Gauteng Cycling XCO Cup5
11/06/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
XCO Provincial
XCO Lite
XCO Provicial Short Coarse
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (79 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Province
Wave
Lap1
Lap2
Lap3
Lap4
Lap5
Lap6
7
348
Massimiliano AMBROSI
Massimiliano AMBROSI #348
Male Junior Men
01:05:22
01:05:22
1
(7)
Junior Men
1
Male
7
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:12:44
00:13:07
00:13:08
00:13:04
00:13:17
1
106
Jaedon TERLOUW
Jaedon TERLOUW #106
Male Under-23 Men
01:17:51
01:17:51
1
(1)
Under-23 Men
1
Male
1
Gauteng
Prov 18 UM
00:12:19
00:12:52
00:13:07
00:13:15
00:13:19
00:12:57
8
302
Jordan BOSHOFF
Jordan BOSHOFF #302
Male Junior Men
01:06:55
01:06:55
2
(8)
Junior Men
2
Male
8
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:13:06
00:13:28
00:13:10
00:13:26
00:13:42
12
306
Nika DUFFIN
Nika DUFFIN #306
Male Junior Men
01:11:42
01:11:42
5
(12)
Junior Men
5
Male
12
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:14:08
00:14:15
00:15:08
00:14:25
00:13:43
11
309
Blaine KIECK
Blaine KIECK #309
Male Junior Men
01:11:41
01:11:41
4
(11)
Junior Men
4
Male
11
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:13:55
00:14:20
00:14:56
00:14:44
00:13:44
2
102
Johan Fourie DE VILLIERS
Johan Fourie DE VILLIERS #102
Male Under-23 Men
01:21:57
01:21:57
2
(2)
Under-23 Men
2
Male
2
Gauteng
Prov 18 UM
00:12:20
00:13:37
00:13:55
00:14:01
00:13:52
00:14:09
3
104
Erick Delport HEYNS
Erick Delport HEYNS #104
Male Under-23 Men
01:22:44
01:22:44
3
(3)
Under-23 Men
3
Male
3
Gauteng
Prov 18 UM
00:12:59
00:13:44
00:13:58
00:14:00
00:13:57
00:14:05
5
117
Wian VAN DEN BERGH
Wian VAN DEN BERGH #117
Male Elite Men
01:24:05
01:24:05
2
(5)
Elite Men
2
Male
5
Gauteng
Prov 19 EM
00:13:26
00:13:55
00:14:11
00:14:14
00:14:20
00:13:57
9
312
Phillip NAUDE
Phillip NAUDE #312
Male Junior Men
01:09:32
01:09:32
3
(9)
Junior Men
3
Male
9
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:12:54
00:14:00
00:14:03
00:14:13
00:14:20
4
115
Ethan ALFORD
Ethan ALFORD #115
Male Elite Men
01:24:03
01:24:03
1
(4)
Elite Men
1
Male
4
Gauteng
Prov 19 EM
00:13:25
00:13:55
00:14:11
00:14:13
00:14:21
00:13:55
10
211
Phillip MALAN
Phillip MALAN #211
Male Sub Vet Men
01:11:12
01:11:12
1
(10)
Sub Vet Men
1
Male
10
Gauteng
Prov 15 SvM
00:13:26
00:14:12
00:14:08
00:14:40
00:14:43
13
318
Kieran WOEST
Kieran WOEST #318
Male Junior Men
01:13:26
01:13:26
6
(13)
Junior Men
6
Male
13
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:14:04
00:14:48
00:14:51
00:14:51
00:14:50
14
311
William MILLS
William MILLS #311
Male Junior Men
01:14:35
01:14:35
7
(14)
Junior Men
7
Male
14
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:14:34
00:14:44
00:15:09
00:15:03
00:15:03
16
315
Aaron PIETERSEN
Aaron PIETERSEN #315
Male Junior Men
01:15:23
01:15:23
8
(16)
Junior Men
8
Male
16
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:14:10
00:15:10
00:15:18
00:15:30
00:15:13
18
304
Divan DE KLERK
Divan DE KLERK #304
Male Junior Men
01:17:10
01:17:10
10
(18)
Junior Men
10
Male
18
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:14:21
00:15:26
00:16:13
00:15:53
00:15:13
15
257
Sean HENDERSON
Sean HENDERSON #257
Male Veteran Men
01:15:16
01:15:16
1
(15)
Veteran Men
1
Male
15
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:14:28
00:14:55
00:15:06
00:15:26
00:15:18
17
307
Ruben GOMBOS
Ruben GOMBOS #307
Male Junior Men
01:15:44
01:15:44
9
(17)
Junior Men
9
Male
17
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:13:58
00:14:52
00:15:20
00:15:55
00:15:37
23
214
Justin VAN DER LINDE
Justin VAN DER LINDE #214
Male Sub Vet Men
01:19:55
01:19:55
2
(23)
Sub Vet Men
2
Male
23
North West
Prov 15 SvM
00:15:31
00:15:25
00:15:50
00:17:29
00:15:38
19
305
Jade DI-SANTE
Jade DI-SANTE #305
Male Junior Men
01:17:40
01:17:40
11
(19)
Junior Men
11
Male
19
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:16:17
00:14:44
00:15:45
00:15:14
00:15:39
21
317
Pieter VAN EEDEN
Pieter VAN EEDEN #317
Male Junior Men
01:19:19
01:19:19
12
(21)
Junior Men
12
Male
21
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:14:59
00:16:20
00:16:25
00:15:51
00:15:42
22
103
Alexander HENNING
Alexander HENNING #103
Male Under-23 Men
01:19:19
01:19:19
4
(22)
Under-23 Men
4
Male
22
Gauteng
Prov 18 UM
00:14:47
00:16:07
00:16:40
00:15:57
00:15:47
20
260
Albertus NEL
Albertus NEL #260
Male Veteran Men
01:19:17
01:19:17
2
(20)
Veteran Men
2
Male
20
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:14:56
00:15:46
00:16:17
00:16:05
00:16:11
25
259
Nigel LAVER
Nigel LAVER #259
Male Veteran Men
01:21:22
01:21:22
4
(25)
Veteran Men
4
Male
25
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:15:12
00:16:10
00:16:37
00:16:44
00:16:37
26
210
Ruan LOUW
Ruan LOUW #210
Male Sub Vet Men
01:23:47
01:23:47
3
(26)
Sub Vet Men
3
Male
26
Gauteng
Prov 15 SvM
00:15:53
00:17:23
00:16:59
00:16:53
00:16:37
6
116
Cullum DU PLOOY
Cullum DU PLOOY #116
Male Elite Men
01:35:54
01:35:54
3
(6)
Elite Men
3
Male
6
Gauteng
Prov 19 EM
00:15:36
00:15:49
00:15:23
00:15:52
00:16:46
00:16:26
24
262
Etienne VAN DER MERWE
Etienne VAN DER MERWE #262
Male Veteran Men
01:19:56
01:19:56
3
(24)
Veteran Men
3
Male
24
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:14:57
00:15:45
00:15:50
00:16:25
00:16:57
27
212
Franscois MULOCK-HOUWER
Franscois MULOCK-HOUWER #212
Male Sub Vet Men
01:27:33
01:27:33
4
(27)
Sub Vet Men
4
Male
27
Gauteng
Prov 15 SvM
00:16:08
00:17:47
00:17:48
00:17:56
00:17:52
28
258
Douglas James LANG
Douglas James LANG #258
Male Veteran Men
01:29:27
01:29:27
5
(28)
Veteran Men
5
Male
28
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:16:43
00:18:19
00:18:04
00:17:49
00:18:30
30
196
Karlise SCHEEPERS
Karlise SCHEEPERS #196
Female Under-23 Women
01:32:19
01:32:19
1
(1)
Under-23 Women
1
Female
1
Gauteng
Prov 9 UW
00:17:46
00:18:14
00:18:59
00:18:46
00:18:32
29
255
John GORDON
John GORDON #255
Male Veteran Men
01:30:25
01:30:25
6
(29)
Veteran Men
6
Male
29
Gauteng
Prov 16 VM
00:16:48
00:18:54
00:17:38
00:18:25
00:18:38
31
107
Reynard VORSTER
Reynard VORSTER #107
Male Under-23 Men
01:35:56
01:35:56
5
(30)
Under-23 Men
5
Male
30
Gauteng
Prov 18 UM
00:17:39
00:18:45
00:18:55
00:19:54
00:20:42
32
195
Kathleen BAKER
Kathleen BAKER #195
Female Under-23 Women
01:52:19
01:52:19
2
(2)
Under-23 Women
2
Female
2
Gauteng
Prov 9 UW
00:20:57
00:22:18
00:22:26
00:22:27
00:24:08
46
301
Calem ANGUS
Calem ANGUS #301
Male Junior Men
01:19:56
01:19:56
15
(44)
Junior Men
15
Male
44
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:15:55
00:17:14
00:15:57
00:30:49
41
303
Herman BRAND
Herman BRAND #303
Male Junior Men
01:06:38
01:06:38
14
(39)
Junior Men
14
Male
39
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:15:53
00:16:29
00:17:13
00:17:02
49
118
Sean WEBBER
Sean WEBBER #118
Male Elite Men
01:23:41
01:23:41
4
(47)
Elite Men
4
Male
47
Gauteng
Prov 19 EM
00:19:24
00:21:59
00:20:30
00:21:47
101
Matteo DAMILANO
Matteo DAMILANO #101
Male Under-23 Men
DNF
DNF
Under-23 Men
Male
Gauteng
Prov 18 UM
00:13:22
52
105
Jason MEE
Jason MEE #105
Male Under-23 Men
01:29:57
01:29:57
6
(50)
Under-23 Men
6
Male
50
Gauteng
Prov 18 UM
00:20:24
00:21:26
00:23:23
00:24:42
48
314
Yashlin Laren PERUMAL
Yashlin Laren PERUMAL #314
Male Junior Men
01:21:27
01:21:27
16
(46)
Junior Men
16
Male
46
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:20:18
00:22:07
00:20:15
00:18:45
50
308
Ziyad KHAN
Ziyad KHAN #308
Male Junior Men
01:24:00
01:24:00
17
(48)
Junior Men
17
Male
48
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:20:33
00:22:00
00:20:28
00:20:57
310
Rion LE GRANGE
Rion LE GRANGE #310
Male Junior Men
DNS
DNS
Junior Men
Male
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
40
316
Kyle ROBERTSON
Kyle ROBERTSON #316
Male Junior Men
01:06:37
01:06:37
13
(38)
Junior Men
13
Male
38
Gauteng
Prov 20 JM
00:15:51
00:17:12
00:16:35
00:16:57
54
350
Tarina NAUDé
Tarina NAUDé #350
Female Junior Women
01:35:15
01:35:15
1
(4)
Junior Women
1
Female
4
Gauteng
Prov 10 JW
00:21:07
00:22:41
00:25:08
00:26:18
60
250
Leonora CHANGUION
Leonora CHANGUION #250
Female Veteran Women
00:59:33
00:59:33
2
(6)
Veteran Women
2
Female
6
Gauteng
Prov 13 VW
00:19:11
00:19:38
00:20:42
65
251
Tracy HARLEY
Tracy HARLEY #251
Female Veteran Women
01:11:15
01:11:15
3
(8)
Veteran Women
3
Female
8
Gauteng
Prov 13 VW
00:21:33
00:25:18
00:24:24
58
252
Marisa VAN DER LINDE
Marisa VAN DER LINDE #252
Female Veteran Women
00:58:29
00:58:29
1
(5)
Veteran Women
1
Female
5
Gauteng
Prov 13 VW
00:18:52
00:19:56
00:19:40
285
Jacobus ERASMUS
Jacobus ERASMUS #285
Male Master Men
DNF
DNF
Master Men
Male
Gauteng
Prov 17 MM
00:37:20
39
286
Rynard VAN HOVEN
Rynard VAN HOVEN #286
Male Master Men
01:04:34
01:04:34
1
(37)
Master Men
1
Male
37
Gauteng
Prov 17 MM
00:15:31
00:16:12
00:16:10
00:16:38
51
287
Hendre VISSER
Hendre VISSER #287
Male Master Men
01:24:51
01:24:51
2
(49)
Master Men
2
Male
49
Gauteng
Prov 17 MM
00:19:25
00:21:18
00:21:50
00:22:15
288
Monica GLOVER
Monica GLOVER #288
Female Master Women
DNS
DNS
Master Women
Female
Gauteng
Prov 14 MW
66
289
Christelle LE ROUX
Christelle LE ROUX #289
Female Master Women
01:13:09
01:13:09
1
(9)
Master Women
1
Female
9
Gauteng
Prov 14 MW
00:23:28
00:24:48
00:24:51
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (79 items)
© 2023