Resolution Run
17/02/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (74 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
CP1
CP2
CP3
Finish
2047
Royden FISHER
Royden FISHER #2047
Male Grand Master (60+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Master (60+)
Male
00:12:09
00:55:18
02:23:03
2058
Stephen NTSHALINTSHALI
Stephen NTSHALINTSHALI #2058
Male Grand Master (60+)
DNS
DNS
Grand Master (60+)
Male
2074
Zodwa MNGOMEZULU
Zodwa MNGOMEZULU #2074
Female Grand Master (60+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Master (60+)
Female
00:31:15
01:21:08
03:14:33
2013
Eunice Thembie DLAMINI MASUKU
Eunice Thembie DLAMINI MASUKU #2013
Female Master (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Master (50-59)
Female
2007
Brett FOSS
Brett FOSS #2007
Male Master (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Master (50-59)
Male
00:32:03
01:03:21
2027
Mavela MASIPHULA
Mavela MASIPHULA #2027
Male Master (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Master (50-59)
Male
2051
Sam HODGSON
Sam HODGSON #2051
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
00:08:49
00:39:08
01:37:15
2071
Yvette SHONGWE
Yvette SHONGWE #2071
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
2075
Zweli DLAMINI
Zweli DLAMINI #2075
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
00:35:23
2030
Mfanzile DLAMINI
Mfanzile DLAMINI #2030
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
2018
Julia HULLEY
Julia HULLEY #2018
Female Master (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Master (50-59)
Female
2009
Busisiwe GALLIE
Busisiwe GALLIE #2009
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Female
00:11:23
00:53:07
02:15:06
2049
Sabelo SIMELANE
Sabelo SIMELANE #2049
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
00:11:32
00:53:15
2014
Fannie DLAMINI
Fannie DLAMINI #2014
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
2033
Mpendulo SHONGWE
Mpendulo SHONGWE #2033
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNS
DNS
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Male
2003
Andile MTHETHWA
Andile MTHETHWA #2003
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNS
DNS
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Female
2059
Tatenda CHIKWATA
Tatenda CHIKWATA #2059
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNS
DNS
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Male
2025
Lindokuhle DUBE
Lindokuhle DUBE #2025
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNS
DNS
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Male
2002
Amanda NKOMO
Amanda NKOMO #2002
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNS
DNS
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Female
2024
Lindokuhle NXUMALO
Lindokuhle NXUMALO #2024
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNS
DNS
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Male
2015
Gerald MUKARONDA
Gerald MUKARONDA #2015
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNS
DNS
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Male
2072
Zakhele KUNENE
Zakhele KUNENE #2072
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNS
DNS
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Male
2073
Zinhle MALINDZISA
Zinhle MALINDZISA #2073
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNF
DNF
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Female
00:31:12
01:21:03
03:14:31
2034
Mpendulo DLAMINI
Mpendulo DLAMINI #2034
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNS
DNS
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Male
2060
Thabani Sibonisile MASUKU
Thabani Sibonisile MASUKU #2060
Female Senior (19-29)
DNS
DNS
Senior (19-29)
Female
2043
Phila DLAMINI
Phila DLAMINI #2043
Male Senior (19-29)
DNS
DNS
Senior (19-29)
Male
2045
Raquel THOMSON
Raquel THOMSON #2045
Female Senior (19-29)
DNS
DNS
Senior (19-29)
Female
2035
Mthobisi SIMELANE
Mthobisi SIMELANE #2035
Male Grand Master (60+)
DNS
DNS
Grand Master (60+)
Male
939
Siphesihle FAKUDZE
Siphesihle FAKUDZE #939
Male Senior (19-29)
DNS
DNS
Senior (19-29)
Male
975
Andile VILAKATI
Andile VILAKATI #975
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNF
DNF
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Female
00:12:06
00:55:16
03:20:39
44
2048
Sabelo MLOTSA
Sabelo MLOTSA #2048
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
03:27:49
03:27:49
13
(31)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
13
Male
31
9:53 min/km
00:40:58
01:22:07
02:43:26
03:27:49
43
2062
Thandiwe Angela DLAMINI
Thandiwe Angela DLAMINI #2062
Female Master (50-59)
03:18:14
03:18:14
2
(13)
Master (50-59)
2
Female
13
9:26 min/km
00:11:31
00:53:33
02:26:06
03:18:14
42
940
Sibusiso SHONGWE
Sibusiso SHONGWE #940
Male Grand Master (60+)
03:17:00
03:17:00
2
(30)
Grand Master (60+)
2
Male
30
9:22 min/km
00:37:25
01:13:46
02:34:44
03:17:00
41
2031
Mollyn CHIKANGA
Mollyn CHIKANGA #2031
Female Veteran (40-49)
03:16:25
03:16:25
4
(12)
Veteran (40-49)
4
Female
12
9:21 min/km
00:10:31
00:55:19
02:30:28
03:16:25
40
2067
Viktor TESAR
Viktor TESAR #2067
Male Master (50-59)
03:12:37
03:12:37
5
(29)
Master (50-59)
5
Male
29
9:10 min/km
00:11:26
00:53:07
02:25:12
03:12:37
39
2038
Nelisiwe Temahayise HLATSHWAYO
Nelisiwe Temahayise HLATSHWAYO #2038
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
03:09:49
03:09:49
5
(11)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
5
Female
11
9:02 min/km
00:10:15
00:50:34
02:22:17
03:09:49
38
2044
Qhawe KHUMALO
Qhawe KHUMALO #2044
Male Veteran (40-49)
03:04:38
03:04:38
7
(28)
Veteran (40-49)
7
Male
28
8:47 min/km
00:33:54
01:10:16
02:26:44
03:04:38
37
2004
Babazile GININDZA
Babazile GININDZA #2004
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:49:53
02:49:53
4
(10)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
4
Female
10
8:05 min/km
00:08:47
00:47:30
02:08:20
02:49:53
36
2063
Thembie MABELEZA
Thembie MABELEZA #2063
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:48:45
02:48:45
3
(9)
Veteran (40-49)
3
Female
9
8:02 min/km
00:10:36
00:49:54
02:13:11
02:48:45
35
2046
Richard CUNNINGHAM
Richard CUNNINGHAM #2046
Male Grand Master (60+)
02:47:15
02:47:15
1
(27)
Grand Master (60+)
1
Male
27
7:57 min/km
00:10:52
00:48:47
02:04:03
02:47:15
34
2054
Senzo ZIKALALA
Senzo ZIKALALA #2054
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:47:09
02:47:09
12
(26)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
12
Male
26
7:57 min/km
00:34:59
01:05:02
02:15:11
02:47:09
33
2042
Nkosinathi DLAMINI
Nkosinathi DLAMINI #2042
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:42:31
02:42:31
6
(25)
Veteran (40-49)
6
Male
25
7:44 min/km
00:21:04
00:53:00
02:01:38
02:42:31
32
2066
Tina LOVELY
Tina LOVELY #2066
Female Master (50-59)
02:42:29
02:42:29
1
(8)
Master (50-59)
1
Female
8
7:44 min/km
00:09:46
00:48:20
02:03:36
02:42:29
31
2019
Julius VILJOEN
Julius VILJOEN #2019
Male Master (50-59)
02:41:11
02:41:11
4
(24)
Master (50-59)
4
Male
24
7:40 min/km
00:09:20
00:44:13
02:05:45
02:41:11
30
2012
Duncan NKAMBULE
Duncan NKAMBULE #2012
Male Master (50-59)
02:39:08
02:39:08
3
(23)
Master (50-59)
3
Male
23
7:34 min/km
00:25:40
00:56:23
02:01:12
02:39:08
29
2023
Lindo LANGWENYA
Lindo LANGWENYA #2023
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:36:58
02:36:58
11
(22)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
11
Male
22
7:28 min/km
00:20:23
00:52:20
01:59:42
02:36:58
28
2056
Sifiso SHONGWE
Sifiso SHONGWE #2056
Male Senior (19-29)
02:36:00
02:36:00
4
(21)
Senior (19-29)
4
Male
21
7:25 min/km
00:24:17
00:47:01
01:35:56
02:36:00
27
2068
Vuyani DUBE
Vuyani DUBE #2068
Male Senior (19-29)
02:35:29
02:35:29
3
(20)
Senior (19-29)
3
Male
20
7:24 min/km
00:20:01
00:50:45
01:58:58
02:35:29
26
5186
Pholile VILAKATI
Pholile VILAKATI #5186
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:33:11
02:33:11
2
(7)
Veteran (40-49)
2
Female
7
7:17 min/km
00:08:39
00:38:05
01:36:17
02:33:11
25
2028
Mcebo GADLELA
Mcebo GADLELA #2028
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:30:12
02:30:12
10
(19)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
10
Male
19
7:09 min/km
00:11:29
00:45:04
01:57:35
02:30:12
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (74 items)
© 2023