Wolkberg Trail Run
06/08/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Wolkberg Challenge Day1
Wolkberg Challenge Day2
Wolkberg Challenge GC
Woodbush Trail Day1
Woodbush Trail Day2
Woodbush Trail GC
Woodbush Trail GC
25km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (159 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
213
Jeannetta BURGER
Jeannetta BURGER #213
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
233
Monty ERASMUS
Monty ERASMUS #233
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
315
Cobus STEENKAMP
Cobus STEENKAMP #315
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
220
Peter COTTRELL
Peter COTTRELL #220
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
282
Ntandoyenkosi MUTHWA
Ntandoyenkosi MUTHWA #282
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
02:44:59
335
Johnny VAN WYK
Johnny VAN WYK #335
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
271
Sharon MALHERBE
Sharon MALHERBE #271
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
238
Janey FRANK
Janey FRANK #238
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
286
Candice NEL
Candice NEL #286
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
287
Leanne NELL
Leanne NELL #287
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
280
Cornel MULLER PAPENFUS
Cornel MULLER PAPENFUS #280
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
229
Desiree DU TREVOU
Desiree DU TREVOU #229
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
243
Tony GREEN
Tony GREEN #243
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
230
Sheldon DU TREVOU
Sheldon DU TREVOU #230
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
84
311
Laurie SNYMAN
Laurie SNYMAN #311
Female Master
05:09:18
05:09:18
9
(47)
Master
9
Female
47
03:13:34
01:55:44
89
299
Janine HAYTER
Janine HAYTER #299
Female Master
05:40:34
05:40:34
12
(52)
Master
12
Female
52
02:46:23
02:54:11
88
255
Judy KOCH
Judy KOCH #255
Female Grand Master
05:40:08
05:40:08
1
(51)
Grand Master
1
Female
51
02:45:59
02:54:09
87
347
Fiona WATT
Fiona WATT #347
Female Master
05:38:50
05:38:50
11
(50)
Master
11
Female
50
02:45:56
02:52:54
216
Mitha CILLIERS
Mitha CILLIERS #216
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
02:40:02
81
261
Hope LANGE
Hope LANGE #261
Female Veteran
05:02:24
05:02:24
15
(44)
Veteran
15
Female
44
02:39:58
02:22:25
86
348
Leanne WEBSTER
Leanne WEBSTER #348
Female Veteran
05:15:58
05:15:58
16
(49)
Veteran
16
Female
49
02:34:41
02:41:17
85
322
Veronica TODD
Veronica TODD #322
Female Master
05:15:54
05:15:54
10
(48)
Master
10
Female
48
02:34:39
02:41:15
83
252
Chrissie JAY
Chrissie JAY #252
Female Master
05:08:16
05:08:16
8
(46)
Master
8
Female
46
02:27:19
02:40:57
82
340
Judy VANDERWAGEN
Judy VANDERWAGEN #340
Female Master
05:08:13
05:08:13
7
(45)
Master
7
Female
45
02:27:17
02:40:56
53
239
Amanda GELDENHUYS
Amanda GELDENHUYS #239
Female Master
04:02:15
04:02:15
4
(26)
Master
4
Female
26
02:22:01
01:40:14
62
248
Timothy HIBBINS
Timothy HIBBINS #248
Male Senior
04:08:55
04:08:55
17
(30)
Senior
17
Male
30
02:20:15
01:48:39
61
247
Tiffany HIBBINS
Tiffany HIBBINS #247
Female Senior
04:08:53
04:08:53
18
(32)
Senior
18
Female
32
02:20:14
01:48:39
80
268
Jacobus LOURENS
Jacobus LOURENS #268
Male Grand Master
04:52:32
04:52:32
2
(37)
Grand Master
2
Male
37
02:19:44
02:32:48
79
269
Riana LOURENS
Riana LOURENS #269
Female Senior
04:52:28
04:52:28
23
(43)
Senior
23
Female
43
02:19:40
02:32:48
77
208
Hanli BOVILL
Hanli BOVILL #208
Female Master
04:48:19
04:48:19
5
(41)
Master
5
Female
41
02:18:42
02:29:37
76
207
Dian BOVILL
Dian BOVILL #207
Male Senior
04:48:14
04:48:14
19
(36)
Senior
19
Male
36
02:18:40
02:29:33
74
245
Estelani HATTINGH
Estelani HATTINGH #245
Female Senior
04:25:09
04:25:09
22
(39)
Senior
22
Female
39
02:14:41
02:10:28
73
244
Arno HATTINGH
Arno HATTINGH #244
Male Senior
04:25:06
04:25:06
18
(35)
Senior
18
Male
35
02:14:39
02:10:27
58
215
Nadine CIAMPI
Nadine CIAMPI #215
Female Veteran
04:07:10
04:07:10
9
(29)
Veteran
9
Female
29
02:07:27
01:59:42
75
224
Chrizelda DAVEL
Chrizelda DAVEL #224
Female Veteran
04:25:36
04:25:36
14
(40)
Veteran
14
Female
40
02:07:24
02:18:12
72
338
Natasha VAN WYNGAARDT
Natasha VAN WYNGAARDT #338
Female Veteran
04:16:13
04:16:13
13
(38)
Veteran
13
Female
38
02:05:56
02:10:16
71
305
Werner SCHULTZ
Werner SCHULTZ #305
Male Master
04:16:10
04:16:10
7
(34)
Master
7
Male
34
02:05:54
02:10:16
67
241
Juliette GEORGE
Juliette GEORGE #241
Female Veteran
04:13:14
04:13:14
11
(35)
Veteran
11
Female
35
02:04:42
02:08:31
68
240
Gavin GEORGE
Gavin GEORGE #240
Male Veteran
04:13:16
04:13:16
9
(33)
Veteran
9
Male
33
02:04:41
02:08:35
57
200
Andrew WATT
Andrew WATT #200
Male Master
04:06:35
04:06:35
5
(29)
Master
5
Male
29
02:04:13
02:02:21
51
34
Matthew HARVEY
Matthew HARVEY #34
Male Veteran
03:56:21
03:56:21
7
(26)
Veteran
7
Male
26
02:03:57
01:52:24
49
320
Meyer THEUNISSEN
Meyer THEUNISSEN #320
Male Veteran
03:55:57
03:55:57
6
(24)
Veteran
6
Male
24
02:03:53
01:52:04
56
303
Elrisia ROUX
Elrisia ROUX #303
Female Veteran
04:06:30
04:06:30
8
(28)
Veteran
8
Female
28
02:03:49
02:02:41
55
28
Jana GOMES
Jana GOMES #28
Female Senior
04:06:29
04:06:29
16
(27)
Senior
16
Female
27
02:03:48
02:02:41
64
235
Cameron FOULIS
Cameron FOULIS #235
Female Senior
04:10:19
04:10:19
19
(33)
Senior
19
Female
33
02:03:46
02:06:32
63
234
Bruce FOULIS
Bruce FOULIS #234
Male Master
04:10:16
04:10:16
6
(31)
Master
6
Male
31
02:03:45
02:06:31
70
343
Martine VISSER
Martine VISSER #343
Female Veteran
04:15:09
04:15:09
12
(37)
Veteran
12
Female
37
02:02:41
02:12:28
54
324
Dale TOWERT
Dale TOWERT #324
Male Master
04:05:58
04:05:58
4
(28)
Master
4
Male
28
02:02:33
02:03:25
60
203
Robyn BESTER
Robyn BESTER #203
Female Veteran
04:08:30
04:08:30
10
(31)
Veteran
10
Female
31
02:02:29
02:06:01
78
342
Max VISAGIE
Max VISAGIE #342
Female Master
04:49:25
04:49:25
6
(42)
Master
6
Female
42
02:01:34
02:47:50
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (159 items)
© 2023