Beers & Bagels 5km Fun Run
11/06/2022
Results
Tracker
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Results Home
 
Contact
 
Home
5km Run
Kids 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (168 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Finish
Pace
298
#298
Unknown 
QRY
QRY
Unknown
5
126
295
Graham CHRICH
Graham CHRICH #295
Male 61-70
00:55:23
00:55:23
3
(53)
61-70
3
Male
53
5
11:04 min/km
00:55:23
11:04 min/km
125
294
Michelle BROWN
Michelle BROWN #294
Female 61-70
00:55:21
00:55:21
3
(73)
61-70
3
Female
73
5
11:04 min/km
00:55:21
11:04 min/km
127
293
Nicola SMITH
Nicola SMITH #293
Female 41-50
00:55:33
00:55:33
18
(74)
41-50
18
Female
74
5
11:06 min/km
00:55:33
11:06 min/km
59
292
Dirk BASSON
Dirk BASSON #292
Male 21-30
00:36:50
00:36:50
17
(32)
21-30
17
Male
32
5
7:22 min/km
00:36:50
7:22 min/km
21
291
Shawn BOTHA
Shawn BOTHA #291
Male 31-40
00:30:12
00:30:12
2
(16)
31-40
2
Male
16
5
6:02 min/km
00:30:12
6:02 min/km
154
290
Jocelyn VERDOUKAS
Jocelyn VERDOUKAS #290
Female 21-30
01:04:34
01:04:34
35
(94)
21-30
35
Female
94
5
12:54 min/km
01:04:34
12:54 min/km
142
288
Hannes VAN STADEN
Hannes VAN STADEN #288
Male 41-50
00:57:53
00:57:53
12
(54)
41-50
12
Male
54
5
11:34 min/km
00:57:53
11:34 min/km
157
287
Justin IMPEY
Justin IMPEY #287
Male 21-30
01:05:03
01:05:03
28
(62)
21-30
28
Male
62
5
13:00 min/km
01:05:03
13:00 min/km
64
286
Frank SPRUNG
Frank SPRUNG #286
Male 51-60
00:37:48
00:37:48
1
(34)
51-60
1
Male
34
5
7:33 min/km
00:37:48
7:33 min/km
19
285
Damien COLYN
Damien COLYN #285
Male 21-30
00:29:32
00:29:32
9
(15)
21-30
9
Male
15
5
5:54 min/km
00:29:32
5:54 min/km
36
283
Rj BOSCH
Rj BOSCH #283
Male 21-30
00:32:46
00:32:46
14
(24)
21-30
14
Male
24
5
6:33 min/km
00:32:46
6:33 min/km
35
282
Lene VAN DER MERWE
Lene VAN DER MERWE #282
Female 21-30
00:32:43
00:32:43
6
(12)
21-30
6
Female
12
5
6:32 min/km
00:32:43
6:32 min/km
1
281
Kura MAZONGO
Kura MAZONGO #281
Male 41-50
00:20:47
00:20:47
1
(1)
41-50
1
Male
1
5
4:09 min/km
00:20:47
4:09 min/km
54
280
Almθ VENTER
Almθ VENTER #280
Female 21-30
00:36:12
00:36:12
14
(25)
21-30
14
Female
25
5
7:14 min/km
00:36:12
7:14 min/km
131
279
Simone BRINK
Simone BRINK #279
Female 31-40
00:56:33
00:56:33
15
(78)
31-40
15
Female
78
5
11:18 min/km
00:56:33
11:18 min/km
90
277
Chris ZEELIE
Chris ZEELIE #277
Male 21-30
00:44:13
00:44:13
21
(43)
21-30
21
Male
43
5
8:50 min/km
00:44:13
8:50 min/km
88
276
Natasha VAN DER WATT
Natasha VAN DER WATT #276
Female 21-30
00:44:06
00:44:06
23
(46)
21-30
23
Female
46
5
8:49 min/km
00:44:06
8:49 min/km
86
275
Nicolene SMALL
Nicolene SMALL #275
Female 41-50
00:43:43
00:43:43
10
(44)
41-50
10
Female
44
5
8:44 min/km
00:43:43
8:44 min/km
83
272
Lindi NEL
Lindi NEL #272
Female 21-30
00:43:14
00:43:14
20
(41)
21-30
20
Female
41
5
8:38 min/km
00:43:14
8:38 min/km
22
271
Jarrod REHSE
Jarrod REHSE #271
Male 21-30
00:30:22
00:30:22
10
(17)
21-30
10
Male
17
5
6:04 min/km
00:30:22
6:04 min/km
4
270
Brett STEYN
Brett STEYN #270
Male 21-30
00:22:38
00:22:38
2
(4)
21-30
2
Male
4
5
4:31 min/km
00:22:38
4:31 min/km
30
269
David GOODEN
David GOODEN #269
Male 21-30
00:32:00
00:32:00
11
(19)
21-30
11
Male
19
5
6:24 min/km
00:32:00
6:24 min/km
23
267
Frances (Froo) GREEN
Frances (Froo) GREEN #267
Female 21-30
00:30:32
00:30:32
4
(6)
21-30
4
Female
6
5
6:06 min/km
00:30:32
6:06 min/km
128
266
Stephanie PRENTIS
Stephanie PRENTIS #266
Female 21-30
00:56:04
00:56:04
29
(75)
21-30
29
Female
75
5
11:12 min/km
00:56:04
11:12 min/km
39
265
Courtney STEYN
Courtney STEYN #265
Female 21-30
00:32:56
00:32:56
8
(15)
21-30
8
Female
15
5
6:35 min/km
00:32:56
6:35 min/km
71
264
Andre VAN NIEKERK
Andre VAN NIEKERK #264
Male 51-60
00:39:53
00:39:53
2
(38)
51-60
2
Male
38
5
7:58 min/km
00:39:53
7:58 min/km
70
263
Janet VAN NIEKERK
Janet VAN NIEKERK #263
Female 41-50
00:39:41
00:39:41
7
(33)
41-50
7
Female
33
5
7:56 min/km
00:39:41
7:56 min/km
129
262
Danielle VICTOR
Danielle VICTOR #262
Female 21-30
00:56:06
00:56:06
30
(76)
21-30
30
Female
76
5
11:13 min/km
00:56:06
11:13 min/km
55
261
Johnaco PRINSLOO
Johnaco PRINSLOO #261
Male 21-30
00:36:19
00:36:19
16
(30)
21-30
16
Male
30
5
7:15 min/km
00:36:19
7:15 min/km
165
260
Kathleen FOUCHE
Kathleen FOUCHE #260
Female 31-40
01:08:45
01:08:45
23
(102)
31-40
23
Female
102
5
13:45 min/km
01:08:45
13:45 min/km
135
258
Kate AITKEN
Kate AITKEN #258
Female 21-30
00:57:14
00:57:14
32
(82)
21-30
32
Female
82
5
11:26 min/km
00:57:14
11:26 min/km
18
256
Robert SPRUNG
Robert SPRUNG #256
Male 21-30
00:29:30
00:29:30
8
(14)
21-30
8
Male
14
5
5:54 min/km
00:29:30
5:54 min/km
16
255
Francois SMIT
Francois SMIT #255
Male 61-70
00:28:46
00:28:46
1
(13)
61-70
1
Male
13
5
5:45 min/km
00:28:46
5:45 min/km
60
253
Tyler BASSON
Tyler BASSON #253
Female 21-30
00:36:58
00:36:58
16
(28)
21-30
16
Female
28
5
7:23 min/km
00:36:58
7:23 min/km
61
252
Shane STEVENS
Shane STEVENS #252
Male 21-30
00:37:22
00:37:22
18
(33)
21-30
18
Male
33
5
7:28 min/km
00:37:22
7:28 min/km
114
251
Waldimar ROSSLEE
Waldimar ROSSLEE #251
Male 41-50
00:51:50
00:51:50
11
(51)
41-50
11
Male
51
5
10:22 min/km
00:51:50
10:22 min/km
111
250
Leandra ROSSLEE
Leandra ROSSLEE #250
Female 31-40
00:51:30
00:51:30
12
(62)
31-40
12
Female
62
5
10:18 min/km
00:51:30
10:18 min/km
122
249
Stephen HICKSON-MAHONY
Stephen HICKSON-MAHONY #249
Male 51-60
00:53:03
00:53:03
4
(52)
51-60
4
Male
52
5
10:36 min/km
00:53:03
10:36 min/km
79
248
Jodene MARAIS
Jodene MARAIS #248
Female 51-60
00:40:43
00:40:43
2
(38)
51-60
2
Female
38
5
8:08 min/km
00:40:43
8:08 min/km
96
247
Charl STANDER
Charl STANDER #247
Male 31-40
00:46:19
00:46:19
8
(45)
31-40
8
Male
45
5
9:15 min/km
00:46:19
9:15 min/km
95
246
Anarika STANDER
Anarika STANDER #246
Female 21-30
00:46:11
00:46:11
25
(51)
21-30
25
Female
51
5
9:14 min/km
00:46:11
9:14 min/km
162
245
Marcia ZEELIE
Marcia ZEELIE #245
Female 31-40
01:07:38
01:07:38
21
(100)
31-40
21
Female
100
5
13:31 min/km
01:07:38
13:31 min/km
94
244
Cleo HELM
Cleo HELM #244
Female 21-30
00:45:15
00:45:15
24
(50)
21-30
24
Female
50
5
9:03 min/km
00:45:15
9:03 min/km
93
243
Ross FORD
Ross FORD #243
Male 21-30
00:45:12
00:45:12
22
(44)
21-30
22
Male
44
5
9:02 min/km
00:45:12
9:02 min/km
164
240
Elmarie JONKER
Elmarie JONKER #240
Female 31-40
01:08:43
01:08:43
22
(101)
31-40
22
Female
101
5
13:44 min/km
01:08:43
13:44 min/km
163
239
Johan JONKER
Johan JONKER #239
Male 31-40
01:08:20
01:08:20
12
(63)
31-40
12
Male
63
5
13:40 min/km
01:08:20
13:40 min/km
62
238
Melany BAIN
Melany BAIN #238
Female 31-40
00:37:35
00:37:35
6
(29)
31-40
6
Female
29
5
7:31 min/km
00:37:35
7:31 min/km
85
237
Marli POTGIETER
Marli POTGIETER #237
Female 21-30
00:43:35
00:43:35
21
(43)
21-30
21
Female
43
5
8:43 min/km
00:43:35
8:43 min/km
130
234
Emma SWEET
Emma SWEET #234
Female 21-30
00:56:31
00:56:31
31
(77)
21-30
31
Female
77
5
11:18 min/km
00:56:31
11:18 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (168 items)
© 2023