The Panorama Tour
23/04/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Lite
Stage 2 Lite
GC Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (354 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
34
1772
Ben Melt Swanepoel
Ben Melt Swanepoel #1772
Male Vet
02:09:10
02:09:10
4
(32)
Vet
4
Male
32
Vet
New Vets
02:09:10
2
37.2 km/h
A
33
1771
Carel Bosman
Carel Bosman #1771
Male Vet
02:09:10
02:09:10
3
(31)
Vet
3
Male
31
Vet
New Vets
02:09:10
2
37.2 km/h
A
341
1762
Mike Van Der Nest
Mike Van Der Nest #1762
Male Mas
04:02:54
04:02:54
38
(268)
Mas
38
Male
268
Mas
Cargo Carriers 2
04:02:54
19
19.8 km/h
C
342
1761
Murray BUTCHER
Murray BUTCHER #1761
Male Mas
04:02:54
04:02:54
39
(269)
Mas
39
Male
269
Mas
Cargo Carriers 2
04:02:54
19
19.8 km/h
C
292
1752
Ernst DE VILLIERS
Ernst DE VILLIERS #1752
Male Mas
03:04:46
03:04:46
31
(233)
Mas
31
Male
233
Mas
Lone Rangers
03:04:46
15
26.0 km/h
D
169
1751
Ogies Cornelissen
Ogies Cornelissen #1751
Male Mas
02:31:06
02:31:06
15
(140)
Mas
15
Male
140
Mas
Lone Rangers
03:04:46
15
31.8 km/h
D
55
1742
Miguel DOS SANTOS
Miguel DOS SANTOS #1742
Male Sub Vet
02:13:37
02:13:37
13
(51)
Sub Vet
13
Male
51
Sub
Team Arch Centric 2
02:13:37
7
35.9 km/h
A
56
1741
Justin BEHRENDT
Justin BEHRENDT #1741
Male Sub Vet
02:13:37
02:13:37
14
(52)
Sub Vet
14
Male
52
Sub
Team Arch Centric 2
02:13:37
7
35.9 km/h
A
98
1732
Craig Beijl
Craig Beijl #1732
Male Vet
02:20:02
02:20:02
18
(83)
Vet
18
Male
83
Vet
Avengers 2
02:20:02
9
34.3 km/h
A
97
1731
Mark PRETORIUS
Mark PRETORIUS #1731
Male Vet
02:20:01
02:20:01
17
(82)
Vet
17
Male
82
Vet
Avengers 2
02:20:02
9
34.3 km/h
A
268
1722
Franswua VAN STADEN
Franswua VAN STADEN #1722
Male Men
02:55:57
02:55:57
31
(216)
Men
31
Male
216
Men
Avengers 3
02:55:58
16
27.3 km/h
B
269
1721
Barney KNOETZE
Barney KNOETZE #1721
Male Men
02:55:58
02:55:58
32
(217)
Men
32
Male
217
Men
Avengers 3
02:55:58
16
27.3 km/h
B
20
1712
Jaco Roos
Jaco Roos #1712
Male Men
02:08:05
02:08:05
6
(20)
Men
6
Male
20
Men
Student Racers
02:08:05
3
37.5 km/h
A
19
1711
Barry CROUCH
Barry CROUCH #1711
Male Men
02:08:03
02:08:03
5
(19)
Men
5
Male
19
Men
Student Racers
02:08:05
3
37.5 km/h
A
144
1702
Mohammed BHAMJEE
Mohammed BHAMJEE #1702
Male Mix
02:26:35
02:26:35
18
(118)
Mix
18
Male
118
Mix
Valencia mixed
02:26:35
18
32.7 km/h
C
143
1701
Emily CLARKE
Emily CLARKE #1701
Female Mix
02:26:34
02:26:34
18
(26)
Mix
18
Female
26
Mix
Valencia mixed
02:26:35
18
32.7 km/h
C
291
1692
Neil CAMERON
Neil CAMERON #1692
Male Mix
03:04:46
03:04:46
36
(232)
Mix
36
Male
232
Mix
Bald & The Old
03:04:46
36
26.0 km/h
D
290
1691
Ilse DE VILLIERS
Ilse DE VILLIERS #1691
Female Mix
03:04:45
03:04:45
36
(59)
Mix
36
Female
59
Mix
Bald & The Old
03:04:46
36
26.0 km/h
D
40
1682
Ian PIENAAR
Ian PIENAAR #1682
Male Men
02:10:25
02:10:25
12
(37)
Men
12
Male
37
Men
Demacon/team Computer Smith
02:10:25
6
36.8 km/h
A
39
1681
Dewald VAN ROOYEN
Dewald VAN ROOYEN #1681
Male Men
02:10:25
02:10:25
11
(36)
Men
11
Male
36
Men
Demacon/team Computer Smith
02:10:25
6
36.8 km/h
A
24
1672
Anton SMAL
Anton SMAL #1672
Male Sub Vet
02:08:39
02:08:39
10
(23)
Sub Vet
10
Male
23
Sub
Cycle House Racing
02:08:39
5
37.3 km/h
A
21
1671
Abel DE ALMEIDA
Abel DE ALMEIDA #1671
Male Sub Vet
02:08:35
02:08:35
9
(21)
Sub Vet
9
Male
21
Sub
Cycle House Racing
02:08:39
5
37.3 km/h
A
6
1662
Adolph KRIGE
Adolph KRIGE #1662
Male Men
02:05:26
02:05:26
2
(6)
Men
2
Male
6
Men
Demacon
02:05:26
1
38.3 km/h
A
5
1661
Barend BURGER
Barend BURGER #1661
Male Men
02:05:25
02:05:25
1
(5)
Men
1
Male
5
Men
Demacon
02:05:26
1
38.3 km/h
A
339
1652
Alistair FRANKLIN
Alistair FRANKLIN #1652
Male Mas
04:02:53
04:02:53
36
(266)
Mas
36
Male
266
Mas
Ntabeni
04:02:53
18
19.8 km/h
C
340
1651
Clive GRINAKER
Clive GRINAKER #1651
Male Mas
04:02:53
04:02:53
37
(267)
Mas
37
Male
267
Mas
Ntabeni
04:02:53
18
19.8 km/h
C
35
1642
Nina SENDER
Nina SENDER #1642
Female Mix
02:09:28
02:09:28
3
(3)
Mix
3
Female
3
Mix
Bestmed Mixed Racing
02:09:28
3
37.1 km/h
A
36
1641
Steve COOKE
Steve COOKE #1641
Male Mix
02:09:28
02:09:28
3
(33)
Mix
3
Male
33
Mix
Bestmed Mixed Racing
02:09:28
3
37.1 km/h
A
235
1632
Tracy Watcham
Tracy Watcham #1632
Female Won
02:47:24
02:47:24
13
(42)
Won
13
Female
42
Wom
Whatever
02:47:25
7
28.7 km/h
D
236
1631
Jacqui PITT
Jacqui PITT #1631
Female Won
02:47:25
02:47:25
14
(43)
Won
14
Female
43
Wom
Whatever
02:47:25
7
28.7 km/h
D
1622
Marian CASIDY
Marian CASIDY #1622
Female Mix
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
Mix
Female
Mix
Team Hills
km/h
D
1621
Michael CARTER
Michael CARTER #1621
Male Mix
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
Mix
Male
Mix
Team Hills
km/h
D
75
1612
Pieter SWEMMER
Pieter SWEMMER #1612
Male Sub Vet
02:17:44
02:17:44
21
(66)
Sub Vet
21
Male
66
Sub
Bushveld Whackers
02:17:44
11
34.8 km/h
A
76
1611
Heinrich MEYER
Heinrich MEYER #1611
Male Sub Vet
02:17:44
02:17:44
22
(67)
Sub Vet
22
Male
67
Sub
Bushveld Whackers
02:17:44
11
34.8 km/h
A
322
1602
Hassen MAYET
Hassen MAYET #1602
Male Vet
03:38:07
03:38:07
66
(254)
Vet
66
Male
254
Vet
Reserve Boys
03:38:07
33
22.0 km/h
D
321
1601
Ismail MITHA
Ismail MITHA #1601
Male Vet
03:38:06
03:38:06
65
(253)
Vet
65
Male
253
Vet
Reserve Boys
03:38:07
33
22.0 km/h
D
125
1592
Annalett SWANEPOEL
Annalett SWANEPOEL #1592
Female Mix
02:24:02
02:24:02
15
(21)
Mix
15
Female
21
Mix
Anaco
02:24:03
15
33.3 km/h
B
126
1591
Jaco OOSTHUIZEN
Jaco OOSTHUIZEN #1591
Male Mix
02:24:03
02:24:03
15
(105)
Mix
15
Male
105
Mix
Anaco
02:24:03
15
33.3 km/h
B
43
1582
Jeandre VAN SCHALKWYK
Jeandre VAN SCHALKWYK #1582
Male Vet
02:11:04
02:11:04
7
(40)
Vet
7
Male
40
Vet
USN
02:11:05
4
36.6 km/h
A
44
1581
Francois EBERSOHN
Francois EBERSOHN #1581
Male Vet
02:11:05
02:11:05
8
(41)
Vet
8
Male
41
Vet
USN
02:11:05
4
36.6 km/h
A
238
1572
Luis Salgaoto
Luis Salgaoto #1572
Male Sub Vet
02:47:58
02:47:58
51
(195)
Sub Vet
51
Male
195
Sub
TSR
02:47:58
25
28.6 km/h
D
237
1571
Luis JARDIM
Luis JARDIM #1571
Male Sub Vet
02:47:56
02:47:56
50
(194)
Sub Vet
50
Male
194
Sub
TSR
02:47:58
25
28.6 km/h
D
95
1562
Chantal DU CHENNE
Chantal DU CHENNE #1562
Female Mix
02:19:53
02:19:53
9
(15)
Mix
9
Female
15
Mix
Random Duo
02:19:53
9
34.3 km/h
B
96
1561
Grant DE RIDDER
Grant DE RIDDER #1561
Male Mix
02:19:53
02:19:53
9
(81)
Mix
9
Male
81
Mix
Random Duo
02:19:53
9
34.3 km/h
B
27
1552
Werner ROUX
Werner ROUX #1552
Male TM
02:09:05
02:09:05
5
(26)
TM
5
Male
26
Tan
Tandem Tuesday
02:09:05
3
37.2 km/h
A
28
1551
Jay SPENDLEY
Jay SPENDLEY #1551
Male TM
02:09:05
02:09:05
6
(27)
TM
6
Male
27
Tan
Tandem Tuesday
02:09:05
3
37.2 km/h
A
279
1542
Bashir ABRAMIA
Bashir ABRAMIA #1542
Male Vet
02:58:53
02:58:53
56
(225)
Vet
56
Male
225
Vet
Salt & Pepper
02:58:53
28
26.8 km/h
D
278
1541
Arshad TAYOB
Arshad TAYOB #1541
Male Vet
02:58:52
02:58:52
55
(224)
Vet
55
Male
224
Vet
Salt & Pepper
02:58:53
28
26.8 km/h
D
191
1532
Michael BOUWMEESTER
Michael BOUWMEESTER #1532
Male Vet
02:38:14
02:38:14
38
(159)
Vet
38
Male
159
Vet
Vipers
02:38:14
19
30.3 km/h
A
190
1531
Adrian SWART
Adrian SWART #1531
Male Vet
02:38:13
02:38:13
37
(158)
Vet
37
Male
158
Vet
Vipers
02:38:14
19
30.3 km/h
A
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (354 items)
© 2023