Wolkberg Trail Run
06/08/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Wolkberg Challenge Day1
Wolkberg Challenge Day2
Wolkberg Challenge GC
Woodbush Trail Day1
Woodbush Trail Day2
Woodbush Trail GC
Woodbush Trail GC
25km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (159 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
71
305
Werner SCHULTZ
Werner SCHULTZ #305
Male Master
04:16:10
04:16:10
7
(34)
Master
7
Male
34
02:05:54
02:10:16
304
Lientjie SAAIMAN
Lientjie SAAIMAN #304
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
01:41:54
56
303
Elrisia ROUX
Elrisia ROUX #303
Female Veteran
04:06:30
04:06:30
8
(28)
Veteran
8
Female
28
02:03:49
02:02:41
46
302
Mone ROSSOUW
Mone ROSSOUW #302
Female Senior
03:45:34
03:45:34
15
(23)
Senior
15
Female
23
01:58:37
01:46:57
301
Shaun Vernon ROPER
Shaun Vernon ROPER #301
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
300
Madeleine ROPER
Madeleine ROPER #300
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
89
299
Janine HAYTER
Janine HAYTER #299
Female Master
05:40:34
05:40:34
12
(52)
Master
12
Female
52
02:46:23
02:54:11
12
298
Caryn RATHMANN
Caryn RATHMANN #298
Female Senior
03:15:25
03:15:25
4
(6)
Senior
4
Female
6
01:41:38
01:33:47
32
297
Julie QUINN
Julie QUINN #297
Female Veteran
03:33:01
03:33:01
4
(15)
Veteran
4
Female
15
01:44:27
01:48:34
296
Ryan PROKSCH
Ryan PROKSCH #296
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
295
Natasha PROKSCH
Natasha PROKSCH #295
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
294
Petro PIETERSE
Petro PIETERSE #294
Female Grand Master
DNF
DNF
Grand Master
Female
34
293
Angie PATERSON
Angie PATERSON #293
Female Veteran
03:33:56
03:33:56
5
(17)
Veteran
5
Female
17
01:45:21
01:48:35
292
Jessica OSMERS
Jessica OSMERS #292
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
01:54:33
36
291
George OOSTHUYSEN
George OOSTHUYSEN #291
Male Senior
03:37:23
03:37:23
13
(19)
Senior
13
Male
19
01:57:01
01:40:21
23
290
Nadine NOWAK
Nadine NOWAK #290
Female Senior
03:21:59
03:21:59
8
(10)
Senior
8
Female
10
01:42:17
01:39:42
37
289
Janka NIEBUHR
Janka NIEBUHR #289
Female Senior
03:37:52
03:37:52
12
(18)
Senior
12
Female
18
01:49:05
01:48:46
7
288
Matome NGOBENI
Matome NGOBENI #288
Male Grand Master
03:05:20
03:05:20
1
(5)
Grand Master
1
Male
5
01:31:07
01:34:13
287
Leanne NELL
Leanne NELL #287
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
286
Candice NEL
Candice NEL #286
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
285
Marinus NEETHLING
Marinus NEETHLING #285
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
284
Antoinette NEETHLING
Antoinette NEETHLING #284
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
13
283
Eduan NAUDE
Eduan NAUDE #283
Male Senior
03:16:23
03:16:23
5
(7)
Senior
5
Male
7
01:38:33
01:37:50
282
Ntandoyenkosi MUTHWA
Ntandoyenkosi MUTHWA #282
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
02:44:59
50
281
Luxolo MUTHWA
Luxolo MUTHWA #281
Male Senior
03:55:59
03:55:59
15
(25)
Senior
15
Male
25
01:37:08
02:18:51
280
Cornel MULLER PAPENFUS
Cornel MULLER PAPENFUS #280
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
279
Pretty MOREMI
Pretty MOREMI #279
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
25
278
Samantha MORARD
Samantha MORARD #278
Female Master
03:25:48
03:25:48
1
(11)
Master
1
Female
11
01:42:59
01:42:48
277
Ishmael MOGOBOYA
Ishmael MOGOBOYA #277
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
276
Marlu MCLEAN
Marlu MCLEAN #276
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
45
275
Tlou MASEHELA
Tlou MASEHELA #275
Male Senior
03:42:18
03:42:18
14
(23)
Senior
14
Male
23
01:52:42
01:49:36
274
Marinda MARAIS
Marinda MARAIS #274
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
273
Henry MARAIS
Henry MARAIS #273
Male Grand Master
DNF
DNF
Grand Master
Male
43
272
Anastasia MALLABONE
Anastasia MALLABONE #272
Female Senior
03:39:19
03:39:19
14
(21)
Senior
14
Female
21
01:49:05
01:50:14
271
Sharon MALHERBE
Sharon MALHERBE #271
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
17
270
Chloe LUCAS
Chloe LUCAS #270
Female Senior
03:18:03
03:18:03
5
(7)
Senior
5
Female
7
01:41:29
01:36:34
79
269
Riana LOURENS
Riana LOURENS #269
Female Senior
04:52:28
04:52:28
23
(43)
Senior
23
Female
43
02:19:40
02:32:48
80
268
Jacobus LOURENS
Jacobus LOURENS #268
Male Grand Master
04:52:32
04:52:32
2
(37)
Grand Master
2
Male
37
02:19:44
02:32:48
267
Tanya LORGE
Tanya LORGE #267
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
266
David LORGE
David LORGE #266
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
265
Casey LANZER
Casey LANZER #265
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
264
Alon LANZER
Alon LANZER #264
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
35
262
Martin LANGE
Martin LANGE #262
Male Veteran
03:35:18
03:35:18
4
(18)
Veteran
4
Male
18
01:45:42
01:49:36
81
261
Hope LANGE
Hope LANGE #261
Female Veteran
05:02:24
05:02:24
15
(44)
Veteran
15
Female
44
02:39:58
02:22:25
260
Llewellyn LANDMAN
Llewellyn LANDMAN #260
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
259
Cecilia LANDMAN
Cecilia LANDMAN #259
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
31
258
Suzanne LAMBERT
Suzanne LAMBERT #258
Female Senior
03:29:38
03:29:38
10
(14)
Senior
10
Female
14
01:42:40
01:46:57
257
Ronald LAGERWALL
Ronald LAGERWALL #257
Male Grand Master
DNF
DNF
Grand Master
Male
256
Julius KÖHLER
Julius KÖHLER #256
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
88
255
Judy KOCH
Judy KOCH #255
Female Grand Master
05:40:08
05:40:08
1
(51)
Grand Master
1
Female
51
02:45:59
02:54:09
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (159 items)
© 2023