Wolkberg Trail Run
06/08/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Wolkberg Challenge Day1
Wolkberg Challenge Day2
Wolkberg Challenge GC
Woodbush Trail Day1
Woodbush Trail Day2
Woodbush Trail GC
Woodbush Trail GC
25km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (85 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Stage 1
Stage 2
5
9
Nicky BOOYENS
Nicky BOOYENS #9
Female Veteran
06:18:01
06:18:01
1
(1)
Veteran
1
Female
1
5:48 min/km
04:24:15
01:53:45
33
50
Marcia MAGAGULA
Marcia MAGAGULA #50
Female Veteran
08:59:11
08:59:11
2
(12)
Veteran
2
Female
12
8:17 min/km
06:21:53
02:37:18
58
Line NEL
Line NEL #58
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
3
91
Gabriel MAKWELA
Gabriel MAKWELA #91
Male Veteran
05:34:43
05:34:43
1
(3)
Veteran
1
Male
3
5:08 min/km
04:00:09
01:34:33
22
66
Andrew ROBINSON
Andrew ROBINSON #66
Male Veteran
08:06:52
08:06:52
2
(14)
Veteran
2
Male
14
7:29 min/km
05:40:32
02:26:19
27
89
Guppy WILKINSON
Guppy WILKINSON #89
Male Veteran
08:32:40
08:32:40
3
(18)
Veteran
3
Male
18
7:53 min/km
05:57:54
02:34:46
39
18
Andrew COLLETT
Andrew COLLETT #18
Male Veteran
09:55:13
09:55:13
4
(24)
Veteran
4
Male
24
9:09 min/km
07:11:38
02:43:34
64
Kenneth RAMOSENA
Kenneth RAMOSENA #64
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
78
Louis STROEBEL
Louis STROEBEL #78
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
1
Shaun ALCOCK
Shaun ALCOCK #1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
51
John MAKGATHO
John MAKGATHO #51
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
42
Michael KNOTT
Michael KNOTT #42
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
17
Andrew COLLETT
Andrew COLLETT #17
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
90
David SNEDDON
David SNEDDON #90
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
6
14
Trude CARSTENS
Trude CARSTENS #14
Female Senior
06:22:31
06:22:31
1
(2)
Senior
1
Female
2
5:53 min/km
04:28:42
01:53:49
11
25
Karla Mart FULLARD
Karla Mart FULLARD #25
Female Senior
07:08:35
07:08:35
2
(3)
Senior
2
Female
3
6:35 min/km
05:05:40
02:02:55
12
15
Cheril COETSEE
Cheril COETSEE #15
Female Senior
07:25:01
07:25:01
3
(4)
Senior
3
Female
4
6:50 min/km
05:00:27
02:24:34
15
37
Neline HOFFMAN KELLERMAN
Neline HOFFMAN KELLERMAN #37
Female Senior
07:41:18
07:41:18
4
(5)
Senior
4
Female
5
7:05 min/km
05:18:39
02:22:38
16
8
Debbie BLOUNT
Debbie BLOUNT #8
Female Senior
07:58:40
07:58:40
5
(6)
Senior
5
Female
6
7:21 min/km
05:26:23
02:32:17
17
82
Alicia VAN ROOYEN
Alicia VAN ROOYEN #82
Female Senior
08:04:08
08:04:08
6
(7)
Senior
6
Female
7
7:26 min/km
05:57:55
02:06:13
19
87
Jo Anne Dawn WAKES
Jo Anne Dawn WAKES #87
Female Senior
08:05:11
08:05:11
7
(8)
Senior
7
Female
8
7:27 min/km
05:38:31
02:26:40
25
86
Adele VISSER
Adele VISSER #86
Female Senior
08:27:31
08:27:31
8
(9)
Senior
8
Female
9
7:48 min/km
05:54:30
02:33:01
29
71
Marita SERFONTEIN
Marita SERFONTEIN #71
Female Senior
08:38:01
08:38:01
9
(10)
Senior
9
Female
10
7:58 min/km
06:05:00
02:33:01
34
48
Klarissa LISHMAN
Klarissa LISHMAN #48
Female Senior
09:07:51
09:07:51
10
(13)
Senior
10
Female
13
8:25 min/km
06:38:08
02:29:42
36
62
Marica PRETORIUS
Marica PRETORIUS #62
Female Senior
09:21:48
09:21:48
11
(14)
Senior
11
Female
14
8:38 min/km
06:29:31
02:52:16
80
Lucelle VAN DER MERWE
Lucelle VAN DER MERWE #80
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
56
Nyambeni Ntsundeni NEFALE
Nyambeni Ntsundeni NEFALE #56
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
31
Mariza GOUWS
Mariza GOUWS #31
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
46
Tessa LEFRERE
Tessa LEFRERE #46
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
75
Lauren SPENCE MOSTERT
Lauren SPENCE MOSTERT #75
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
73
Xandre SMITH
Xandre SMITH #73
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
77
Zuleikha STEINBACH
Zuleikha STEINBACH #77
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
55
Triecha MULLER
Triecha MULLER #55
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
13
Danel CAMPBELL
Danel CAMPBELL #13
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
29
Anke GOSLING
Anke GOSLING #29
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
1
92
Chrispen MUCHEMWA
Chrispen MUCHEMWA #92
Male Senior
05:02:36
05:02:36
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
4:39 min/km
03:32:51
01:29:44
2
27
Brian GARDNER
Brian GARDNER #27
Male Senior
05:25:33
05:25:33
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
5:00 min/km
03:41:03
01:44:29
4
70
Kennedy SEKHUTHE
Kennedy SEKHUTHE #70
Male Senior
05:38:23
05:38:23
3
(4)
Senior
3
Male
4
5:12 min/km
04:08:40
01:29:42
7
6
David BARKHUISEN
David BARKHUISEN #6
Male Senior
06:23:53
06:23:53
4
(5)
Senior
4
Male
5
5:54 min/km
04:20:55
02:02:58
8
76
Frederick STEGMANN
Frederick STEGMANN #76
Male Senior
06:56:12
06:56:12
5
(6)
Senior
5
Male
6
6:24 min/km
04:49:59
02:06:13
9
7
Grant BLAIR
Grant BLAIR #7
Male Senior
07:05:19
07:05:19
6
(7)
Senior
6
Male
7
6:32 min/km
04:58:17
02:07:02
10
26
Tiaan FULLARD
Tiaan FULLARD #26
Male Senior
07:08:34
07:08:34
7
(8)
Senior
7
Male
8
6:35 min/km
05:05:40
02:02:54
13
2
Henkes BADENHORST
Henkes BADENHORST #2
Male Senior
07:30:21
07:30:21
8
(9)
Senior
8
Male
9
6:55 min/km
05:32:10
01:58:11
18
20
Jacques DU PLESSIS
Jacques DU PLESSIS #20
Male Senior
08:04:39
08:04:39
9
(11)
Senior
9
Male
11
7:27 min/km
05:32:16
02:32:22
20
33
Graham HARTMAN
Graham HARTMAN #33
Male Senior
08:05:59
08:05:59
10
(12)
Senior
10
Male
12
7:28 min/km
05:51:01
02:14:57
21
61
Sean POWER
Sean POWER #61
Male Senior
08:06:51
08:06:51
11
(13)
Senior
11
Male
13
7:29 min/km
05:40:31
02:26:19
24
69
Pieter SCHEMPERS
Pieter SCHEMPERS #69
Male Senior
08:26:56
08:26:56
12
(16)
Senior
12
Male
16
7:47 min/km
05:54:38
02:32:18
26
41
Olaf JAKOB
Olaf JAKOB #41
Male Senior
08:29:20
08:29:20
13
(17)
Senior
13
Male
17
7:50 min/km
05:47:35
02:41:45
28
60
Jan NIEMAND
Jan NIEMAND #60
Male Senior
08:34:28
08:34:28
14
(19)
Senior
14
Male
19
7:54 min/km
06:06:11
02:28:17
30
81
Lourens VAN DER SCHOOR
Lourens VAN DER SCHOOR #81
Male Senior
08:47:59
08:47:59
15
(20)
Senior
15
Male
20
8:07 min/km
06:11:45
02:36:13
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (85 items)
© 2023