Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Junior
Solo
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by net time
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (162 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
51
506
Brett PRECE
Brett PRECE #506
Male Junior
03:11:14
03:11:14
(00:00:00)
19
(43)
00:00:00
Junior
19
Male
43
Wave 1
01:54:41
01:16:33
52
457
Robert VAN DYK
Robert VAN DYK #457
Male Solo
03:15:19
03:15:19
(00:00:00)
25
(44)
00:00:00
Solo
25
Male
44
Wave 1
02:01:20
01:13:59
53
456
Siswe JILI
Siswe JILI #456
Male Solo
03:15:41
03:15:41
(00:00:00)
26
(45)
00:00:00
Solo
26
Male
45
Wave 1
02:01:32
01:14:09
54
438
Ruben RUDLING
Ruben RUDLING #438
Male Junior
03:17:04
03:17:04
(00:00:00)
20
(46)
00:00:00
Junior
20
Male
46
Wave 1
02:14:58
01:02:06
55
484
Mary Anne GREENLAND
Mary Anne GREENLAND #484
Female Solo
03:19:27
03:19:27
(00:00:00)
8
(9)
00:00:00
Solo
8
Female
9
Wave 1
02:03:55
01:15:32
56
546
Rodney GREEN
Rodney GREEN #546
Male Solo
03:21:22
03:21:22
(00:00:00)
27
(47)
00:00:00
Solo
27
Male
47
Wave 1
02:05:56
01:15:26
57
497
Cameron DAVIDSON
Cameron DAVIDSON #497
Male Junior
03:21:30
03:21:30
(00:00:00)
21
(48)
00:00:00
Junior
21
Male
48
Wave 1
02:02:19
01:19:11
58
420
Stuart QUERIPEL
Stuart QUERIPEL #420
Male Solo
03:23:38
03:23:38
(00:00:00)
28
(49)
00:00:00
Solo
28
Male
49
Wave 1
02:04:22
01:19:16
59
469
Leslie VAN ROMBURGH
Leslie VAN ROMBURGH #469
Female Solo
03:24:30
03:24:30
(00:00:00)
9
(10)
00:00:00
Solo
9
Female
10
Wave 1
02:03:04
01:21:26
60
359
Emily J VON BERG
Emily J VON BERG #359
Female Solo
03:27:38
03:27:38
(00:00:00)
10
(11)
00:00:00
Solo
10
Female
11
Wave 1
02:05:56
01:21:42
61
388
Tanya PACHON
Tanya PACHON #388
Female Solo
03:27:52
03:27:52
(00:00:00)
11
(12)
00:00:00
Solo
11
Female
12
Wave 1
02:03:02
01:24:50
62
565
Barry TROTTER
Barry TROTTER #565
Male Solo
03:30:20
03:30:20
(00:00:00)
29
(50)
00:00:00
Solo
29
Male
50
Wave 1
01:47:21
01:42:59
63
538
Nathan WESTERDALE
Nathan WESTERDALE #538
Male Junior
03:30:27
03:30:27
(00:00:00)
22
(51)
00:00:00
Junior
22
Male
51
Wave 1
02:16:28
01:13:59
64
468
Johannes VAN ROOYEN
Johannes VAN ROOYEN #468
Male Solo
03:30:45
03:30:45
(00:00:00)
30
(52)
00:00:00
Solo
30
Male
52
Wave 1
02:20:17
01:10:28
65
503
Telise TONKIN
Telise TONKIN #503
Female Solo
03:31:41
03:31:41
(00:00:00)
12
(13)
00:00:00
Solo
12
Female
13
Wave 1
02:11:13
01:20:28
66
463
Wolfgang SCHUSTER
Wolfgang SCHUSTER #463
Male Solo
03:32:57
03:32:57
(00:00:00)
31
(53)
00:00:00
Solo
31
Male
53
Wave 1
02:06:08
01:26:49
67
474
Marius ACKERMANN
Marius ACKERMANN #474
Male Solo
03:34:18
03:34:18
(00:00:00)
32
(54)
00:00:00
Solo
32
Male
54
Wave 1
02:21:26
01:12:52
68
507
Gert VAN STRAATEN
Gert VAN STRAATEN #507
Male Solo
03:35:01
03:35:01
(00:00:00)
33
(55)
00:00:00
Solo
33
Male
55
Wave 1
01:42:57
01:52:04
69
513
Peter TOMALIN
Peter TOMALIN #513
Male Solo
03:43:52
03:43:52
(00:00:00)
34
(56)
00:00:00
Solo
34
Male
56
Wave 1
02:28:45
01:15:07
70
467
Corli VAN ROOYEN
Corli VAN ROOYEN #467
Female Solo
03:44:08
03:44:08
(00:00:00)
13
(14)
00:00:00
Solo
13
Female
14
Wave 1
02:20:18
01:23:50
71
464
Peter DE KLERK
Peter DE KLERK #464
Male Solo
03:44:26
03:44:26
(00:00:00)
35
(57)
00:00:00
Solo
35
Male
57
Wave 1
02:17:45
01:26:41
72
434
Richard BAXTER
Richard BAXTER #434
Male Solo
03:47:40
03:47:40
(00:00:00)
36
(58)
00:00:00
Solo
36
Male
58
Wave 1
02:15:03
01:32:37
73
460
Elois VIENINGS
Elois VIENINGS #460
Female Solo
03:49:01
03:49:01
(00:00:00)
14
(15)
00:00:00
Solo
14
Female
15
Wave 1
02:12:07
01:36:54
74
486
Stuart JOYNER
Stuart JOYNER #486
Male Solo
03:49:15
03:49:15
(00:00:00)
37
(59)
00:00:00
Solo
37
Male
59
Wave 1
02:15:11
01:34:04
75
488
Lynette Ann TARR
Lynette Ann TARR #488
Female Solo
03:50:24
03:50:24
(00:00:00)
15
(16)
00:00:00
Solo
15
Female
16
Wave 1
02:23:29
01:26:55
76
505
Marc PRECE
Marc PRECE #505
Male Junior
03:55:16
03:55:16
(00:00:00)
23
(60)
00:00:00
Junior
23
Male
60
Wave 1
02:19:44
01:35:32
77
536
Dave PRECE
Dave PRECE #536
Male Solo
03:58:12
03:58:12
(00:00:00)
38
(61)
00:00:00
Solo
38
Male
61
Wave 1
02:27:40
01:30:32
78
533
Hillary LE ROUX
Hillary LE ROUX #533
Female Solo
04:00:17
04:00:17
(00:00:00)
16
(17)
00:00:00
Solo
16
Female
17
Wave 1
02:25:36
01:34:41
79
535
Jordan BYRES
Jordan BYRES #535
Male Junior
04:02:28
04:02:28
(00:00:00)
24
(62)
00:00:00
Junior
24
Male
62
Wave 1
02:27:39
01:34:49
80
473
Andre JOUBERT
Andre JOUBERT #473
Male Solo
04:05:05
04:05:05
(00:00:00)
39
(63)
00:00:00
Solo
39
Male
63
Wave 1
02:36:54
01:28:11
81
470
Lisa JOUBERT
Lisa JOUBERT #470
Female Solo
04:05:06
04:05:06
(00:00:00)
17
(18)
00:00:00
Solo
17
Female
18
Wave 1
02:36:54
01:28:12
82
465
Theresa VAN DER MERWE
Theresa VAN DER MERWE #465
Female Solo
04:05:08
04:05:08
(00:00:00)
18
(19)
00:00:00
Solo
18
Female
19
Wave 1
02:36:57
01:28:11
83
365
Tray EKEROLD
Tray EKEROLD #365
Male Solo
04:05:12
04:05:12
(00:00:00)
40
(64)
00:00:00
Solo
40
Male
64
Wave 1
02:31:17
01:33:55
84
489
Samantha HOLL
Samantha HOLL #489
Female Solo
04:08:14
04:08:14
(00:00:00)
19
(20)
00:00:00
Solo
19
Female
20
Wave 1
02:31:29
01:36:45
85
537
John WALLIS
John WALLIS #537
Male Solo
04:09:53
04:09:53
(00:00:00)
41
(65)
00:00:00
Solo
41
Male
65
Wave 1
02:59:39
01:10:14
86
496
Gail DAVIDSON
Gail DAVIDSON #496
Female Solo
04:20:39
04:20:39
(00:00:00)
20
(21)
00:00:00
Solo
20
Female
21
Wave 1
02:32:45
01:47:54
87
318
Alison CAMP
Alison CAMP #318
Female Solo
04:21:20
04:21:20
(00:00:00)
21
(22)
00:00:00
Solo
21
Female
22
Wave 1
02:20:05
02:01:15
88
499
Jennifer STEPHENS
Jennifer STEPHENS #499
Female Solo
04:21:34
04:21:34
(00:00:00)
22
(23)
00:00:00
Solo
22
Female
23
Wave 1
02:37:25
01:44:09
89
556
Janet CARBONI
Janet CARBONI #556
Female Solo
04:23:39
04:23:39
(00:00:00)
23
(24)
00:00:00
Solo
23
Female
24
Wave 1
02:34:56
01:48:43
90
479
James MILLER
James MILLER #479
Male Solo
04:23:42
04:23:42
(00:00:00)
42
(66)
00:00:00
Solo
42
Male
66
Wave 1
02:41:59
01:41:43
91
493
Beverly SMITH
Beverly SMITH #493
Female Solo
04:23:48
04:23:48
(00:00:00)
24
(25)
00:00:00
Solo
24
Female
25
Wave 1
02:42:02
01:41:46
92
478
Joanne MILLER
Joanne MILLER #478
Female Solo
04:23:48
04:23:48
(00:00:00)
25
(26)
00:00:00
Solo
25
Female
26
Wave 1
02:42:01
01:41:47
93
516
Cheryl MAITRE
Cheryl MAITRE #516
Female Solo
04:24:08
04:24:08
(00:00:00)
26
(27)
00:00:00
Solo
26
Female
27
Wave 1
02:35:13
01:48:55
94
555
Simona FLAVIO
Simona FLAVIO #555
Female Solo
04:27:09
04:27:09
(00:00:00)
27
(28)
00:00:00
Solo
27
Female
28
Wave 1
02:47:52
01:39:17
95
364
Zweliphi MYENDE
Zweliphi MYENDE #364
Male Solo
04:36:17
04:36:17
(00:00:00)
43
(67)
00:00:00
Solo
43
Male
67
Wave 1
01:30:11
03:06:06
96
525
Sphumelele NKOSI
Sphumelele NKOSI #525
Male Solo
04:52:56
04:52:56
(00:00:00)
44
(68)
00:00:00
Solo
44
Male
68
Wave 1
01:30:11
03:22:45
97
466
Belinda SALMOND
Belinda SALMOND #466
Female Solo
04:53:46
04:53:46
(00:00:00)
28
(29)
00:00:00
Solo
28
Female
29
Wave 1
02:56:59
01:56:47
98
487
Robyn GELDART
Robyn GELDART #487
Female Solo
04:57:39
04:57:39
(00:00:00)
29
(30)
00:00:00
Solo
29
Female
30
Wave 1
02:34:09
02:23:30
99
490
Graham MCILVIN
Graham MCILVIN #490
Male Solo
05:20:18
05:20:18
(00:00:00)
45
(69)
00:00:00
Solo
45
Male
69
Wave 1
02:57:00
02:23:18
100
524
Thabane MAKHETHA
Thabane MAKHETHA #524
Male Solo
05:25:11
05:25:11
(00:00:00)
46
(70)
00:00:00
Solo
46
Male
70
Wave 1
02:01:39
03:23:32
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (162 items)
© 2023