Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (146 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Start
Finish
103
982
Antony LEE
Antony LEE #982
Male Mixed Team
01:47:27
01:47:27
(01:45:01)
1
(78)
01:45:01
Mixed Team
1
Male
78
Mixed Team
Lees
D
00:02:25
01:47:27
109
981
Serena LEE
Serena LEE #981
Female Mixed Team
01:52:25
01:52:25
(01:51:49)
1
(30)
01:51:49
Mixed Team
1
Female
30
Mixed Team
Lees
C
00:00:36
01:52:25
23
922
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF #922
Male Solo
01:00:27
01:00:27
(01:00:06)
8
(20)
01:00:06
Solo
8
Male
20
B
00:00:20
01:00:27
921
Monique NUNES
Monique NUNES #921
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Female
C
76
911
David BELL
David BELL #911
Male Solo
01:26:24
01:26:24
(01:21:03)
37
(62)
01:21:03
Solo
37
Male
62
A
00:05:21
01:26:24
70
732
Neil RIECK
Neil RIECK #732
Male Mens Team
01:23:26
01:23:26
(01:23:26)
1
(58)
01:23:26
Mens Team
1
Male
58
Mens Team
Summer of Pride 1
D
-00:00:36
01:23:26
102
731
Rob LOMBAARD
Rob LOMBAARD #731
Male Mens Team
01:45:14
01:45:14
(00:00:22)
4
(77)
00:00:22
Mens Team
4
Male
77
Mens Team
Summer of Pride 1
C
01:44:52
01:45:14
100
565
Barry TROTTER
Barry TROTTER #565
Male Solo
01:42:59
01:42:59
(01:42:33)
49
(76)
01:42:33
Solo
49
Male
76
B
00:00:26
01:42:59
10
564
Kyle OSBOURN
Kyle OSBOURN #564
Male Junior
00:53:35
00:53:35
(00:53:25)
9
(10)
00:53:25
Junior
9
Male
10
A
00:00:09
00:53:35
563
Adrian CULLINGWORTH
Adrian CULLINGWORTH #563
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Male
B
5
558
Jonty WATTS
Jonty WATTS #558
Male Junior
00:48:58
00:48:58
(00:48:50)
4
(5)
00:48:50
Junior
4
Male
5
A
00:00:07
00:48:58
26
557
Max JOHNSON
Max JOHNSON #557
Male Solo
01:02:03
01:02:03
(01:01:54)
9
(23)
01:01:54
Solo
9
Male
23
A
00:00:09
01:02:03
105
556
Janet CARBONI
Janet CARBONI #556
Female Solo
01:48:43
01:48:43
(01:48:19)
26
(27)
01:48:19
Solo
26
Female
27
C
00:00:23
01:48:43
95
555
Simona FLAVIO
Simona FLAVIO #555
Female Solo
01:39:17
01:39:17
(01:39:17)
21
(22)
01:39:17
Solo
21
Female
22
C
-00:04:41
01:39:17
17
554
Andrew MACKINNON
Andrew MACKINNON #554
Male Solo
00:58:16
00:58:16
(00:56:13)
5
(15)
00:56:13
Solo
5
Male
15
A
00:02:02
00:58:16
21
553
Craig ANDREW
Craig ANDREW #553
Male Solo
00:59:34
00:59:34
(00:59:25)
6
(18)
00:59:25
Solo
6
Male
18
A
00:00:09
00:59:34
13
549
Greg PALFRAMAN
Greg PALFRAMAN #549
Male Junior
00:55:35
00:55:35
(00:55:24)
10
(13)
00:55:24
Junior
10
Male
13
A
00:00:10
00:55:35
14
548
Kevin PALFRAMAN
Kevin PALFRAMAN #548
Male Solo
00:55:35
00:55:35
(00:55:26)
4
(14)
00:55:26
Solo
4
Male
14
A
00:00:09
00:55:35
33
547
Andrew CARR
Andrew CARR #547
Male Solo
01:06:37
01:06:37
(01:06:21)
12
(29)
01:06:21
Solo
12
Male
29
A
00:00:16
01:06:37
57
546
Rodney GREEN
Rodney GREEN #546
Male Solo
01:15:26
01:15:26
(01:15:04)
32
(51)
01:15:04
Solo
32
Male
51
B
00:00:21
01:15:26
15
545
Jodi MACKINNON
Jodi MACKINNON #545
Female Junior
00:58:08
00:58:08
(00:56:07)
1
(1)
00:56:07
Junior
1
Female
1
A
00:02:01
00:58:08
35
543
Chris BLAIR
Chris BLAIR #543
Male Solo
01:06:47
01:06:47
(01:06:41)
14
(31)
01:06:41
Solo
14
Male
31
B
00:00:05
01:06:47
71
542
Ellio STRIGLIA
Ellio STRIGLIA #542
Male Mens Team
01:23:46
01:23:46
(01:23:46)
2
(59)
01:23:46
Mens Team
2
Male
59
Mens Team
Summer of Pride 2
D
-00:00:38
01:23:46
34
540
Stuart PATTERSON
Stuart PATTERSON #540
Male Solo
01:06:47
01:06:47
(01:06:41)
13
(30)
01:06:41
Solo
13
Male
30
B
00:00:05
01:06:47
53
538
Nathan WESTERDALE
Nathan WESTERDALE #538
Male Junior
01:13:59
01:13:59
(01:13:48)
19
(47)
01:13:48
Junior
19
Male
47
B
00:00:11
01:13:59
44
537
John WALLIS
John WALLIS #537
Male Solo
01:10:14
01:10:14
(01:10:00)
20
(38)
01:10:00
Solo
20
Male
38
C
00:00:13
01:10:14
84
536
Dave PRECE
Dave PRECE #536
Male Solo
01:30:32
01:30:32
(01:30:10)
41
(66)
01:30:10
Solo
41
Male
66
C
00:00:21
01:30:32
90
535
Jordan BYRES
Jordan BYRES #535
Male Junior
01:34:49
01:34:49
(01:34:32)
23
(71)
01:34:32
Junior
23
Male
71
C
00:00:16
01:34:49
24
534
Bradley COLLINS
Bradley COLLINS #534
Male Junior
01:00:59
01:00:59
(01:00:48)
13
(21)
01:00:48
Junior
13
Male
21
A
00:00:11
01:00:59
89
533
Hillary LE ROUX
Hillary LE ROUX #533
Female Solo
01:34:41
01:34:41
(01:34:12)
18
(19)
01:34:12
Solo
18
Female
19
B
00:00:29
01:34:41
30
529
Colby ZEILER
Colby ZEILER #529
Male Junior
01:05:10
01:05:10
(01:05:00)
16
(26)
01:05:00
Junior
16
Male
26
A
00:00:09
01:05:10
9
528
Damon COX
Damon COX #528
Male Junior
00:50:23
00:50:23
(00:50:13)
8
(9)
00:50:13
Junior
8
Male
9
A
00:00:10
00:50:23
31
527
Pelani JILI
Pelani JILI #527
Male Solo
01:05:30
01:05:30
(01:05:22)
11
(27)
01:05:22
Solo
11
Male
27
B
00:00:08
01:05:30
117
525
Sphumelele NKOSI
Sphumelele NKOSI #525
Male Solo
03:22:45
03:22:45
(03:21:04)
53
(82)
03:21:04
Solo
53
Male
82
A
00:01:41
03:22:45
118
524
Thabane MAKHETHA
Thabane MAKHETHA #524
Male Solo
03:23:32
03:23:32
(03:21:52)
54
(83)
03:21:52
Solo
54
Male
83
B
00:01:39
03:23:32
121
523
Beatus Sifiso DLAMINI
Beatus Sifiso DLAMINI #523
Male Solo
04:24:36
04:24:36
(04:22:55)
56
(85)
04:22:55
Solo
56
Male
85
B
00:01:40
04:24:36
122
520
Busani Christopher DHLAMINI
Busani Christopher DHLAMINI #520
Male Solo
04:39:54
04:39:54
(04:38:06)
57
(86)
04:38:06
Solo
57
Male
86
C
00:01:47
04:39:54
120
519
Maryn PRINSLOO
Maryn PRINSLOO #519
Female Solo
03:42:54
03:42:54
(03:42:54)
34
(36)
03:42:54
Solo
34
Female
36
B
03:42:54
518
Hugh REIMERS
Hugh REIMERS #518
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Male
B
2
517
Kenny VAN ROMBURGH
Kenny VAN ROMBURGH #517
Male Solo
00:48:28
00:48:28
(00:48:18)
1
(2)
00:48:18
Solo
1
Male
2
A
00:00:10
00:48:28
106
516
Cheryl MAITRE
Cheryl MAITRE #516
Female Solo
01:48:55
01:48:55
(01:48:32)
27
(28)
01:48:32
Solo
27
Female
28
C
00:00:23
01:48:55
32
515
Cole SELLICK
Cole SELLICK #515
Male Junior
01:05:38
01:05:38
(01:05:30)
17
(28)
01:05:30
Junior
17
Male
28
B
00:00:08
01:05:38
514
Susan TOMALIN
Susan TOMALIN #514
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Solo
Female
C
00:09:01
56
513
Peter TOMALIN
Peter TOMALIN #513
Male Solo
01:15:07
01:15:07
(01:15:07)
31
(50)
01:15:07
Solo
31
Male
50
C
-00:04:34
01:15:07
510
Doreen BOWMAN
Doreen BOWMAN #510
Female Solo
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Solo
Female
C
29
508
Peter HUCKLESBY
Peter HUCKLESBY #508
Male Solo
01:03:30
01:03:30
(01:03:15)
10
(25)
01:03:15
Solo
10
Male
25
A
00:00:15
01:03:30
108
507
Gert VAN STRAATEN
Gert VAN STRAATEN #507
Male Solo
01:52:04
01:52:04
(00:00:21)
50
(79)
00:00:21
Solo
50
Male
79
A
01:51:43
01:52:04
60
506
Brett PRECE
Brett PRECE #506
Male Junior
01:16:33
01:16:33
(01:11:18)
20
(53)
01:11:18
Junior
20
Male
53
B
00:05:15
01:16:33
91
505
Marc PRECE
Marc PRECE #505
Male Junior
01:35:32
01:35:32
(01:30:16)
24
(72)
01:30:16
Junior
24
Male
72
B
00:05:15
01:35:32
42
504
Kevin WOOD
Kevin WOOD #504
Male Solo
01:08:33
01:08:33
(01:08:19)
19
(37)
01:08:19
Solo
19
Male
37
A
00:00:13
01:08:33
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (146 items)
© 2023