Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Split
Finish
26
545
Jodi MACKINNON
Jodi MACKINNON #545
Female Junior
01:30:37
01:30:37
(01:30:28)
1
(2)
01:30:28
Junior
1
Female
2
C
01:30:37
393
Georie VAN ROOYE
Georie VAN ROOYE #393
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Junior
Female
C
1
415
Justin SWANEPOEL
Justin SWANEPOEL #415
Male Junior
01:10:35
01:10:35
(01:10:32)
1
(1)
01:10:32
Junior
1
Male
1
A
01:10:35
2
429
Omar WILSON
Omar WILSON #429
Male Junior
01:15:07
01:15:07
(01:15:04)
2
(2)
01:15:04
Junior
2
Male
2
A
01:15:07
3
386
Matthew HORTER
Matthew HORTER #386
Male Junior
01:15:07
01:15:07
(01:15:05)
3
(3)
01:15:05
Junior
3
Male
3
A
01:15:07
4
417
Tayne RUDLING
Tayne RUDLING #417
Male Junior
01:17:11
01:17:11
(01:17:11)
4
(4)
01:17:11
Junior
4
Male
4
A
01:17:11
5
558
Jonty WATTS
Jonty WATTS #558
Male Junior
01:18:27
01:18:27
(01:18:25)
5
(5)
01:18:25
Junior
5
Male
5
A
01:18:27
6
378
Keaga Cameron BRAND
Keaga Cameron BRAND #378
Male Junior
01:18:27
01:18:27
(01:18:24)
6
(6)
01:18:24
Junior
6
Male
6
A
01:18:27
9
564
Kyle OSBOURN
Kyle OSBOURN #564
Male Junior
01:21:42
01:21:42
(01:21:37)
7
(9)
01:21:37
Junior
7
Male
9
C
01:21:42
10
419
Tyler EKEROLD
Tyler EKEROLD #419
Male Junior
01:25:06
01:25:06
(01:25:03)
8
(10)
01:25:03
Junior
8
Male
10
A
01:25:06
11
528
Damon COX
Damon COX #528
Male Junior
01:25:50
01:25:50
(01:25:45)
9
(11)
01:25:45
Junior
9
Male
11
C
01:25:50
12
423
Ian MCDOUGALL
Ian MCDOUGALL #423
Male Junior
01:26:06
01:26:06
(01:25:58)
10
(12)
01:25:58
Junior
10
Male
12
A
01:26:06
14
430
Blake FRODSHAM
Blake FRODSHAM #430
Male Junior
01:26:45
01:26:45
(01:26:42)
11
(14)
01:26:42
Junior
11
Male
14
A
00:47:31
01:26:45
16
500
Brent KEMP
Brent KEMP #500
Male Junior
01:27:38
01:27:38
(01:27:35)
12
(16)
01:27:35
Junior
12
Male
16
C
01:27:38
18
385
James SLABBERTS
James SLABBERTS #385
Male Junior
01:28:12
01:28:12
(01:28:09)
13
(17)
01:28:09
Junior
13
Male
17
A
01:28:12
24
549
Greg PALFRAMAN
Greg PALFRAMAN #549
Male Junior
01:30:14
01:30:14
(01:30:08)
14
(23)
01:30:08
Junior
14
Male
23
C
01:30:14
36
534
Bradley COLLINS
Bradley COLLINS #534
Male Junior
01:37:58
01:37:58
(01:37:34)
15
(32)
01:37:34
Junior
15
Male
32
B
01:37:58
38
529
Colby ZEILER
Colby ZEILER #529
Male Junior
01:41:13
01:41:13
(01:41:08)
16
(33)
01:41:08
Junior
16
Male
33
C
01:41:13
50
515
Cole SELLICK
Cole SELLICK #515
Male Junior
01:49:03
01:49:03
(01:48:55)
17
(43)
01:48:55
Junior
17
Male
43
C
01:49:03
55
483
Raymond SWANEPOEL
Raymond SWANEPOEL #483
Male Junior
01:53:30
01:53:30
(01:53:24)
18
(46)
01:53:24
Junior
18
Male
46
A
01:53:30
56
506
Brett PRECE
Brett PRECE #506
Male Junior
01:54:41
01:54:41
(01:54:29)
19
(47)
01:54:29
Junior
19
Male
47
C
01:54:41
68
497
Cameron DAVIDSON
Cameron DAVIDSON #497
Male Junior
02:02:19
02:02:19
(02:02:13)
20
(57)
02:02:13
Junior
20
Male
57
B
01:11:50
02:02:19
79
438
Ruben RUDLING
Ruben RUDLING #438
Male Junior
02:14:58
02:14:58
(02:14:58)
21
(62)
02:14:58
Junior
21
Male
62
B
02:14:58
82
538
Nathan WESTERDALE
Nathan WESTERDALE #538
Male Junior
02:16:28
02:16:28
(02:16:20)
22
(65)
02:16:20
Junior
22
Male
65
C
02:16:28
87
505
Marc PRECE
Marc PRECE #505
Male Junior
02:19:44
02:19:44
(02:19:32)
23
(68)
02:19:32
Junior
23
Male
68
C
02:19:44
97
535
Jordan BYRES
Jordan BYRES #535
Male Junior
02:27:39
02:27:39
(02:27:27)
24
(74)
02:27:27
Junior
24
Male
74
C
02:27:39
416
Josh JOHNSON
Josh JOHNSON #416
Male Junior
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Junior
Male
A
17
383
Kayleigh STEVENSON
Kayleigh STEVENSON #383
Female Solo
01:28:12
01:28:12
(01:28:07)
1
(1)
01:28:07
Solo
1
Female
1
A
01:28:12
31
436
Deborah DICK
Deborah DICK #436
Female Solo
01:35:04
01:35:04
(01:34:58)
2
(3)
01:34:58
Solo
2
Female
3
B
01:35:04
35
413
Jennifer VAN RENSBURG
Jennifer VAN RENSBURG #413
Female Solo
01:36:35
01:36:35
(01:36:27)
3
(4)
01:36:27
Solo
3
Female
4
A
01:36:35
37
384
Storm LANGLEY
Storm LANGLEY #384
Female Solo
01:39:41
01:39:41
(01:39:31)
4
(5)
01:39:31
Solo
4
Female
5
A
01:39:41
48
374
Elaine DAVIE
Elaine DAVIE #374
Female Solo
01:48:39
01:48:39
(01:48:33)
5
(6)
01:48:33
Solo
5
Female
6
B
01:48:39
49
373
Leigh MARKAM
Leigh MARKAM #373
Female Solo
01:48:39
01:48:39
(01:48:33)
6
(7)
01:48:33
Solo
6
Female
7
B
01:48:39
53
443
Susan THOMPSON
Susan THOMPSON #443
Female Solo
01:50:18
01:50:18
(01:49:58)
7
(8)
01:49:58
Solo
7
Female
8
A
01:50:18
54
445
Tracy Ann RANDALL
Tracy Ann RANDALL #445
Female Solo
01:52:22
01:52:22
(01:52:03)
8
(9)
01:52:03
Solo
8
Female
9
B
01:52:22
63
399
Tenieal MARAIS
Tenieal MARAIS #399
Female Solo
02:00:13
02:00:13
(02:00:01)
9
(10)
02:00:01
Solo
9
Female
10
B
02:00:13
64
192
Susan ATKINSON
Susan ATKINSON #192
Female Solo
02:01:05
02:01:05
(02:00:47)
10
(11)
02:00:47
Solo
10
Female
11
C
02:01:05
69
388
Tanya PACHON
Tanya PACHON #388
Female Solo
02:03:02
02:03:02
(02:02:51)
11
(12)
02:02:51
Solo
11
Female
12
B
02:03:02
70
469
Leslie VAN ROMBURGH
Leslie VAN ROMBURGH #469
Female Solo
02:03:04
02:03:04
(02:02:22)
12
(13)
02:02:22
Solo
12
Female
13
B
02:03:04
71
484
Mary Anne GREENLAND
Mary Anne GREENLAND #484
Female Solo
02:03:55
02:03:55
(02:03:30)
13
(14)
02:03:30
Solo
13
Female
14
B
01:09:16
02:03:55
73
359
Emily J VON BERG
Emily J VON BERG #359
Female Solo
02:05:56
02:05:56
(02:05:31)
14
(15)
02:05:31
Solo
14
Female
15
B
02:05:56
76
503
Telise TONKIN
Telise TONKIN #503
Female Solo
02:11:13
02:11:13
(02:11:01)
15
(16)
02:11:01
Solo
15
Female
16
C
02:11:13
77
460
Elois VIENINGS
Elois VIENINGS #460
Female Solo
02:12:07
02:12:07
(02:11:55)
16
(17)
02:11:55
Solo
16
Female
17
B
01:18:59
02:12:07
85
367
Elize VAN EDEN
Elize VAN EDEN #367
Female Solo
02:19:15
02:19:15
(02:19:03)
17
(18)
02:19:03
Solo
17
Female
18
B
02:19:15
86
519
Maryn PRINSLOO
Maryn PRINSLOO #519
Female Solo
02:19:44
02:19:44
(02:19:18)
18
(19)
02:19:18
Solo
18
Female
19
C
02:19:44
89
318
Alison CAMP
Alison CAMP #318
Female Solo
02:20:05
02:20:05
(02:19:49)
19
(20)
02:19:49
Solo
19
Female
20
A
02:20:05
91
467
Corli VAN ROOYEN
Corli VAN ROOYEN #467
Female Solo
02:20:18
02:20:18
(02:20:06)
20
(21)
02:20:06
Solo
20
Female
21
B
02:20:18
94
488
Lynette Ann TARR
Lynette Ann TARR #488
Female Solo
02:23:29
02:23:29
(02:23:03)
21
(22)
02:23:03
Solo
21
Female
22
B
02:23:29
95
533
Hillary LE ROUX
Hillary LE ROUX #533
Female Solo
02:25:36
02:25:36
(02:25:10)
22
(23)
02:25:10
Solo
22
Female
23
B
02:25:36
103
489
Samantha HOLL
Samantha HOLL #489
Female Solo
02:31:29
02:31:29
(02:31:03)
23
(24)
02:31:03
Solo
23
Female
24
B
02:31:29
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
© 2023