Wolkberg Trail Run
06/08/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Wolkberg Challenge Day1
Wolkberg Challenge Day2
Wolkberg Challenge GC
Woodbush Trail Day1
Woodbush Trail Day2
Woodbush Trail GC
Woodbush Trail GC
25km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (159 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
45
275
Tlou MASEHELA
Tlou MASEHELA #275
Male Senior
03:42:18
03:42:18
14
(23)
Senior
14
Male
23
01:52:42
01:49:36
50
281
Luxolo MUTHWA
Luxolo MUTHWA #281
Male Senior
03:55:59
03:55:59
15
(25)
Senior
15
Male
25
01:37:08
02:18:51
52
353
Steyl ERASMUS
Steyl ERASMUS #353
Male Senior
03:57:57
03:57:57
16
(27)
Senior
16
Male
27
01:48:20
02:09:37
62
248
Timothy HIBBINS
Timothy HIBBINS #248
Male Senior
04:08:55
04:08:55
17
(30)
Senior
17
Male
30
02:20:15
01:48:39
73
244
Arno HATTINGH
Arno HATTINGH #244
Male Senior
04:25:06
04:25:06
18
(35)
Senior
18
Male
35
02:14:39
02:10:27
76
207
Dian BOVILL
Dian BOVILL #207
Male Senior
04:48:14
04:48:14
19
(36)
Senior
19
Male
36
02:18:40
02:29:33
242
Mitchell GREEN
Mitchell GREEN #242
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
335
Johnny VAN WYK
Johnny VAN WYK #335
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
282
Ntandoyenkosi MUTHWA
Ntandoyenkosi MUTHWA #282
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
02:44:59
292
Jessica OSMERS
Jessica OSMERS #292
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
01:54:33
260
Llewellyn LANDMAN
Llewellyn LANDMAN #260
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
301
Shaun Vernon ROPER
Shaun Vernon ROPER #301
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
344
Sudan WAGHMARE
Sudan WAGHMARE #344
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
01:42:25
264
Alon LANZER
Alon LANZER #264
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
266
David LORGE
David LORGE #266
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
307
Johan SMIT
Johan SMIT #307
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
345
Jordan WALLACE
Jordan WALLACE #345
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
334
Riaan VAN WAVEREN
Riaan VAN WAVEREN #334
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
253
Juanri JONCK
Juanri JONCK #253
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
323
Martin TOOLEY
Martin TOOLEY #323
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
330
Emile VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Emile VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #330
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
329
Christiaan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Christiaan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #329
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
02:00:46
25
278
Samantha MORARD
Samantha MORARD #278
Female Master
03:25:48
03:25:48
1
(11)
Master
1
Female
11
01:42:59
01:42:48
40
312
Marcelle SNYMAN
Marcelle SNYMAN #312
Female Master
03:38:23
03:38:23
2
(19)
Master
2
Female
19
01:50:44
01:47:39
47
326
Debbie TYLER
Debbie TYLER #326
Female Master
03:53:31
03:53:31
3
(24)
Master
3
Female
24
01:54:27
01:59:03
53
239
Amanda GELDENHUYS
Amanda GELDENHUYS #239
Female Master
04:02:15
04:02:15
4
(26)
Master
4
Female
26
02:22:01
01:40:14
77
208
Hanli BOVILL
Hanli BOVILL #208
Female Master
04:48:19
04:48:19
5
(41)
Master
5
Female
41
02:18:42
02:29:37
78
342
Max VISAGIE
Max VISAGIE #342
Female Master
04:49:25
04:49:25
6
(42)
Master
6
Female
42
02:01:34
02:47:50
82
340
Judy VANDERWAGEN
Judy VANDERWAGEN #340
Female Master
05:08:13
05:08:13
7
(45)
Master
7
Female
45
02:27:17
02:40:56
83
252
Chrissie JAY
Chrissie JAY #252
Female Master
05:08:16
05:08:16
8
(46)
Master
8
Female
46
02:27:19
02:40:57
84
311
Laurie SNYMAN
Laurie SNYMAN #311
Female Master
05:09:18
05:09:18
9
(47)
Master
9
Female
47
03:13:34
01:55:44
85
322
Veronica TODD
Veronica TODD #322
Female Master
05:15:54
05:15:54
10
(48)
Master
10
Female
48
02:34:39
02:41:15
87
347
Fiona WATT
Fiona WATT #347
Female Master
05:38:50
05:38:50
11
(50)
Master
11
Female
50
02:45:56
02:52:54
89
299
Janine HAYTER
Janine HAYTER #299
Female Master
05:40:34
05:40:34
12
(52)
Master
12
Female
52
02:46:23
02:54:11
227
Caroline DREYER
Caroline DREYER #227
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
274
Marinda MARAIS
Marinda MARAIS #274
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
250
Wendi HUDSON
Wendi HUDSON #250
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
221
Elsje CROUCAMP
Elsje CROUCAMP #221
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
231
Donné DUFFY
Donné DUFFY #231
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
271
Sharon MALHERBE
Sharon MALHERBE #271
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
21
313
Michael SNYMAN
Michael SNYMAN #313
Male Master
03:19:55
03:19:55
1
(12)
Master
1
Male
12
01:41:41
01:38:14
38
351
Wills MATHOLE
Wills MATHOLE #351
Male Master
03:38:16
03:38:16
2
(20)
Master
2
Male
20
01:45:56
01:52:20
39
310
Gerrie SNYMAN
Gerrie SNYMAN #310
Male Master
03:38:21
03:38:21
3
(21)
Master
3
Male
21
01:50:42
01:47:39
54
324
Dale TOWERT
Dale TOWERT #324
Male Master
04:05:58
04:05:58
4
(28)
Master
4
Male
28
02:02:33
02:03:25
57
200
Andrew WATT
Andrew WATT #200
Male Master
04:06:35
04:06:35
5
(29)
Master
5
Male
29
02:04:13
02:02:21
63
234
Bruce FOULIS
Bruce FOULIS #234
Male Master
04:10:16
04:10:16
6
(31)
Master
6
Male
31
02:03:45
02:06:31
71
305
Werner SCHULTZ
Werner SCHULTZ #305
Male Master
04:16:10
04:16:10
7
(34)
Master
7
Male
34
02:05:54
02:10:16
243
Tony GREEN
Tony GREEN #243
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
233
Monty ERASMUS
Monty ERASMUS #233
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
211
Stefan BRINK
Stefan BRINK #211
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (159 items)
© 2023