Wolkberg Trail Run
06/08/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Wolkberg Challenge Day1
Wolkberg Challenge Day2
Wolkberg Challenge GC
Woodbush Trail Day1
Woodbush Trail Day2
Woodbush Trail GC
Woodbush Trail GC
25km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (159 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
59
352
Mishke JOOSTE
Mishke JOOSTE #352
Female Senior
04:08:16
04:08:16
17
(30)
Senior
17
Female
30
01:58:39
02:09:36
58
215
Nadine CIAMPI
Nadine CIAMPI #215
Female Veteran
04:07:10
04:07:10
9
(29)
Veteran
9
Female
29
02:07:27
01:59:42
57
200
Andrew WATT
Andrew WATT #200
Male Master
04:06:35
04:06:35
5
(29)
Master
5
Male
29
02:04:13
02:02:21
56
303
Elrisia ROUX
Elrisia ROUX #303
Female Veteran
04:06:30
04:06:30
8
(28)
Veteran
8
Female
28
02:03:49
02:02:41
55
28
Jana GOMES
Jana GOMES #28
Female Senior
04:06:29
04:06:29
16
(27)
Senior
16
Female
27
02:03:48
02:02:41
54
324
Dale TOWERT
Dale TOWERT #324
Male Master
04:05:58
04:05:58
4
(28)
Master
4
Male
28
02:02:33
02:03:25
53
239
Amanda GELDENHUYS
Amanda GELDENHUYS #239
Female Master
04:02:15
04:02:15
4
(26)
Master
4
Female
26
02:22:01
01:40:14
52
353
Steyl ERASMUS
Steyl ERASMUS #353
Male Senior
03:57:57
03:57:57
16
(27)
Senior
16
Male
27
01:48:20
02:09:37
51
34
Matthew HARVEY
Matthew HARVEY #34
Male Veteran
03:56:21
03:56:21
7
(26)
Veteran
7
Male
26
02:03:57
01:52:24
50
281
Luxolo MUTHWA
Luxolo MUTHWA #281
Male Senior
03:55:59
03:55:59
15
(25)
Senior
15
Male
25
01:37:08
02:18:51
49
320
Meyer THEUNISSEN
Meyer THEUNISSEN #320
Male Veteran
03:55:57
03:55:57
6
(24)
Veteran
6
Male
24
02:03:53
01:52:04
48
204
Maryke BOLTON
Maryke BOLTON #204
Female Veteran
03:54:46
03:54:46
7
(25)
Veteran
7
Female
25
01:55:45
01:59:01
47
326
Debbie TYLER
Debbie TYLER #326
Female Master
03:53:31
03:53:31
3
(24)
Master
3
Female
24
01:54:27
01:59:03
46
302
Mone ROSSOUW
Mone ROSSOUW #302
Female Senior
03:45:34
03:45:34
15
(23)
Senior
15
Female
23
01:58:37
01:46:57
45
275
Tlou MASEHELA
Tlou MASEHELA #275
Male Senior
03:42:18
03:42:18
14
(23)
Senior
14
Male
23
01:52:42
01:49:36
44
645
Jacklynn LANGKILDE
Jacklynn LANGKILDE #645
Female Veteran
03:41:49
03:41:49
6
(22)
Veteran
6
Female
22
01:48:23
01:53:26
43
272
Anastasia MALLABONE
Anastasia MALLABONE #272
Female Senior
03:39:19
03:39:19
14
(21)
Senior
14
Female
21
01:49:05
01:50:14
42
219
Danielle MOLLABONE
Danielle MOLLABONE #219
Male Veteran
03:39:18
03:39:18
5
(22)
Veteran
5
Male
22
01:49:05
01:50:13
41
332
Marizan VAN RHYN
Marizan VAN RHYN #332
Female Senior
03:39:16
03:39:16
13
(20)
Senior
13
Female
20
01:54:33
01:44:43
40
312
Marcelle SNYMAN
Marcelle SNYMAN #312
Female Master
03:38:23
03:38:23
2
(19)
Master
2
Female
19
01:50:44
01:47:39
39
310
Gerrie SNYMAN
Gerrie SNYMAN #310
Male Master
03:38:21
03:38:21
3
(21)
Master
3
Male
21
01:50:42
01:47:39
38
351
Wills MATHOLE
Wills MATHOLE #351
Male Master
03:38:16
03:38:16
2
(20)
Master
2
Male
20
01:45:56
01:52:20
37
289
Janka NIEBUHR
Janka NIEBUHR #289
Female Senior
03:37:52
03:37:52
12
(18)
Senior
12
Female
18
01:49:05
01:48:46
36
291
George OOSTHUYSEN
George OOSTHUYSEN #291
Male Senior
03:37:23
03:37:23
13
(19)
Senior
13
Male
19
01:57:01
01:40:21
35
262
Martin LANGE
Martin LANGE #262
Male Veteran
03:35:18
03:35:18
4
(18)
Veteran
4
Male
18
01:45:42
01:49:36
34
293
Angie PATERSON
Angie PATERSON #293
Female Veteran
03:33:56
03:33:56
5
(17)
Veteran
5
Female
17
01:45:21
01:48:35
33
349
Isabel WOLF-GILLESPIE
Isabel WOLF-GILLESPIE #349
Female Senior
03:33:03
03:33:03
11
(16)
Senior
11
Female
16
01:44:26
01:48:36
32
297
Julie QUINN
Julie QUINN #297
Female Veteran
03:33:01
03:33:01
4
(15)
Veteran
4
Female
15
01:44:27
01:48:34
31
258
Suzanne LAMBERT
Suzanne LAMBERT #258
Female Senior
03:29:38
03:29:38
10
(14)
Senior
10
Female
14
01:42:40
01:46:57
30
341
Christopher VENTER
Christopher VENTER #341
Male Senior
03:28:48
03:28:48
12
(17)
Senior
12
Male
17
01:42:52
01:45:56
29
327
Louis VAN DER WALT
Louis VAN DER WALT #327
Male Senior
03:28:35
03:28:35
11
(16)
Senior
11
Male
16
01:42:39
01:45:56
28
350
Umelda ROODE
Umelda ROODE #350
Female Senior
03:28:13
03:28:13
9
(13)
Senior
9
Female
13
01:44:11
01:44:01
27
67
Leon ROODE
Leon ROODE #67
Male Senior
03:28:09
03:28:09
10
(15)
Senior
10
Male
15
01:44:13
01:43:55
26
333
Zelda VAN ROOYEN
Zelda VAN ROOYEN #333
Female Veteran
03:26:41
03:26:41
3
(12)
Veteran
3
Female
12
01:44:28
01:42:13
25
278
Samantha MORARD
Samantha MORARD #278
Female Master
03:25:48
03:25:48
1
(11)
Master
1
Female
11
01:42:59
01:42:48
24
205
Junior BOSCH
Junior BOSCH #205
Male Senior
03:22:02
03:22:02
9
(14)
Senior
9
Male
14
01:42:20
01:39:42
23
290
Nadine NOWAK
Nadine NOWAK #290
Female Senior
03:21:59
03:21:59
8
(10)
Senior
8
Female
10
01:42:17
01:39:42
22
355
Marko LE ROUX
Marko LE ROUX #355
Male Senior
03:20:43
03:20:43
8
(13)
Senior
8
Male
13
01:40:21
01:40:22
21
313
Michael SNYMAN
Michael SNYMAN #313
Male Master
03:19:55
03:19:55
1
(12)
Master
1
Male
12
01:41:41
01:38:14
20
251
Inke JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Inke JANSE VAN RENSBURG #251
Female Senior
03:19:39
03:19:39
7
(9)
Senior
7
Female
9
01:37:03
01:42:36
19
84
Casper John VENTER
Casper John VENTER #84
Male Senior
03:19:37
03:19:37
7
(11)
Senior
7
Male
11
01:37:03
01:42:34
18
246
Mike HENSHALL
Mike HENSHALL #246
Female Senior
03:18:20
03:18:20
6
(8)
Senior
6
Female
8
01:37:40
01:40:40
17
270
Chloe LUCAS
Chloe LUCAS #270
Female Senior
03:18:03
03:18:03
5
(7)
Senior
5
Female
7
01:41:29
01:36:34
16
337
Roelof VAN WYK
Roelof VAN WYK #337
Male Veteran
03:16:51
03:16:51
3
(10)
Veteran
3
Male
10
01:39:27
01:37:24
15
336
Kruger VAN WYK
Kruger VAN WYK #336
Male Senior
03:16:37
03:16:37
6
(9)
Senior
6
Male
9
01:39:13
01:37:23
14
325
Jonathan TRUSLER
Jonathan TRUSLER #325
Male Veteran
03:16:26
03:16:26
2
(8)
Veteran
2
Male
8
01:37:11
01:39:14
13
283
Eduan NAUDE
Eduan NAUDE #283
Male Senior
03:16:23
03:16:23
5
(7)
Senior
5
Male
7
01:38:33
01:37:50
12
298
Caryn RATHMANN
Caryn RATHMANN #298
Female Senior
03:15:25
03:15:25
4
(6)
Senior
4
Female
6
01:41:38
01:33:47
11
232
Mientjie ELS
Mientjie ELS #232
Female Veteran
03:14:01
03:14:01
2
(5)
Veteran
2
Female
5
01:37:14
01:36:47
10
202
Ashleigh BAKER
Ashleigh BAKER #202
Female Senior
03:08:35
03:08:35
3
(4)
Senior
3
Female
4
01:32:24
01:36:11
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (159 items)
© 2023