Wolkberg Trail Run
06/08/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Wolkberg Challenge Day1
Wolkberg Challenge Day2
Wolkberg Challenge GC
Woodbush Trail Day1
Woodbush Trail Day2
Woodbush Trail GC
Woodbush Trail GC
25km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (159 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
254
Salmon JONCK
Salmon JONCK #254
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
253
Juanri JONCK
Juanri JONCK #253
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
83
252
Chrissie JAY
Chrissie JAY #252
Female Master
05:08:16
05:08:16
8
(46)
Master
8
Female
46
02:27:19
02:40:57
20
251
Inke JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Inke JANSE VAN RENSBURG #251
Female Senior
03:19:39
03:19:39
7
(9)
Senior
7
Female
9
01:37:03
01:42:36
250
Wendi HUDSON
Wendi HUDSON #250
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
249
Gavin HUDSON
Gavin HUDSON #249
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
62
248
Timothy HIBBINS
Timothy HIBBINS #248
Male Senior
04:08:55
04:08:55
17
(30)
Senior
17
Male
30
02:20:15
01:48:39
61
247
Tiffany HIBBINS
Tiffany HIBBINS #247
Female Senior
04:08:53
04:08:53
18
(32)
Senior
18
Female
32
02:20:14
01:48:39
18
246
Mike HENSHALL
Mike HENSHALL #246
Female Senior
03:18:20
03:18:20
6
(8)
Senior
6
Female
8
01:37:40
01:40:40
74
245
Estelani HATTINGH
Estelani HATTINGH #245
Female Senior
04:25:09
04:25:09
22
(39)
Senior
22
Female
39
02:14:41
02:10:28
73
244
Arno HATTINGH
Arno HATTINGH #244
Male Senior
04:25:06
04:25:06
18
(35)
Senior
18
Male
35
02:14:39
02:10:27
243
Tony GREEN
Tony GREEN #243
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
242
Mitchell GREEN
Mitchell GREEN #242
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
67
241
Juliette GEORGE
Juliette GEORGE #241
Female Veteran
04:13:14
04:13:14
11
(35)
Veteran
11
Female
35
02:04:42
02:08:31
68
240
Gavin GEORGE
Gavin GEORGE #240
Male Veteran
04:13:16
04:13:16
9
(33)
Veteran
9
Male
33
02:04:41
02:08:35
53
239
Amanda GELDENHUYS
Amanda GELDENHUYS #239
Female Master
04:02:15
04:02:15
4
(26)
Master
4
Female
26
02:22:01
01:40:14
238
Janey FRANK
Janey FRANK #238
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
8
237
Nico FOWLER
Nico FOWLER #237
Male Senior
03:06:43
03:06:43
4
(6)
Senior
4
Male
6
01:33:29
01:33:14
9
236
Corli FOWLER
Corli FOWLER #236
Female Veteran
03:06:48
03:06:48
1
(3)
Veteran
1
Female
3
01:33:34
01:33:14
64
235
Cameron FOULIS
Cameron FOULIS #235
Female Senior
04:10:19
04:10:19
19
(33)
Senior
19
Female
33
02:03:46
02:06:32
63
234
Bruce FOULIS
Bruce FOULIS #234
Male Master
04:10:16
04:10:16
6
(31)
Master
6
Male
31
02:03:45
02:06:31
233
Monty ERASMUS
Monty ERASMUS #233
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
11
232
Mientjie ELS
Mientjie ELS #232
Female Veteran
03:14:01
03:14:01
2
(5)
Veteran
2
Female
5
01:37:14
01:36:47
231
Donné DUFFY
Donné DUFFY #231
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
230
Sheldon DU TREVOU
Sheldon DU TREVOU #230
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
229
Desiree DU TREVOU
Desiree DU TREVOU #229
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
65
228
Michele DREYER
Michele DREYER #228
Female Senior
04:11:09
04:11:09
20
(34)
Senior
20
Female
34
02:00:39
02:10:29
227
Caroline DREYER
Caroline DREYER #227
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
226
Igna DOUGAL
Igna DOUGAL #226
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
225
Thea-Mari DE VILLIERS
Thea-Mari DE VILLIERS #225
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
75
224
Chrizelda DAVEL
Chrizelda DAVEL #224
Female Veteran
04:25:36
04:25:36
14
(40)
Veteran
14
Female
40
02:07:24
02:18:12
223
Paul CUMMING
Paul CUMMING #223
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
222
Hayley CUMMING
Hayley CUMMING #222
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
221
Elsje CROUCAMP
Elsje CROUCAMP #221
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
220
Peter COTTRELL
Peter COTTRELL #220
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
42
219
Danielle MOLLABONE
Danielle MOLLABONE #219
Male Veteran
03:39:18
03:39:18
5
(22)
Veteran
5
Male
22
01:49:05
01:50:13
218
Jacobie CLAASEN
Jacobie CLAASEN #218
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
217
Christiaan CLAASEN
Christiaan CLAASEN #217
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
216
Mitha CILLIERS
Mitha CILLIERS #216
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
02:40:02
58
215
Nadine CIAMPI
Nadine CIAMPI #215
Female Veteran
04:07:10
04:07:10
9
(29)
Veteran
9
Female
29
02:07:27
01:59:42
214
Chantelle BURTONE
Chantelle BURTONE #214
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
213
Jeannetta BURGER
Jeannetta BURGER #213
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
212
Marius BRUMMELKAMP
Marius BRUMMELKAMP #212
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
211
Stefan BRINK
Stefan BRINK #211
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
210
Mark BREDIN
Mark BREDIN #210
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
209
Kate BREDIN
Kate BREDIN #209
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
77
208
Hanli BOVILL
Hanli BOVILL #208
Female Master
04:48:19
04:48:19
5
(41)
Master
5
Female
41
02:18:42
02:29:37
76
207
Dian BOVILL
Dian BOVILL #207
Male Senior
04:48:14
04:48:14
19
(36)
Senior
19
Male
36
02:18:40
02:29:33
6
206
Mariska BOSCH
Mariska BOSCH #206
Female Senior
03:00:32
03:00:32
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
01:28:47
01:31:44
24
205
Junior BOSCH
Junior BOSCH #205
Male Senior
03:22:02
03:22:02
9
(14)
Senior
9
Male
14
01:42:20
01:39:42
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (159 items)
© 2023