The Herald Cycle Tour
18/02/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Racing Licensed Group
106KM Classic Open Seeded
106km Racing Veteran Men & Ladies
106km Tandem
106km Classic E-Bike
55km Adventure - Open Seeded
55km Adventure - Racing
55km Tandem
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (76 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Start
Finish
412
Reitz HOFMEYR
Reitz HOFMEYR #412
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
438
Reece MCDONALD
Reece MCDONALD #438
Male Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Male
439
Danie CRONJE
Danie CRONJE #439
Male Elite
Started
Started
Elite
Male
00:48:37
1
Anriette SCHOEMAN
Anriette SCHOEMAN #1
Female Elite
QRY
QRY
Elite
Female
00:55:56
603
Olivia LAMONT
Olivia LAMONT #603
Female Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Female
900
Clare ROBB
Clare ROBB #900
Female Elite
Not started
Not started
Elite
Female
457
Thando ZOTHE
Thando ZOTHE #457
Male Elite
DNF
DNF
Elite
Male
00:00:10
3532
Unknown 3532
Unknown 3532 #3532
Unknown 
Started
Started
Unknown
01:26:46
2403
Unknown 2403
Unknown 2403 #2403
Unknown 
Started
Started
Unknown
00:33:36
67
901
Zoleka MAZWI
Zoleka MAZWI #901
Female Elite
06:16:00
06:16:00
10
(13)
Elite
10
Female
13
00:19:34
06:16:00
66
62
Unknown 62
Unknown 62 #62
Unknown 
05:44:35
05:44:35
Unknown
1
00:25:30
05:44:35
65
1475
Russell JULIE
Russell JULIE #1475
Male Elite
04:44:33
04:44:33
28
(53)
Elite
28
Male
53
00:45:12
04:44:33
64
1454
Peter MYBURG
Peter MYBURG #1454
Male Elite
04:04:47
04:04:47
27
(52)
Elite
27
Male
52
00:23:19
04:04:47
63
902
Kim STRYDOM
Kim STRYDOM #902
Female Elite
03:46:02
03:46:02
9
(12)
Elite
9
Female
12
00:00:05
03:46:02
62
428
Daniel BUTTON
Daniel BUTTON #428
Male U23
03:40:42
03:40:42
19
(51)
U23
19
Male
51
00:00:08
03:40:42
61
1103
Mh JEPPE
Mh JEPPE #1103
Female Elite
03:25:48
03:25:48
8
(11)
Elite
8
Female
11
00:07:11
03:25:48
60
602
Jess FULLER
Jess FULLER #602
Female U23
03:20:24
03:20:24
3
(10)
U23
3
Female
10
00:00:06
03:20:24
59
601
Rachel SEAMAN
Rachel SEAMAN #601
Female U23
03:20:23
03:20:23
2
(9)
U23
2
Female
9
00:00:04
03:20:23
58
605
Laverne GRIFFIN
Laverne GRIFFIN #605
Female Elite
03:19:53
03:19:53
7
(8)
Elite
7
Female
8
00:00:07
03:19:53
57
608
Julie WALKER
Julie WALKER #608
Female Elite
03:19:39
03:19:39
6
(7)
Elite
6
Female
7
00:00:08
03:19:39
56
903
Linda BASSON
Linda BASSON #903
Female Elite
03:15:54
03:15:54
5
(6)
Elite
5
Female
6
00:00:06
03:15:54
55
702
Christine HARDING
Christine HARDING #702
Female Elite
03:14:18
03:14:18
4
(5)
Elite
4
Female
5
00:00:06
03:14:18
54
606
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR #606
Female U23
03:11:36
03:11:36
1
(4)
U23
1
Female
4
00:00:05
03:11:36
53
607
Layla SCHWELLNUS
Layla SCHWELLNUS #607
Female Elite
03:07:33
03:07:33
3
(3)
Elite
3
Female
3
00:00:04
03:07:33
52
604
Juanita MACKENZIE
Juanita MACKENZIE #604
Female Elite
03:07:30
03:07:30
2
(2)
Elite
2
Female
2
00:00:05
03:07:30
51
419
Marchal HENDRICKS
Marchal HENDRICKS #419
Male Elite
03:02:39
03:02:39
26
(50)
Elite
26
Male
50
00:00:08
03:02:39
50
417
Jaden CAMFER
Jaden CAMFER #417
Male Junior
03:00:16
03:00:16
6
(49)
Junior
6
Male
49
00:00:05
03:00:16
49
600
Hayley PREEN
Hayley PREEN #600
Female Elite
02:59:46
02:59:46
1
(1)
Elite
1
Female
1
00:00:04
02:59:46
48
443
James SWART
James SWART #443
Male U23
02:56:52
02:56:52
18
(48)
U23
18
Male
48
00:00:05
02:56:52
47
454
Thulasizwe MXENGE
Thulasizwe MXENGE #454
Male Elite
02:56:47
02:56:47
25
(47)
Elite
25
Male
47
00:00:06
02:56:47
46
433
Tian DIEDERICKS
Tian DIEDERICKS #433
Male Junior
02:56:47
02:56:47
5
(46)
Junior
5
Male
46
00:00:02
02:56:47
45
408
Bonga NKQINTIZA
Bonga NKQINTIZA #408
Male Elite
02:56:43
02:56:43
24
(45)
Elite
24
Male
45
00:00:04
02:56:43
44
420
Louis VISSER
Louis VISSER #420
Male Elite
02:45:57
02:45:57
23
(44)
Elite
23
Male
44
00:00:09
02:45:57
43
436
Callum MCEWAN
Callum MCEWAN #436
Male U23
02:42:38
02:42:38
17
(43)
U23
17
Male
43
00:00:05
02:42:38
42
434
Simon FERREIRA
Simon FERREIRA #434
Male U23
02:42:38
02:42:38
16
(42)
U23
16
Male
42
00:00:06
02:42:38
41
446
Kellen GOUVENS
Kellen GOUVENS #446
Male Elite
02:42:37
02:42:37
22
(41)
Elite
22
Male
41
00:00:05
02:42:37
40
455
Dane APPLES
Dane APPLES #455
Male U23
02:42:33
02:42:33
15
(40)
U23
15
Male
40
00:00:05
02:42:33
39
418
Jacques VAN STADEN
Jacques VAN STADEN #418
Male Elite
02:42:33
02:42:33
21
(39)
Elite
21
Male
39
00:00:08
02:42:33
38
429
Royce GRIFFIN
Royce GRIFFIN #429
Male Elite
02:42:33
02:42:33
20
(38)
Elite
20
Male
38
00:00:07
02:42:33
37
425
Stefano MARCIA
Stefano MARCIA #425
Male Elite
02:42:33
02:42:33
19
(37)
Elite
19
Male
37
00:00:10
02:42:33
36
442
Lourens SPIES
Lourens SPIES #442
Male U23
02:42:33
02:42:33
14
(36)
U23
14
Male
36
00:00:03
02:42:33
35
452
Alwyn STEENKAMP
Alwyn STEENKAMP #452
Male Elite
02:41:10
02:41:10
18
(35)
Elite
18
Male
35
00:00:08
02:41:10
34
421
Janco LOUW
Janco LOUW #421
Male U23
02:41:10
02:41:10
13
(34)
U23
13
Male
34
00:00:07
02:41:10
33
405
Niel ROSSOUW
Niel ROSSOUW #405
Male Elite
02:32:30
02:32:30
17
(33)
Elite
17
Male
33
00:00:06
02:32:30
32
409
Reece MCDONALD
Reece MCDONALD #409
Male Elite
02:32:27
02:32:27
16
(32)
Elite
16
Male
32
00:00:02
02:32:27
31
451
Brandon DOWNES
Brandon DOWNES #451
Male Elite
02:32:20
02:32:20
15
(31)
Elite
15
Male
31
00:00:10
02:32:20
30
448
Jasson EGGETT
Jasson EGGETT #448
Male U23
02:32:15
02:32:15
12
(30)
U23
12
Male
30
00:00:09
02:32:15
29
400
Theuns VAN DER BANK
Theuns VAN DER BANK #400
Male Elite
02:32:06
02:32:06
14
(29)
Elite
14
Male
29
00:00:04
02:32:06
28
423
Freddie VISSER
Freddie VISSER #423
Male Elite
02:32:01
02:32:01
13
(28)
Elite
13
Male
28
00:00:07
02:32:01
27
402
Dutoit VAN DEN BERGH
Dutoit VAN DEN BERGH #402
Male Elite
02:32:00
02:32:00
12
(27)
Elite
12
Male
27
00:00:03
02:32:00
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (76 items)
© 2023