Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
1
415
Justin SWANEPOEL
Justin SWANEPOEL #415
Male Junior
01:57:31
01:57:31
(00:00:00)
1
(1)
00:00:00
Junior
1
Male
1
Wave 1
01:10:35
00:46:56
2
429
Omar WILSON
Omar WILSON #429
Male Junior
02:03:54
02:03:54
(00:00:00)
2
(2)
00:00:00
Junior
2
Male
2
Wave 1
01:15:07
00:48:47
3
386
Matthew HORTER
Matthew HORTER #386
Male Junior
02:04:23
02:04:23
(00:00:00)
3
(3)
00:00:00
Junior
3
Male
3
Wave 1
01:15:07
00:49:16
4
417
Tayne RUDLING
Tayne RUDLING #417
Male Junior
02:05:40
02:05:40
(00:00:00)
4
(4)
00:00:00
Junior
4
Male
4
Wave 1
01:17:11
00:48:29
5
558
Jonty WATTS
Jonty WATTS #558
Male Junior
02:07:25
02:07:25
(00:00:00)
5
(5)
00:00:00
Junior
5
Male
5
Wave 1
01:18:27
00:48:58
7
378
Keaga Cameron BRAND
Keaga Cameron BRAND #378
Male Junior
02:08:42
02:08:42
(00:00:00)
6
(7)
00:00:00
Junior
6
Male
7
Wave 1
01:18:27
00:50:15
8
426
Alaric SMITH
Alaric SMITH #426
Male Solo
02:13:20
02:13:20
(00:00:00)
2
(8)
00:00:00
Solo
2
Male
8
Wave 1
01:18:34
00:54:46
6
517
Kenny VAN ROMBURGH
Kenny VAN ROMBURGH #517
Male Solo
02:07:39
02:07:39
(00:00:00)
1
(6)
00:00:00
Solo
1
Male
6
Wave 1
01:19:11
00:48:28
10
564
Kyle OSBOURN
Kyle OSBOURN #564
Male Junior
02:15:17
02:15:17
(00:00:00)
8
(10)
00:00:00
Junior
8
Male
10
Wave 1
01:21:42
00:53:35
9
419
Tyler EKEROLD
Tyler EKEROLD #419
Male Junior
02:14:34
02:14:34
(00:00:00)
7
(9)
00:00:00
Junior
7
Male
9
Wave 1
01:25:06
00:49:28
11
528
Damon COX
Damon COX #528
Male Junior
02:16:13
02:16:13
(00:00:00)
9
(11)
00:00:00
Junior
9
Male
11
Wave 1
01:25:50
00:50:23
13
423
Ian MCDOUGALL
Ian MCDOUGALL #423
Male Junior
02:25:09
02:25:09
(00:00:00)
10
(13)
00:00:00
Junior
10
Male
13
Wave 1
01:26:06
00:59:03
12
475
Alewyn GROVE
Alewyn GROVE #475
Male Solo
02:21:02
02:21:02
(00:00:00)
3
(12)
00:00:00
Solo
3
Male
12
Wave 1
01:26:44
00:54:18
31
430
Blake FRODSHAM
Blake FRODSHAM #430
Male Junior
02:46:40
02:46:40
(00:00:00)
16
(26)
00:00:00
Junior
16
Male
26
Wave 1
01:26:45
01:19:55
27
368
Pierre JEVAN
Pierre JEVAN #368
Male Solo
02:40:35
02:40:35
(00:00:00)
9
(23)
00:00:00
Solo
9
Male
23
Wave 1
01:26:50
01:13:45
19
500
Brent KEMP
Brent KEMP #500
Male Junior
02:28:46
02:28:46
(00:00:00)
13
(17)
00:00:00
Junior
13
Male
17
Wave 1
01:27:38
01:01:08
17
385
James SLABBERTS
James SLABBERTS #385
Male Junior
02:27:21
02:27:21
(00:00:00)
12
(16)
00:00:00
Junior
12
Male
16
Wave 1
01:28:12
00:59:09
16
383
Kayleigh STEVENSON
Kayleigh STEVENSON #383
Female Solo
02:27:20
02:27:20
(00:00:00)
1
(1)
00:00:00
Solo
1
Female
1
Wave 1
01:28:12
00:59:08
43
495
William BLACKBEARD
William BLACKBEARD #495
Male Solo
03:01:36
03:01:36
(00:00:00)
20
(38)
00:00:00
Solo
20
Male
38
Wave 1
01:29:36
01:32:00
375
Travis LESTER
Travis LESTER #375
Male Solo
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Solo
Male
Wave 1
01:29:55
95
364
Zweliphi MYENDE
Zweliphi MYENDE #364
Male Solo
04:36:17
04:36:17
(00:00:00)
43
(67)
00:00:00
Solo
43
Male
67
Wave 1
01:30:11
03:06:06
96
525
Sphumelele NKOSI
Sphumelele NKOSI #525
Male Solo
04:52:56
04:52:56
(00:00:00)
44
(68)
00:00:00
Solo
44
Male
68
Wave 1
01:30:11
03:22:45
14
548
Kevin PALFRAMAN
Kevin PALFRAMAN #548
Male Solo
02:25:48
02:25:48
(00:00:00)
4
(14)
00:00:00
Solo
4
Male
14
Wave 1
01:30:13
00:55:35
15
549
Greg PALFRAMAN
Greg PALFRAMAN #549
Male Junior
02:25:49
02:25:49
(00:00:00)
11
(15)
00:00:00
Junior
11
Male
15
Wave 1
01:30:14
00:55:35
21
435
John CLARKE
John CLARKE #435
Male Solo
02:30:21
02:30:21
(00:00:00)
6
(19)
00:00:00
Solo
6
Male
19
Wave 1
01:30:16
01:00:05
20
554
Andrew MACKINNON
Andrew MACKINNON #554
Male Solo
02:28:53
02:28:53
(00:00:00)
5
(18)
00:00:00
Solo
5
Male
18
Wave 1
01:30:37
00:58:16
18
545
Jodi MACKINNON
Jodi MACKINNON #545
Female Junior
02:28:45
02:28:45
(00:00:00)
1
(2)
00:00:00
Junior
1
Female
2
Wave 1
01:30:37
00:58:08
24
437
Alan RUDLING
Alan RUDLING #437
Male Solo
02:38:15
02:38:15
(00:00:00)
8
(21)
00:00:00
Solo
8
Male
21
Wave 1
01:31:06
01:07:09
22
553
Craig ANDREW
Craig ANDREW #553
Male Solo
02:31:13
02:31:13
(00:00:00)
7
(20)
00:00:00
Solo
7
Male
20
Wave 1
01:31:39
00:59:34
379
Dave GRIFFIN
Dave GRIFFIN #379
Male Solo
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Solo
Male
Wave 1
01:34:48
23
436
Deborah DICK
Deborah DICK #436
Female Solo
02:33:20
02:33:20
(00:00:00)
2
(3)
00:00:00
Solo
2
Female
3
Wave 1
01:35:04
00:58:16
34
214
Jason HAMMOND
Jason HAMMOND #214
Male Solo
02:51:32
02:51:32
(00:00:00)
13
(29)
00:00:00
Solo
13
Male
29
Wave 1
01:35:39
01:15:53
363
Billy HARKER
Billy HARKER #363
Male Solo
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Solo
Male
Wave 1
01:35:42
28
427
Nelson FOURIE
Nelson FOURIE #427
Male Solo
02:43:15
02:43:15
(00:00:00)
10
(24)
00:00:00
Solo
10
Male
24
Wave 1
01:36:18
01:06:57
26
413
Jennifer VAN RENSBURG
Jennifer VAN RENSBURG #413
Female Solo
02:40:02
02:40:02
(00:00:00)
3
(4)
00:00:00
Solo
3
Female
4
Wave 1
01:36:35
01:03:27
25
534
Bradley COLLINS
Bradley COLLINS #534
Male Junior
02:38:57
02:38:57
(00:00:00)
14
(22)
00:00:00
Junior
14
Male
22
Wave 1
01:37:58
01:00:59
30
384
Storm LANGLEY
Storm LANGLEY #384
Female Solo
02:46:38
02:46:38
(00:00:00)
4
(5)
00:00:00
Solo
4
Female
5
Wave 1
01:39:41
01:06:57
29
529
Colby ZEILER
Colby ZEILER #529
Male Junior
02:46:23
02:46:23
(00:00:00)
15
(25)
00:00:00
Junior
15
Male
25
Wave 1
01:41:13
01:05:10
68
507
Gert VAN STRAATEN
Gert VAN STRAATEN #507
Male Solo
03:35:01
03:35:01
(00:00:00)
33
(55)
00:00:00
Solo
33
Male
55
Wave 1
01:42:57
01:52:04
33
508
Peter HUCKLESBY
Peter HUCKLESBY #508
Male Solo
02:48:05
02:48:05
(00:00:00)
12
(28)
00:00:00
Solo
12
Male
28
Wave 1
01:44:35
01:03:30
32
557
Max JOHNSON
Max JOHNSON #557
Male Solo
02:47:46
02:47:46
(00:00:00)
11
(27)
00:00:00
Solo
11
Male
27
Wave 1
01:45:43
01:02:03
37
504
Kevin WOOD
Kevin WOOD #504
Male Solo
02:54:52
02:54:52
(00:00:00)
15
(32)
00:00:00
Solo
15
Male
32
Wave 1
01:46:19
01:08:33
35
547
Andrew CARR
Andrew CARR #547
Male Solo
02:53:01
02:53:01
(00:00:00)
14
(30)
00:00:00
Solo
14
Male
30
Wave 1
01:46:24
01:06:37
38
168
Andrew HUDSON
Andrew HUDSON #168
Male Solo
02:55:06
02:55:06
(00:00:00)
16
(33)
00:00:00
Solo
16
Male
33
Wave 1
01:46:37
01:08:29
39
216
Michael DRIVER
Michael DRIVER #216
Male Solo
02:55:08
02:55:08
(00:00:00)
17
(34)
00:00:00
Solo
17
Male
34
Wave 1
01:46:38
01:08:30
62
565
Barry TROTTER
Barry TROTTER #565
Male Solo
03:30:20
03:30:20
(00:00:00)
29
(50)
00:00:00
Solo
29
Male
50
Wave 1
01:47:21
01:42:59
49
418
Nicholas MOHRING
Nicholas MOHRING #418
Male Solo
03:07:14
03:07:14
(00:00:00)
23
(41)
00:00:00
Solo
23
Male
41
Wave 1
01:48:02
01:19:12
48
373
Leigh MARKAM
Leigh MARKAM #373
Female Solo
03:05:22
03:05:22
(00:00:00)
7
(8)
00:00:00
Solo
7
Female
8
Wave 1
01:48:39
01:16:43
47
374
Elaine DAVIE
Elaine DAVIE #374
Female Solo
03:05:21
03:05:21
(00:00:00)
6
(7)
00:00:00
Solo
6
Female
7
Wave 1
01:48:39
01:16:42
36
515
Cole SELLICK
Cole SELLICK #515
Male Junior
02:54:41
02:54:41
(00:00:00)
17
(31)
00:00:00
Junior
17
Male
31
Wave 1
01:49:03
01:05:38
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
© 2023