Kremetart Cycle
11/06/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
175km Stage 1
175km Stage 2
175km Stage 3
175km Stage 4
175km General Classification
70km
35km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (393 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish Stage1
51
4
Jacobus Van Dyk PIETER AVENANT
Jacobus Van Dyk PIETER AVENANT #4
Mixed TA Tandem
1
(1)
01:24:58.00
TA Tandem
1
Mixed
1
37.4 km/h
01:24:58.24
87
3
Bevan Langton DENNIS WHITE
Bevan Langton DENNIS WHITE #3
Mixed TA Tandem
2
(2)
01:34:21.00
TA Tandem
2
Mixed
2
33.7 km/h
01:34:21.60
88
9
Carolyn Farmer MARK FARMER
Carolyn Farmer MARK FARMER #9
Mixed TC Tandem
1
(3)
01:34:21.00
TC Tandem
1
Mixed
3
33.7 km/h
01:34:22.40
89
8
Terry Wharton-Hood ZAIN SONNEKUS
Terry Wharton-Hood ZAIN SONNEKUS #8
Mixed TC Tandem
2
(4)
01:34:21.00
TC Tandem
2
Mixed
4
33.7 km/h
01:34:24.60
90
7
Venessa Kleyn MORNE VAN BOSCH
Venessa Kleyn MORNE VAN BOSCH #7
Mixed TC Tandem
3
(5)
01:34:30.00
TC Tandem
3
Mixed
5
33.6 km/h
01:34:30.37
106
11
Zelda Katzke WALT KATZKE
Zelda Katzke WALT KATZKE #11
Mixed TC Tandem
4
(6)
01:38:03.00
TC Tandem
4
Mixed
6
32.4 km/h
01:38:06.03
146
12
Suzette-Marie Vanstaden CHRISTO VAN STADEN
Suzette-Marie Vanstaden CHRISTO VAN.. #12
Mixed TC Tandem
5
(7)
01:43:35.00
TC Tandem
5
Mixed
7
30.7 km/h
01:43:39.79
207
5
Smit Van Zyl ANDRU VAN ZYL
Smit Van Zyl ANDRU VAN ZYL #5
Mixed TA Tandem
3
(8)
01:51:34.00
TA Tandem
3
Mixed
8
28.5 km/h
01:51:34.09
1
Nic Claassen LYNDEL BEAURAIN
Nic Claassen LYNDEL BEAURAIN #1
Mixed TA Tandem
Not started
TA Tandem
Mixed
2
Attie Verhage PIERRE VD BERG
Attie Verhage PIERRE VD BERG #2
Mixed TA Tandem
Not started
TA Tandem
Mixed
1
91
Brandon DOWNES
Brandon DOWNES #91
Male Elite
1
(1)
01:19:16.00
Elite
1
Male
1
40.1 km/h
01:19:16.00
2
196
Kent Main MAIN
Kent Main MAIN #196
Male Elite
2
(2)
01:19:16.00
Elite
2
Male
2
40.1 km/h
01:19:16.02
3
149
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG #149
Male Elite
3
(3)
01:19:16.00
Elite
3
Male
3
40.1 km/h
01:19:16.04
4
206
David MAREE
David MAREE #206
Male Elite
4
(4)
01:19:16.00
Elite
4
Male
4
40.1 km/h
01:19:16.03
5
60
Egon CAMPBELL
Egon CAMPBELL #60
Male Sub Vet
1
(5)
01:20:18.00
Sub Vet
1
Male
5
39.6 km/h
01:20:18.31
6
379
Derek VENTER
Derek VENTER #379
Male Sub Vet
2
(6)
01:20:18.00
Sub Vet
2
Male
6
39.6 km/h
01:20:18.99
7
178
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #178
Male Veteran
1
(7)
01:20:18.00
Veteran
1
Male
7
39.6 km/h
01:20:19.13
8
95
Rohan DU PLOOY
Rohan DU PLOOY #95
Male Elite
5
(8)
01:20:26.00
Elite
5
Male
8
39.5 km/h
01:20:26.04
9
357
Kimhan VAN DER MERWE
Kimhan VAN DER MERWE #357
Male Elite
6
(9)
01:20:26.00
Elite
6
Male
9
39.5 km/h
01:20:26.12
10
76
Tristan CUTHBERT
Tristan CUTHBERT #76
Male Elite
7
(10)
01:20:26.00
Elite
7
Male
10
39.5 km/h
01:20:26.12
11
245
Dirk NEL
Dirk NEL #245
Male Elite
8
(11)
01:20:26.00
Elite
8
Male
11
39.5 km/h
01:20:26.12
12
487
Ruan ENGLAND
Ruan ENGLAND #487
Male Elite
9
(12)
01:20:26.00
Elite
9
Male
12
39.5 km/h
01:20:26.31
13
202
Jacques MARAIS
Jacques MARAIS #202
Male Elite
10
(13)
01:20:26.00
Elite
10
Male
13
39.5 km/h
01:20:26.90
14
360
Jaco VAN DYK
Jaco VAN DYK #360
Male Elite
11
(14)
01:20:26.00
Elite
11
Male
14
39.5 km/h
01:20:27.07
15
377
Flavio VENCESLAU
Flavio VENCESLAU #377
Male Elite
12
(15)
01:20:26.00
Elite
12
Male
15
39.5 km/h
01:20:27.28
16
253
Andries NIGRINI
Andries NIGRINI #253
Male Elite
13
(16)
01:20:26.00
Elite
13
Male
16
39.5 km/h
01:20:27.56
17
290
Keanan ROODT
Keanan ROODT #290
Male Elite
14
(17)
01:20:26.00
Elite
14
Male
17
39.5 km/h
01:20:27.69
18
70
Kieran CORREIA
Kieran CORREIA #70
Male Elite
15
(18)
01:20:26.00
Elite
15
Male
18
39.5 km/h
01:20:28.08
19
285
Josh RHEEDERS
Josh RHEEDERS #285
Male Elite
16
(19)
01:20:26.00
Elite
16
Male
19
39.5 km/h
01:20:28.51
20
330
Alwyn Jnr STEENKAMP
Alwyn Jnr STEENKAMP #330
Male Elite
17
(20)
01:20:26.00
Elite
17
Male
20
39.5 km/h
01:20:30.14
21
130
Nick JAMES
Nick JAMES #130
Male Elite
18
(21)
01:20:26.00
Elite
18
Male
21
39.5 km/h
01:20:30.61
22
239
Sheldon MULLER
Sheldon MULLER #239
Male Elite
19
(22)
01:20:26.00
Elite
19
Male
22
39.5 km/h
01:20:31.03
23
123
Jacques GREEFF
Jacques GREEFF #123
Male Sub Vet
3
(23)
01:22:54.00
Sub Vet
3
Male
23
38.4 km/h
01:22:54.46
24
117
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #117
Male Veteran
2
(24)
01:22:54.00
Veteran
2
Male
24
38.4 km/h
01:22:54.60
25
188
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #188
Male Veteran
3
(25)
01:22:54.00
Veteran
3
Male
25
38.4 km/h
01:22:54.81
26
244
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #244
Male Veteran
4
(26)
01:22:54.00
Veteran
4
Male
26
38.4 km/h
01:22:54.88
27
298
Marc SALIE
Marc SALIE #298
Male Veteran
5
(27)
01:22:54.00
Veteran
5
Male
27
38.4 km/h
01:22:54.96
28
141
Jacques HUMAN
Jacques HUMAN #141
Male Veteran
6
(28)
01:22:54.00
Veteran
6
Male
28
38.4 km/h
01:22:55.21
29
226
Casper MOODIE
Casper MOODIE #226
Male Sub Vet
4
(29)
01:22:54.00
Sub Vet
4
Male
29
38.4 km/h
01:22:55.21
30
185
Justin LLOYD
Justin LLOYD #185
Male Veteran
7
(30)
01:22:54.00
Veteran
7
Male
30
38.3 km/h
01:22:55.27
31
166
Kent KIRKWOOD
Kent KIRKWOOD #166
Male Veteran
8
(31)
01:22:54.00
Veteran
8
Male
31
38.3 km/h
01:22:55.82
32
287
Marc RODRIGUES
Marc RODRIGUES #287
Male Sub Vet
5
(32)
01:22:54.00
Sub Vet
5
Male
32
38.3 km/h
01:22:55.96
33
37
Brendun BLOKLAND
Brendun BLOKLAND #37
Male Sub Vet
6
(33)
01:22:54.00
Sub Vet
6
Male
33
38.3 km/h
01:22:56.21
34
43
Michael BOTES
Michael BOTES #43
Male Veteran
9
(34)
01:22:54.00
Veteran
9
Male
34
38.3 km/h
01:22:56.21
35
42
Jacobus Abram BOTES
Jacobus Abram BOTES #42
Male Sub Vet
7
(35)
01:22:54.00
Sub Vet
7
Male
35
38.3 km/h
01:22:56.29
36
62
Brad Cisak CISAK
Brad Cisak CISAK #62
Male Sub Vet
8
(36)
01:22:54.00
Sub Vet
8
Male
36
38.3 km/h
01:22:57.21
37
81
Dusty DAY
Dusty DAY #81
Male Elite
20
(37)
01:24:01.00
Elite
20
Male
37
37.8 km/h
01:24:01.52
38
305
Bradley SCOTT
Bradley SCOTT #305
Male Elite
21
(38)
01:24:01.00
Elite
21
Male
38
37.8 km/h
01:24:01.74
39
124
Matthew GREER
Matthew GREER #124
Male Elite
22
(39)
01:24:01.00
Elite
22
Male
39
37.8 km/h
01:24:01.80
40
246
Dirk NEL
Dirk NEL #246
Male Master
1
(40)
01:24:13.00
Master
1
Male
40
37.8 km/h
01:24:13.16
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (393 items)
© 2023