Sani2C RACE
12/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1007 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team position
Pace
Batch
2068-1
Neels KOEN
Neels KOEN #2068-1
Male Grand Master
Started
Started
Grand Master
Male
J
2219-2
Sam KNOX
Sam KNOX #2219-2
Male Grand Master
DNF
DNF
Grand Master
Male
D
2231-1
Andrew SUTHORN
Andrew SUTHORN #2231-1
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
E
2351-2
William SYKES
William SYKES #2351-2
Male Grand Master
DNF
DNF
Grand Master
Male
B
2242-1
Papa G GOUNDEN
Papa G GOUNDEN #2242-1
Male Grand Master
DNF
DNF
Grand Master
Male
H
2337-1
Clive ROPER
Clive ROPER #2337-1
Male Grand Master
DNF
DNF
Grand Master
Male
H
2270-1
Andre LEACH
Andre LEACH #2270-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Slow motion
J
2270-2
Alex LEACH
Alex LEACH #2270-2
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Slow motion
J
2308-1
Lexi WYER
Lexi WYER #2308-1
Female Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Female
F
998
2361-2
Duncan GIBBISON
Duncan GIBBISON #2361-2
Male Sub-Vet
09:03:37
09:03:37
Sub-Vet
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Whodareswins
09:03:37
109
9.1 km/h
J
997
2361-1
Ray GIBBISON
Ray GIBBISON #2361-1
Male Grand Master
09:03:36
09:03:36
Grand Master
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Whodareswins
09:03:37
109
9.1 km/h
J
996
2242-2
Trevor John KING
Trevor John KING #2242-2
Male Grand Master
07:52:43
07:52:43
Grand Master
Male
10.4 km/h
H
995
2323-1
Karen ADAMS
Karen ADAMS #2323-1
Female Sub-Vet
07:48:25
07:48:25
Sub-Vet
Female
Elite Women
Mountain Crashers
07:48:25
12
10.5 km/h
G
994
2323-2
Tebello 'MOFA
Tebello 'MOFA #2323-2
Female Open
07:48:24
07:48:24
Open
Female
Elite Women
Mountain Crashers
07:48:25
12
10.5 km/h
G
993
2664-1
Ian PILLAY
Ian PILLAY #2664-1
Male Master
07:48:18
07:48:18
Master
Male
10.5 km/h
G
992
2493-2
Luvhos FUNDO
Luvhos FUNDO #2493-2
Male Open
07:44:36
07:44:36
Open
Male
Elite Men
Underberg Developing Cyclist 2
07:44:36
48
10.6 km/h
D
991
2386-1
Kenneth CARR
Kenneth CARR #2386-1
Male Veteran
07:44:24
07:44:24
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Heeltyd Speeltyd
07:44:24
108
10.6 km/h
I
990
2386-2
Stephan COETZEE
Stephan COETZEE #2386-2
Male Master
07:44:20
07:44:20
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Heeltyd Speeltyd
07:44:24
108
10.6 km/h
I
989
2460-1
Iain SQUIRES
Iain SQUIRES #2460-1
Male Master
07:40:28
07:40:28
Master
Male
Veteran Men
SAPS 2
07:40:28
107
10.7 km/h
I
988
2460-2
Christian VAN ZYL
Christian VAN ZYL #2460-2
Male Veteran
07:40:26
07:40:26
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
SAPS 2
07:40:28
107
10.7 km/h
I
987
2337-2
Tarryn ROPER
Tarryn ROPER #2337-2
Female Sub-Vet
07:34:54
07:34:54
Sub-Vet
Female
10.8 km/h
H
986
2245-2
Justin ERIKSEN MILLER
Justin ERIKSEN MILLER #2245-2
Male Veteran
07:32:11
07:32:11
Veteran
Mother & Child
Male
Mixed Team
Team Hazard
07:32:11
80
10.9 km/h
J
985
2245-1
Marina ERIKSEN-MILLER
Marina ERIKSEN-MILLER #2245-1
Female Grand Master
07:32:08
07:32:08
Grand Master
Mother & Child
Female
Mixed Team
Team Hazard
07:32:11
80
10.9 km/h
J
984
2249-1
Roche KRAUSE
Roche KRAUSE #2249-1
Female Sub-Vet
07:32:05
07:32:05
Sub-Vet
Father & Child
Female
Mixed Team
Rastus
07:32:05
79
10.9 km/h
J
983
2249-2
Tony KRAUSE
Tony KRAUSE #2249-2
Male Grand Master
07:32:05
07:32:05
Grand Master
Father & Child
Male
Mixed Team
Rastus
07:32:05
79
10.9 km/h
J
982
2289-2
Alrich WOLMARANS
Alrich WOLMARANS #2289-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:28:34
07:28:34
Sub-Vet
Male
11.0 km/h
H
981
2141-2
Desa VAN DER MERWE
Desa VAN DER MERWE #2141-2
Female Veteran
07:26:47
07:26:47
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
DnA
07:26:47
78
11.0 km/h
G
980
2141-1
Alex JOUBERT
Alex JOUBERT #2141-1
Male Veteran
07:26:44
07:26:44
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
DnA
07:26:47
78
11.0 km/h
G
979
2045-1
Cristen ROBERTSON
Cristen ROBERTSON #2045-1
Female Veteran
07:21:10
07:21:10
Veteran
Female
Veteran Women
Feral Boobs
07:21:10
7
11.2 km/h
F
978
2659-1
George VAN HUYSSTEEN
George VAN HUYSSTEEN #2659-1
Male Veteran
07:20:39
07:20:39
Veteran
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo George Van Huyssteen
07:20:39
100
11.2 km/h
K
976
2412-2
Pierre VORSTER
Pierre VORSTER #2412-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:20:12
07:20:12
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
ITHEMBA Truck Bodies
07:20:12
108
11.2 km/h
C
977
2675-1
Kobus KOCH
Kobus KOCH #2675-1
Male Veteran
07:20:12
07:20:12
Veteran
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo Kobus Koch
07:20:12
99
11.2 km/h
C
975
2412-1
Riaan VORSTER
Riaan VORSTER #2412-1
Male Veteran
07:20:11
07:20:11
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
ITHEMBA Truck Bodies
07:20:12
108
11.2 km/h
C
974
2266-1
Mohamed Raihaan GANCHI
Mohamed Raihaan GANCHI #2266-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:18:52
07:18:52
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Firebolt
07:18:52
107
11.2 km/h
D
973
2266-2
Malcolm BATH
Malcolm BATH #2266-2
Male Master
07:18:47
07:18:47
Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Firebolt
07:18:52
107
11.2 km/h
D
972
2140-2
Pieter Gert Wessel TERBLANCHE
Pieter Gert Wessel TERBLANCHE #2140-2
Male Veteran
07:15:05
07:15:05
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Cannondale Team Lefty
07:15:05
106
11.3 km/h
J
971
2140-1
Marius WERTH
Marius WERTH #2140-1
Male Veteran
07:15:04
07:15:04
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Cannondale Team Lefty
07:15:05
106
11.3 km/h
J
969
2310-1
Shaun Vernon ROPER
Shaun Vernon ROPER #2310-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:15:01
07:15:01
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Bosveld Bende
07:15:01
106
11.3 km/h
J
970
2310-2
Cyril SPARKS
Cyril SPARKS #2310-2
Male Veteran
07:15:01
07:15:01
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Bosveld Bende
07:15:01
106
11.3 km/h
J
968
2317-1
Jg JONKER
Jg JONKER #2317-1
Male Veteran
07:12:30
07:12:30
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Jakkalsvlei
07:12:30
105
11.4 km/h
J
967
2274-2
Neil VAN LOGGERENBERG
Neil VAN LOGGERENBERG #2274-2
Male Veteran
07:07:36
07:07:36
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic01-HashTagUnit
07:07:36
105
11.5 km/h
E
966
2274-1
Reynier BOERSMA
Reynier BOERSMA #2274-1
Male Veteran
07:07:35
07:07:35
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic01-HashTagUnit
07:07:36
105
11.5 km/h
E
965
2359-2
Claire HERBST
Claire HERBST #2359-2
Female Veteran
07:03:39
07:03:39
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Preparation-H
07:03:39
77
11.6 km/h
K
964
2359-1
Quintin HERBST
Quintin HERBST #2359-1
Male Veteran
07:03:37
07:03:37
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Preparation-H
07:03:39
77
11.6 km/h
K
963
2169-2
Earl VAN WYK
Earl VAN WYK #2169-2
Male Master
07:02:13
07:02:13
Master
Male
Master Men
STEADY but SURE
07:02:13
37
11.7 km/h
G
962
2169-1
Burl SAMUEL
Burl SAMUEL #2169-1
Male Master
07:02:12
07:02:12
Master
Male
Master Men
STEADY but SURE
07:02:13
37
11.7 km/h
G
961
2289-1
Quintin DRAPER
Quintin DRAPER #2289-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:58:44
06:58:44
Sub-Vet
Male
11.7 km/h
H
960
2066-1
Bouwer KLEYNHANS
Bouwer KLEYNHANS #2066-1
Male Master
06:56:17
06:56:17
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Zamalekkers
06:56:17
76
11.8 km/h
F
959
2066-2
Carina KLEYNHANS
Carina KLEYNHANS #2066-2
Female Master
06:56:11
06:56:11
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Zamalekkers
06:56:17
76
11.8 km/h
F
958
2317-2
Richardt SCHOLTZ
Richardt SCHOLTZ #2317-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:54:55
06:54:55
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Jakkalsvlei
07:12:30
105
11.9 km/h
J
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1007 items)
© 2023