Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (146 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Start
Finish
192
Susan ATKINSON
Susan ATKINSON #192
Female Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Female
B
921
Monique NUNES
Monique NUNES #921
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Female
C
92
129
Maree VERHOEF
Maree VERHOEF #129
Male Solo
01:35:45
01:35:45
(01:35:45)
46
(73)
01:35:45
Solo
46
Male
73
L
01:35:45
443
Susan THOMPSON
Susan THOMPSON #443
Female Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Female
B
453
Ian WADDILOVE
Ian WADDILOVE #453
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Male
B
494
Sandra GROBLER
Sandra GROBLER #494
Female Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Female
C
498
Kim MOHRING
Kim MOHRING #498
Female Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Female
C
510
Doreen BOWMAN
Doreen BOWMAN #510
Female Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Female
C
518
Hugh REIMERS
Hugh REIMERS #518
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Male
B
120
519
Maryn PRINSLOO
Maryn PRINSLOO #519
Female Solo
03:42:54
03:42:54
(03:42:54)
34
(36)
03:42:54
Solo
34
Female
36
B
03:42:54
563
Adrian CULLINGWORTH
Adrian CULLINGWORTH #563
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Male
B
360
Bunny SMITH
Bunny SMITH #360
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Male
C
363
Billy HARKER
Billy HARKER #363
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Male
A
366
Marius VAN EDEN
Marius VAN EDEN #366
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Male
B
367
Elize VAN EDEN
Elize VAN EDEN #367
Female Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Female
B
375
Travis LESTER
Travis LESTER #375
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Male
A
380
Andran CHVRELL
Andran CHVRELL #380
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Male
B
379
Dave GRIFFIN
Dave GRIFFIN #379
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Male
A
398
Clinton BULLARD
Clinton BULLARD #398
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Male
B
399
Tenieal MARAIS
Tenieal MARAIS #399
Female Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Female
B
108
507
Gert VAN STRAATEN
Gert VAN STRAATEN #507
Male Solo
01:52:04
01:52:04
(00:00:21)
50
(79)
00:00:21
Solo
50
Male
79
A
01:51:43
01:52:04
102
731
Rob LOMBAARD
Rob LOMBAARD #731
Male Mens Team
01:45:14
01:45:14
(00:00:22)
4
(77)
00:00:22
Mens Team
4
Male
77
Mens Team
Summer of Pride 1
C
01:44:52
01:45:14
99
343
Gerrit OLIVIER
Gerrit OLIVIER #343
Male Solo
01:42:01
01:42:01
(00:00:41)
48
(75)
00:00:41
Solo
48
Male
75
B
01:41:20
01:42:01
119
403
Mitchell GINSBERG
Mitchell GINSBERG #403
Male Solo
03:29:14
03:29:14
(03:12:32)
55
(84)
03:12:32
Solo
55
Male
84
C
00:16:41
03:29:14
111
318
Alison CAMP
Alison CAMP #318
Female Solo
02:01:15
02:01:15
(01:49:03)
30
(32)
01:49:03
Solo
30
Female
32
B
00:12:12
02:01:15
514
Susan TOMALIN
Susan TOMALIN #514
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Female
C
00:09:01
85
495
William BLACKBEARD
William BLACKBEARD #495
Male Solo
01:32:00
01:32:00
(01:26:30)
42
(67)
01:26:30
Solo
42
Male
67
A
00:05:29
01:32:00
94
460
Elois VIENINGS
Elois VIENINGS #460
Female Solo
01:36:54
01:36:54
(01:31:24)
20
(21)
01:31:24
Solo
20
Female
21
B
00:05:29
01:36:54
76
911
David BELL
David BELL #911
Male Solo
01:26:24
01:26:24
(01:21:03)
37
(62)
01:21:03
Solo
37
Male
62
A
00:05:21
01:26:24
75
177
John READMAN
John READMAN #177
Male Solo
01:26:24
01:26:24
(01:21:03)
36
(61)
01:21:03
Solo
36
Male
61
A
00:05:20
01:26:24
91
505
Marc PRECE
Marc PRECE #505
Male Junior
01:35:32
01:35:32
(01:30:16)
24
(72)
01:30:16
Junior
24
Male
72
B
00:05:15
01:35:32
60
506
Brett PRECE
Brett PRECE #506
Male Junior
01:16:33
01:16:33
(01:11:18)
20
(53)
01:11:18
Junior
20
Male
53
B
00:05:15
01:16:33
59
214
Jason HAMMOND
Jason HAMMOND #214
Male Solo
01:15:53
01:15:53
(01:10:41)
33
(52)
01:10:41
Solo
33
Male
52
A
00:05:12
01:15:53
39
437
Alan RUDLING
Alan RUDLING #437
Male Solo
01:07:09
01:07:09
(01:01:59)
16
(34)
01:01:59
Solo
16
Male
34
A
00:05:09
01:07:09
87
365
Tray EKEROLD
Tray EKEROLD #365
Male Solo
01:33:55
01:33:55
(01:33:55)
44
(69)
01:33:55
Solo
44
Male
69
C
-00:04:46
01:33:55
95
555
Simona FLAVIO
Simona FLAVIO #555
Female Solo
01:39:17
01:39:17
(01:39:17)
21
(22)
01:39:17
Solo
21
Female
22
C
-00:04:41
01:39:17
56
513
Peter TOMALIN
Peter TOMALIN #513
Male Solo
01:15:07
01:15:07
(01:15:07)
31
(50)
01:15:07
Solo
31
Male
50
C
-00:04:34
01:15:07
80
473
Andre JOUBERT
Andre JOUBERT #473
Male Solo
01:28:11
01:28:11
(01:28:11)
40
(65)
01:28:11
Solo
40
Male
65
C
-00:04:25
01:28:11
81
465
Theresa VAN DER MERWE
Theresa VAN DER MERWE #465
Female Solo
01:28:11
01:28:11
(01:28:11)
15
(16)
01:28:11
Solo
15
Female
16
C
-00:04:24
01:28:11
110
466
Belinda SALMOND
Belinda SALMOND #466
Female Solo
01:56:47
01:56:47
(01:56:47)
29
(31)
01:56:47
Solo
29
Female
31
C
-00:04:22
01:56:47
82
470
Lisa JOUBERT
Lisa JOUBERT #470
Female Solo
01:28:12
01:28:12
(01:28:12)
16
(17)
01:28:12
Solo
16
Female
17
C
-00:04:21
01:28:12
93
489
Samantha HOLL
Samantha HOLL #489
Female Solo
01:36:45
01:36:45
(01:36:45)
19
(20)
01:36:45
Solo
19
Female
20
C
-00:04:16
01:36:45
103
982
Antony LEE
Antony LEE #982
Male Mixed Team
01:47:27
01:47:27
(01:45:01)
1
(78)
01:45:01
Mixed Team
1
Male
78
Mixed Team
Lees
D
00:02:25
01:47:27
107
283
Aileen KENNAUGH
Aileen KENNAUGH #283
Female Solo
01:51:29
01:51:29
(01:49:08)
28
(29)
01:49:08
Solo
28
Female
29
D
00:02:21
01:51:29
17
554
Andrew MACKINNON
Andrew MACKINNON #554
Male Solo
00:58:16
00:58:16
(00:56:13)
5
(15)
00:56:13
Solo
5
Male
15
A
00:02:02
00:58:16
15
545
Jodi MACKINNON
Jodi MACKINNON #545
Female Junior
00:58:08
00:58:08
(00:56:07)
1
(1)
00:56:07
Junior
1
Female
1
A
00:02:01
00:58:08
122
520
Busani Christopher DHLAMINI
Busani Christopher DHLAMINI #520
Male Solo
04:39:54
04:39:54
(04:38:06)
57
(86)
04:38:06
Solo
57
Male
86
C
00:01:47
04:39:54
117
525
Sphumelele NKOSI
Sphumelele NKOSI #525
Male Solo
03:22:45
03:22:45
(03:21:04)
53
(82)
03:21:04
Solo
53
Male
82
A
00:01:41
03:22:45
116
364
Zweliphi MYENDE
Zweliphi MYENDE #364
Male Solo
03:06:06
03:06:06
(03:04:25)
52
(81)
03:04:25
Solo
52
Male
81
A
00:01:41
03:06:06
121
523
Beatus Sifiso DLAMINI
Beatus Sifiso DLAMINI #523
Male Solo
04:24:36
04:24:36
(04:22:55)
56
(85)
04:22:55
Solo
56
Male
85
B
00:01:40
04:24:36
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (146 items)
© 2023