Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (162 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Split
Finish
51
527
Pelani JILI
Pelani JILI #527
Male Solo
01:50:04
01:50:04
(01:49:45)
27
(44)
01:49:45
Solo
27
Male
44
B
01:50:04
52
380
Andran CHVRELL
Andran CHVRELL #380
Male Solo
01:50:17
01:50:17
(01:49:57)
28
(45)
01:49:57
Solo
28
Male
45
A
01:50:17
53
443
Susan THOMPSON
Susan THOMPSON #443
Female Solo
01:50:18
01:50:18
(01:49:58)
7
(8)
01:49:58
Solo
7
Female
8
A
01:50:18
54
445
Tracy Ann RANDALL
Tracy Ann RANDALL #445
Female Solo
01:52:22
01:52:22
(01:52:03)
8
(9)
01:52:03
Solo
8
Female
9
B
01:52:22
55
483
Raymond SWANEPOEL
Raymond SWANEPOEL #483
Male Junior
01:53:30
01:53:30
(01:53:24)
18
(46)
01:53:24
Junior
18
Male
46
A
01:53:30
56
506
Brett PRECE
Brett PRECE #506
Male Junior
01:54:41
01:54:41
(01:54:29)
19
(47)
01:54:29
Junior
19
Male
47
C
01:54:41
57
428
Russell LINDSAY
Russell LINDSAY #428
Male Solo
01:54:43
01:54:43
(01:54:33)
29
(48)
01:54:33
Solo
29
Male
48
A
01:54:43
58
543
Chris BLAIR
Chris BLAIR #543
Male Solo
01:55:25
01:55:25
(01:55:12)
30
(49)
01:55:12
Solo
30
Male
49
C
01:55:25
59
540
Stuart PATTERSON
Stuart PATTERSON #540
Male Solo
01:55:25
01:55:25
(01:55:07)
31
(50)
01:55:07
Solo
31
Male
50
C
01:55:25
60
563
Adrian CULLINGWORTH
Adrian CULLINGWORTH #563
Male Solo
01:56:00
01:56:00
(01:55:34)
32
(51)
01:55:34
Solo
32
Male
51
C
01:56:00
61
922
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF #922
Male Solo
01:58:36
01:58:36
(01:58:14)
33
(52)
01:58:14
Solo
33
Male
52
A
01:58:36
62
398
Clinton BULLARD
Clinton BULLARD #398
Male Solo
02:00:13
02:00:13
(01:59:54)
34
(53)
01:59:54
Solo
34
Male
53
B
02:00:13
63
399
Tenieal MARAIS
Tenieal MARAIS #399
Female Solo
02:00:13
02:00:13
(02:00:01)
9
(10)
02:00:01
Solo
9
Female
10
B
02:00:13
64
192
Susan ATKINSON
Susan ATKINSON #192
Female Solo
02:01:05
02:01:05
(02:00:47)
10
(11)
02:00:47
Solo
10
Female
11
C
02:01:05
65
457
Robert VAN DYK
Robert VAN DYK #457
Male Solo
02:01:20
02:01:20
(02:00:58)
35
(54)
02:00:58
Solo
35
Male
54
B
02:01:20
66
456
Siswe JILI
Siswe JILI #456
Male Solo
02:01:32
02:01:32
(02:01:12)
36
(55)
02:01:12
Solo
36
Male
55
B
02:01:32
67
524
Thabane MAKHETHA
Thabane MAKHETHA #524
Male Solo
02:01:39
02:01:39
(02:01:39)
37
(56)
02:01:39
Solo
37
Male
56
C
02:01:39
68
497
Cameron DAVIDSON
Cameron DAVIDSON #497
Male Junior
02:02:19
02:02:19
(02:02:13)
20
(57)
02:02:13
Junior
20
Male
57
B
01:11:50
02:02:19
69
388
Tanya PACHON
Tanya PACHON #388
Female Solo
02:03:02
02:03:02
(02:02:51)
11
(12)
02:02:51
Solo
11
Female
12
B
02:03:02
70
469
Leslie VAN ROMBURGH
Leslie VAN ROMBURGH #469
Female Solo
02:03:04
02:03:04
(02:02:22)
12
(13)
02:02:22
Solo
12
Female
13
B
02:03:04
71
484
Mary Anne GREENLAND
Mary Anne GREENLAND #484
Female Solo
02:03:55
02:03:55
(02:03:30)
13
(14)
02:03:30
Solo
13
Female
14
B
01:09:16
02:03:55
72
420
Stuart QUERIPEL
Stuart QUERIPEL #420
Male Solo
02:04:22
02:04:22
(02:04:01)
38
(58)
02:04:01
Solo
38
Male
58
A
02:04:22
73
359
Emily J VON BERG
Emily J VON BERG #359
Female Solo
02:05:56
02:05:56
(02:05:31)
14
(15)
02:05:31
Solo
14
Female
15
B
02:05:56
74
546
Rodney GREEN
Rodney GREEN #546
Male Solo
02:05:56
02:05:56
(02:05:30)
39
(59)
02:05:30
Solo
39
Male
59
C
02:05:56
75
463
Wolfgang SCHUSTER
Wolfgang SCHUSTER #463
Male Solo
02:06:08
02:06:08
(02:05:56)
40
(60)
02:05:56
Solo
40
Male
60
B
01:11:56
02:06:08
76
503
Telise TONKIN
Telise TONKIN #503
Female Solo
02:11:13
02:11:13
(02:11:01)
15
(16)
02:11:01
Solo
15
Female
16
C
02:11:13
77
460
Elois VIENINGS
Elois VIENINGS #460
Female Solo
02:12:07
02:12:07
(02:11:55)
16
(17)
02:11:55
Solo
16
Female
17
B
01:18:59
02:12:07
78
453
Ian WADDILOVE
Ian WADDILOVE #453
Male Solo
02:14:01
02:14:01
(02:13:40)
41
(61)
02:13:40
Solo
41
Male
61
A
01:24:11
02:14:01
79
438
Ruben RUDLING
Ruben RUDLING #438
Male Junior
02:14:58
02:14:58
(02:14:58)
21
(62)
02:14:58
Junior
21
Male
62
B
02:14:58
80
434
Richard BAXTER
Richard BAXTER #434
Male Solo
02:15:03
02:15:03
(02:14:52)
42
(63)
02:14:52
Solo
42
Male
63
C
02:15:03
81
486
Stuart JOYNER
Stuart JOYNER #486
Male Solo
02:15:11
02:15:11
(02:14:45)
43
(64)
02:14:45
Solo
43
Male
64
B
02:15:11
82
538
Nathan WESTERDALE
Nathan WESTERDALE #538
Male Junior
02:16:28
02:16:28
(02:16:20)
22
(65)
02:16:20
Junior
22
Male
65
C
02:16:28
83
464
Peter DE KLERK
Peter DE KLERK #464
Male Solo
02:17:45
02:17:45
(02:17:33)
44
(66)
02:17:33
Solo
44
Male
66
B
02:17:45
84
366
Marius VAN EDEN
Marius VAN EDEN #366
Male Solo
02:19:13
02:19:13
(02:19:02)
45
(67)
02:19:02
Solo
45
Male
67
B
02:19:13
85
367
Elize VAN EDEN
Elize VAN EDEN #367
Female Solo
02:19:15
02:19:15
(02:19:03)
17
(18)
02:19:03
Solo
17
Female
18
B
02:19:15
86
519
Maryn PRINSLOO
Maryn PRINSLOO #519
Female Solo
02:19:44
02:19:44
(02:19:18)
18
(19)
02:19:18
Solo
18
Female
19
C
02:19:44
87
505
Marc PRECE
Marc PRECE #505
Male Junior
02:19:44
02:19:44
(02:19:32)
23
(68)
02:19:32
Junior
23
Male
68
C
02:19:44
88
518
Hugh REIMERS
Hugh REIMERS #518
Male Solo
02:19:46
02:19:46
(02:19:20)
46
(69)
02:19:20
Solo
46
Male
69
C
02:19:46
89
318
Alison CAMP
Alison CAMP #318
Female Solo
02:20:05
02:20:05
(02:19:49)
19
(20)
02:19:49
Solo
19
Female
20
A
02:20:05
90
468
Johannes VAN ROOYEN
Johannes VAN ROOYEN #468
Male Solo
02:20:17
02:20:17
(02:20:06)
47
(70)
02:20:06
Solo
47
Male
70
B
02:20:17
91
467
Corli VAN ROOYEN
Corli VAN ROOYEN #467
Female Solo
02:20:18
02:20:18
(02:20:06)
20
(21)
02:20:06
Solo
20
Female
21
B
02:20:18
92
523
Beatus Sifiso DLAMINI
Beatus Sifiso DLAMINI #523
Male Solo
02:21:16
02:21:16
(02:21:16)
48
(71)
02:21:16
Solo
48
Male
71
C
02:21:16
93
474
Marius ACKERMANN
Marius ACKERMANN #474
Male Solo
02:21:26
02:21:26
(02:21:00)
49
(72)
02:21:00
Solo
49
Male
72
B
02:21:26
94
488
Lynette Ann TARR
Lynette Ann TARR #488
Female Solo
02:23:29
02:23:29
(02:23:03)
21
(22)
02:23:03
Solo
21
Female
22
B
02:23:29
95
533
Hillary LE ROUX
Hillary LE ROUX #533
Female Solo
02:25:36
02:25:36
(02:25:10)
22
(23)
02:25:10
Solo
22
Female
23
B
02:25:36
96
530
Lyle COLLINS
Lyle COLLINS #530
Male Solo
02:26:31
02:26:31
(02:26:19)
50
(73)
02:26:19
Solo
50
Male
73
C
01:19:30
02:26:31
97
535
Jordan BYRES
Jordan BYRES #535
Male Junior
02:27:39
02:27:39
(02:27:27)
24
(74)
02:27:27
Junior
24
Male
74
C
02:27:39
98
536
Dave PRECE
Dave PRECE #536
Male Solo
02:27:40
02:27:40
(02:27:22)
51
(75)
02:27:22
Solo
51
Male
75
C
02:27:40
99
513
Peter TOMALIN
Peter TOMALIN #513
Male Solo
02:28:45
02:28:45
(02:27:58)
52
(76)
02:27:58
Solo
52
Male
76
C
02:28:45
100
520
Busani Christopher DHLAMINI
Busani Christopher DHLAMINI #520
Male Solo
02:30:09
02:30:09
(02:30:09)
53
(77)
02:30:09
Solo
53
Male
77
C
02:30:09
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (162 items)
© 2023