Gauteng Cycling XCO Cup5
11/06/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
XCO Provincial
XCO Lite
XCO Provicial Short Coarse
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (79 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Province
Wave
Lap1
Lap2
Lap3
Lap4
Lap5
Lap6
1
106
Jaedon TERLOUW
Jaedon TERLOUW #106
Male Under-23 Men
01:17:51
01:17:51
1
(1)
Under-23 Men
1
Male
1
Gauteng
Prov 18 UM
00:12:19
00:12:52
00:13:07
00:13:15
00:13:19
00:12:57
7
348
Massimiliano AMBROSI
Massimiliano AMBROSI #348
Male Junior Men
01:05:22
01:05:22
1
(7)
Junior Men
1
Male
7
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:12:44
00:13:07
00:13:08
00:13:04
00:13:17
8
302
Jordan BOSHOFF
Jordan BOSHOFF #302
Male Junior Men
01:06:55
01:06:55
2
(8)
Junior Men
2
Male
8
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:13:06
00:13:28
00:13:10
00:13:26
00:13:42
2
102
Johan Fourie DE VILLIERS
Johan Fourie DE VILLIERS #102
Male Under-23 Men
01:21:57
01:21:57
2
(2)
Under-23 Men
2
Male
2
Gauteng
Prov 18 UM
00:12:20
00:13:37
00:13:55
00:14:01
00:13:52
00:14:09
33
374
Beon VAN STADEN
Beon VAN STADEN #374
Male Youth Men
00:54:23
00:54:23
1
(31)
Youth Men
1
Male
31
Gauteng
Prov 6 YM
00:13:33
00:13:39
00:13:57
00:13:13
3
104
Erick Delport HEYNS
Erick Delport HEYNS #104
Male Under-23 Men
01:22:44
01:22:44
3
(3)
Under-23 Men
3
Male
3
Gauteng
Prov 18 UM
00:12:59
00:13:44
00:13:58
00:14:00
00:13:57
00:14:05
34
366
Joshua KANIS
Joshua KANIS #366
Male Youth Men
00:55:40
00:55:40
2
(32)
Youth Men
2
Male
32
Gauteng
Prov 6 YM
00:13:23
00:13:45
00:13:53
00:14:37
4
115
Ethan ALFORD
Ethan ALFORD #115
Male Elite Men
01:24:03
01:24:03
1
(4)
Elite Men
1
Male
4
Gauteng
Prov 19 EM
00:13:25
00:13:55
00:14:11
00:14:13
00:14:21
00:13:55
5
117
Wian VAN DEN BERGH
Wian VAN DEN BERGH #117
Male Elite Men
01:24:05
01:24:05
2
(5)
Elite Men
2
Male
5
Gauteng
Prov 19 EM
00:13:26
00:13:55
00:14:11
00:14:14
00:14:20
00:13:57
9
312
Phillip NAUDE
Phillip NAUDE #312
Male Junior Men
01:09:32
01:09:32
3
(9)
Junior Men
3
Male
9
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:12:54
00:14:00
00:14:03
00:14:13
00:14:20
10
211
Phillip MALAN
Phillip MALAN #211
Male Sub Vet Men
01:11:12
01:11:12
1
(10)
Sub Vet Men
1
Male
10
Gauteng
Prov 15 SvM
00:13:26
00:14:12
00:14:08
00:14:40
00:14:43
12
306
Nika DUFFIN
Nika DUFFIN #306
Male Junior Men
01:11:42
01:11:42
5
(12)
Junior Men
5
Male
12
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:14:08
00:14:15
00:15:08
00:14:25
00:13:43
11
309
Blaine KIECK
Blaine KIECK #309
Male Junior Men
01:11:41
01:11:41
4
(11)
Junior Men
4
Male
11
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:13:55
00:14:20
00:14:56
00:14:44
00:13:44
19
305
Jade DI-SANTE
Jade DI-SANTE #305
Male Junior Men
01:17:40
01:17:40
11
(19)
Junior Men
11
Male
19
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:16:17
00:14:44
00:15:45
00:15:14
00:15:39
14
311
William MILLS
William MILLS #311
Male Junior Men
01:14:35
01:14:35
7
(14)
Junior Men
7
Male
14
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:14:34
00:14:44
00:15:09
00:15:03
00:15:03
13
318
Kieran WOEST
Kieran WOEST #318
Male Junior Men
01:13:26
01:13:26
6
(13)
Junior Men
6
Male
13
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:14:04
00:14:48
00:14:51
00:14:51
00:14:50
17
307
Ruben GOMBOS
Ruben GOMBOS #307
Male Junior Men
01:15:44
01:15:44
9
(17)
Junior Men
9
Male
17
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:13:58
00:14:52
00:15:20
00:15:55
00:15:37
15
257
Sean HENDERSON
Sean HENDERSON #257
Male Veteran Men
01:15:16
01:15:16
1
(15)
Veteran Men
1
Male
15
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:14:28
00:14:55
00:15:06
00:15:26
00:15:18
35
368
Gustav ROLLER
Gustav ROLLER #368
Male Youth Men
00:59:32
00:59:32
3
(33)
Youth Men
3
Male
33
Gauteng
Prov 6 YM
00:13:22
00:14:58
00:15:22
00:15:48
36
373
Nicholas VAN DER MERWE
Nicholas VAN DER MERWE #373
Male Youth Men
01:00:00
01:00:00
4
(34)
Youth Men
4
Male
34
Gauteng
Prov 6 YM
00:14:31
00:15:01
00:15:19
00:15:07
16
315
Aaron PIETERSEN
Aaron PIETERSEN #315
Male Junior Men
01:15:23
01:15:23
8
(16)
Junior Men
8
Male
16
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:14:10
00:15:10
00:15:18
00:15:30
00:15:13
37
372
Josh VAN DER MERWE
Josh VAN DER MERWE #372
Male Youth Men
01:02:46
01:02:46
5
(35)
Youth Men
5
Male
35
Gauteng
Prov 6 YM
00:14:53
00:15:18
00:16:04
00:16:29
23
214
Justin VAN DER LINDE
Justin VAN DER LINDE #214
Male Sub Vet Men
01:19:55
01:19:55
2
(23)
Sub Vet Men
2
Male
23
North West
Prov 15 SvM
00:15:31
00:15:25
00:15:50
00:17:29
00:15:38
18
304
Divan DE KLERK
Divan DE KLERK #304
Male Junior Men
01:17:10
01:17:10
10
(18)
Junior Men
10
Male
18
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:14:21
00:15:26
00:16:13
00:15:53
00:15:13
24
262
Etienne VAN DER MERWE
Etienne VAN DER MERWE #262
Male Veteran Men
01:19:56
01:19:56
3
(24)
Veteran Men
3
Male
24
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:14:57
00:15:45
00:15:50
00:16:25
00:16:57
20
260
Albertus NEL
Albertus NEL #260
Male Veteran Men
01:19:17
01:19:17
2
(20)
Veteran Men
2
Male
20
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:14:56
00:15:46
00:16:17
00:16:05
00:16:11
6
116
Cullum DU PLOOY
Cullum DU PLOOY #116
Male Elite Men
01:35:54
01:35:54
3
(6)
Elite Men
3
Male
6
Gauteng
Prov 19 EM
00:15:36
00:15:49
00:15:23
00:15:52
00:16:46
00:16:26
38
369
Daniã«l SCHEEPERS
Daniã«l SCHEEPERS #369
Male Youth Men
01:03:57
01:03:57
6
(36)
Youth Men
6
Male
36
Gauteng
Prov 6 YM
00:15:28
00:15:59
00:16:02
00:16:28
22
103
Alexander HENNING
Alexander HENNING #103
Male Under-23 Men
01:19:19
01:19:19
4
(22)
Under-23 Men
4
Male
22
Gauteng
Prov 18 UM
00:14:47
00:16:07
00:16:40
00:15:57
00:15:47
25
259
Nigel LAVER
Nigel LAVER #259
Male Veteran Men
01:21:22
01:21:22
4
(25)
Veteran Men
4
Male
25
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:15:12
00:16:10
00:16:37
00:16:44
00:16:37
39
286
Rynard VAN HOVEN
Rynard VAN HOVEN #286
Male Master Men
01:04:34
01:04:34
1
(37)
Master Men
1
Male
37
Gauteng
Prov 17 MM
00:15:31
00:16:12
00:16:10
00:16:38
21
317
Pieter VAN EEDEN
Pieter VAN EEDEN #317
Male Junior Men
01:19:19
01:19:19
12
(21)
Junior Men
12
Male
21
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:14:59
00:16:20
00:16:25
00:15:51
00:15:42
55
121
Tanner BEETGE
Tanner BEETGE #121
Male Sub Jun Boys
00:48:28
00:48:28
1
(51)
Sub Jun Boys
1
Male
51
Gauteng
Prov 7 SJB
00:15:35
00:16:25
00:16:27
41
303
Herman BRAND
Herman BRAND #303
Male Junior Men
01:06:38
01:06:38
14
(39)
Junior Men
14
Male
39
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:15:53
00:16:29
00:17:13
00:17:02
56
123
Justin DEYZEL
Justin DEYZEL #123
Male Sub Jun Boys
00:49:22
00:49:22
2
(52)
Sub Jun Boys
2
Male
52
Gauteng
Prov 7 SJB
00:16:05
00:16:45
00:16:31
40
316
Kyle ROBERTSON
Kyle ROBERTSON #316
Male Junior Men
01:06:37
01:06:37
13
(38)
Junior Men
13
Male
38
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:15:51
00:17:12
00:16:35
00:16:57
46
301
Calem ANGUS
Calem ANGUS #301
Male Junior Men
01:19:56
01:19:56
15
(44)
Junior Men
15
Male
44
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:15:55
00:17:14
00:15:57
00:30:49
26
210
Ruan LOUW
Ruan LOUW #210
Male Sub Vet Men
01:23:47
01:23:47
3
(26)
Sub Vet Men
3
Male
26
Gauteng
Prov 15 SvM
00:15:53
00:17:23
00:16:59
00:16:53
00:16:37
42
360
Stephan ALDUM
Stephan ALDUM #360
Male Youth Men
01:08:22
01:08:22
7
(40)
Youth Men
7
Male
40
Gauteng
Prov 6 YM
00:15:52
00:17:41
00:17:11
00:17:37
27
212
Franscois MULOCK-HOUWER
Franscois MULOCK-HOUWER #212
Male Sub Vet Men
01:27:33
01:27:33
4
(27)
Sub Vet Men
4
Male
27
Gauteng
Prov 15 SvM
00:16:08
00:17:47
00:17:48
00:17:56
00:17:52
43
367
Tyler LANG
Tyler LANG #367
Male Youth Men
01:10:46
01:10:46
8
(41)
Youth Men
8
Male
41
Gauteng
Prov 6 YM
00:16:24
00:17:56
00:17:28
00:18:56
30
196
Karlise SCHEEPERS
Karlise SCHEEPERS #196
Female Under-23 Women
01:32:19
01:32:19
1
(1)
Under-23 Women
1
Female
1
Gauteng
Prov 9 UW
00:17:46
00:18:14
00:18:59
00:18:46
00:18:32
28
258
Douglas James LANG
Douglas James LANG #258
Male Veteran Men
01:29:27
01:29:27
5
(28)
Veteran Men
5
Male
28
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:16:43
00:18:19
00:18:04
00:17:49
00:18:30
45
363
Michael FALCK
Michael FALCK #363
Male Youth Men
01:17:20
01:17:20
10
(43)
Youth Men
10
Male
43
Gauteng
Prov 6 YM
00:17:49
00:18:37
00:19:09
00:21:44
57
125
Henke GRIFFIOEN
Henke GRIFFIOEN #125
Male Sub Jun Boys
00:55:15
00:55:15
3
(53)
Sub Jun Boys
3
Male
53
Gauteng
Prov 7 SJB
00:17:25
00:18:38
00:19:11
31
107
Reynard VORSTER
Reynard VORSTER #107
Male Under-23 Men
01:35:56
01:35:56
5
(30)
Under-23 Men
5
Male
30
Gauteng
Prov 18 UM
00:17:39
00:18:45
00:18:55
00:19:54
00:20:42
44
362
Malcolm DOKE
Malcolm DOKE #362
Male Youth Men
01:15:59
01:15:59
9
(42)
Youth Men
9
Male
42
Gauteng
Prov 6 YM
00:17:44
00:18:48
00:19:12
00:20:13
29
255
John GORDON
John GORDON #255
Male Veteran Men
01:30:25
01:30:25
6
(29)
Veteran Men
6
Male
29
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:16:48
00:18:54
00:17:38
00:18:25
00:18:38
59
371
Damien SHAPLEY
Damien SHAPLEY #371
Male Youth Men
00:59:22
00:59:22
11
(54)
Youth Men
11
Male
54
Gauteng
Prov 6 YM
00:19:05
00:19:29
00:20:48
60
250
Leonora CHANGUION
Leonora CHANGUION #250
Female Veteran Women
00:59:33
00:59:33
2
(6)
Veteran Women
2
Female
6
Gauteng
Prov 13 VW
00:19:11
00:19:38
00:20:42
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (79 items)
© 2023