Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (996 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
74
1316-1
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE
Melicia LABUSCHAGNE #1316-1
Female Veteran
04:18:09
04:18:09
Veteran
Female
Open Women
Liqui Moly 1
04:18:09
1
19.1 km/h
B
79
1066-1
Chantelle BOSCH
Chantelle BOSCH #1066-1
Female Veteran
04:18:36
04:18:36
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
The Boschies
04:18:36
2
19.0 km/h
B
83
1199-2
Ursula LIEBENBERG
Ursula LIEBENBERG #1199-2
Female Veteran
04:21:07
04:21:07
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
DriveTrain Academy
04:21:08
3
18.8 km/h
A
91
1138-1
Sue WADLEY-SEDDON
Sue WADLEY-SEDDON #1138-1
Female Veteran
04:24:35
04:24:35
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Team Faff
04:24:38
5
18.6 km/h
I
128
1102-2
Mari DEL RE
Mari DEL RE #1102-2
Female Veteran
04:31:15
04:31:15
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Myers
04:31:15
7
18.1 km/h
B
138
1352-2
Simone JACOBS
Simone JACOBS #1352-2
Female Veteran
04:34:23
04:34:23
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
KAPPGBISON-Just the Two of us!
04:34:23
9
17.9 km/h
A
140
1073-2
Lizl MEINTJES
Lizl MEINTJES #1073-2
Female Veteran
04:35:53
04:35:53
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Airgro
04:35:54
10
17.8 km/h
C
158
1632-1
Jacqueline CASE-CIAGLIA
Jacqueline CASE-CIAGLIA #1632-1
Female Veteran
04:37:27
04:37:27
Veteran
Female
Solo Women
Solo Jacqueline Case-Ciaglia
04:37:27
1
17.7 km/h
C
191
1292-1
Chanette HAASBROEK
Chanette HAASBROEK #1292-1
Female Veteran
04:45:29
04:45:29
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Rabbit Pants
04:45:29
12
17.2 km/h
H
207
1204-2
Liezl SPANGENBERG
Liezl SPANGENBERG #1204-2
Female Veteran
04:47:58
04:47:58
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Zonda Rockets
04:47:59
13
17.1 km/h
E
218
1004-2
Debbi KRETZMAR
Debbi KRETZMAR #1004-2
Female Veteran
04:48:58
04:48:58
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Grunts & Rotors
04:48:58
14
17.0 km/h
D
241
1434-2
Santa EKSTEEN
Santa EKSTEEN #1434-2
Female Veteran
04:51:57
04:51:57
Veteran
Female
Veteran Women
Hansgrohe-01-Hansgrohe Ladies
04:52:00
1
16.9 km/h
C
249
1070-2
Carin STOFBERG
Carin STOFBERG #1070-2
Female Veteran
04:53:24
04:53:24
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
C Squared
04:53:24
15
16.8 km/h
E
292
1057-2
Cinette VAN DER ENDE
Cinette VAN DER ENDE #1057-2
Female Veteran
04:59:39
04:59:39
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Female
Mixed Team
Tyrants
04:59:39
17
16.4 km/h
B
295
1404-2
Susan Elizabeth GERBER
Susan Elizabeth GERBER #1404-2
Female Veteran
05:00:30
05:00:30
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
SG02
05:00:30
18
16.4 km/h
C
335
1013-2
Laurin LITTLE
Laurin LITTLE #1013-2
Female Veteran
05:10:07
05:10:07
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Female
Mixed Team
Little River 2
05:10:07
20
15.9 km/h
B
430
1278-1
Clare HENNION
Clare HENNION #1278-1
Female Veteran
05:23:28
05:23:28
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
KAPSAFRIPOL06
05:23:32
22
15.2 km/h
D
431
1153-1
Jana VON BACKSTROM
Jana VON BACKSTROM #1153-1
Female Veteran
05:23:29
05:23:29
Veteran
Female
Veteran Women
Iloveboobies
05:23:30
2
15.2 km/h
G
469
1247-2
Lynette BOTHA
Lynette BOTHA #1247-2
Female Veteran
05:27:27
05:27:27
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
20versary
05:27:27
23
15.0 km/h
B
523
1097-2
Carin BOSCH
Carin BOSCH #1097-2
Female Veteran
05:34:57
05:34:57
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Epicruz
05:34:57
27
14.7 km/h
C
526
1176-2
Debra RETIEF
Debra RETIEF #1176-2
Female Veteran
05:35:29
05:35:29
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Tile Africa Team 1
05:35:31
29
14.7 km/h
D
543
1213-1
Marianna MARAIS
Marianna MARAIS #1213-1
Female Veteran
05:39:11
05:39:11
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Watts up
05:39:11
30
14.5 km/h
G
550
1055-1
Marguerite MARAIS
Marguerite MARAIS #1055-1
Female Veteran
05:39:37
05:39:37
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Female
Mixed Team
lizzard
05:39:37
32
14.5 km/h
J
645
1009-1
Liezl DU TOIT
Liezl DU TOIT #1009-1
Female Veteran
05:53:38
05:53:38
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Terblanche
05:53:38
34
13.9 km/h
H
654
1291-2
Maria BARNARD
Maria BARNARD #1291-2
Female Veteran
05:54:30
05:54:30
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
M and N
05:54:30
35
13.9 km/h
D
666
1141-1
Michelle LAWRANCE
Michelle LAWRANCE #1141-1
Female Veteran
05:56:43
05:56:43
Veteran
Female
Solo Women
Solo Michelle Lawrance
05:56:43
4
13.8 km/h
I
682
1188-2
Rebecca CRANE
Rebecca CRANE #1188-2
Female Veteran
06:01:02
06:01:02
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Blue crane
06:01:05
36
13.6 km/h
E
693
1134-2
Anneke VON MALTITZ
Anneke VON MALTITZ #1134-2
Female Veteran
06:02:47
06:02:47
Veteran
Female
Veteran Women
Sleeptou
06:02:48
5
13.6 km/h
I
716
1001-1
Anneme DE WAARD
Anneme DE WAARD #1001-1
Female Veteran
06:08:05
06:08:05
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Here we go again
06:08:05
39
13.4 km/h
F
725
1294-1
Rita PRETORIUS
Rita PRETORIUS #1294-1
Female Veteran
06:09:14
06:09:14
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Hasie and Skilpad
06:09:14
41
13.3 km/h
J
781
1077-1
Lara PELLOW-JARMAN
Lara PELLOW-JARMAN #1077-1
Female Veteran
06:22:08
06:22:08
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
DONKEY AND CEMENT
06:22:08
46
12.9 km/h
E
795
1317-2
Marinda PRETORIUS
Marinda PRETORIUS #1317-2
Female Veteran
06:28:06
06:28:06
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Hugo Sarli
06:28:06
47
12.7 km/h
G
840
1043-1
Sune SCHAFFLER
Sune SCHAFFLER #1043-1
Female Veteran
06:38:24
06:38:24
Veteran
Female
Veteran Women
Team Portable Shade Dubai
06:38:24
6
12.3 km/h
I
841
1043-2
Cindy ACKERMAN
Cindy ACKERMAN #1043-2
Female Veteran
06:38:24
06:38:24
Veteran
Female
Veteran Women
Team Portable Shade Dubai
06:38:24
6
12.3 km/h
I
848
1308-1
Caroline SMIT
Caroline SMIT #1308-1
Female Veteran
06:40:34
06:40:34
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
2022KAPSAFRIPOL20
06:40:34
49
12.3 km/h
J
857
1405-2
Andriele DE LANGE
Andriele DE LANGE #1405-2
Female Veteran
06:44:45
06:44:45
Veteran
Female
Open Women
CHEP-SPAR 2022
06:44:46
5
12.2 km/h
G
883
1145-2
Yolandie SCHEEPERS
Yolandie SCHEEPERS #1145-2
Female Veteran
06:51:41
06:51:41
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
KreunandSteun
06:51:43
52
12.0 km/h
I
953
1216-2
Adele KLOPPERS
Adele KLOPPERS #1216-2
Female Veteran
07:29:46
07:29:46
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Team ILCA
07:29:46
56
10.9 km/h
J
960
1003-1
Nadine DIPPENAAR
Nadine DIPPENAAR #1003-1
Female Veteran
07:42:12
07:42:12
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
TEAM CRAUSE
07:42:12
57
10.6 km/h
H
972
1681-1
Carlien GRIESHABER
Carlien GRIESHABER #1681-1
Female Veteran
08:02:41
08:02:41
Veteran
Female
Solo Women
Solo Carlien GRIESHABER
08:02:41
5
10.2 km/h
G
5
1466-2
Grant GUERIN
Grant GUERIN #1466-2
Male Veteran
03:41:02
03:41:02
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
03:41:02
1
22.3 km/h
A
6
1440-1
Warren JACOBS
Warren JACOBS #1440-1
Male Veteran
03:41:41
03:41:41
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
SAFRIPOL-27
03:41:41
1
22.2 km/h
A
17
1082-1
Nick DICKENS
Nick DICKENS #1082-1
Male Veteran
03:49:06
03:49:06
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles 2
03:49:07
2
21.5 km/h
A
22
1215-1
Sean MCCORMICK
Sean MCCORMICK #1215-1
Male Veteran
03:52:56
03:52:56
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Botswana Duo
03:52:56
3
21.1 km/h
A
23
1423-2
Leon VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Leon VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1423-2
Male Veteran
03:54:18
03:54:18
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team VDW
03:54:20
4
21.0 km/h
A
25
1396-1
Jaco VAN VUUREN
Jaco VAN VUUREN #1396-1
Male Veteran
03:55:30
03:55:30
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAPSAFRIPOL25-Buffalo-Polly
03:55:33
2
20.9 km/h
A
26
1396-2
Ernie VAN DEVENTER
Ernie VAN DEVENTER #1396-2
Male Veteran
03:55:33
03:55:33
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAPSAFRIPOL25-Buffalo-Polly
03:55:33
2
20.9 km/h
A
30
1397-1
Barend VAN HEERDEN
Barend VAN HEERDEN #1397-1
Male Veteran
04:00:57
04:00:57
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
SG001
04:00:58
3
20.4 km/h
A
31
1397-2
Sean VAN ZYL
Sean VAN ZYL #1397-2
Male Veteran
04:00:58
04:00:58
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
SG001
04:00:58
3
20.4 km/h
A
35
1674-1
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #1674-1
Male Veteran
04:02:01
04:02:01
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Corne Etnard
04:02:04
6
20.3 km/h
A
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (996 items)
© 2023