MTN Panorama Tour
25/04/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
History
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
General Classification
PT Lite Stage 1
PT Lite Stage 2
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (421 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Pace
195
391
Joubert BEUKES
Joubert BEUKES #391
Male 35-39
01:17:03
01:17:03
24
35-39
24
Male
Sub
Blokkies & Ballie
01:17:03
29.6 km/h
212
542
Phillip FULLAWAY
Phillip FULLAWAY #542
Male 35-39
01:18:12
01:18:12
25
35-39
25
Male
Sub
Edenglen Rookies
01:18:13
29.2 km/h
245
1812
Grant FERRIMAN
Grant FERRIMAN #1812
Male 35-39
01:20:46
01:20:46
26
35-39
26
Male
Sub
Fast Serve I.T.
01:20:46
28.2 km/h
264
1151
Arrie PIENAAR
Arrie PIENAAR #1151
Male 35-39
01:21:48
01:21:48
27
35-39
27
Male
Sub
Pirtek SA
01:21:48
27.9 km/h
276
1232
Christopher BAKER
Christopher BAKER #1232
Male 35-39
01:23:52
01:23:52
28
35-39
28
Male
Sub
Doughboys
01:23:52
27.2 km/h
321
1052
Andre HELBERG
Andre HELBERG #1052
Male 35-39
01:28:07
01:28:07
29
35-39
29
Male
Men
Bridgestone
01:28:09
25.9 km/h
327
1741
Luqman MOTA
Luqman MOTA #1741
Male 35-39
01:28:27
01:28:27
30
35-39
30
Male
Sub
Haagendazs boys
01:28:29
25.8 km/h
339
1552
Muhammed Riaz GANI
Muhammed Riaz GANI #1552
Male 35-39
01:29:54
01:29:54
31
35-39
31
Male
Sub
M&G Africa.com
01:29:54
25.4 km/h
350
1821
Zaheer CASSIM
Zaheer CASSIM #1821
Male 35-39
01:31:08
01:31:08
32
35-39
32
Male
Sub
M&G Backmarkers
01:31:09
25.0 km/h
351
1822
Zahed ADAM
Zahed ADAM #1822
Male 35-39
01:31:09
01:31:09
33
35-39
33
Male
Sub
M&G Backmarkers
01:31:09
25.0 km/h
368
151
Frederick BOTHA
Frederick BOTHA #151
Male 35-39
01:34:02
01:34:02
34
35-39
34
Male
Sub
Adviceworx
01:34:04
24.2 km/h
376
1291
Sheldon BOLE
Sheldon BOLE #1291
Male 35-39
01:37:47
01:37:47
35
35-39
35
Male
Mix
Bole Square
23.3 km/h
1061
Craig BEIJL
Craig BEIJL #1061
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
Sub
Craig squared
km/h
91
John WAKEFIELD
John WAKEFIELD #91
Male 35-39
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
35-39
Male
Mix
Science2Sport / African Silks
km/h
82
1411
Meghan BRINKLEY
Meghan BRINKLEY #1411
Female 30-34
01:09:37
01:09:37
1
30-34
1
Female
Tan
Team Vitality Cycling p/b Club100 Racing Duo
01:09:37
32.7 km/h
97
752
Patsy HIME
Patsy HIME #752
Female 30-34
01:10:39
01:10:39
2
30-34
2
Female
Mix
Arch-Centric
01:10:40
32.3 km/h
136
262
Natascha BOTHA
Natascha BOTHA #262
Female 30-34
01:13:25
01:13:25
3
30-34
3
Female
Mix
High Rollers
01:13:25
31.1 km/h
169
2002
Carol Du Pont
Carol Du Pont #2002
Female 30-34
01:15:26
01:15:26
4
30-34
4
Female
Wom
Velo Chicks on Slicks
01:15:26
30.2 km/h
184
1121
Claudia HAZELWOOD
Claudia HAZELWOOD #1121
Female 30-34
01:16:14
01:16:14
5
30-34
5
Female
Wom
Team UFO Ladies
01:16:15
29.9 km/h
210
312
Tess MCLOUGHLIN
Tess MCLOUGHLIN #312
Female 30-34
01:18:11
01:18:11
6
30-34
6
Female
Mix
Enervit
01:18:12
29.2 km/h
226
362
Taryn BARKER
Taryn BARKER #362
Female 30-34
01:19:37
01:19:37
7
30-34
7
Female
Mix
Kiss my Quattro
01:19:38
28.6 km/h
270
161
Michelle TERBLANCHE
Michelle TERBLANCHE #161
Female 30-34
01:23:04
01:23:04
8
30-34
8
Female
Mix
Diva & Dude
01:23:04
27.4 km/h
335
182
Clair SMIT
Clair SMIT #182
Female 30-34
01:29:16
01:29:16
9
30-34
9
Female
Wom
Crank Addicts
01:29:16
25.5 km/h
1292
Ilze BOLE
Ilze BOLE #1292
Female 30-34
Entered
Entered
30-34
Female
Mix
Bole Square
km/h
1
1921
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #1921
Male 30-34
00:57:09
00:57:09
1
30-34
1
Male
Men
RECM/Bells Cycling Midas
00:57:10
39.9 km/h
3
1371
Franco FERREIRA
Franco FERREIRA #1371
Male 30-34
00:59:14
00:59:14
2
30-34
2
Male
Sub
Complete Cyclist 1
00:59:14
38.5 km/h
12
1261
Julius COBBETT
Julius COBBETT #1261
Male 30-34
01:01:40
01:01:40
3
30-34
3
Male
Men
Cycle Nation - Jean and Jules
01:01:40
37.0 km/h
13
1441
Egon CAMPBELL
Egon CAMPBELL #1441
Male 30-34
01:01:40
01:01:40
4
30-34
4
Male
Sub
The Manx Missiles
01:01:42
37.0 km/h
14
1442
Johan DEYSEL
Johan DEYSEL #1442
Male 30-34
01:01:42
01:01:42
5
30-34
5
Male
Sub
The Manx Missiles
01:01:42
37.0 km/h
19
242
Nicholas Porteous
Nicholas Porteous #242
Male 30-34
01:02:48
01:02:48
6
30-34
6
Male
Sub
Complete Cyclist Sub Vets
01:02:49
36.3 km/h
20
241
Steve COOKE
Steve COOKE #241
Male 30-34
01:02:49
01:02:49
7
30-34
7
Male
Sub
Complete Cyclist Sub Vets
01:02:49
36.3 km/h
24
1322
Quintin MYBURGH
Quintin MYBURGH #1322
Male 30-34
01:04:04
01:04:04
8
30-34
8
Male
Sub
Changing Diabetes - Cycle 4 Diabetes
01:04:04
35.6 km/h
27
482
Derek VENTER
Derek VENTER #482
Male 30-34
01:04:11
01:04:11
9
30-34
9
Male
Men
Aqua TCS/TBC
01:04:14
35.5 km/h
30
1602
Werner ROUX
Werner ROUX #1602
Male 30-34
01:04:46
01:04:46
10
30-34
10
Male
Tan
Lastborn & Mistake
01:04:46
35.2 km/h
32
1712
Ruan OBERHOLSTER
Ruan OBERHOLSTER #1712
Male 30-34
01:04:46
01:04:46
11
30-34
11
Male
Tan
Luso
01:04:46
35.2 km/h
35
531
Stefan OBERHOLZER
Stefan OBERHOLZER #531
Male 30-34
01:05:28
01:05:28
12
30-34
12
Male
Mix
Team Clover - Mixed
01:05:28
34.8 km/h
38
401
Michael JACKS
Michael JACKS #401
Male 30-34
01:05:42
01:05:42
13
30-34
13
Male
Sub
CoachOne
01:05:42
34.7 km/h
39
222
Jono Cloete
Jono Cloete #222
Male 30-34
01:05:47
01:05:47
14
+00:02:00
30-34
14
Male
Sub
UFO - Complete Cyclist SV1
01:05:47
34.7 km/h
46
1992
Eldrich Ferreira
Eldrich Ferreira #1992
Male 30-34
01:06:29
01:06:29
15
30-34
15
Male
Men
Rise FM
01:06:29
34.3 km/h
55
561
Petri STRYDOM
Petri STRYDOM #561
Male 30-34
01:07:45
01:07:45
16
30-34
16
Male
Sub
Team Clover P&P
01:07:45
33.6 km/h
71
982
Ettiene LUUS
Ettiene LUUS #982
Male 30-34
01:09:11
01:09:11
17
30-34
17
Male
Sub
Dimension Data - BSR
01:09:11
33.0 km/h
79
1731
Cor LOMBAARD
Cor LOMBAARD #1731
Male 30-34
01:09:26
01:09:26
18
30-34
18
Male
Tan
CycleMobile
01:09:26
32.8 km/h
90
1961
Dane WILSON
Dane WILSON #1961
Male 30-34
01:09:47
01:09:47
19
30-34
19
Male
Sub
Para-Boys
01:09:47
32.7 km/h
91
2051
Richard Lemmer
Richard Lemmer #2051
Male 30-34
01:09:47
01:09:47
20
30-34
20
Male
Vet
Bestmed Risksolve Rothwell Legends
01:09:48
32.7 km/h
98
751
Justin BEHRENDT
Justin BEHRENDT #751
Male 30-34
01:10:40
01:10:40
21
30-34
21
Male
Mix
Arch-Centric
01:10:40
32.3 km/h
100
32
Alex KOKAREV
Alex KOKAREV #32
Male 30-34
01:10:42
01:10:42
22
30-34
22
Male
Sub
ICIBAM
01:10:42
32.2 km/h
106
631
Darrel FITZGERALD
Darrel FITZGERALD #631
Male 30-34
01:11:28
01:11:28
23
30-34
23
Male
Sub
Pelotrain
01:11:28
31.9 km/h
108
1651
Wynand JACOBS
Wynand JACOBS #1651
Male 30-34
01:11:56
01:11:56
24
30-34
24
Male
Sub
WJWC
01:11:56
31.7 km/h
115
22
Reuben OPPERMAN
Reuben OPPERMAN #22
Male 30-34
01:12:35
01:12:35
25
30-34
25
Male
Sub
Unite Against Poaching
01:12:35
31.4 km/h
116
21
Charles ZEELIE
Charles ZEELIE #21
Male 30-34
01:12:35
01:12:35
26
30-34
26
Male
Sub
Unite Against Poaching
01:12:35
31.4 km/h
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (421 items)
© 2023