:48:29
49
418
Nicholas MOHRING
Nicholas MOHRING #418
Male Solo
03:07:14
03:07:14
(00:00:00)
23
(41)
00:00:00
Solo
23
Male
41
Wave 1
01:48:02
01:19:12
9
419
Tyler EKEROLD
Tyler EKEROLD #419
Male Junior
02:14:34
02:14:34
(00:00:00)
7
(9)
00:00:00
Junior
7
Male
9
Wave 1
01:25:06
00:49:28
58
420
Stuart QUERIPEL
Stuart QUERIPEL #420
Male Solo
03:23:38
03:23:38
(00:00:00)
28
(49)
00:00:00
Solo
28
Male
49
Wave 1
02:04:22
01:19:16
13
423
Ian MCDOUGALL
Ian MCDOUGALL #423
Male Junior
02:25:09
02:25:09
(00:00:00)
10
(13)
00:00:00
Junior
10
Male
13
Wave 1
01:26:06
00:59:03
8
426
Alaric SMITH
Alaric SMITH #426
Male Solo
02:13:20
02:13:20
(00:00:00)
2
(8)
00:00:00
Solo
2
Male
8
Wave 1
01:18:34
00:54:46
28
427
Nelson FOURIE
Nelson FOURIE #427
Male Solo
02:43:15
02:43:15
(00:00:00)
10
(24)
00:00:00
Solo
10
Male
24
Wave 1
01:36:18
01:06:57
50
428
Russell LINDSAY
Russell LINDSAY #428
Male Solo
03:09:05
03:09:05
(00:00:00)
24
(42)
00:00:00
Solo
24
Male
42
Wave 1
01:54:43
01:14:22
2
429
Omar WILSON
Omar WILSON #429
Male Junior
02:03:54
02:03:54
(00:00:00)
2
(2)
00:00:00
Junior
2
Male
2
Wave 1
01:15:07
00:48:47
31
430
Blake FRODSHAM
Blake FRODSHAM #430
Male Junior
02:46:40
02:46:40
(00:00:00)
16
(26)
00:00:00
Junior
16
Male
26
Wave 1
01:26:45
01:19:55
72
434
Richard BAXTER
Richard BAXTER #434
Male Solo
03:47:40
03:47:40
(00:00:00)
36
(58)
00:00:00
Solo
36
Male
58
Wave 1
02:15:03
01:32:37
21
435
John CLARKE
John CLARKE #435
Male Solo
02:30:21
02:30:21
(00:00:00)
6
(19)
00:00:00
Solo
6
Male
19
Wave 1
01:30:16
01:00:05
23
436
Deborah DICK
Deborah DICK #436
Female Solo
02:33:20
02:33:20
(00:00:00)
2
(3)
00:00:00
Solo
2
Female
3
Wave 1
01:35:04
00:58:16
24
437
Alan RUDLING
Alan RUDLING #437
Male Solo
02:38:15
02:38:15
(00:00:00)
8
(21)
00:00:00
Solo
8
Male
21
Wave 1
01:31:06
01:07:09
54
438
Ruben RUDLING
Ruben RUDLING #438
Male Junior
03:17:04
03:17:04
(00:00:00)
20
(46)
00:00:00
Junior
20
Male
46
Wave 1
02:14:58
01:02:06
101
439
Jacqui WELLS
Jacqui WELLS #439
Female Solo
05:29:36
05:29:36
(00:00:00)
30
(31)
00:00:00
Solo
30
Female
31
Wave 1
03:07:17
02:22:19
46
445
Tracy Ann RANDALL
Tracy Ann RANDALL #445
Female Solo
03:02:27
03:02:27
(00:00:00)
5
(6)
00:00:00
Solo
5
Female
6
Wave 1
01:52:22
01:10:05
53
456
Siswe JILI
Siswe JILI #456
Male Solo
03:15:41
03:15:41
(00:00:00)
26
(45)
00:00:00
Solo
26
Male
45
Wave 1
02:01:32
01:14:09
52
457
Robert VAN DYK
Robert VAN DYK #457
Male Solo
03:15:19
03:15:19
(00:00:00)
25
(44)
00:00:00
Solo
25
Male
44
Wave 1
02:01:20
01:13:59
73
460
Elois VIENINGS
Elois VIENINGS #460
Female Solo
03:49:01
03:49:01
(00:00:00)
14
(15)
00:00:00
Solo
14
Female
15
Wave 1
02:12:07
01:36:54
66
463
Wolfgang SCHUSTER
Wolfgang SCHUSTER #463
Male Solo
03:32:57
03:32:57
(00:00:00)
31
(53)
00:00:00
Solo
31
Male
53
Wave 1
02:06:08
01:26:49
71
464
Peter DE KLERK
Peter DE KLERK #464
Male Solo
03:44:26
03:44:26
(00:00:00)
35
(57)
00:00:00
Solo
35
Male
57
Wave 1
02:17:45
01:26:41
82
465
Theresa VAN DER MERWE
Theresa VAN DER MERWE #465
Female Solo
04:05:08
04:05:08
(00:00:00)
18
(19)
00:00:00
Solo
18
Female
19
Wave 1
02:36:57
01:28:11
97
466
Belinda SALMOND
Belinda SALMOND #466
Female Solo
04:53:46
04:53:46
(00:00:00)
28
(29)
00:00:00
Solo
28
Female
29
Wave 1
02:56:59
01:56:47
70
467
Corli VAN ROOYEN
Corli VAN ROOYEN #467
Female Solo
03:44:08
03:44:08
(00:00:00)
13
(14)
00:00:00
Solo
13
Female
14
Wave 1
02:20:18
01:23:50
64
468
Johannes VAN ROOYEN
Johannes VAN ROOYEN #468
Male Solo
03:30:45
03:30:45
(00:00:00)
30
(52)
00:00:00
Solo
30
Male
52
Wave 1
02:20:17
01:10:28
59
469
Leslie VAN ROMBURGH
Leslie VAN ROMBURGH #469
Female Solo
03:24:30
03:24:30
(00:00:00)
9
(10)
00:00:00
Solo
9
Female
10
Wave 1
02:03:04
01:21:26
81
470
Lisa JOUBERT
Lisa JOUBERT #470
Female Solo
04:05:06
04:05:06
(00:00:00)
17
(18)
00:00:00
Solo
17
Female
18
Wave 1
02:36:54
01:28:12
80
473
Andre JOUBERT
Andre JOUBERT #473
Male Solo
04:05:05
04:05:05
(00:00:00)
39
(63)
00:00:00
Solo
39
Male
63
Wave 1
02:36:54
01:28:11
67
474
Marius ACKERMANN
Marius ACKERMANN #474
Male Solo
03:34:18
03:34:18
(00:00:00)
32
(54)
00:00:00
Solo
32
Male
54
Wave 1
02:21:26
01:12:52
12
475
Alewyn GROVE
Alewyn GROVE #475
Male Solo
02:21:02
02:21:02
(00:00:00)
3
(12)
00:00:00
Solo
3
Male
12
Wave 1
01:26:44
00:54:18
92
478
Joanne MILLER
Joanne MILLER #478
Female Solo
04:23:48
04:23:48
(00:00:00)
25
(26)
00:00:00
Solo
25
Female
26
Wave 1
02:42:01
01:41:47
90
479
James MILLER
James MILLER #479
Male Solo
04:23:42
04:23:42
(00:00:00)
42
(66)
00:00:00
Solo
42
Male
66
Wave 1
02:41:59
01:41:43
102
480
Charmaine BAXTER
Charmaine BAXTER #480
Female Solo
05:59:57
05:59:57
(00:00:00)
31
(32)
00:00:00
Solo
31
Female
32
Wave 1
03:36:27
02:23:30
42
483
Raymond SWANEPOEL
Raymond SWANEPOEL #483
Male Junior
03:00:28
03:00:28
(00:00:00)
18
(37)
00:00:00
Junior
18
Male
37
Wave 1
01:53:30
01:06:58
55
484
Mary Anne GREENLAND
Mary Anne GREENLAND #484
Female Solo
03:19:27
03:19:27
(00:00:00)
8
(9)
00:00:00
Solo
8
Female
9
Wave 1
02:03:55
01:15:32
74
486
Stuart JOYNER
Stuart JOYNER #486
Male Solo
03:49:15
03:49:15
(00:00:00)
37
(59)
00:00:00
Solo
37
Male
59
Wave 1
02:15:11
01:34:04
98
487
Robyn GELDART
Robyn GELDART #487
Female Solo
04:57:39
04:57:39
(00:00:00)
29
(30)
00:00:00
Solo
29
Female
30
Wave 1
02:34:09
02:23:30
75
488
Lynette Ann TARR
Lynette Ann TARR #488
Female Solo
03:50:24
03:50:24
(00:00:00)
15
(16)
00:00:00
Solo
15
Female
16
Wave 1
02:23:29
01:26:55
84
489
Samantha HOLL
Samantha HOLL #489
Female Solo
04:08:14
04:08:14
(00:00:00)
19
(20)
00:00:00
Solo
19
Female
20
Wave 1
02:31:29
01:36:45
99
490
Graham MCILVIN
Graham MCILVIN #490
Male Solo
05:20:18
05:20:18
(00:00:00)
45
(69)
00:00:00
Solo
45
Male
69
Wave 1
02:57:00
02:23:18
91
493
Beverly SMITH
Beverly SMITH #493
Female Solo
04:23:48
04:23:48
(00:00:00)
24
(25)
00:00:00
Solo
24
Female
25
Wave 1
02:42:02
01:41:46
88
499
Jennifer STEPHENS
Jennifer STEPHENS #499
Female Solo
04:21:34
04:21:34
(00:00:00)
22
(23)
00:00:00
Solo
22
Female
23
Wave 1
02:37:25
01:44:09
19
500
Brent KEMP
Brent KEMP #500
Male Junior
02:28:46
02:28:46
(00:00:00)
13
(17)
00:00:00
Junior
13
Male
17
Wave 1
01:27:38
01:01:08
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
© 2023