Sani Stagger
28/11/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (345 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
75
143
Lennox NTANJANA
Lennox NTANJANA #143
Male 60+
05:11:07
05:11:07
1
(63)
60+
1
Male
63
Correctional Services (kzn)
7:22 min/km
80
182
Craig SPEIRS
Craig SPEIRS #182
Male 60+
05:13:27
05:13:27
2
(68)
60+
2
Male
68
Riverside Harriers
7:25 min/km
122
419
Garry Barnes
Garry Barnes #419
Male 60+
05:31:58
05:31:58
3
(100)
60+
3
Male
100
Westville Athletic Club
7:51 min/km
143
64
Anthony GILL
Anthony GILL #64
Male 60+
05:43:41
05:43:41
4
(113)
60+
4
Male
113
klerksdorp marathon club
8:08 min/km
160
54
Madinga DUBE
Madinga DUBE #54
Male 60+
05:51:53
05:51:53
5
(125)
60+
5
Male
125
Mount Everest Athletic Club
8:20 min/km
171
423
Joggie Van Staden
Joggie Van Staden #423
Male 60+
05:58:41
05:58:41
6
(132)
60+
6
Male
132
8:29 min/km
215
197
Gerard VAN DEN RAAD
Gerard VAN DEN RAAD #197
Male 60+
06:24:43
06:24:43
7
(159)
60+
7
Male
159
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
9:06 min/km
241
28
Pieter BOTHA
Pieter BOTHA #28
Male 60+
06:45:15
06:45:15
8
(174)
60+
8
Male
174
Potties Athletics Club
9:36 min/km
245
215
Barry VARTY
Barry VARTY #215
Male 60+
06:59:19
06:59:19
9
(176)
60+
9
Male
176
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club
9:56 min/km
247
169
Brian SEARLE
Brian SEARLE #169
Male 60+
07:02:02
07:02:02
10
(178)
60+
10
Male
178
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
10:00 min/km
162
David ROBINSON
David ROBINSON #162
Male 60+
Started and running
Started and running
60+
Male
SCOTTBURGH ATHLETIC CLUB
min/km
132
Mthokozo MTWA
Mthokozo MTWA #132
Male 60+
Started and running
Started and running
60+
Male
Nedbank Running Cg Johannesburg
min/km
199
Peter VAN DER MEER
Peter VAN DER MEER #199
Male 60+
Started and running
Started and running
60+
Male
Secunda Marathon Club
min/km
304
Farouk NAROTH
Farouk NAROTH #304
Male 60+
Started and running
Started and running
60+
Male
South Coast Striders
min/km
67
105
Paulina MAYANA
Paulina MAYANA #105
Female 50-59
04:59:52
04:59:52
1
(11)
50-59
1
Female
11
Sa Police Northern Free State
7:06 min/km
110
307
Toni HESP
Toni HESP #307
Female 50-59
05:25:49
05:25:49
2
(19)
50-59
2
Female
19
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETIC CLUB
7:43 min/km
111
306
Michelle VAN DER WALT
Michelle VAN DER WALT #306
Female 50-59
05:25:51
05:25:51
3
(20)
50-59
3
Female
20
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETIC CLUB
7:43 min/km
127
317
Kate TYSON
Kate TYSON #317
Female 50-59
05:33:19
05:33:19
4
(24)
50-59
4
Female
24
NATAL CARBINEERS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:53 min/km
128
280
Iris VOGELSANG
Iris VOGELSANG #280
Female 50-59
05:33:59
05:33:59
5
(25)
50-59
5
Female
25
Forest Hills Athletic Club
7:54 min/km
139
244
Michelle BAIRD
Michelle BAIRD #244
Female 50-59
05:41:42
05:41:42
6
(29)
50-59
6
Female
29
Ukhozi Athletic Club
8:05 min/km
142
203
Lien Van Der Merwe
Lien Van Der Merwe #203
Female 50-59
05:43:41
05:43:41
7
(30)
50-59
7
Female
30
Berts Bricks Athletic Club
8:08 min/km
154
275
Kim JACKSON
Kim JACKSON #275
Female 50-59
05:48:39
05:48:39
8
(34)
50-59
8
Female
34
Durban Old Boys Running Club
8:15 min/km
182
305
Charmaine NILSEN
Charmaine NILSEN #305
Female 50-59
06:04:50
06:04:50
9
(43)
50-59
9
Female
43
Fitness From Africa Athletics Club
8:38 min/km
207
77
Wilna JORDAAN
Wilna JORDAAN #77
Female 50-59
06:21:57
06:21:57
10
(53)
50-59
10
Female
53
Secunda Marathon Club
9:03 min/km
153
Mihaela PETCU
Mihaela PETCU #153
Female 50-59
Started and running
Started and running
50-59
Female
Nbc Athletic Club
min/km
220
Maria ZUCCOLO
Maria ZUCCOLO #220
Female 50-59
Started and running
Started and running
50-59
Female
Rand Athletic Club
min/km
36
301
Ngoako RAMAKGAPOLA
Ngoako RAMAKGAPOLA #301
Male 50-59
04:33:23
04:33:23
1
(33)
50-59
1
Male
33
Standard Bank Athletic Club
6:28 min/km
38
326
Rob HUDSON
Rob HUDSON #326
Male 50-59
04:35:12
04:35:12
2
(35)
50-59
2
Male
35
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
6:31 min/km
48
214
Jan VAN VREDEN
Jan VAN VREDEN #214
Male 50-59
04:45:51
04:45:51
3
(44)
50-59
3
Male
44
Assegaai Marathon Club
6:46 min/km
60
262
Isak LUDICK
Isak LUDICK #262
Male 50-59
04:55:01
04:55:01
4
(50)
50-59
4
Male
50
South Coast Striders
6:59 min/km
71
245
Jackie RAMASODI
Jackie RAMASODI #245
Male 50-59
05:03:32
05:03:32
5
(59)
50-59
5
Male
59
Carlton Athletic Club
7:11 min/km
76
129
Bheki MSIMANGO
Bheki MSIMANGO #129
Male 50-59
05:11:33
05:11:33
6
(64)
50-59
6
Male
64
Mount Everest Athletic Club
7:22 min/km
85
252
Clive WILLOWS
Clive WILLOWS #252
Male 50-59
05:16:18
05:16:18
7
(73)
50-59
7
Male
73
Collegians' Harriers
7:29 min/km
92
125
Dan MOTAU
Dan MOTAU #125
Male 50-59
05:19:48
05:19:48
8
(80)
50-59
8
Male
80
Tsutsumani Athletics Club
7:34 min/km
102
57
Reinier ENGELBRECHT
Reinier ENGELBRECHT #57
Male 50-59
05:24:18
05:24:18
9
(87)
50-59
9
Male
87
klerksdorp marathon club
7:41 min/km
113
23
Theo BOHNEN
Theo BOHNEN #23
Male 50-59
05:26:27
05:26:27
10
(93)
50-59
10
Male
93
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
7:44 min/km
126
309
Selvanathan RAMALOO
Selvanathan RAMALOO #309
Male 50-59
05:33:08
05:33:08
11
(103)
50-59
11
Male
103
South Coast Striders
7:53 min/km
130
126
Moayana Zabulon MOYANA
Moayana Zabulon MOYANA #126
Male 50-59
05:34:25
05:34:25
12
(105)
50-59
12
Male
105
Sa Police Northern Free State
7:55 min/km
136
95
Nhlanhla MADLALA
Nhlanhla MADLALA #95
Male 50-59
05:39:41
05:39:41
13
(109)
50-59
13
Male
109
Striders Athletic Club
8:02 min/km
144
17
John ANNANDALE
John ANNANDALE #17
Male 50-59
05:44:15
05:44:15
14
(114)
50-59
14
Male
114
Phobians Running and Walking Club
8:09 min/km
150
328
Doug DUNBAR
Doug DUNBAR #328
Male 50-59
05:45:24
05:45:24
15
(119)
50-59
15
Male
119
PIRATES ATHLETIC CLUB
8:11 min/km
156
195
Tshegofatso TSHIKANE
Tshegofatso TSHIKANE #195
Male 50-59
05:50:10
05:50:10
16
(121)
50-59
16
Male
121
Rand Athletic Club
8:17 min/km
157
324
Andrew SCOTT
Andrew SCOTT #324
Male 50-59
05:50:33
05:50:33
17
(122)
50-59
17
Male
122
Eskom Athletic Club
8:18 min/km
174
237
Deon LOOTS
Deon LOOTS #237
Male 50-59
06:02:03
06:02:03
18
(134)
50-59
18
Male
134
Wellington Atletiekklub
8:34 min/km
175
168
Anton SCHOEMAN
Anton SCHOEMAN #168
Male 50-59
06:02:12
06:02:12
19
(135)
50-59
19
Male
135
klerksdorp marathon club
8:34 min/km
212
71
Ramlall JACKPERSADH
Ramlall JACKPERSADH #71
Male 50-59
06:22:38
06:22:38
20
(157)
50-59
20
Male
157
Orion Athletic Club
9:04 min/km
216
11
Willem ACKERMAN
Willem ACKERMAN #11
Male 50-59
06:24:55
06:24:55
21
(160)
50-59
21
Male
160
Berts Bricks Athletic Club
9:07 min/km
218
19
Thomas BARRETT
Thomas BARRETT #19
Male 50-59
06:26:02
06:26:02
22
(162)
50-59
22
Male
162
Athletics Club Eersterust
9:08 min/km
221
98
Gladwin MAKAKANE
Gladwin MAKAKANE #98
Male 50-59
06:27:12
06:27:12
23
(163)
50-59
23
Male
163
Ukhozi Athletic Club
9:10 min/km
222
76
Marius JOOSTE
Marius JOOSTE #76
Male 50-59
06:27:15
06:27:15
24
(164)
50-59
24
Male
164
Newcastle Harriers Club
9:10 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (345 items)
© 2023