Wolkberg Trail Run
06/08/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Wolkberg Challenge Day1
Wolkberg Challenge Day2
Wolkberg Challenge GC
Woodbush Trail Day1
Woodbush Trail Day2
Woodbush Trail GC
Woodbush Trail GC
25km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (46 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
73
Xandre SMITH
Xandre SMITH #73
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
72
Marcus SMITH
Marcus SMITH #72
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
44
32
Elmar GRATER
Elmar GRATER #32
Male Senior
07:38:52
07:38:52
23
(29)
Senior
23
Male
29
11:28 min/km
07:38:52
43
21
Barend DU PREEZ
Barend DU PREEZ #21
Male Senior
07:11:47
07:11:47
22
(28)
Senior
22
Male
28
10:47 min/km
07:11:47
42
18
Andrew COLLETT
Andrew COLLETT #18
Male Veteran
07:11:38
07:11:38
4
(27)
Veteran
4
Male
27
10:47 min/km
07:11:38
41
85
Sonja VILJOEN
Sonja VILJOEN #85
Female Master
06:54:04
06:54:04
2
(15)
Master
2
Female
15
10:21 min/km
06:54:04
40
19
Tjaart DE BRUYN
Tjaart DE BRUYN #19
Male Senior
06:53:18
06:53:18
21
(26)
Senior
21
Male
26
10:19 min/km
06:53:18
39
10
Michael BOOYSEN
Michael BOOYSEN #10
Male Senior
06:50:42
06:50:42
20
(25)
Senior
20
Male
25
10:16 min/km
06:50:42
38
38
Anton HOFMAN
Anton HOFMAN #38
Male Senior
06:50:40
06:50:40
19
(24)
Senior
19
Male
24
10:16 min/km
06:50:40
37
48
Klarissa LISHMAN
Klarissa LISHMAN #48
Female Senior
06:38:08
06:38:08
11
(14)
Senior
11
Female
14
9:57 min/km
06:38:08
36
62
Marica PRETORIUS
Marica PRETORIUS #62
Female Senior
06:29:31
06:29:31
10
(13)
Senior
10
Female
13
9:44 min/km
06:29:31
35
63
Morne PRETORIUS
Morne PRETORIUS #63
Male Senior
06:29:30
06:29:30
18
(23)
Senior
18
Male
23
9:44 min/km
06:29:30
34
74
Matthew SNOWBALL
Matthew SNOWBALL #74
Male Senior
06:24:43
06:24:43
17
(22)
Senior
17
Male
22
9:37 min/km
06:24:43
33
50
Marcia MAGAGULA
Marcia MAGAGULA #50
Female Veteran
06:21:53
06:21:53
2
(12)
Veteran
2
Female
12
9:32 min/km
06:21:53
32
81
Lourens VAN DER SCHOOR
Lourens VAN DER SCHOOR #81
Male Senior
06:11:45
06:11:45
16
(21)
Senior
16
Male
21
9:17 min/km
06:11:45
31
5
Belinda BARKAS
Belinda BARKAS #5
Female Master
06:11:44
06:11:44
1
(11)
Master
1
Female
11
9:17 min/km
06:11:44
30
60
Jan NIEMAND
Jan NIEMAND #60
Male Senior
06:06:11
06:06:11
15
(20)
Senior
15
Male
20
9:09 min/km
06:06:11
29
71
Marita SERFONTEIN
Marita SERFONTEIN #71
Female Senior
06:05:00
06:05:00
9
(10)
Senior
9
Female
10
9:07 min/km
06:05:00
28
82
Alicia VAN ROOYEN
Alicia VAN ROOYEN #82
Female Senior
05:57:55
05:57:55
8
(9)
Senior
8
Female
9
8:56 min/km
05:57:55
27
89
Guppy WILKINSON
Guppy WILKINSON #89
Male Veteran
05:57:54
05:57:54
3
(19)
Veteran
3
Male
19
8:56 min/km
05:57:54
26
69
Pieter SCHEMPERS
Pieter SCHEMPERS #69
Male Senior
05:54:38
05:54:38
14
(18)
Senior
14
Male
18
8:51 min/km
05:54:38
25
86
Adele VISSER
Adele VISSER #86
Female Senior
05:54:30
05:54:30
7
(8)
Senior
7
Female
8
8:51 min/km
05:54:30
24
33
Graham HARTMAN
Graham HARTMAN #33
Male Senior
05:51:01
05:51:01
13
(17)
Senior
13
Male
17
8:46 min/km
05:51:01
23
88
Willie WATSON
Willie WATSON #88
Male Master
05:50:45
05:50:45
2
(16)
Master
2
Male
16
8:46 min/km
05:50:45
22
41
Olaf JAKOB
Olaf JAKOB #41
Male Senior
05:47:35
05:47:35
12
(15)
Senior
12
Male
15
8:41 min/km
05:47:35
21
66
Andrew ROBINSON
Andrew ROBINSON #66
Male Veteran
05:40:32
05:40:32
2
(14)
Veteran
2
Male
14
8:30 min/km
05:40:32
20
61
Sean POWER
Sean POWER #61
Male Senior
05:40:31
05:40:31
11
(13)
Senior
11
Male
13
8:30 min/km
05:40:31
19
87
Jo Anne Dawn WAKES
Jo Anne Dawn WAKES #87
Female Senior
05:38:31
05:38:31
6
(7)
Senior
6
Female
7
8:27 min/km
05:38:31
18
47
Leon LIMPER
Leon LIMPER #47
Male Master
05:36:50
05:36:50
1
(12)
Master
1
Male
12
8:25 min/km
05:36:50
17
20
Jacques DU PLESSIS
Jacques DU PLESSIS #20
Male Senior
05:32:16
05:32:16
10
(11)
Senior
10
Male
11
8:18 min/km
05:32:16
16
2
Henkes BADENHORST
Henkes BADENHORST #2
Male Senior
05:32:10
05:32:10
9
(10)
Senior
9
Male
10
8:18 min/km
05:32:10
15
8
Debbie BLOUNT
Debbie BLOUNT #8
Female Senior
05:26:23
05:26:23
5
(6)
Senior
5
Female
6
8:09 min/km
05:26:23
14
37
Neline HOFFMAN KELLERMAN
Neline HOFFMAN KELLERMAN #37
Female Senior
05:18:39
05:18:39
4
(5)
Senior
4
Female
5
7:57 min/km
05:18:39
12
25
Karla Mart FULLARD
Karla Mart FULLARD #25
Female Senior
05:05:40
05:05:40
3
(4)
Senior
3
Female
4
7:38 min/km
05:05:40
13
26
Tiaan FULLARD
Tiaan FULLARD #26
Male Senior
05:05:40
05:05:40
8
(9)
Senior
8
Male
9
7:38 min/km
05:05:40
11
15
Cheril COETSEE
Cheril COETSEE #15
Female Senior
05:00:27
05:00:27
2
(3)
Senior
2
Female
3
7:30 min/km
05:00:27
10
7
Grant BLAIR
Grant BLAIR #7
Male Senior
04:58:17
04:58:17
7
(8)
Senior
7
Male
8
7:27 min/km
04:58:17
9
76
Frederick STEGMANN
Frederick STEGMANN #76
Male Senior
04:49:59
04:49:59
6
(7)
Senior
6
Male
7
7:14 min/km
04:49:59
8
59
Khumbulani NGENDE
Khumbulani NGENDE #59
Male Senior
04:43:37
04:43:37
5
(6)
Senior
5
Male
6
7:05 min/km
04:43:37
7
14
Trude CARSTENS
Trude CARSTENS #14
Female Senior
04:28:42
04:28:42
1
(2)
Senior
1
Female
2
6:43 min/km
04:28:42
6
9
Nicky BOOYENS
Nicky BOOYENS #9
Female Veteran
04:24:15
04:24:15
1
(1)
Veteran
1
Female
1
6:36 min/km
04:24:15
5
6
David BARKHUISEN
David BARKHUISEN #6
Male Senior
04:20:55
04:20:55
4
(5)
Senior
4
Male
5
6:31 min/km
04:20:55
4
70
Kennedy SEKHUTHE
Kennedy SEKHUTHE #70
Male Senior
04:08:40
04:08:40
3
(4)
Senior
3
Male
4
6:13 min/km
04:08:40
3
91
Gabriel MAKWELA
Gabriel MAKWELA #91
Male Veteran
04:00:09
04:00:09
1
(3)
Veteran
1
Male
3
6:00 min/km
04:00:09
2
27
Brian GARDNER
Brian GARDNER #27
Male Senior
03:41:03
03:41:03
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
5:31 min/km
03:41:03
1
92
Chrispen MUCHEMWA
Chrispen MUCHEMWA #92
Male Senior
03:32:51
03:32:51
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
5:19 min/km
03:32:51
Page 1 of 1 (46 items)
© 2023