Wolkberg Trail Run
06/08/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Wolkberg Challenge Day1
Wolkberg Challenge Day2
Wolkberg Challenge GC
Woodbush Trail Day1
Woodbush Trail Day2
Woodbush Trail GC
Woodbush Trail GC
25km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
55
28
Jana GOMES
Jana GOMES #28
Female Senior
04:06:29
04:06:29
16
(27)
Senior
16
Female
27
02:03:48
02:02:41
51
34
Matthew HARVEY
Matthew HARVEY #34
Male Veteran
03:56:21
03:56:21
7
(26)
Veteran
7
Male
26
02:03:57
01:52:24
27
67
Leon ROODE
Leon ROODE #67
Male Senior
03:28:09
03:28:09
10
(15)
Senior
10
Male
15
01:44:13
01:43:55
19
84
Casper John VENTER
Casper John VENTER #84
Male Senior
03:19:37
03:19:37
7
(11)
Senior
7
Male
11
01:37:03
01:42:34
57
200
Andrew WATT
Andrew WATT #200
Male Master
04:06:35
04:06:35
5
(29)
Master
5
Male
29
02:04:13
02:02:21
201
Kate ASHTON-RICKARDT
Kate ASHTON-RICKARDT #201
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
10
202
Ashleigh BAKER
Ashleigh BAKER #202
Female Senior
03:08:35
03:08:35
3
(4)
Senior
3
Female
4
01:32:24
01:36:11
60
203
Robyn BESTER
Robyn BESTER #203
Female Veteran
04:08:30
04:08:30
10
(31)
Veteran
10
Female
31
02:02:29
02:06:01
48
204
Maryke BOLTON
Maryke BOLTON #204
Female Veteran
03:54:46
03:54:46
7
(25)
Veteran
7
Female
25
01:55:45
01:59:01
24
205
Junior BOSCH
Junior BOSCH #205
Male Senior
03:22:02
03:22:02
9
(14)
Senior
9
Male
14
01:42:20
01:39:42
6
206
Mariska BOSCH
Mariska BOSCH #206
Female Senior
03:00:32
03:00:32
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
01:28:47
01:31:44
76
207
Dian BOVILL
Dian BOVILL #207
Male Senior
04:48:14
04:48:14
19
(36)
Senior
19
Male
36
02:18:40
02:29:33
77
208
Hanli BOVILL
Hanli BOVILL #208
Female Master
04:48:19
04:48:19
5
(41)
Master
5
Female
41
02:18:42
02:29:37
209
Kate BREDIN
Kate BREDIN #209
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
210
Mark BREDIN
Mark BREDIN #210
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
211
Stefan BRINK
Stefan BRINK #211
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
212
Marius BRUMMELKAMP
Marius BRUMMELKAMP #212
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
213
Jeannetta BURGER
Jeannetta BURGER #213
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
214
Chantelle BURTONE
Chantelle BURTONE #214
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
58
215
Nadine CIAMPI
Nadine CIAMPI #215
Female Veteran
04:07:10
04:07:10
9
(29)
Veteran
9
Female
29
02:07:27
01:59:42
216
Mitha CILLIERS
Mitha CILLIERS #216
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
02:40:02
217
Christiaan CLAASEN
Christiaan CLAASEN #217
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
218
Jacobie CLAASEN
Jacobie CLAASEN #218
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
42
219
Danielle MOLLABONE
Danielle MOLLABONE #219
Male Veteran
03:39:18
03:39:18
5
(22)
Veteran
5
Male
22
01:49:05
01:50:13
220
Peter COTTRELL
Peter COTTRELL #220
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
221
Elsje CROUCAMP
Elsje CROUCAMP #221
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
222
Hayley CUMMING
Hayley CUMMING #222
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
223
Paul CUMMING
Paul CUMMING #223
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
75
224
Chrizelda DAVEL
Chrizelda DAVEL #224
Female Veteran
04:25:36
04:25:36
14
(40)
Veteran
14
Female
40
02:07:24
02:18:12
225
Thea-Mari DE VILLIERS
Thea-Mari DE VILLIERS #225
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
226
Igna DOUGAL
Igna DOUGAL #226
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
227
Caroline DREYER
Caroline DREYER #227
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
65
228
Michele DREYER
Michele DREYER #228
Female Senior
04:11:09
04:11:09
20
(34)
Senior
20
Female
34
02:00:39
02:10:29
229
Desiree DU TREVOU
Desiree DU TREVOU #229
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
230
Sheldon DU TREVOU
Sheldon DU TREVOU #230
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
231
Donné DUFFY
Donné DUFFY #231
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
11
232
Mientjie ELS
Mientjie ELS #232
Female Veteran
03:14:01
03:14:01
2
(5)
Veteran
2
Female
5
01:37:14
01:36:47
233
Monty ERASMUS
Monty ERASMUS #233
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
63
234
Bruce FOULIS
Bruce FOULIS #234
Male Master
04:10:16
04:10:16
6
(31)
Master
6
Male
31
02:03:45
02:06:31
64
235
Cameron FOULIS
Cameron FOULIS #235
Female Senior
04:10:19
04:10:19
19
(33)
Senior
19
Female
33
02:03:46
02:06:32
9
236
Corli FOWLER
Corli FOWLER #236
Female Veteran
03:06:48
03:06:48
1
(3)
Veteran
1
Female
3
01:33:34
01:33:14
8
237
Nico FOWLER
Nico FOWLER #237
Male Senior
03:06:43
03:06:43
4
(6)
Senior
4
Male
6
01:33:29
01:33:14
238
Janey FRANK
Janey FRANK #238
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
53
239
Amanda GELDENHUYS
Amanda GELDENHUYS #239
Female Master
04:02:15
04:02:15
4
(26)
Master
4
Female
26
02:22:01
01:40:14
68
240
Gavin GEORGE
Gavin GEORGE #240
Male Veteran
04:13:16
04:13:16
9
(33)
Veteran
9
Male
33
02:04:41
02:08:35
67
241
Juliette GEORGE
Juliette GEORGE #241
Female Veteran
04:13:14
04:13:14
11
(35)
Veteran
11
Female
35
02:04:42
02:08:31
242
Mitchell GREEN
Mitchell GREEN #242
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
243
Tony GREEN
Tony GREEN #243
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
73
244
Arno HATTINGH
Arno HATTINGH #244
Male Senior
04:25:06
04:25:06
18
(35)
Senior
18
Male
35
02:14:39
02:10:27
74
245
Estelani HATTINGH
Estelani HATTINGH #245
Female Senior
04:25:09
04:25:09
22
(39)
Senior
22
Female
39
02:14:41
02:10:28
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)
© 2023