Wolkberg Trail Run
06/08/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Wolkberg Challenge Day1
Wolkberg Challenge Day2
Wolkberg Challenge GC
Woodbush Trail Day1
Woodbush Trail Day2
Woodbush Trail GC
Woodbush Trail GC
25km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (159 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
243
Tony GREEN
Tony GREEN #243
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
292
Jessica OSMERS
Jessica OSMERS #292
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
01:54:33
260
Llewellyn LANDMAN
Llewellyn LANDMAN #260
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
344
Sudan WAGHMARE
Sudan WAGHMARE #344
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
01:42:25
264
Alon LANZER
Alon LANZER #264
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
266
David LORGE
David LORGE #266
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
307
Johan SMIT
Johan SMIT #307
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
345
Jordan WALLACE
Jordan WALLACE #345
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
334
Riaan VAN WAVEREN
Riaan VAN WAVEREN #334
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
253
Juanri JONCK
Juanri JONCK #253
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
323
Martin TOOLEY
Martin TOOLEY #323
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
330
Emile VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Emile VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #330
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
329
Christiaan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Christiaan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #329
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
02:00:46
254
Salmon JONCK
Salmon JONCK #254
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
212
Marius BRUMMELKAMP
Marius BRUMMELKAMP #212
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
210
Mark BREDIN
Mark BREDIN #210
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
285
Marinus NEETHLING
Marinus NEETHLING #285
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
296
Ryan PROKSCH
Ryan PROKSCH #296
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
277
Ishmael MOGOBOYA
Ishmael MOGOBOYA #277
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
216
Mitha CILLIERS
Mitha CILLIERS #216
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
02:40:02
217
Christiaan CLAASEN
Christiaan CLAASEN #217
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
230
Sheldon DU TREVOU
Sheldon DU TREVOU #230
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
3
318
Andrea STEYN
Andrea STEYN #318
Female Senior
02:46:18
02:46:18
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
01:21:59
01:24:19
6
206
Mariska BOSCH
Mariska BOSCH #206
Female Senior
03:00:32
03:00:32
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
01:28:47
01:31:44
9
236
Corli FOWLER
Corli FOWLER #236
Female Veteran
03:06:48
03:06:48
1
(3)
Veteran
1
Female
3
01:33:34
01:33:14
10
202
Ashleigh BAKER
Ashleigh BAKER #202
Female Senior
03:08:35
03:08:35
3
(4)
Senior
3
Female
4
01:32:24
01:36:11
11
232
Mientjie ELS
Mientjie ELS #232
Female Veteran
03:14:01
03:14:01
2
(5)
Veteran
2
Female
5
01:37:14
01:36:47
12
298
Caryn RATHMANN
Caryn RATHMANN #298
Female Senior
03:15:25
03:15:25
4
(6)
Senior
4
Female
6
01:41:38
01:33:47
17
270
Chloe LUCAS
Chloe LUCAS #270
Female Senior
03:18:03
03:18:03
5
(7)
Senior
5
Female
7
01:41:29
01:36:34
18
246
Mike HENSHALL
Mike HENSHALL #246
Female Senior
03:18:20
03:18:20
6
(8)
Senior
6
Female
8
01:37:40
01:40:40
20
251
Inke JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Inke JANSE VAN RENSBURG #251
Female Senior
03:19:39
03:19:39
7
(9)
Senior
7
Female
9
01:37:03
01:42:36
23
290
Nadine NOWAK
Nadine NOWAK #290
Female Senior
03:21:59
03:21:59
8
(10)
Senior
8
Female
10
01:42:17
01:39:42
25
278
Samantha MORARD
Samantha MORARD #278
Female Master
03:25:48
03:25:48
1
(11)
Master
1
Female
11
01:42:59
01:42:48
26
333
Zelda VAN ROOYEN
Zelda VAN ROOYEN #333
Female Veteran
03:26:41
03:26:41
3
(12)
Veteran
3
Female
12
01:44:28
01:42:13
28
350
Umelda ROODE
Umelda ROODE #350
Female Senior
03:28:13
03:28:13
9
(13)
Senior
9
Female
13
01:44:11
01:44:01
31
258
Suzanne LAMBERT
Suzanne LAMBERT #258
Female Senior
03:29:38
03:29:38
10
(14)
Senior
10
Female
14
01:42:40
01:46:57
32
297
Julie QUINN
Julie QUINN #297
Female Veteran
03:33:01
03:33:01
4
(15)
Veteran
4
Female
15
01:44:27
01:48:34
33
349
Isabel WOLF-GILLESPIE
Isabel WOLF-GILLESPIE #349
Female Senior
03:33:03
03:33:03
11
(16)
Senior
11
Female
16
01:44:26
01:48:36
34
293
Angie PATERSON
Angie PATERSON #293
Female Veteran
03:33:56
03:33:56
5
(17)
Veteran
5
Female
17
01:45:21
01:48:35
37
289
Janka NIEBUHR
Janka NIEBUHR #289
Female Senior
03:37:52
03:37:52
12
(18)
Senior
12
Female
18
01:49:05
01:48:46
40
312
Marcelle SNYMAN
Marcelle SNYMAN #312
Female Master
03:38:23
03:38:23
2
(19)
Master
2
Female
19
01:50:44
01:47:39
41
332
Marizan VAN RHYN
Marizan VAN RHYN #332
Female Senior
03:39:16
03:39:16
13
(20)
Senior
13
Female
20
01:54:33
01:44:43
43
272
Anastasia MALLABONE
Anastasia MALLABONE #272
Female Senior
03:39:19
03:39:19
14
(21)
Senior
14
Female
21
01:49:05
01:50:14
44
645
Jacklynn LANGKILDE
Jacklynn LANGKILDE #645
Female Veteran
03:41:49
03:41:49
6
(22)
Veteran
6
Female
22
01:48:23
01:53:26
46
302
Mone ROSSOUW
Mone ROSSOUW #302
Female Senior
03:45:34
03:45:34
15
(23)
Senior
15
Female
23
01:58:37
01:46:57
47
326
Debbie TYLER
Debbie TYLER #326
Female Master
03:53:31
03:53:31
3
(24)
Master
3
Female
24
01:54:27
01:59:03
48
204
Maryke BOLTON
Maryke BOLTON #204
Female Veteran
03:54:46
03:54:46
7
(25)
Veteran
7
Female
25
01:55:45
01:59:01
53
239
Amanda GELDENHUYS
Amanda GELDENHUYS #239
Female Master
04:02:15
04:02:15
4
(26)
Master
4
Female
26
02:22:01
01:40:14
55
28
Jana GOMES
Jana GOMES #28
Female Senior
04:06:29
04:06:29
16
(27)
Senior
16
Female
27
02:03:48
02:02:41
56
303
Elrisia ROUX
Elrisia ROUX #303
Female Veteran
04:06:30
04:06:30
8
(28)
Veteran
8
Female
28
02:03:49
02:02:41
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (159 items)
© 2023