Wolkberg Trail Run
06/08/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Wolkberg Challenge Day1
Wolkberg Challenge Day2
Wolkberg Challenge GC
Woodbush Trail Day1
Woodbush Trail Day2
Woodbush Trail GC
Woodbush Trail GC
25km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (85 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Stage 1
Stage 2
1
92
Chrispen MUCHEMWA
Chrispen MUCHEMWA #92
Male Senior
05:02:36
05:02:36
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
4:39 min/km
03:32:51
01:29:44
3
91
Gabriel MAKWELA
Gabriel MAKWELA #91
Male Veteran
05:34:43
05:34:43
1
(3)
Veteran
1
Male
3
5:08 min/km
04:00:09
01:34:33
90
David SNEDDON
David SNEDDON #90
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
27
89
Guppy WILKINSON
Guppy WILKINSON #89
Male Veteran
08:32:40
08:32:40
3
(18)
Veteran
3
Male
18
7:53 min/km
05:57:54
02:34:46
23
88
Willie WATSON
Willie WATSON #88
Male Master
08:07:17
08:07:17
2
(15)
Master
2
Male
15
7:29 min/km
05:50:45
02:16:31
19
87
Jo Anne Dawn WAKES
Jo Anne Dawn WAKES #87
Female Senior
08:05:11
08:05:11
7
(8)
Senior
7
Female
8
7:27 min/km
05:38:31
02:26:40
25
86
Adele VISSER
Adele VISSER #86
Female Senior
08:27:31
08:27:31
8
(9)
Senior
8
Female
9
7:48 min/km
05:54:30
02:33:01
38
85
Sonja VILJOEN
Sonja VILJOEN #85
Female Master
09:32:10
09:32:10
2
(15)
Master
2
Female
15
8:48 min/km
06:54:04
02:38:05
83
Quintin VAN ROOYEN
Quintin VAN ROOYEN #83
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
17
82
Alicia VAN ROOYEN
Alicia VAN ROOYEN #82
Female Senior
08:04:08
08:04:08
6
(7)
Senior
6
Female
7
7:26 min/km
05:57:55
02:06:13
30
81
Lourens VAN DER SCHOOR
Lourens VAN DER SCHOOR #81
Male Senior
08:47:59
08:47:59
15
(20)
Senior
15
Male
20
8:07 min/km
06:11:45
02:36:13
80
Lucelle VAN DER MERWE
Lucelle VAN DER MERWE #80
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
79
Perry TODD
Perry TODD #79
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
78
Louis STROEBEL
Louis STROEBEL #78
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
77
Zuleikha STEINBACH
Zuleikha STEINBACH #77
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
8
76
Frederick STEGMANN
Frederick STEGMANN #76
Male Senior
06:56:12
06:56:12
5
(6)
Senior
5
Male
6
6:24 min/km
04:49:59
02:06:13
75
Lauren SPENCE MOSTERT
Lauren SPENCE MOSTERT #75
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
32
74
Matthew SNOWBALL
Matthew SNOWBALL #74
Male Senior
08:56:55
08:56:55
16
(21)
Senior
16
Male
21
8:15 min/km
06:24:43
02:32:11
73
Xandre SMITH
Xandre SMITH #73
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
72
Marcus SMITH
Marcus SMITH #72
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
29
71
Marita SERFONTEIN
Marita SERFONTEIN #71
Female Senior
08:38:01
08:38:01
9
(10)
Senior
9
Female
10
7:58 min/km
06:05:00
02:33:01
4
70
Kennedy SEKHUTHE
Kennedy SEKHUTHE #70
Male Senior
05:38:23
05:38:23
3
(4)
Senior
3
Male
4
5:12 min/km
04:08:40
01:29:42
24
69
Pieter SCHEMPERS
Pieter SCHEMPERS #69
Male Senior
08:26:56
08:26:56
12
(16)
Senior
12
Male
16
7:47 min/km
05:54:38
02:32:18
68
Ernest ROSSOUW
Ernest ROSSOUW #68
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
22
66
Andrew ROBINSON
Andrew ROBINSON #66
Male Veteran
08:06:52
08:06:52
2
(14)
Veteran
2
Male
14
7:29 min/km
05:40:32
02:26:19
65
Jian REIS
Jian REIS #65
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
64
Kenneth RAMOSENA
Kenneth RAMOSENA #64
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
35
63
Morne PRETORIUS
Morne PRETORIUS #63
Male Senior
09:21:46
09:21:46
17
(22)
Senior
17
Male
22
8:38 min/km
06:29:30
02:52:16
36
62
Marica PRETORIUS
Marica PRETORIUS #62
Female Senior
09:21:48
09:21:48
11
(14)
Senior
11
Female
14
8:38 min/km
06:29:31
02:52:16
21
61
Sean POWER
Sean POWER #61
Male Senior
08:06:51
08:06:51
11
(13)
Senior
11
Male
13
7:29 min/km
05:40:31
02:26:19
28
60
Jan NIEMAND
Jan NIEMAND #60
Male Senior
08:34:28
08:34:28
14
(19)
Senior
14
Male
19
7:54 min/km
06:06:11
02:28:17
59
Khumbulani NGENDE
Khumbulani NGENDE #59
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
04:43:37
58
Line NEL
Line NEL #58
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
57
Hj NEL
Hj NEL #57
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
56
Nyambeni Ntsundeni NEFALE
Nyambeni Ntsundeni NEFALE #56
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
55
Triecha MULLER
Triecha MULLER #55
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
54
Marco MULLER
Marco MULLER #54
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
53
Daniel MULLER
Daniel MULLER #53
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
52
Matthew MANDERSON
Matthew MANDERSON #52
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
51
John MAKGATHO
John MAKGATHO #51
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
33
50
Marcia MAGAGULA
Marcia MAGAGULA #50
Female Veteran
08:59:11
08:59:11
2
(12)
Veteran
2
Female
12
8:17 min/km
06:21:53
02:37:18
49
Linda LOMBAARD
Linda LOMBAARD #49
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
34
48
Klarissa LISHMAN
Klarissa LISHMAN #48
Female Senior
09:07:51
09:07:51
10
(13)
Senior
10
Female
13
8:25 min/km
06:38:08
02:29:42
14
47
Leon LIMPER
Leon LIMPER #47
Male Master
07:35:53
07:35:53
1
(10)
Master
1
Male
10
7:00 min/km
05:36:50
01:59:03
46
Tessa LEFRERE
Tessa LEFRERE #46
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
45
Sean LEES
Sean LEES #45
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
43
Janse KRYNAUW
Janse KRYNAUW #43
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
42
Michael KNOTT
Michael KNOTT #42
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
26
41
Olaf JAKOB
Olaf JAKOB #41
Male Senior
08:29:20
08:29:20
13
(17)
Senior
13
Male
17
7:50 min/km
05:47:35
02:41:45
39
Ryan HYDE
Ryan HYDE #39
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (85 items)
© 2023